Update: 2012-12-16 07:02 PM +0630

TIL

Trees, Shrubs, Herbs and Principal Climbers, etc. Recorded from Burma : by Scientific Names

genus-species.htm

From: "List of Trees, Shrubs, Herbs and Principal Climbers, etc. Recorded from Burma"
-- by J. H. Lace, R. Rodgers, H. G. Hundley, and U Chit Ko Ko , (new version by W. J. Kress, R. A. DeFillipps, Ellen Farr, and Daw Yin Yin Kyi )
http://persoon.si.edu/myanmar/index.cfm (hyperlink check: 121215). 

Set in HTML by U Kyaw Tun (UKT), and staff of TIL for staff and students of TIL. Not for sale.

index.htm | Top
MMPD-indx.htm

Contents of this page

Scientific (genus-species) names

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

If you know the Burmese-Myanmar name (by its first syllable) in addition to the scientific name, use the following:

{ka.} {hka.} {ga.} {Ga.} {nga.}
{sa.} {hsa.} {za.} {Za.} {a.}
{ta.} {hta.} {da.} {Da.} {na.}
{pa.} {hpa.} {ba.} {Ba.} {ma.}
{ya.} {ra.} {la.} {wa.} {tha.}
{ha.} {La.} {a.}

Caution: Some of the family names given by Agri.Dept.2000 are no longer current. To get the current family names use A Checklist of the Trees, Shrubs, Herbs, and Climbers of Myanmar (Chklist lists 1394 taxa in 640 genera from 170 families) by W. J. Kress, R. A. DeFillipps, Ellen Farr, and Daw Yin Yin Kyi, (Revised from the original works by J. H. Lace, R. Rodgers, H. G. Hundley, and U Chit Ko Ko, on the "List of Trees, Shrubs, Herbs and Principal Climbers, etc. Recorded from Burma"), Department of Systematic Biology - Botany, National Museum of Natural History, Washington, DC, 2003, pp 590.
   Mr. Hundley and U Chit Ko Ko were from the Agricultural department (Burma), and Daw Yin Yin Kyi (presently working at the Agricultural University in Myanmar) had worked with Mr. Hundley. Actually Agri.Dept.2000 may be taken as a descendant of "List of Trees, Shrubs, Herbs and Principal Climbers, etc. Recorded from Burma".

UKT note: The "Common names" given by Chklist are transcripted names, whereas the Bur-Myan names in Romabama are transliterated and transcribed from Bur-Myan akshara ( {mran-ma ak~hka.ra}). Since the ink-on-paper version of Chklist was available to me only for a short time, I have been using Chklist by going online http://persoon.si.edu/myanmar/index.cfm (hyperlink check: 121215). 
-- (online) Database of Checklist Names
   [the most useful DB of Checklist -- UKT121215]
-- (online) Database of Common Names
   [the so-called "common names" are unintelligible even for a Bur-Myan like me.]
-- (online) Names of Uncertain Status (Checklist Appendix 2)
-- (online) Plant Distribution by State and Division

   In case you cannot identify the family from the scientific name, you can access the database from USDA-NRCS which is in the form of a notepad file in the TIL library: USDA-NRCS-data
Note: It may take quite a while to open the USDA-NRCS-data file

The number gives the page and entry number in the original book. The following numbers are unlisted:
27-0711 - NL
32-0844 - NL
53-1411 - NL

Contents of this page

Entry A

- The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.
- The scientific (botanical) names are not italicized for ease of editing.

Aa Ab Ac Ad Ae Af Ag Ah Ai Aj Ak Al Am
An Ao Ap Aq Ar As At Au Av Aw Ax Ay Az

Entry Ab

Abroma angusta -- Sterculiaceae -- {na.ga:th} 32-0840

Abrus precatorius -- Papilionaceae -- {rw:ka.l: (a.hpru)} 51-1357
Abrus precatorius -- Papilionaceae -- {rw:ka.l: (pan:raung)} 51-1356
Abrus precatorius -- Papilionaceae -- {rw:ping} 53-1395

Abutilon asiaticum -- Malvaceae -- {bauk-nw} 41-1088
Abutilon indicum -- Malvaceae -- {bauk-nw-l:} 41-1089

Contents of this page

Entry Ac

Acacia ararbia -- Mimosaceae -- {hsu:hpru} 20-0511
Acacia catechu -- Mimosaceae -- {rha:} 52-1369
Acacia concinna -- Mimosaceae -- {king-pwun:chi} 04-0085
Acacia farnesiana -- Mimosaceae -- {nan:loan:kreing} 33-0872
Acacia leucophloea -- Mimosaceae -- {hta.naung:} 30-0773
Acacia macrocephala -- Mimosaceae -- {rha:hta.naung:} 52-1380
Acacia modesta -- Minosaceae -- {thn:~Bau: hta.naung:} 60-1604
Acacia myaingii -- Mimosaceae -- {hsu:man-kyi:} 20-0512
Acacia pennata -- Mimosaceae -- {hsu:poap} {hsu:poap kri:} 20-0509

Acalypha fruticasa -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pan:lak-hpak} 39-1014
Acalypha indica -- Euphorbiaceae -- {kraung-ro-th} 09-0221

Acanthus ilicifolius -- Acanthaceae -- {hka.ra (r)} 11-0277

Achillea millefolium -- Compositae -- {hta.ri:hpweing:} 30-0775  Eng: Trefoil
Achillea spp. -- Family not given -- {sain-na:kap pan:} 19-0479

Achras zapota -- Sapotaceae -- {tha.kra:} 56-1496

Achyranthes aspera -- Amarantaceae -- {krak-mauk-pran} {krak-mauk-hsu:pran} 08-0205
Achyranthes aspera -- Amarantaceae -- {kyw:nha-hkaung:hkyeit} 10-0254

Aconitum heterophyllum -- Ranunculaceae -- {ti.woat} {di.woat} 25-0654

Acorus calamus -- Araceae -- {ling-l} {ling:n} 54-1426

Acrocarpus fraxinifolius -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {mu.ra-ning:} 44-1155

Actinopteris dichotoma -- Polypodiaceae -- {daung:mri:} {tau:krak-mauk} 31-0822

Adenanthera pavonina -- Mimosaceae -- {rw:} 51-1355

Contents of this page

Entry Ad

Adenanthera pavonina -- Mimosaceae -- {rw:kri:} 51-1358

Adhatoda oreophilla -- Acanthaceae -- {mu.ra-kri: (ywak-htu)} 44-1153
Adhatoda vasica -- Acanthaceae -- {mu.ra-kri: (ywak-pa:)} 44-1154

Adiantum capillus-veneris -- Polypodiaceae -- {han-tha-rz} 63-1676
Adiantum caudatum -- Polypodiaceae -- {daung:mauk} 31-0821
Adiantum lunulatum -- Polyodiaceae -- {hing~tha-hkr} 63-1672

Adina cordifolia -- Rubiaceae -- {nhau:} 34-0886

Contents of this page

Entry Ae
Aeginetia indica -- Orobancaceae -- {hkaung-lhan:ti:} 12-0300
Aeginetia pedunculata -- Orobancaceae -- {hkaung-lhan:ti:} 12-0301
Aegle marmalos Carrea -- Rutaceae -- {U.thhyis} 65-1728-01
Aerides crassifolium -- Orchidaceae -- {sa-ka.l:pan: (ni)} 17-0427
Aerides lobii -- Orchidaceae -- {sa-ka.l:pan: (pan:raung)} 17-0428
Aerus javanica -- Amaranthaceae -- {oan:mw:} 64-1715
Aesculus assamica -- Sapindaceae -- {r-myau:} 50-1330

Contents of this page

Entry Ag
Agapanthus africanus -- Liliaceae -- {hkat~ta-hpra} 12-0304
Agaricus campestris -- Agaricaceae -- {mho} 48-1278
Agave americana -- Agavaceae -- {na-nat-kri:} 33-0853
Agave foireioydes -- Amaryllidaceae -- {na-nat-lhyau} 33-0856
Agave sisalana -- Amaryllidaceae -- {thn:~Bau: na-nat} 60-1605
Agave spp. -- Amaryllidaceae -- {na.nat-mhw:soat} 33-0855
Agave vera-cruz -- Amaryllidaceae -- {thn:~Bau: na-nat-kri:} 60-1606
Ageratum conyzoides -- Compositae -- {ka.tu:hpo} 01-0022
Ageratum conyzoides -- Compositae -- {hkw:th:pan: (mo:kaung:)} {pan:o} 14-0342

Contents of this page

Entry Ah
Ahorea oblongifollia -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {this-ra} 62-1654

Contents of this page

Entry Ai
Ailanthus riphysa -- Simarubaceae -- {o:tan:} 63-1696

Contents of this page

Entry Al
Alangium chinense -- Alangiaceae -- {tnpu-ya:} 28-0721
Alangium chinensis -- Alangiaceae -- {snka:theim} {tnpu-ya:} {tau:po:sa} 18-0448

UKT: I suspect the name "Alangium chinensis" to be a spelling mistake, and have checked with Chklist-online: http://persoon.si.edu/myanmar/index.cfm
   Family given by Checklist: Alangiaceae with only one genus Alangium
The transcript-common names in bold are those that can be identified with the above from Agri.Dept.2000. Please note that {tnpu-ya:} is likely to be pronounced as "Tabuya" or "Tabuyar". 
  The Burmese-Myanmar word {tnpu} is entered as: "n. twig frayed to one end to clean the teeth" -- Myan-Engl-Dict p.172. The word {ya:} means:  "v. 1 itch" -- Myan-Engl-Dict p.382. The two words (or syllables) together probably means that the twig or some part of the plant would make you itch. Since twigs of Azadirachta indica (Neem) is used as {tnpu}, the plant in question probably looks like neem.

Results of search for 'Alangium' in the Checklist of Plants of Myanmar, U.S. National Herbarium, 13 Jul 2006.
Alangium barbatum (R. Br.) Baill. Habit: Small tree. Distribution: Chin, Kachin, Sagaing, Shan, Taninthayi, Unknown
Alangium begoniaefolia (Roxb.) Baill. Habit: Tree. Distribution: Chin, Kachin, Kayin, Mandalay, Mon, Shan, Taninthayi. Common Names: Hmaik, Hpunpraw, Letkadon, Saga-thein, Tabuya, Taw-posa
Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms. Habit: Tree. Distribution: Chin, Kachin, Kayin, Mandalay, Mon, Sagaing, Shan, Taninthayi. Common Names: Hmaik, Hpunpraw, Letkadon, Saga-thein, Tabuya, Taw-posa
Alangium ebenaceum (C.B. Clarke) Harms. Habit: Tree. Distribution: Wide
Alangium kingianum Prain. Habit: Climber/Creeper. Distribution: Kachin
Alangium kurzii Craib. Habit: Small tree. Distribution: Mon, Taninthayi
Alangium nobile (C.B. Clarke) Harms. Habit: Small tree. Distribution: Wide
Alangium salviifolium (L. f.) Wangerin. Cited as: Alangium lamarckii Thwaites. Habit: Small tree, Climber. Distribution: Taninthayi

As the consequence MMPDB2006-1 will treat "Alangium chinensis" as a spelling mistake.

Albizzia chinensis -- Mimosaceae -- {poan:m:za} 39-1028
Albizzia lebbek -- Mimosaceae -- {koak~kol (mran-ma)} 04-0105
Albizia odoratissima -- Mimosaceae -- {this-man-ky:} 62-1652
Albizzia procera -- Mimosaceae -- {sis} {sis-poap} 18-0461

Checklist: Online: http://persoon.si.edu/myanmar/index.cfm
   Family given by Checklist: Mimosaceae
UKT: The transcript-common names in bold are those that can be identified with the above from Agri2000:
Albizia angulata Kurz / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Reported from Myanmar
Albizia burmanica I. Nielsen / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Reported from Myanmar
Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Wide / Common Names: Bonmeza, Drum siris, Kayun, Mai-kang, Veng-fek
Albizia crassiramea Lace / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Bago, Bago
Albizia elegans Kurz / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Kachin, Mandalay
Albizia falcata (L.) Backer / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Cultivated / Common Names: Thinbaw-magyi
Albizia gamblei Prain / Habit: Shrub / Distribution: Mon
Albizia garrettii Nielsen / Habit: Small tree / Distribution: Reported from Myanmar
Albizia heterophylla Kurz / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Reported from Myanmar
Albizia julibrissin Duraz. / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Chin, Kachin / Common Names: Vang-nyong
Albizia kalkora (Roxb.) Prain / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Mandalay
Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth. / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Reported from Myanmar / Common Names: Anya-koko, Kokko, Mai-kokko, Tama-kai, Zo-fek
Albizia lebbekoides (DC.) Benth. / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Mandalay, Sagaing / Common Names: Anya-koko, Lay-min, Thitmagyi
Albizia lucidior (Steud.) Nielsen / Cited as: Albizia lucida Benth. / Habit: Small tree / Distribution: Bago, Mandalay / Common Names: Num-hypun-kap, Thanthat
Albizia mollis Boiv. / Habit: Shrub / Distribution: Chin / Common Names: Vang-tik-ting
Albizia myriophylla Benth. / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Kachin, Mandalay, Sagaing, Taninthayi / Common Names: Nwe-cho
Albizia odoratissima (L. f.) Benth. / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Wide / Common Names: Mai-kying-lwai, Mai-tawn, Meik-kye, Taung-magyi, Thit-magyi
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Reported from Myanmar
Common Names: Kayun, Mai-tawn, Sibok, Sit, Thit-pyu, Vang-fek
Albizia teysmanni Kurz / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Reported from Myanmar
Albizia vernayana Merr. / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Kachin
Archidendron glomeriflorum (Kurz) Nielsen / Cited as: Abarema glomeriflora (Kurz) Kosterm., Albizia glomeriflora Kurz, Pithecellobium glomeriflorum (Kurz) Kurz / Habit: Shrub, Small tree / Distribution: Bago, Kachin
Archidendron jiringa (Jack) Nielsen / Cited as: Albizia jiringa (Jack) Kurz, Pithecellobium jiringa Prain, Pithecellobium lobatum Benth. / Habit: Tree / Distribution: Reported from Myanmar / Common Names: Danyin, Dog fruit, Tanyin

Aleurites fordii -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ta.roat-htan:hsi-ping} 25-0645
Aleurites molucanna -- Euphorbiaceae -- {tan:hs:ping} 29-0767
Alhagi camelorum -- Papilionaceae -- {tu.la.na.hpa} {su-la-na.hpa} 25-0655
Allamanda cathartica -- Apocynaceae -- {rhw-pan:nw} 53-1401
Allamanda cathartica -- Apocynaceae -- {rhw-wa-pan:} 53-1405
Allium ampeloprasum -- Liliaceae -- {htan:krak-thwun} 31-0798
Allium ascalonicum -- Liliaceae -- {krak-thwun-ni-ka.l:} 08-0210
Allium cepa -- Liliaceae -- {krak-thwun-u.kri:} {krak-thwun-ni-kri:} 09-0212
Allium sativum -- Liliaceae -- {krak-thwun-hpru} 08-0211
Allium tuberosum -- Liliaceae -- {gyu:mris} 15-0372
Alnus nepalensis -- Betulaceae -- {meing-Bau} 45-1185
Alocasia indica -- Araceae -- {sa:pain:} {pein:u. (ku.la:myo:)} 17-0433
Aloe vera -- Liliaceae -- {rha:saung:lak-pat} 52-1376

Chklist-online: http://persoon.si.edu/myanmar/index.cfm
   Family given by Checklist: Aloaceae
UKT: The transcript-common names in bold are those that can be identified with the above from Agri2000:
Aloe littoralis Koen. / Habit: Herb / Distribution: Reported from Myanmar / Common Names: Shazaung-let-pat-thein
Aloe vera L. / Habit: Herb / Distribution: Cultivated / Common Names: Shazaung-let-pat

Alpinia galanga -- Zingiberaceae -- {pa.t:kau:kri:} 34-0896
Alpinia nutans -- Zingiberaceae -- {pa.t:kau:lat} 34-0897
Alpinia officinarum -- Zingiberaceae -- {pa.t:kau:ka.l:} 34-0895
Alseodaphne keenanii -- Lauraceae -- {ontonkri:} 64-1720
Alstonia scholaris -- Apocynaceae -- {sa.r:} {taung-ma.ro:} {taung-m:oap} 17-0423
Alstonia scholaris -- Apocynaceae -- {taung-mu.ro:} {taung-m:oap} 29-0749
Alternanthera pungens -- Amaranthaceae -- {-su.} 63-1694
Alternanthera sessilis -- Amarantaceae -- {pu.swun-sa} 35-0929
Althaea rosea -- Malvaceae -- {pan:chi-paung} 38-1000
Altingia exelsa -- Hamamelidaceae -- {nn-ta.roat} 33-0862
Alysicarpus rugosa -- Papilionaceae -- {kyup-ka.l:} {tau:p:} 07-0167
Alysicarpus vaginalis -- Papilionaceae -- {thnma.neing-kyauk-ma.neing} 59-1573

Contents of this page

Entry Am
Amaranthus caudatus -- Amaranthaceae -- {hing:nu.n (krwak-mri:)} 62-1669
Amaranthus paniculatus -- Amaranthaceae -- {hing:nu.n} 62-1667
Amaranthus spinosus -- Amaranthaceae -- {hing:nu.n-hsu:pauk} 62-1668
Amaranthus tricolour -- Amaranthaceae -- {hing:nu.n-pan: (rwak-lha.)} 62-1670
Amarantus caudatus -- Amarantaceae -- {krak-mauk} 08-0202
Amherstia nobilis -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {thau-ka.kri:} 59-1566
Amomum corynostachyum -- Zingiberaceae -- {gonming:} 15-0369
Amomum subulatum -- Zingiberaceae -- {hpa-la-kri:} 40-1057
Amomum xanthioides -- Zingiberaceae -- {chi-paung-hpa-la} 13-0325
Amoora cucullata -- Meliaceae -- {myauk-l-hsaip} 46-1215
Amoora rohituka -- Meliaceae -- {this-ni} 61-1640
Amoora wallichii -- Meliaceae -- {auk-hkying:sa-ni} 64-1798
Amorphophallus campanulatus -- Araceae -- {wa.u.} 54-1447

Contents of this page

Entry An
Anacardium occidentale -- Anacardiaceae -- {thi-hoL-tha.rak} 58-1558
Anacyclus pyrethrum -- Compositae -- {kwak-ka.ra} {kwut-ka.ra} 10-0239
Anamirta cocculus -- Menispermaceae -- {kyi:thut-ping} 06-0141
Ananas sativa -- Bromeliaceae -- {na-nat} 32-0852
Anchusa spp. -- Boraginaceae -- {hkin-ma.m.pan:} 12-0295
Andrographis paniculata -- Acanthaceae -- {hs:hka:kri:} 20-0520
Andropogon ascinodis -- Gramineae -- {tan.hku:mrak} 29-0766
Anethum sowa -- Umbelliferae -- {sa.mreit} 17-0421
Angellica glauca -- Umbelliferae -- {ing-gy:li.ka.} 64-1701
Angioteris avecta -- Polypodiaceae -- {hs:mring:hkwa} 21-0530
Anisochilus carnosus -- Labiatae -- {zi-ra-kri:} 23-0581
Anisopappus novae anglica -- Compositae -- {m-mro.pan:} 44-1157
Anisoptera oblonga -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ban} 02-0039
Anisoptera scaphula -- Dopterpcarpaceae -- {kaung:mhu.} 04-0091
Annona murieata -- Annonaceae -- {du:ring:Au:za} 31-0810
Annona reticulata -- Annonaceae -- {thn:~Bau: Au-za} 61-1617
Annona squamosa Linn -- Annonaceae -- {Au-za} 65-1729-02
Anodendron paniculatum -- Apocynaceae -- {htwing:nak} {htwing:nak-kri:} 29-0770
Anogeissus acuminata -- Combretaceae -- {roan:} 51-1352
Anogeissus phillyreal -- Combretaceae -- {roan:a.hkauk} 51-1354
Anthocephalus cadamba -- Rubiaceae -- {r-ma.u} 50-1327
Anthoeephalus cadamba -- Rubiaceae -- {ma.u-lak-tan-sh} 43-1144
Anthurium spp. -- Araceae -- {pain:pan:} 39-1024
Antiaris toxicaria -- Moraceae -- {mra:hsaip} 46-1222
Antiaris toxicaria -- Moraceae -- {a.hsaip} 63-1682
Antidesma bunius -- Euphorbiaceae -- {kyw:pr.sing} 10-0255
Antidesma gnaesembilla -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pr.wing} 40-1048
Antidesma velutinum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {king-pa.ling:} 04-0082
Antigonon leptopus -- Polygonaceae -- {taik-pan:} 28-0726
Antirrhinum spp -- Scrophulariaceae -- {kya:pa:sup} 06-0135

Contents of this page

Entry Ap
Apium graveolens -- Umbelliferae -- {nnnn (mran-ma)} 33-0864
Apium graveolens -- Umbelliferae -- {sa.mwat} {ta.roat-nnnn} 17-0422
Apium graveolens -- Umbelliferae -- {ta.roat-nn-nn} 25-0646
Apium porum -- Umbelliferae -- {ta.roat-krak-thwun-mreit} {ku.hsaing} 25-0636
Apluda mutica -- Gramineae -- {mrak-wa:} 47-1256
Aporosa roxburghii -- Euphorbiaceae -- {this-sap} 61-1633
Aporosa roxburghii -- Iridaceae -- {this~sa-pan:} 61-1630
Aporosa villosa -- Euphorbiaceae -- {r-main} 50-1329

Contents of this page

Entry Aq
Aquillaria agallocha -- Thymelaeaceae -- {a.kyau (this-mhw:)} 63-1678

Contents of this page

Entry Ar
Arachis hypogea -- Papilionaceae -- {mr-p:} 46-1227
Araucaria -- Araucariaceae -- {hting:ru:pa.d-tha} 30-0793
Araucaria bidwillii -- Araucariaceae -- {hting:ru:(hsu:rwak)} 30-0795
Araucaria excelsa -- Araucariaceae -- {hting:ru:(rwak-thwa:)} 30-0796
Ardisia humilis -- Myrsinaceae -- {krak-ma.oap} 07-0201
Areca catechu -- Palmaceae -- {kwam:thi:} 10-0244
Areca triandra -- Palmaceae -- {tau:kwam:thi:} 26-0666
Arenga saccharifera -- Palmaceae -- {tau:oan:} {taung:oan:} 27-0715
Arenga saccharifera -- Palmaceae -- {taung-oan:} 29-0761
Aretotis spp. -- Compositae -- {kyeing:ton-pan:} 07-0161
Argemone mexicana -- Papaveraceae -- {hka.ra (koan:)} 11-0275
Argyreia barbigera -- Convolvulaceae -- {min:ko:ka} 45-1177
Argyreia speciosa -- Convolvulaceae -- {kan-swun:kri:} 05-0115
Aristida depressa -- Gramineae -- {mrak-tha.ming} 48-1257
Aristolochia bracteata -- Aristolochiaceae -- {Du-ma.pat~ta} {po:that} 32-0835
Aristolochia indica -- Aristolochiaceae -- {Ith~tha.ra.mu-li (a.hpo)} 64-1723
Aristolochia macrophyla -- Aristolochiaceae -- {Ith~tha.ra.mu-li (a.ma.)} 64-1724
Artabotrys burmanicus -- Annonaceae -- {ta.taing:mhw:nw} 24-0623
Artabotrys odoratissimus -- Annonaceae -- {ka.dat-ngan} 02-0029
Artabotrys siamensis -- Annonaceae -- {pa.dat-ngan} 34-0904
Artemisia parbiflora -- Compositae -- {ngan:hs:} 15-0388
Artemisia parvifloera -- Compositae -- {this-nnkeing:} 61-1641 |
Artemisia vulgaris -- Compositae -- [dau:na.} 31-0814
Artocarpus calophyla -- Moraceae -- {taung-pein~n:} 29-0747
Artocarpus heterophullus -- Moraceae -- {pain~n:} 39-1022
Artocarpus incisa -- Moraceae -- {paung-moan.thi:} {paung-thi:} 38-0994
Artocarpus lakoocha -- Moraceae -- {myauk-loat} 46-1216
Artocarpus rigida -- Moraceae -- {soan-pa.tak} 19-0485
Arundo donax -- Gramineae -- {a.lo-kyu} 63-1687

Contents of this page

Entry As
Asclepias curassavica -- Asclepiadaceae -- {rhw-ti.gon} 53-1398
Asparagus officinalis -- Liliaceae -- {ka.hwut} 01-0018
Asparagus plumosus -- Liliaceae -- {ka.hwut-ka.l:} 01-0019
Asparagus racemosus -- Liliaceae -- {rhi.ma.tak} 52-1388
Asphodelus tenuifolius -- Liliaceae -- {tau:krak-thwun} 26-0664
Asterancantha longifolia -- Acanthaceae -- {l-pa.du} 54-1438

Contents of this page

Entry At
Atalantia monophylla -- Rutaceae -- {tau:rhauk} 27-0705
Atropa belladonna -- Solanacee -- {b-la-no-da} 42-1102

Contents of this page

Entry Au
Auricularia polytrica -- Tremellinaceae -- {mho (rhw-o)} 48-1283

Contents of this page

Entry Av
Avena sativa -- Gramineae -- {oat-gyon} 64-1711
Averrhoa bilimbi -- Oxalidaceae -- {ta.roat saung:lhya:} 25-0642
Averrhoa carambola -- Oxalidaceae -- {saung:lhya:} 18-0458
Avicennia officinals -- Verbenaceae -- {tha.m.} 58-1542

Contents of this page

Entry Ax
Axonopus compressus -- Gramineae -- {ngak-tau-mri:} 15-0392

Contents of this page

Entry Az
Azadirachta indica -- Meliaceae -- {ta.ma} {ta.ma-hka:} 24-0630
Azime tetracantha -- Salvadoraceae -- {mo:nhn} 44-1164

Contents of this page

Entry B

Ba Be Bi Bl  Bo Br Bu

Entry Ba
Baccaurea sapida -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ka.na.so:} 02-0033
Balanites triflora -- Simarubaceae -- {hsa.lw} {hsu:pa.lw} 19-0496
Balanites trifolora -- Simarubaceae -- {this-pa.lw} 61-1643
Baliospermum montanum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {nhup-cho} 34-0893
Bambusa arundinaceae -- Gramineae -- {kra.hkat-wa:} 07-0169
Bambusa binghami -- Gramineae -- {nga.chup-wa:} 15-0377
Bambusa binghami -- Gramineae -- {wa:-kyap} 55-1455
Bambusa burmanica -- Gramineae -- {ta.ping-taing-nak} {theik-wa:kri:} 24-0626
Bambusa burmanica -- Gramineae -- {theik-wa:kri:} 59-1581
Bambusa griffithiana -- Gramineae -- {wa:-mring:} 55-1476
Bambusa kingiana -- Gramineae -- {theik-wa:Bo:} 59-1583
Bambusa kyathaungtu -- Gramineae -- {kra.thaung:tu.theik-tu.} 07-0173
Bambusa longispiculata -- Gramineae -- {ta.ping-taing-wa:} 24-0625
Bambusa nana -- Gramineae -- {pi.lau:pi-nn wa:} 35-0925
Bambusa offinis -- Gramineae -- {wa:-Bw.} 55-1474
Bambusa oliveriana -- Palmaceae -- {wa:-hpru-ka.l:} 55-1469
Bambusa pallida -- Gramineae -- {kra-wa:(gya-wa:)} 07-0182
Bambusa polymorpha -- Gramineae -- {kra.thaung:wa:} 07-0175
Bambusa sinthana -- Gramineae -- {hsin-tha.na. wa:} 22-0551
Bambusa thalawwa -- Gramineae -- {tha-lau-wa:} 58-1556
Bambusa thalawwa -- Gramineae -- {wa:-ming:} 55-1475
Bambusa tulda -- Gramineae -- {theik-wa:} 59-1580
Bambusa vulgaris -- Gramineae -- {rhw-wa:} 53-1403
Barleria prianitis -- Acanthaceae -- {laip-hsu:rhw} 54-1431
Barringtonia acutangula -- Myrtaceae -- {ky:} {ky:ni} 07-0162
Barringtonia acutangula -- Myrtaceae -- {r-ky:} 49-1308
Barringtonia angusta -- Myrtaceae -- {ky:kri:} 07-0163
Barringtonia reticulata -- Myrtaceae -- {r-ky:} 49-1309
Basella rubra -- Chenopodiaceae -- {king-peim.ni} 04-0084
Bauhinia acuminata -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {sw-tau} 19-0493
Bauhinia malabarica -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {chi-pis} 13-0328
Bauhinia purpurea -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {sw-tau ni} 19-0494
Bauhinia racemosa -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {hpa.la.ni.} 40-1054
Bauhinia variegata -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {Bw.chi} 43-1124

Contents of this page

Entry Be
Begonia laciniata -- Begoniaceae -- {kyauk-hkyi-pan:} 06-0152
Beilsehmiedia roxbburghiana -- Lauraceae -- {lhyau-tu} 54-1442
Benincasa cerifera -- Cucurbitaceae -- {kyauk-hpa.ron} 07-0159
Berberis aristata -- Berberidaceae -- {hs:rhw} 21-0531
Beta vulgaris -- Chenopodiaceae -- {moan-la-u.ni} 45-1200
Betula alnoides -- Betulaceae -- {ch-ri-hpo} 13-0315
Betula utilis -- Betlaceae -- {Bu.za.pat-ping} 42-1108

Contents of this page

Entry Bi
Bignonia magnifica -- Bignoniaceae -- {zi-za.wa} 23-0578
Bignonia venusta -- Bignoniaceae -- {thau-ka.nw} 59-1568
Biophytum sensitivum -- Oxalidaceae -- {hti.ka.roan: (rhwun.bwak)} 30-0780
Biota orientalis -- Pinaceae -- {kyauk-pan:} 06-0154
Bischofia javanica -- Euphorbiaceae -- {r-pi.tauk} 50-1322
Bischofia javanica -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ta.roat-th:} 25-0650
Bixa orellana -- Bixaceae -- {pan:thi-ting:} 39-1016
Bixa orellana -- Bixaceae -- {thn:~Bau: thi-ting:} 60-1615
Bixa orellana -- Bixaceae -- {thi-ting:} 58-1557

Contents of this page

Entry Bl
Blumea balsamifera -- Combretaceae -- {hpon:ma.thain} 41-1074

Contents of this page

Entry Bo
Boehmerianivea gaudisa -- Cannabinaceae -- {Ban:lhyau} 42-1117
Boerhaavia diffusa -- Nyctaghinaceae -- {pa.ran~na.wa} 35-0913
Borage officinalis -- Boraginaceae -- {Bo-rait} 42-1113
Borassus flabellifer -- Palmaceae -- {htan:} 30-0797
Boschia mansonii -- Bombacaceae -- {tau:du:ring:} 26-0684
Boscia variabilis -- Capparidaceae -- {tha.moan:} 58-1545
Bouea burmanica -- Anacardiaceae -- {ma.ran:} 43-1133
Bougainvillaea glabra -- Nyctaginaceae -- {sak~ku-pan:} 18-0452

Contents of this page

Entry Br
Brachiaria eruciformis -- Gramineae -- {kyauk-pan:nw-tau} (kyauk-pa.dau} 06-0155
Brachiaria ramosa -- Gramineae -- {mrak-pu.hsis} 47-1241
Brassica alba -- Cruciferae -- {moan-ing:hpru} 45-1196
Brassica juncea -- Cruciferae -- {moan-ing:ni} 45-1194
Brassica napus -- Cruciferae -- {moan-ing:} 45-1192
Brassica nigra -- Cruciferae -- {moan-ing:nak} 45-1195
Brassica oleracea -- Cruciferae -- {hka:hpu.} 12-0289
Brassica oleracea -- Cruciferae -- {pan:gau-hpi} 38-1002
Brassica oleracea -- Cruciferae -- {pan:moan-la} {gau-hpi-pwing.} 39-1012
Brassica oleraceae -- Cruciferae -- {gau-hpi-htoap} 14-0357
Brassica oleraceae -- Cruciferae -- {gau-hpi-pan:} 14-0358
Brassica olerceae -- Cruciferae -- {no-ko-u.} {hka:hpu.} 33-0868
Brassica pebinensis -- Cruciferae -- {moan-ing:htoap} 45-1193
Brassica rapa -- Cruciferae -- {hka:hpu.hpru} 12-0290
Breynia rhamnoides -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hkoan-ing:ya: (goan-ing:ya:)} 12-0310
Bridelia retusa -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hsait-hky:} 22-0560
Broussonetia papyrifera -- Punicaceae -- {tha-l:} 58-1554
Bruguiera conjunsata -- Rhizophoraceae -- {bru:u.tis-loan:} 42-1101
Bruguiera cylindrica -- Rhizophoraceae -- {saung:} 18-0455
Bruguiera hainesii -- Rhizonphoraceae -- {saung:hpo} 18-0457
Bruguiera parbiflora -- Rhizophoraceae -- {bru:krak-tak} 42-1098
Brunfelsia bicolor -- Solanaceae -- {hpru-pra-mu-ya} 41-1076
Bryophullum pinnatum -- Crassulaceae -- {rwak-kya.ping-pauk} 51-1359

Contents of this page

Entry Bu
Bucharania lancifolia -- Anacardiaceae -- {tha.thing-paung:} 58-1551
Buddleia asiatica -- Loganiaceae -- {kraung-mri:tu} 09-0220
Bulbophyllum phyllum -- Orchidaceae -- {tha.zin-hpru} 56-1506
Butea letrasperma -- Papilionaceae -- {pauk} 37-0970
Butea superba -- Papilionaceae -- {pauk-nw-U.} 37-0971

Contents of this page

Entry C

Ca Ce Ch Ci Cl
  Co Cr Cu Cy

Entry Ca
Caesalpinia bonducella -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {do:ka.laim} 31-0815
Caesalpinia bonducella -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {ka.leim} 02-0054
Caesalpinia coriaria -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {this-man-ky: (neing-ngan-hkra:)} 62-1653
Caesalpinia digyna -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {swun-lak-th:} 19-0491
Caesalpinia digyna -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {swun-lak-th:} 19-0492
Caesalpinia mimosoides -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {hti.ka.roan:kri:} 30-0779
Caesalpinia nuga -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {hsu:kauk} 20-0504
Caesalpinia pulcherrima -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {sain:pan:ka.l:} {zau-ka.l: a.ni} {daung:hsoap-pan:} 19-0481
Caesalpinia pulcherrima -- Caesalpinaceae -- {zau-ka.l: a.ni} 23-0585
Caesalpinia sappan -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {tain:ak} 29-0768
Caesalpinia sepiara -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {hsu:kram:po:} 20-0506
Cajanus indicus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:sing:ngon} 36-0943
Calamus arborescens -- Palmaceae -- {Da.noan:} 32-0833
Calamus erectus -- Palmae -- {theing:kraim} 61-1621
Calamus floribundus -- Palmaceae -- {r-kraim} 50-1312
Calamus gurubua -- Palmaceae -- {kreim-ni} 09-0233
Calamus helferianus -- Palmaceae -- {kreim-hpru-ka.l:} 10-0237
Calamus latifolices -- Palmaceae -- {ra.ma.hta} 49-1301
Calamus longisetus -- Palmaceae -- {ka.paung:kreim} 02-0036
Calamus longisetus -- Palmae -- {hka.paung:kreim} 11-0272
Calamus myrianthus -- Palmaceae -- {kreim-poap} 09-0235
Calamus pseudorivalis -- Palmaceae -- {kreim-hpru} 10-0236
Calamus rotang -- Palmaceae -- {kreim-nw} 09-0234
Calamus viminalis -- Palmaceae -- {kreim-hka:} 09-0232
Calanthe herbacea -- Orchidaceae -- {hk:pan:teim-ngo} 12-0292
Calliandra tweedii -- Mimosaceae -- {pan:pw:keing:} 38-1010
Callicarpa macrophulla -- Verbenaceae -- {si-kri:} 17-0434
Callicarpa tomentosa -- Verbenaceae -- {daung:hsup-pra} 31-0820
Callistemon lanceolatus -- Myrtaceae -- {pa.roat-hsi} 35-0909
Calophyllum amoenum -- Guttiferae -- {tha.ra.hpi} 58-1546
Calophyllum inophyllum -- Guttiferae -- {poan:ak} 39-1027
Calotropis procera -- Asclepiadaceae -- {mu.ro:kri:} 44-1152
Calotropis procera -- Asclopiadaceae -- {ma.ro:} 43-1132
Camellia thea -- Theaceae -- {lak-hpak} 53-1421
Cananga odorata -- Annonaceae -- {snka:saim:} 17-0444
Canavalia ensiformis -- Papilionaceae -- {p:ta.lat} 36-0946
Canna indica -- Cannaceae -- {boad~Da.tha.ra.Na.} 42-1093
Cannabis paniculata -- Cannabinaceae -- {hs:hkrauk} 20-0521
Canthium dicoccum -- Rubiaceae -- {myauk-laung:} 46-1214
Capparis flavicans -- Capparidaceae -- {saung:cham:ping} 18-0454
Capparis grandis -- Capparidaceae -- {chaung:kra:} 13-0321
Capparis horrida -- Capparidaceae -- {na.ma.Ni-thnhlyak} 32-0845
Capparis horrida -- Capparidaceae -- {nwa:ma-ni-thnlhyak} 33-0874
Capparis sepiaria -- Capparidaceae -- {hsu:kauk-nak} 20-0505
Capsicum annuum -- Solanaceae -- {nga.roat} 15-0379
Capsicum frutescens -- Solanaceae -- {nga.roat} 15-0380
Capsicum grossum -- Solanaceae -- {thn:~Bau: nga.roat} 60-1598
Capsicum minimum -- Solanaceae -- {mo:mhyau-nga.roap} 44-1168
Carallia braciata -- Rhizohphoracea -- {ma.Ni.Au-ga.} 43-1128
Caraluma umbellata -- Asclepiadaceae -- {ta.saung:hka:} 24-0618
Cardiospermum halicacabum -- Sapindaceae -- {ku.la:myak-si.} 03-0067
Carex stramentitia -- Gramineae -- {mrak-thing-Doan:} 48-1260
Careya arborea -- Myrtaceae -- {Ban.Bw:} 42-1118
Carica papaya -- Caricaceae -- {thn:~Bau:} 60-1593
Carissa carandas -- Apocynaceae -- {hkn-ping} 12-0306
Carissa spinarium -- Apocynaceae -- {hknsup} 12-0307
Carthamus tinctorious -- Compositae -- {hsu:pan:} 20-0507
Carum carvi -- Umbelliferae -- {ka.ra.w:s.} 02-0047
Carum copticum -- Umbelliferae -- {sa.moan-hpru} 17-0419
Carum petroelinum -- Umbelliferae -- {sham:nnnn} 52-1392
Caryota urens -- Palmaceae -- {ming:pau} 45-1179
Casaeria graveolens -- Flacourtiaceae -- {hoan:ra-za} 63-1675
Casimirosa edulis -- Rutaceae -- {tha.kra:hpru} 56-1497
Cassia alata -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {pw:hs:m:za.li} 40-1050
Cassia alata -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {thn:~Bau: m:za.li} 60-1610
Cassia angustifolia -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {pw:keing:} 40-1049
Cassia auricalata -- Caesalpimiaceae -- {pait-thin:hkat} 38-0998
Cassia fistula -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {ngu.} {ngu.rhw-wa} 15-0385
Cassia glauca -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {pr-pan:o} 40-1046
Cassia nodosa -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {ngu.theim} 15-0387
Cassia occidentails -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {ka.sau.poap} {rham:ka.sau.} {tan.kyw:kri:} 01-0003
Cassia occidentallis -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {rham:ka.zau} 52-1390
Cassia renigera -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {ngu.sap} 15-0386
Cassia siamea -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {m:za.li} 44-1160
Cassia spectabilis -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {pa.na:ma: ngu.rhw} 35-0906
Cassia timoriensis -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {tau:m:za.li} 27-0699
Cassia tora -- Caesalpiniaceae -- (tan.kyw:} {tan.kyw:ka.l:} {mo:kya.lak-hpak} 29-0764
Castanopsis argyrophylla -- Fagaceae -- {gon} 14-0365
Castanopsis tribuloides -- Fagaceae -- {kat} 04-0100
Castanopsis tribuloides -- Fagaceae -- {this-} 62-1659
Castilla elastica -- Moraceae -- {krak-paung-s: (pa.na:ma:)} 08-0199
Castilla elastica -- Moraceae -- {ra-Ba} {krak-paung-s:} 49-1303
Casuarina equisetifolia -- Casuarinaceae -- {ka.bwi:} 02-0040
Casuarina equisetifolin -- Casuarinaceae -- {ping-l-ka.bwi:} 37-0980
Catharanthus roscus -- Apocynaceae -- {thn:~Bau: ma.ho:} 60-1609

Contents of this page

Entry Ce
Cedrela febrifuga -- Meliaceae -- {hpak-hswut-r-ta.ma} 40-1063
Cedrela microcarpa -- Meliaceae -- {tau:ta.ma} 26-0680
Cedrela multijuga -- Meliaceae -- {taung-ta.ma} 28-0741
Cedrela serrata -- Maliaceae -- {this-ma.i:} 62-1649
Cedrela toona -- Meliaceae -- {this-ka.to:} 61-1622
Cedrus deodara -- Pinaceae -- {nat-hting:ru:} 33-0870
Ceiba pentandra -- Bombacaceae -- {thn:~Bau: lak-pn} 60-1612
Celastrus paniculata -- Celastraceae -- {mring:hkonteing} 48-1265
Celastrus paniculata -- Celastraceae -- {nw-ni} 34-0881
Celosia argentea -- Amarantaceae -- {krak-mauk-pan:hpwa:} 08-0204
Celosia cristata -- Amarantaceae -- {krak-mauk-pan:loan:} 08-0203
Centipeda orbicularis -- Compositae -- {ch-hsut} {hsat-hsat-ch} 12-0312
Centipeda orbicularis -- Compositae -- {hsat-hsat-hky} {ch-hsat} 22-0557
Cephalanthus occidentalis -- Rubiaceae -- {r-ma.u} 50-1328
Cephalosta-chyum burmanicum -- Gramineae -- {krat-wa:} 09-0225
Cephalostachyum pergracile -- Gramineae -- {ting:wa:} 28-0727
Cephalotaxus griffithii -- Cephalotaxaceae -- {kyauk-hting:ru:} 06-0153
Cerbera odollam -- Apocynaceae -- {ka.lhwa} {ka.la.wa} 03-0055
Cereus grandiflorus -- Cactaceae -- {a.ga.moan:} 23-0597
Ceriops roxburghiana -- Zhizophoraceae -- {ka.being} 02-0041
Ceriops tagal -- Zhizphoraceae -- {ma.da.ma.} {mhyau:} -- 43-1130
Cestrum nocturnum -- Solanaceae -- {a.mhw:pan:} 23-0598

Contents of this page

Entry Ch
Chenopodium album -- Chenopodiaceae -- {mru} 46-1223
Chenopodium ambrosioides -- Chenopodiaceae -- {hs:mru} 21-0529
Chinnamomum cassia -- Lauraceae -- {ta.roat-this-krnpo:} 25-0651
Chionachne koenigii -- Gramineae -- {mrak-ya:kri:} 47-1250
Chionachne semiteres -- Gramineae -- {pa.teik-mrak} 34-0898
Chrozophora plicata -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hkyo:sa-tauk} 13-0316
Chrysanthemum cinerariaefolium -- Compositae -- {hs:gan~Da.ma} 20-0522
Chrysanthemum maximum -- Compositae -- {d-si-hpu} 31-0812
Chrysanthemum morifolium -- Compositae -- {gan~Da.ma} 14-0361
Chrysophyllum cainito -- Sapotaceae -- {tha.kra:thi:} 56-1498
Chrysophyllum roxburghii -- Sapotaceae -- {tha.kra:thi:} 56-1499
Chrysopogon aciculatus -- Gramineae -- {ngoan:mrak} {myauk-mra:} 15-0389
Chukrasia tabularis -- Meliaceae -- {ring:ma} 51-1350
Chukrasia tahularis -- Meliaceae -- {ying:ma} 49-1298
Chukrasia velutina -- Meliaceae -- {ying:ma-mhw:soat} 49-1299

Contents of this page

Entry Ci
Cicer arietinum -- Papilionaceae -- {ku.la:p:} 03-0065
Cichorium intybus -- Compositae -- {chi.ko-ri.} 12-0311
Cinchona ledgeriana -- Rubiaceae -- {kwi-neing} 10-0238
Cinnamomum abtusifolium -- Lauraceae -- {na.ling-kyau} 32-0851
Cinnamomum camphora -- Lauraceae -- {pa.roat} 35-0908
Cinnamomum iners -- Lauraceae -- {mhan-thing:} 49-1290
Cinnamomum inunctum -- Lauraceae -- {ka.ra.w:} 02-0046
Cinnamomum malabathrum -- Lauraceae -- {tau:this-krnpo:} 27-0714
Cinnamomum tamala -- Lauraceae -- {this-krnpo:} 61-1625
Cinnamomum zeylanicum -- Lauraceae -- {thi-hoL this-kra-po:} 58-1559
Cinnamomun granduliferum -- Lauraceae -- {kywun:ka.to:} 10-0260
Cissampelos pareira -- Menispermaceae -- {kwrak-Baung:} 11-0267
Citrullus colocynthis -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.hsis-tha.hkwa:} {hp: hka:} - 01-0006
Citrullus vulgaris -- Cucurbitaceae -- {hpa.r} 40-1052
Citrus aurantifolia -- Rutaceae -- {thnpu.ra} 59-1570
Citrus fortunella -- Rutaceae -- {pan:leim~mau} 39-1015
Citrus grandis -- Rutaceae -- {kyw:kau:} 10-0248
Citrus grandis -- Rutaceae -- {shauk-pan:} 52-1385
Citrus lemon -- Rutaceae -- {thnpu.ro} 59-1571
Citrus medica -- Rutaceae -- {shauk} 52-1383
Citrus medica -- Rutaceae -- {tau:thnpu.ra} 27-0712
Citrus paradisi -- Rutaceae -- {ga.reit-hpru.} 14-0354
Citrus sinensis -- Rutaceae -- {laim~mau} 54-1434
Citrus spp. -- Rutaceae -- {shauk-cho} 52-1384

Contents of this page

Entry Cl
Clausena excavata -- Rutaceae -- {pyi:tau-thaim} 39-1033
Clausena heptaphylla -- Rutaceae -- {tau:pyi-tau-thaim:} 27-0696
Cleidion speciflorum -- Anacardiaceae -- {this-s:hpo} 61-1632
Cleidion speciflorum -- Combretaceae -- {this-hsaim.} 61-1635
Cleidion speciflorum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {tau:ka.na.so} 25-0657
Clematis craibiana -- Ranunculaceae -- {hkwa-o} 13-0333
Clematis smilacifolia -- Ranunculaceae -- {hkwa-o-kri:} 13-0334
Clerodendron siphonanthus -- Verbenaceae -- {nga.ran.pa.tu} 15-0378
Clerodendrum gragrans -- Verbenaceae -- {snp-nw.} 18-0450
Clerodendrum neriifoium -- Verbenaceae -- {tau:kraung-pan:} {kyw:ran-ng} 26-0665
Clerodendrum neriifolium -- Verbenaceae -- {kyw:ran-ng} 10-0258
Clerodendrum nutans -- Verbenaceae -- {king:mauk-ka.kri:} 04-0088
Clerodendrum petasites -- Verbenaceae -- {hka.aung:kri:} {hpak-hka:} 11-0287
Clerodendrum petasites -- Verbenaceae -- {hpak-hka:} 40-1061
Clerodendrum phlomides -- Verbenaceae -- {ta.pa.hs:} 24-0624
Clerodendrum schellangii -- Papilionaceae -- {wun-u} 56-1479 |
Clerodendrum schellangii -- Verbenaceae -- {l-pa.du ta.myo:} 54-1439
Clerodendrum serratum -- Verbenaceae -- {ring:pra:nak} {ring:pra:ni} 51-1349
Clinogyne dichotoma -- Zingiberaceae -- {thing-ping} 59-1584
Clitoria termatea -- Papilionaceae -- {aung-m:o} 64-1708
Clitoria ternatea -- Papilionaceae -- {aung-m:hpru} 64-1709

Contents of this page

Entry Co
Coccinia cordifolia -- Cucurbitaceae -- {king:pon} 04-0087
Coccinia indica -- Cucurbitaceae -- {tau:king:pon} 25-0658
Coccoceras plicatum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {raung:pan:} 51-1351
Cocculus villosus -- Menispermaceae -- {kwak-na.Baung} 11-0268
Cochlospermum religiosum -- Cochlospermaceae -- {ma.ha-ka-lh-ka:} 43-1138
Cocos nucifera -- Palmaceae -- {oan:} 64-1712
Codiaeum variegatum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rwak-lha.krak-mri:} 51-1365
Coelorachis striata -- Gramineae -- {mrak-pauk} 47-1242
Coffea arabica -- Rubiaceae -- {kau-hpi-(koan:mring.)} 03-0071
Coffea excelsa -- Rubiaceae -- {kau-hpi} 03-0070
Coffea liberica -- Rubiaceae -- {kau-hpi-mr-neim.} 03-0072
Coffea robusta -- Rubiaceae -- {kau-hpi-mr-neim.} 03-0072-b
Coix lacryma jobi -- Gramineae -- {kyeit} {gyeit} 07-0166
Coldenia procumbens -- Boraginaceae -- {tauk-t.lak-wa:} 28-0724
Colocasia antiquorun -- Araceae -- {pain:ma.hau-ra} 39-1025
Colocasia esculenta -- Araceae -- {paing:u.} 39-1026
Combretum acuminatum -- Combretaceae -- {na.Bu:nw} 32-0843
Combretum pilosum -- Combretaceae -- {krak-tak-nw} 08-0197
Contis teeta -- Ranunculaceae -- {hkan:tauk} -- 12-0305
Convolvulus arvensis -- Convolvulaceae -- {kauk-ro:nw} 04-0081
Corchorus acutangulus -- Tiliaceae -- {pi.lau:} 35-0921
Corchorus capsularis -- Tiliaceae -- {goan-lhyau (thi:loan:pu.)} 14-0363
Corchorus fascicularis -- Tiliaceae -- {pi.lau:thoan:loan:prwut} 35-0926
Corchorus fascicularis -- Tilioceae -- {hkw:pi.lau:} 13-0337
Corchorus plitoruis -- Tiliaceae -- {goan-lhyau (thi:loan:sh)} 14-0364
Corchorus tricularis -- Tiliaceae -- {pi.lau:hka:} 35-0922
Cordia dichotoma -- Boraginaceae -- {tha.nap} 57-1508
Cordia dichotoma -- Boraginaceae -- {tha.nap-hpak} 57-1513
Cordia fragrantissima -- Boraginaceae -- {san~da.wa} 18-0472
Cordia grandis -- Boraginaceae -- {meik} 45-1175
Cordyline spp. -- Liliaceae -- {zau-gyi-taung-wh: (a.kya:)} 23-0586
Cordyline spp. -- Liliaceae -- {zau-ma.} 23-0590
Cordyline terminalis -- Liliaceae -- {zau-gyi-taung-wh: (a.seim:)} 23-0587
Coreopsis tinctoria -- Compositae -- {sein-hkry} 18-0473
Coriandum sativum -- Umbelliferae -- {nnnn (ta.roat)} 33-0863
Corypha elata -- Palmaceae -- {p-ping} 36-0937
Corypha umbraculifera -- Palmaceae -- {p-ping} 36-0938
Cosmos bipinnatus -- Compositae -- {mau-la.mreing-pan:} 44-1162
Cosmos sulphureus -- Compositae -- {mau-la.mreing-pan:} 44-1163
Costus speciosus -- Zingiberaceae -- {hpa.lntaung-wh:} 40-1053
Couroupita guianensis -- Myrtaceae -- {a.hsaip} 63-1683

Contents of this page

Entry Cr
Crataeva hygrophila -- Capparidaceae -- {r-ka.tak} 49-1305
Crataeva religiosa -- Capparidaceae -- {hkntak} 12-0308
Crataeva religiosa -- Capparidaceae -- {ka.tak} {hka.tak} {koan:ka.tak} 01-0025
Cratoxylon neriifolium -- Hypericaceae -- {B.pra:} 42-1110
Cratoxylon prunifolium -- Elatinaceae -- {sa-thu-ng-u:nhauk} 17-0430
Crinum asiaticum -- Amaryllidaceae -- {ko-rn-kri:} 03-0078
Crinum defixum -- Amaryllidaceae -- {ko-rn-ng} 03-0079
Crinum latifolium -- Amaryllidaceae -- {ga.moan:kwing:hto:} 14-0350
Crocus sativus -- Iridaceae -- {konku.mn} 06-0132
Crotalaria juncea -- Papilionaceae -- {peik-hsan} / {peik-hsan-hly} 37-0973
Crotolaria orixensis -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:peik-hsan} 27-0693
Crotolaria retusa -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:peik-hsan} 27-0695
Crotolaria sericea -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:peik-hsan} 27-0694
Croton calococcus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ka.na.hko ka.l:} 02-0031
Croton jourfra -- Euphorbiaceae -- {thak-k-ming:} 59-1577
Croton oblongifolius -- Euphorbiaceae -- {thak-ring:kri:} 59-1579
Croton spp. -- Euphorbiaceae -- {thak-ring:ka.l:} 59-1578
Croton tiglium -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ka.na.hko} 02-0030
Crypteronia pubercens -- Lythraceae -- {a.nan:hpo} 63-1686

Contents of this page

Entry Cu
Cucumis melo -- Cucurbitaceae -- {tha.hkwa:mhw:} 56-1502
Cucumis sativus -- Cucurbitaceae -- {tha.hkwa:} 56-1500
Cucumis trigonus -- Cucurbitaceae -- {ka.hsis} {ta.hsis} 01-0005
Cucumis trigonus -- Cucurbitaceae -- {ta.hsis} {ka.hsis} 24-0619
Cucurbita moschata -- Cucurbitaceae -- {tha.hkwa:ma.} {tha.hka.ma.} {tha.hkwa:mhw:} 56-1501
Cumiunum cyminum -- Umbelliferae -- {zi-ra} 23-0580
Cupressus -- Taxodiaceae -- {kyauk-pan:loan:} 06-0158
Curculigo orchioides -- Amaryllidaceae -- {ka.hwut-nak} 01-0020
Curcuma aromatica -- Zingiberaceae -- {tau:na.nwing:} 26-0685
Curcuma comosa -- Zingiberaceae -- {na.nwing:hka:} 32-0842
Curcuma longa -- Zingiberaceae -- {na.nwing:} 32-0841
Curcuma mada -- Zingiberaceae -- {tha.rak-king:} 58-1548
Curcurbita maxima -- Cucurbitaceae -- {rhw-hpa.roan} 53-1402
Curpress feneberis -- Taxodiaceae -- {kyauk-pan:nw} 06-0156
Cuscuta reflexa -- Convolvulaceae -- {rhw-nw} 53-1399

Contents of this page

Entry Cy
Cycas siamensis -- Cycadaceae -- {moan-teing} 45-1197
Cydonia cathayensis -- Rosaceae -- {chi-sau-ka:} 13-0323
Cymbopogon citratus -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa:ling (hing:mhw:)} 16-0411
Cymbopogon clandestinus -- Gramineae -- {mrak-sap} 47-1235
Cymbopogon nardus -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa:ling (hsi-mhw:)} 16-0410
Cymbopogon virgatus -- Gramineae -- {mrak-nn} 47-1240
Cynodon dactylon -- Gramineae -- {mr-sa-myak} 46-1224
Cynodon dactylon -- Gramineae -- {mring:sa-mrak} 48-1269
Cynometra mimosoides -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {mring:ga.} 48-1267
Cyperus diffusus -- Cyperaceae -- {wak-kyn} 56-1481
Cyperus rotundus -- Cyperaceae -- {wak-mr-u.} 56-1489
Cyperus rotundus -- Gramineae -- {mrak-moan-ing:} 47-1244
Cyperus scariosus -- Cyperaceae -- {nwa:mr-ring:} 33-0875
Cyperus tegetum -- Cyperaceae -- {wak-la} 56-1490
Cyphomandra betacea -- Solanaceae -- {hsing-hka.ram:chi} 21-0538

Contents of this page

Entry D

Da Db Dc Dd De Df Dg Dh Di Dj Dk Dl Dm
Dn Do Dp Dq Dr Ds Dt Du Dv Dw Dy Dz

 

Entry Da
Dalbegia sissoo -- Papilionaceae -- {pi.tauk ku.la:} 35-0918
Dalbergia avata -- Pailionaceae -- {ma.da.ma.} 43-1129
Dalbergia cultrata -- Papilionaceae -- {ring:teik} 51-1346
Dalbergia fusca -- Papilionaceae -- {ring-hkup} 51-1342
Dalbergia kurzii -- Papilionaceae -- {this-poap} 62-1644
Dalbergia oliveri -- Papilionaceae -- {ta.ma.lang:} 24-0629
Dalbergia perforata -- Papilionaceae -- {ton-nw} 29-0769
Dalbergia rimesa -- Papilionaceae -- {daung.ta.laung} 31-0817
Dalbergia sissoo -- Papilionaceae -- {ku.la:pi.tauk} 03-0064
Dalbergia spinosa -- Papilionaceae -- {byeik} 42-1094
Dalbergia volubilis -- Papilionaceae -- {daung.ta.laung-nw} 31-0818
Datura alba -- Solanaceae -- {pa.deing:hpru} 34-0903
Datura fastuasa -- Solanaceae -- {pa.deing:ni} {pa.deing:nak} 34-0902
Datura stramonium -- Solanaceae -- {pa.deing:hkat~ta} 34-0900
Datura stramonium var. tatual -- Solanaceae -- {pa.deing:o} 34-0901
Daubanga grandiflora -- Lythraceae -- {myauk-ngo} 46-1206
Dehaasia cumeata -- Lauraceae -- {kr-hs:hsat-na:} 07-0184

Contents of this page

Entry De
Dehaasia kurjii -- Lauraceae -- {kr-hs:kyi:hkr} 07-0185
Delonix regia -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {sain:pan a.ni} 19-0483
Dendrobium aggregatum -- Orchidaceae -- {baung:tau-choap} 41-1090
Dendrobium jenkinsi -- Orchidaceae -- {rhw-wa-ka.l:} 53-1404
Dendrobium thyrsiflorum -- Orchidaceae -- {krak-u.nhis} 09-0214
Dendrocalamus brandisii -- Gramineae -- {wa:-Bo:} 55-1471
Dendrocalamus calostachyus -- Gramineae -- {wa:-kri:} 55-1456
Dendrocalamus giganteus -- Gramineae -- {wa:-Bo:kri:} 55-1472
Dendrocalamus hamittonii -- Palmaceae -- {wa:-po:myak-hsan-ky} 55-1465
Dendrocalamus hookeri -- Gramineae -- {wa:-Bo::} 55-1473
Dendrocalamus latiflorus -- Gramineae -- {wa:-ni} 55-1453
Dendrocalamus logifimbriatus -- Palmaceae -- {wa:-pyau.} 55-1466
Dendrocalamus longispathus -- Gramineae -- {wa:-nak} 55-1460
Dendrocalamus membronaceus -- Palmaceae -- {wa:-hpru} 55-1468
Dendrocalamus strictus -- Gramineae -- {mhying-wa:} 49-1291
Dendrochloa distans -- Gramineae -- {ka.myi:wa:} {ta.myi:wa:} 02-0043
Dendrochloa distans -- Gramineae -- {ta.mring:wa:} 24-0631
Derris elliptica -- Papilionaceae -- {hoan:ping} 63-1674
Derris floribunda -- Papilionaceae -- {kya:ma.neing} 06-0136
Derris robusta -- Papilionaceae -- {poat-thing-ma.myak-hkauk} 38-0999
Desmodium diffusum -- Papilionaceae -- {kyat} {gyat} 07-0165
Desmodium gyrans -- Papilionaceae -- {shi:hko:} 52-1382
Desmodium gyroides -- Papilionaceae -- {l-kauk-hing:} 54-1435
Desmodium oblongum -- Papilionaceae -- {hs:wa-ka.l:} 21-0533
Desmodium pulchellum -- Papilionaceae -- {taung-ta.ming:} {taung-Da.ming:} 28-0742
Desmodium triflorum -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:p:nan.tha} 27-0690
Desmodium triquetrum -- Papilionaceae -- {lauk-th} 54-1425

Contents of this page

Entry Dh
Dhlia Pinnata -- Compositae -- {d-li-ya} 31-0813

Contents of this page

Entry Di
Dialium indum -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {taung-hka.r} 28-0738
Dianthus spp. -- Caryophyllaceae -- {zau-mhwa:} 23-0591
Dichanthium annulatum -- Gramineae -- {pan:tau-ni} 38-1007
Dichroa febrifuga -- Saxiferagaceae -- {ring:pra:} 51-1347
Dichrostachys cinereas -- Mimosaceae -- {sis-hpru} 18-0465
Diespyros peregrina -- Ebenaceae -- {r-ngan-poap} 50->1315
Digitalis pupurea -- Scrophulariaceae -- {ti.la.poap~pi.} {di.gyi.ka.lis} 25-0653 (English: Digitalis)
Digitalis purpurea -- Scrophulariaceae -- {pan:lak-swup} 39-1013
Digitaria fibrosa -- Gramineae -- {mrak-pra:} 47-1243
Dillenia aurea -- Dilleniaceae -- {bru:} 42-1097
Dillenia parkinsonii -- Dilleniaceae -- {wak-sing-prwum:} 56-1487
Dillenia pentagyna -- Dilleniaceae -- {sing-prwam:} 18-0453
Dillenia pentagyna -- Dilleniaceae -- {ling:yau:} 54-1428
Dillinia indica -- Dilliniceae -- {tha.pru.} 57-1516
Dimeria kurzii -- Gramineae -- {da.r-mhw:} 31-0806
Dinochloa campactiflera -- Gramineae -- {wa:-nw-koat} 55-1463
Dinochloa maclellandii -- Gramineae -- {hsing-nin: wa:} {wa:nwy} {wa:tha.pwut} 21-0543
Dinochloa milellandi -- Gramineae -- {wa:-nw} 55-1462
Dioscorea aculeata -- Dioscoreaceae -- {tntw:u.} 28-0719
Dioscorea aculeata -- Dioscoreaceae -- {wak-ka-u.} 56-1480
Dioscorea alata -- Dioscoreaceae -- {myauk-u.} 46-1217
Dioscorea bulbifera -- Dioscoreaceae -- {hpwut-sa-u.} 41-1077
Dioscorea burmanica -- Dioscoreaceae -- {kat-cho} 04-0101
Dioscorea fasciculata -- Dioscoreaceae -- {ka.htw:} {tnhtw:) 01-0027
Dioscorea glabra -- Dioscoreceae -- {myauk-nw} 46-1211
Dioscorea purpurea -- Dioscoreaceae -- {myauk-u.ni} 46-1218
Dioscorea triphylla -- Dioscoreaceae -- {kyw:u.} 10-0247
Dioscorea wallichii -- Dioscoreaceae -- {ka.dat} 02-0028
Diospyros ehretioides  -- Ebenaceae -- {auk-ching-sa} 63-1697
Diospyros embryopteris -- Ebenaceae -- {t} 29-0762
Diospyros melanoxylon -- Ebenacaea -- {myauk-t} 46-1208
Diospyros montana -- Ebenaceae -- {ta.roat-t} {gyoat} 25-0644
Diospyros montena -- Ebenaceae -- {gyoat} 15-0374
Diplachne fusca -- Gramineae -- {mrak-cho} 47-1234
Dipterocarpus alatus -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-hpru} 01-0015
Dipterocarpus baudii -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing} 01-0007
Dipterocarpus costatus -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-rwak-th:} 01-0016
Dipterocarpus dyeri -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing} 01-0008
Dipterocarpus grandiflorus -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-pran} 01-0014
Dipterocarpus obtusifolius -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ing-Bo} 64-1707
Dipterocarpus pilosus -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing} 01-0009
Dipterocarpus tuherculatus -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ing} 64-1799
Dipterocarpus turbinatus -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-ni} 01-0013

Contents of this page

Entry Do
Dodonaea viscosa -- Sapindaceae -- {mheing:} 49-1286
Dolbergia paniculata -- Papilionaceae -- {this-na.nwing:} 61-1639
Dolichandrone serrulata -- Bignoniaceae -- {hing:kwut} 62-1664
Dolichandrone spathacea -- Bignoniaceae -- {tha.hkwut} 56-1503
Dolichos biflorus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:pi.sup} 36-0955
Dolichos lablab -- Papilionaceae -- {p:kri:} 36-0940
Dolichos lablab -- Papilionaceae -- {p:pu.zwun} 36-0956

Contents of this page

Entry Dr
Dracaena angustifolia -- Agavaceae -- {dan:ta.lak} 32-0830
Dracaena angustifolis -- Agavaceae -- {kwam:ling:l} {kwam:ling:n} 10-0243
Dracontomelum mangiferum -- Anacardiaceae -- {nga:pauk} 15-0384
Dracontomelum mangiferum -- Anacardiaceae -- {tau:this-kya:} 27-0713
Dregea volubilis -- Asclepiadaceae -- {hkw:tauk} 13-0336
Drimycarpus racemosus -- Anacardiacaea -- {taung-this-wh:} 29-0760

Contents of this page

Entry Du
Durio zibethinus -- Bombaceae -- {{du:ring:} 31-0809

Contents of this page

Entry Dy
Dysoxylum binectarferum -- Matraceae -- {hka.laung-ni} 11-0284
Dysoxylum grande -- Meliaceae -- {ta.kat-ni} 24-0615

Contents of this page

Entry E

  Ec Eh Ei El Em
En Er Eu Ev Ex

Entry Ec
Ecdysanthera micrantha -- Apocynaceae -- {nw-do:} 34-0880
Echinocercus spp. -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:tha.pait} 52-1379
Echinochloa colona -- Gramineae -- {pu.swun-sa-mrak} 35-0931
Echinochloa crus-galli -- Gramineae -- {mrak-thi:} 48-1258
Echinochloa notabile -- Gramineae -- {mw:soat-mrak} 48-1275
Echinochloa stagnina -- Gramineae -- {mrak-thi:} 48-1259
Echinochloa stagnina -- Myrsinaceae -- {mrak-kra:} 47-1233
Eclipta alba -- Compositae -- {kreit-mhan} 09-0226

Contents of this page

Entry Eh
Ehretia acuminata -- Boraginaceae -- {hpak-thing:} 41-1070
Ehretia laevis -- Boraginaceae -- {kraung-hpru} 09-0218

Contents of this page

Entry Ei
Eichornia crassipes -- Pontedetiaceae -- {b-da} 41-1085

Contents of this page

Entry El
Elacagnus latifolia -- Eleagnaceae -- {mhan-ku} 49-1287
Elacis guineensis -- Palmae -- {hsi-oan:} 20-0499
Elaeocarpus floribundus -- Elaeocarpaceae -- {this-hpw:} 62-1648
Elaeocarpus lanceaefolices -- Elaeocapaceae -- {Bu.ta.lak} 42-1109
Elaeocarpus robustaus -- Elaeocarpaceae -- {hka.ra-mhw:} 11-0276
Elaeocarpus robustus -- Elaeocarpaceae -- {tau:man-ky:} {hka.ra-mhw:} 27-0702
Elaeocarpus serratus -- Elaeocarpaceae -- {a.haung:thi:ping} 63-1688
Elaeocarpus wallichii -- Elaeocarpaceae -- {wa-hso} 55-1451
Elettaria cardamomum -- Zingiberaceae -- {hpa-la} {hpa-la-hpru} 40-1056
Elettaria spp. -- Zingiberaceae -- {rwak-sa:hpa-la} 51-1360
Eleusine aegyptiaca -- Gramineae -- {mrak-l:hkwa.} 47-1253
Eleusine coracana -- Granimeae -- {hsup-ni} 22-0568
Eleusine indica -- Gramineae -- {hsing-ngo-mrak} {hsin-ngo-lak-kra:} 21-0539

Contents of this page

Entry Em
Embelia ribes -- Myrsinaceae -- {sau-hpwa:sa} {mying-hkaung:nha-yaung} 17-0441
Embelia ribes -- Myrsinaceae -- {mring:hkaung:nha-yaung} 48-1264
Embelia robusta -- Myrsinaceae -- {aip.mw.nw} 64-1717
Emblica officinalis -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hsi:hpru} 20-0502

Contents of this page

Entry En
Engelhardtia spicata -- Juglandaceae -- {pan:hs:l:} 38-1004
Enhydra fluctuans -- Compositae -- {ka.na.hpau.} 02-0034
Entada phaseoloides -- Mimosaceae -- {hkoan-ing:do:} 12-0309
Enterolobium saman -- Mimosaceae -- {thn:~Bau: kok~kol} 60-1596

Contents of this page

Entry Er
Eragrostis gangetica -- Gramineae -- {kro:kra-mrak} 08-0190
Eragrostis interrupta -- Gramineae -- {d-o:mrak} 32-0831
Eragrostis interrupta -- Gramineae -- {keing:praung:hka:} {d-o:} 04-0098
Eragrostis interrupta -- Gramineae -- {mrak} {mrak-d-o:hpoat} 04-0099
Eragrostis interrupta -- Gramineae -- {mrak-d-o:hpoat} 47-1238
Eragrostis nigra -- Gramineae -- {mrak-thing-Doan:} -- 48-1261
Eragrostis pilosa -- Gramineae -- {mrak-mhwa:kri:} 47-1247
Eragrostis poaeoides -- Gramineae -- {mrak-thing-Doan:} 48-1262
Eremochloa ciliaris -- Gramineae -- {hsup-lu:} 22-0569
Eriobotrya bengalensis -- Rosaceae -- {hpak-hswut} 40-1062
Eriobotrya japonica -- Rosaceae -- {ta.roat-nhing:thi:} 25-0647
Eriochloa procera -- Gramineae -- {mrak-tak-tha:} 47-1237
Eriolaena candollei -- Serculiaceae -- {htwun} {dwun} 31-0804
Eriolobus indica -- Rpsaceae -- {taung-wh:} {taung-gw:} 29-0757
Ervatamia coronaria -- Apocynaceae -- {sa.lup} 17-0426
Erythoxylam cunneatum -- linaceae -- {ko-king:} 03-0076
Erythrina crista -- Papilionaceae -- {ka.this} {thin:bau:ka.this} 03-0056
Erythrina crista -- Papilionaceae -- {thn:~Bau: ka.this} 60-1595
Erythrina fusca -- Papilionaceae -- {koan:ka.this} 05-0119
Erythrina lithodperma -- Papilionaceae -- {r-ka.this} 49-1306
Erythrina stricta -- Papilionaceae -- {taung-ka.this} 28-0730
Erythrina variegata -- Papilionaceae -- {ping-l-ka.this} 37-0982

Contents of this page

Entry Eu
Eucalyptus globulus -- Myrtaceae -- {ngak-hkyauk} {yu-ka.lis} 15-0391
Eucalyptus torelliana -- Myrtaceae -- {pr-loan:hkyam:tha} 40-1047
Eucalyptus camaldulensis -- Myrtaceae -- {yu-ka.lis} 49-1294
Eugenia farmosa -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-ping-pwa:} 57-1532
Eugenia jambolana -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr} 57-1518
Eugenia kurzii -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-o} 57-1526
Eugenia megacarpa -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-hpru} 57-1528
Eugenia venusta -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-hka:} 57-1522
Eulophia campestris -- Orchidaceae -- {ga.moan:hing:-Ga-si} 14-0353
Euonymus kachinensis -- Celastraceae -- {ma.shau. (a.ma.) 43-1135
Eupatorium odoratum -- Compositae -- {pi.sa.pa} {bi.zup} 35-0916
Eupatorium odoratum -- Compositae -- {tau:pi.sup} {tau:bi.sup} 26-0686
Euphorbia antiquorum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:kri:} 52-1370
Euphorbia bojeri -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:thain~ga.nait} 52-1378
Euphorbia geniculata -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pa.laung-th} {hs:pu.l:} 35-0915
Euphorbia genniculata -- Euphorbiaceae -- {si:ro:rha:saung:} 18-0467
Euphorbia hirta -- Euphorbiaceae -- {kyw:kyaung:ming-s:} 10-0249
Euphorbia hypericifolia -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ming-thak} 45-1176
Euphorbia lactea -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pap~pa.ra.th.la} 39-1029
Euphorbia lirta -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:ming-hs:} 52-1373
Euphorbia longana -- Euphorbiaceae -- {tau:krak-mauk} 26-0663
Euphorbia neriifolia -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:mring:na:} 52-1374
Euphorbia pilulifera -- Euphorbiaceae -- {kyw:kyaung:ming-sis} 10-0250
Euphorbia pulcherrim -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ga.neing-kyak-tha.r} 14-0348
Euphorbia pulcherrima -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1361
Euphorbia submameliaris -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:chi} 52-1371
Euphorbia tirucolli -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:lak-ho:} 52-1375
Euphorbia trigona -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:prath~thad} 52-1372
Eurya japonica -- Theaceae -- {taung-lak-hpak} 29-0755
Euterpo edulis -- Palmae -- {u-sa:htan:} 63-1693

Contents of this page

Entry Ev
Evolvulus alsinoides -- Convolvulaceae -- {hka.ru.thing:pan:} 11-0278
Evosia mediaefolia -- Rutaceae -- {king:tha.pwut-kri:} 04-0090

Contents of this page

Entry Ex
Excoecaria agallocha -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ka.yau:} 02-0044

Contents of this page

Entry F

Fa Fe Fi Fl Fo Fr Fu

Entry Fa
Fagonia arabica -- Zygophyllaceae -- {Da.ma.tha} 32-0834
Fagopyrum esculantum -- Polygonaceae -- {pan:gyon} 38-1003
Fagopyrum tataricum -- Polygonaceae -- {sha.ri.man} 52-1368
Fagraea fragran -- Loganiaceae -- {a.nan:} 63-1685
Family: not given -- Science name: not given -- {hti.ka.roan:ka.l:} 30-0778

Contents of this page

Entry Fe
Feronia elephantum -- Rutaceae -- {thi:} 58-1560
Ferula foetida -- Umbelliferae -- {hain:go} 63-1673
Ferula foetida -- Umbelliferae -- {shain:hko} 52-1389

Contents of this page

Entry Fi
Ficus annulata -- Moraceae -- {aung-tha.man:} 24-0611
Ficus arica -- Moraceae -- {thn:~Bau: tha.-hpan:} 60-1614
Ficus bengalensis -- Moraceae -- {pa.aung} 34-0894
Ficus bengalensis -- Moraceae -- {pr-aung} 40-1045
Ficus benjamina -- Moraceae -- {aung-tha.pr} 24-0610
Ficus comosa -- Moraceae -- {krak-ta.dwut} 08-0191
Ficus cunia -- Moraceae -- {ka.twut} 01-0026
Ficus cunia -- Moraceae -- {r-hka.on:} 50->1313
Ficus elastica -- Moraceae -- {aung-krak-paung} 24-0604
Ficus glomerata -- Moraceae -- {r-tha.hpan:} 50-1334
Ficus glomerata -- Moraceae -- {tha.hpan:} 58-1541
Ficus heterophylla -- Moraceae -- {hka.nw:} 11-0269
Ficus heterophylla -- Moraceae -- {ka.nw} {hka.nw:} 02-0035
Ficus hispida -- Moraceae -- {hka.aung:} 11-0286
Ficus infectoria -- Moraceae -- {aung-hkyi} 24-0606
Ficus lanceolat -- Moraceae -- {r-tha.hpan:} 50-1335
Ficus obtusifolius -- Moraceae -- {aung-krak} 24-0605
Ficus religiosa -- Moraceae -- {bau-di.aung} 41-1086
Ficus religiosa -- Moraceae -- {aung-bau-Di.} {aung-boad-D} 24-0608
Ficus roxburghii -- Moraceae -- {hsin-tha.hpan:} 22-0552
Ficus rumphii -- Moraceae -- {aung-hpru} 24-0607
Ficus saemocarpa -- Moraceae -- {r-tha.hpan:} 50-1336
Ficus spp.-- Moraceae -- {aung} 23-0603
Ficu sretusa -- Moraceae -- {aung-oap} 24-0612
Fimbristylis diphylla -- Cyperaceae -- {hsin-moan-ing:} 22-0550
Firmiana colorate -- Sterculiaceae -- {wak-lhyau} 56-1491

Contents of this page

Entry Fl
Flacourtia cataphracta -- Flacourtiaceae -- {na.rw:} 32-0848
Flacourtia inermis -- Flacourtiaceae -- {na.gw:} 32-0849
Flacourtia ramontchi -- Flacourtiaceae -- {na.gw:} 32-0850
Flemingia chapper -- Papilionaceae -- {kya.ba.hoan:} 06-0134
Flemingia strobilifera -- Papilionaceae -- {hkaung:oan:sa} {hs:leip-hpru} 12-0302
Flemingia strobilifera -- Papilionaceae -- {hs:leip-hpru} 21-0532
Flueggea leucopyrus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {koan:ching:ya:} 05-0120
Flueggea virosa -- Euphorbiaceae -- {r-ching:ya:} 50->1314
Fluggea leucopyrus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ching:ya: (koan:)} 13-0319
Fluggea virosa -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ching:ya: (r)} 13-0320

Contents of this page

Entry Fo
Foeniculum vulgare -- Umbelliferae -- {sa.moan-sa.pa:} 16-0414

Contents of this page

Entry Fr
Fragaria elatior -- Rosaceae -- {sa.tau:B-ri:} 16-0404
Fritillaria rouylei -- Liliaceae -- {ga.moan:krak-thwun-hpru} {ma.chis-u.} 14-0349
Fritillaria roylei -- Liliaceae -- {ma.chis} 43-1126

Contents of this page

Entry Fu
Fumaria parviflora -- Fumariaceae -- {su-la-na.hpa} 17-0439
Furcraea gigantea -- Amaryllidaceae -- {thn:~Bau: na-nat-kri:} 60-1607

Contents of this page

Entry G

Ga Ge Gi Gl Gm
Gn Go Gr Gu Gy

Entry Ga
Gaillardia aristata -- Compositae -- {kya:myak-loan:} 06-0137
Garcinia cowa -- Guttiferae -- {taung-ta.l:} 28-0743
Garcinia elliptica -- Guttiferae -- {tha.nap-htau} 57-1510
Garcinia heterandra -- Guttiferae -- {tau:ming:kwut} 27-0701
Garcinia mangostana -- Guttiferae -- {ming:kwut} 45-1178
Garcinia morella -- Guttiferae -- {tau:shain:hko} 27-0706
Garcinia paniculata -- Guttiferae -- {mak-ling} 44-1173
Garcinia speciosa -- Guttiferae -- {pa.ra.wa} 35-0907
Garcinia xanthochymus -- Guttiferae -- {mhan-tau.} 49-1288
Gardenia coronaria -- Rubiaceae -- {ring-hkat-kri:} 51-1340
Gardenia florida -- Rubiaceae -- {zi-za.wa-kri:} 23-0579
Gardenia obtusifolia -- Rubiaceae -- {ring-hkat-l:} 50-1339
Gardenia sessiliflora -- Rubiaceae -- {tha.ming-sa-hpru} 58-1544
Gardenia turgida -- Rubiaceae -- {tha.ming-sa-ni} 58-1543
Garuga pinnata -- Burseraceae -- {chi-yoat} 13-0329
Gaultheria fragrantissima -- Ericaceae -- {a.kyau:hsi-ping} 63-1680

Contents of this page

Entry Ge
Gelomium multiflorum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {l-ming:ping:} 53-1412
Gelsemium elegans -- Loganiaceae -- {pa.laung-hs:} 35-0914
Gentiana kurroo -- Gentianaceae -- {hs:pu.l:} 21-0525
Geranium pelargonium -- Geraniaceae -- {krw-pan:} 11-0264

Contents of this page

Entry Gi
Gigantochloa apus -- Gramineae -- {wa:to:} 55-1459
Gigantochloa macrostachya -- Palmaceae -- {wa:-hpru-kri:} 55-1470
Girardinia heterophylla -- Urticaceae -- {hsin-hpak-ya:} {hpak-ya:kri:} 21-0549
Girardinia heterophylla -- Urticaceae -- {hpak-ya:} 41-1065

Contents of this page

Entry Gl
Glochidion spp. -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ta.ma.hsoap} 24-0628
Gloriosa superba -- Liliaceae -- {hsi-mi:tauk} 19-0498
Gluta tovoyana -- Anacardiaceae -- {tha.this-hs:} 58-1552
Glycine soja -- Papilionaceae -- {p:nga.pi.} 36-0942
Glycine soja -- Papilionaceae -- {p:poap} 37-0958
Glycyrrhiza glabra -- Papilionaceae -- {nw-cho} 33-0878

Contents of this page

Entry Gm
Gmelina arborea -- Verbenaceae -- {r-ma.n} 50-1325
Gmelina arborea -- Verbenaceae -- {ya.ma.n} 49-1292

Contents of this page

Entry Gn
Gnetum gnemon -- Gnetaceae -- {hing:pring:} 63-1671

Contents of this page

Entry Go
Gossypium arboreum -- malvaceae -- {hkrnwa} {u.yyaa-wa} 13-0330
Gossypium babadense -- Malvaceae -- {hsi:ein-ling: wa} {i-gyis wa} 20-0503 (English: Sea-island cotton)
Gossypium hirsutum -- Malvaceae -- {kam-Bau-za.wa}05-0131
Gossypium neglectrum -- Malvaceae -- {wa-ka.l:} 54-1449
Gossypium obtusifolium -- Malvaceae -- {wa-kri:} 54-1450
Gossypium spp. -- Malvaceae -- {wa} 54-1448

Contents of this page

Entry Gr
Grangea maderaspatana -- Compositae -- {tau:ma.o-lon:} {r-ta.swut} 27-0698
Grevillea robusta -- Proteaceae -- {hka.tau-mhi}} 11-0288
Grewia aspera -- Tiliaceae -- {ta.rau-a.} 25-0635
Grewia elaloslemoides -- Tiliaceae -- {ping.ta.rau} 38-0990
Grewia humilis -- Tiliaceae -- {krak-ta.rau} 08-0195
Grewia humilis -- Tiliaceae -- {sham:hs:hka:kri:} 52-1391
Grewia humilis -- Tilioceae -- {hkw:ta.rau} 13-0335
Grewia leptislachya -- Tiliaceae -- {ta.rau-o-nw} 25-0634
Grewia macrophylla -- Tiliaceae -- {ta.rau-o} 25-0633
Grewia microcos -- Tiliaceae -- {mra.ra} 46-1221
Grewia scabrophylla -- Tiliaceae -- {hpak-shup} 41-1066
Grewia tiliaefolia -- Tiliaceae -- {ta.rau} 25-0632
Grossypium brasilliense -- malvaceae -- {thn:~Bau: wa} 60-1613

Contents of this page

Entry Gu
Guizotia abyssinica -- Compositae -- {pan:nham:} 38-1009

Contents of this page

Entry Gy
Gynandropsis pentaphylla -- Capparidaceae -- {hing:ga.la} 62-1666
Gyrocarpus jacquinii -- Hernandiaceae -- {ping-l-this-hkauk} 38-0987

Contents of this page

Entry H

Ha He Hi Ho Hu Hy

Entry Ha
Hackelochloa granularis -- Gramineae -- {koan:tha.man:mrak} 05-0122
Haplophragma adenophyllum -- Bignoniaceae -- {hpak-than:} 41-1071
Harrisonia perforata -- Simarubaceae -- {tnpu} {na.ga:neing} 28-0720

Entry He
Hedychium coronarium -- Zingiberaceae -- {rhw-pan:} 53-1400
Hedychium spicatum -- Zingiberaceae -- {ngw:pan:} 15-0390
Hedychium spp. -- Zingiberaceae -- {kan.aeit} 05-0112
Helianthus annus -- Compositae -- {n-kra} 33-0860
Helicia erratiea -- Proteaceae -- {tauk-rup-kri:} 28-0725
Helicia terminalis -- Proteaceae -- {hsing-ko:si:} (UKT: entry no. missing: entd. as 21-0536b )
Helicteres asora -- Sterculiaceae -- {thu-ng-ch:} 58-1561
Heliotropium indicum -- Boraginaceae -- {hsing:hna-maung:kri:} 21-0546
Heliotropium supinum -- Boraginaceae -- {hsing-hna-maung:ka.l:} 21-0545
Helleborus niger -- Ranumculaceae -- {hsaung:m-hka:} 22-0555
Heritiera fomes -- Sterculiaceae -- {ka.na.so} 02-0032
Heritiera fomes -- Sterculiaceae -- {ping-l-ka.na.so:} 37-0981
Heteropanax fragrans -- Araliaceae -- {ta.cham:sa} 24-0617
Heterophragma sulfuerum -- Bignoniaceae -- {this-Ling:ta.} 62-1658
Heteropogon contortus -- Gramineae -- {myauk-mra:} 46-1213
Heteropogon insignis -- Gramineae -- {ing-teing:myauk-mri:} 64-1704
Hevea brasiliensis -- Euphorbiaceae -- {krak-paung-s:} 08-0198
Hevea braziliensis -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ra-Ba} {krak-paung-s:} 49-1302
Heynea trujuga -- Meliaceae -- {ta.kat-thu-kri:} 24-0616

Entry Hi
Hibiscus abelmoschus -- Malvaceae -- {koan:ka.to:} 05-0117
Hibiscus abelmoschus -- Malvaceae -- {kwam:ka.to:} {koan:ka.to:} 10-0241
Hibiscus cannabinus -- Malvaceae -- {chi-paung-lhyau} 13-0327
Hibiscus chinensis -- Malvaceae -- {hkaung-ran:} 12-0297
Hibiscus esculentus -- Malvaceae -- {roan:pa.ti} 51-1353
Hibiscus ficulnens -- Malvaceae -- {tau:ron:pa.ti} 27-0704
Hibiscus furcatus -- Malvaceae -- {tau:chi-paung} 26-0667
Hibiscus lunariifolius -- Malvaceae -- {chi-paung-ni} 13-0324
Hibiscus lunariifolius -- Malvaceae -- {chi-paung-reing:} 13-0326
Hibiscus microphyllus -- Malvaceae -- {hpak-wun:kri:} 41-1069
Hibiscus mutabilis -- Malvaceae -- {thoan:hpan-lha.} 62-1662
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis -- Malvaceae -- {hkaung-ran:hs:l:} 12-0299
Hibiscus sabdoriffa -- Malvaceae -- {bi.lup chi-paung} 41-1083
Hibiscus surattensis -- Malvaceae -- {tau:chi-paung} 26-0668
Hibiscus syriacus -- Malvaceae -- {hkaung-ran:ngy} 12-0298
Hibiscus tiliaceus -- Malvaceae -- {thing-pan:} 60-1591
Hiptage madablota -- Malipighiaceae -- {Bain:nw} 43-1121

Entry Ho
Holarrhena antidysenterica -- Apocynaceae -- {lak-htoat-kri:} 53-1417
Holmskiodia sanguinea -- Verbenaceae -- {hti:pan:} 30-0781
Holptelea integrifolia -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hpauk-hsaip} 41-1075
Homalium tomentosum -- Flacourtiaceae -- {myauk-chau:} 46-1205
Homalomena rubescens -- Araceae -- {sis.toan-ni} 18-0464
Homonoia riparia -- Euphorbiaceae -- {r-n} 50-1320
Hopea helferi -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {thing~kan:nak} 59-1587
Hopea minutifolia -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {thing~kan:ma.ka.l:} 59-1588
Hopea odorata -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {thing~kan:} 59-1586

Entry Hu
Humulus lupulus -- Urticaceae -- {byis-pwing.} 42-1096

Entry Hy
Hydnocarpus dawnesis -- Flacourtiaceae -- {ka.lau:hpru} 02-0051
Hydnocarpus kurzii -- Flacourtiaceae -- {ka.lau:} 02-0049
Hydnocarpus macrocarpa -- Flacourtiaceae -- {oan:ka.lau:} 64-1713
Hydnocarpus verrucosa -- Flacourtiaceae -- {ka.lau:ni} 02-0050
Hydrangea hortensis -- Saxifragaceae -- {chrauk-lak-ma.pan:} 13-0331
Hydrilla verticillata -- Hydrocharitaceae -- r-hi.yaung-ping} 50->1318
Hydrocotyle asiatica -- Umbelliferae -- {mring:hkwa} 48-1266
Hygrophila phomoides -- Acanthaceae -- {mi.kyaung:kwam:hpat} 43-1147
Hygrophila spinosa -- Acanthaceae -- {hsu:pan:taung:} 20-0508
Hymenodictyon excelsum -- Rubiaceae -- {hku-than} {hku-hsan} 12-0291
Hyoscyamus niger -- Solanaceae -- {hko-ra-hsa-ni} {sa.moan-hpru} {sa.moan-nan.tha} 12-0293

Contents of this page

Entry I

Ic Im In Ip Is Ix

Entry Ic
Ichaemum rugosum -- Gramineae -- {tak-htwak} {nga.tha.raung:} 28-0723
Ichnocarpus frutescens -- Apocynaceae -- {htwing:nak-ka.to:} 30-0771

Entry Im
Impatiens balsamina -- Balsaminaceae -- {dan:} 32-0828
Imperata cylindrica -- Gramineae -- {thak-k} 59-1575
Impomaea coccinea -- Convolvulaceae -- {mrat-l:} 48-1271
Impomaea quamoclit -- Convolvulaceae -- {mrat-l: a.ni} 48-1272

Entry In
Indigofera pulchalla -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:m:reim:} 27-0700
Indigofera viscosa -- Papilionaceae -- {ga.Loan-taung-pyn} 14-0355
Indigofera viscosa -- Papilionaceae -- {m:} {m:n} 44-1158
Indigofera viscosa -- Papilionaceae -- {m:reing:} 44-1161

Entry Ip
Ipomaea aquatica -- Convolvulaceae -- {kan-swun:ro:ni} {ly-kan-swun:} 05-0114
Ipomaea batatas -- Convolvulaceae -- {kan-swun:u.} {kan-swun:u.nwy} 05-0116
Ipomaea pes-tigridis -- Convolvulaceae -- {myauk-kan-swun:} 46-1204
Ipomaea reptans -- Convolvulaceae -- {r-ka.swun:} 49->1307
Ipomoea bona-nox -- Convolvulaceae -- {krn-hing:} 09-0229
Ipomoea digitata -- Convolvulaceae -- {kyw:hpru} {kyw:u.kri:} 10-0245
Ipomoea hederacea -- Convolvulaceae -- {taung-kan-swun:} 28-0733
Ipomoea sepiaria -- Convolvulaceae -- {tau:kan-swun:} 25-0659
Ipomoea turpethum -- Convolvulaceae -- {krn-hing:nak} {krnhing:hpru} 09-0231
Ipomoea vitifolia -- Convolvulaceae -- {krn-hing:ka.l:nw} 09-0230

Entry Is
Isachne australis -- Gramineae -- {lak-th:saung:mrak} 53-1422
Ischaemum rugosum -- Gramineae -- {nga.tha.raung:} {tak-kwak} 15-0382

Entry Ix
Ixora collinea -- Rubiaceae -- {poaN~Na.rait} 38-0995
Ixora nigricans -- Rubiaceae -- {hsan-kw:pan:} 22-0563

Contents of this page

Entry J

Ja Ju

Entry Ja
Jacaranda minosifolia -- Bignoniaceae -- {sein:pan:pra} 19-0482
Jasminum arborescens -- Oleaceae -- {snp} 18-0449
Jasminum auriculatum -- Oleaceae -- {zwun-pan:} 23-0596
Jasminum pubescens -- Oleaceae -- {tau:snp} 26-0674
Jatropha curcas -- Euphorbiaceae -- {si:ro:krak-hsu} 18-0466
Jatropha curcas -- Euphorbiaceae -- {krak-hsu-kri:} {si:ro:krak-hsu} 08-0193
Jatropha curcas -- Euphorbiaceae -- {thn:~Bau: ka.na.hko} 60-1594
Jatropha curcas -- Euphorbiaceae -- {thn:~Bau: krak-hsu} 60-1597
Jatropha glandulifera -- Euphorbiaceae -- {tau:krak-hsu} 26-0661
Jatropha gossypifolia -- Euphorbiaceae -- {krak-hsu-ka.na.hko} 08-0192
Jatropha multifida -- Euphorbiaceae -- {s:ma.hkan:} 17-0440
Jatropha spp. -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ta.ping-rhw-hti:} 24-0627

Entry Ju
Juglans regia -- Juglandaceae -- {this-kra:thi:} 61-1624
Juniperus communis -- Cupressaceae -- {kyauk-hkak-pan:} 06-0151
Juniperus honzentalis -- Cupressaceae -- {htwa:thwa:kyauk-hkak-pan:} 30-0772
Justicia gendarussa -- Acanthaceae -- {Ba.wa.nak} 42-1103
Justicia gendarussa -- Acanthaceae -- {lam:lhyauk-ping} 54-1432
Justicia spp. -- Acanthaceae -- {ma.shau.(a.hpo)} 43-1134

Contents of this page

Entry K

Ka Ko Ky

Entry Ka
Kaempferia candida -- Zingiberaceae -- {pu.tak.sa.} 36-0935
Kaempferia galanga -- Zingiberaceae -- {kwam:sa:ga.moan:} 10-0242
Kaempferia pandurata -- Zingiberaceae -- {hseip-hpu:} 22-0572
Kaempferia rolunda -- Zingiberaceae -- {mr-pi.tauk} 46-1226
Kalanchoel laciniata -- Crassulaceae -- {mi:ma.laung-pan:ping} 44-1150
Kandelia gheedeii -- Rhixophoraceae -- {baung:tau-sh} 41-1091
Kayea nervosa -- Guttiferae -- {taung-kn.kau} 28-0731

Entry Ko
Kopsia fruticosa -- Apocynaceae -- {za.lap} {thin:bau-za.lap} 22-0575
Korthalsia lacinesa -- Palmaceae -- {wa:-po:kraim} 55-1464
Korthalsia laciniosa -- Palmaceae -- {sa.hkan:kreim} {wa:Bo:kreim} 16-0403

Entry Ky
Kydia calycina -- Malvaceae -- {htwa.poap} {dwa.poap} 31-0805

Contents of this page

Entry L

La Le Li Lo Lu Ly

Entry La
Lactuca sativa -- Compositae -- {hsa.lat} 19-0495
Lagenaria vulgaris -- Cucurbitaceae -- {bu:ping} 41-1084
Lagerstroemia macrocarpa -- Lythraceae -- {koan:pyi:ma.} 05-0121
Lagerstroemia calyculate -- Lythraceae -- {l-sa.hpru} 54-1437
Lagerstroemia floribnda -- Lythraceae -- {pyi:ma.hpu} 39-1036
Lagerstroemia macrocarpa -- Lythraceae -- {pyi:ma.rwak-kri:} 39-1037
Lagerstroemia parviflora -- Lythraceae -- {krak-tau:sa} 08-0196
Lagerstroemia speciosa -- Lythraceae -- {aip.mw.} 64-1716
Lagerstroemia speciosa -- Lythraceae -- {pyi:ma.} 39-1035
Lagerstroemia venusta -- Lythraceae -- {zaung:pa.l: (rwak-kri:)} 23-0593
Lagerstroemia villosa -- Lythraceae -- {saung:ka.l:} {saung:pa.l:} 18-0456
Lagerstroemia villosa -- Lythraceae -- {zaung:pa.l:} 23-0592
Lagestroemia indica -- Lythraceae -- {pan:i.} 39-1019
Lannea grandis -- Anacardiaceae -- {na.B:} 32-0847
Lantana aculeata -- Verbenaceae -- {sain-na:pan:} {na:taung:pan:} 19-0480
Laphopetalum filiforme -- Celastraceae -- {r-ma.n-a.ni} 50-1326
Lasia heterophylla -- Araceae -- {za.ris} 22-0574
Lathyrus aphaca -- Papilionaceae -- {sa:tau-p:(tau:)} 17-0432
Lathyrus sativus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:chi-paung} 36-0941
Lawsonia inermis -- Lythraceae -- {dan:kri:} 32-0829

Entry Le
Leea aspera -- Ampelidaceae -- {na.ga:mauk} 32-0838
Leea crispa -- Ampelidaceae -- {kra.hpak-theim} 07-0172
Leea macrophylla -- Ampelidaceae -- {kra.hpak-kri:} 07-0171
Leea sambucina -- Ampelidaceae -- {ka.lak} 02-0052
Lens esculenta -- Papilionaceae -- {p:ni-ka.l:} 36-0951
Leonurus sibiricus -- Labiatae -- {hs:tnso.} 20-0524
Lepidium sativum -- Cruciferae -- {sa.moan-ni} 16-0416
Leptadenia retuculata -- Asclepiadaceae -- {gon-hka:} 14-0366
Leptochloa chinensis -- Gramineae -- {daung:mrak} 31-0823
Lettsomia setosa -- Convolvulaceae -- {nw-hpru} 34-0883
Leucaena glauca -- Mimosaceae -- {a.hsaip-hpr} {a.w-ra} {Bau-sa.keing:} 63-1684
Leucaena glauca -- Mimosaceae -- {Bau.sa.keing:} {a.hsaip-hpr} 42-1111
Leucas aspera -- Labiatae -- {tau:ping:saim:} {tau:nham:} 27-0691
Leucas cephalotes -- Labiatae -- {ping.ku-htaip-pait} 38-0989

Entry Li
Libocedrus mecrolepis -- Pinaceae -- {hting:ru:mhw:} 30-0794
Licuala peltata -- Palmaceae -- {sa.lu} 17-0425
Lilium longi -- Liliaceae -- {taung:kri:nhing:pan:} 28-0736
Lilium tigrinum -- Liliaceae -- {pan:hkrauk} 38-1001
Limnophila cana -- Scrophulariaceae -- {r-tha.rak-king:} 50-1337
Limonia acidssima -- Rutaceae -- {tha.nap-hka:} 57-1509
Lindera assamica -- Lauraceae -- {ku.la:w: (ching:)} 03-0069
Linociera terniflora -- Oleaceae -- {hsan-hs:ping} 22-0564
Linosloma decandrum -- Thymilaeaceae -- {ma.ha-ka} 43-1137
Linostoma decandrum -- Thynelaeaceae -- {ma.ha-ka-kyw:r-kya.} 43-1140
Linum usitatissimum -- Linaceae -- {Bi.thwa} {ling:s.} 42-1107
Linum usitatissimum -- Linaceae -- {leing-nam} 54-1430
Lippia nodiflora -- Verbenaceae -- {pu.swun-tha.Bak} 36-0932
Litchi sinensis -- Sapindaceae -- {leing-chi:} 54-1429
Litsaea glutinos -- Lauraceae -- {onton} 64-1719
Litsaea monopetala -- Lauraceae -- {tan.hku:ni} {on-ton-lauk-ya:} 29-0765
Litsaea monopetalla -- lauraceae -- {ontonlauk-ya:} 64-1721
Litsaea nitida -- Lauraceae -- {nwa:lhya} 33-0876
Livistona speciosa -- Palmaceae -- {tau:htan:} {taung-htan:} 26-0683
Livistona speciosa -- Palmaceae -- {taung-htan:} 29-0745

Entry Lo
Lobelia nicotianaefolia -- Campanulaceae -- {kyu-kri:} 06-0145
Lodoicea seychellarum -- Palmae -- {ping-l-oan:} 38-0988
Lophopetalum fimbriatum -- Celastraceae -- {taung-ya.ma.n} 29-0750
Lophopetalum wallichii -- Celastraceae -- {moan-teing-ping} 45-1198

Entry Lu
Luffa aceetangula -- Cucurbitaceae -- {hka.w:} 11-0285
Luffa acutangula -- Cucurbitaceae -- {pon-lonhka:} 39-1031
Luffa aegyptica -- Cucurbitaceae -- {tha.pwut-nw} 58-1538

Entry Ly
Lycopersicum esculentum -- Solanaceae -- {hka.ram:chi} 11-0283

Contents of this page

Entry M

Ma Me Mi Mo Mu My

Entry Ma
Macaranga denticulata -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hpak-weing:} 41-1068
Macaranga denticulata -- Euphorbiaceae -- {nga:pi.hpak} {hpak-weing:} 15-0383
Machilus odoratissima -- Lauraceae -- {hseit-nn-kri:} 22-0562
Machilus villosa -- Lauraceae -- {lh-ka:} 54-1440
Madhuca latifolia -- Sapotaceae -- {ma.hu-ra} 43-1141
Madhuca longifolia -- Sapotaceae -- {m-s} 45-1187
Maesa indica -- Myrsinaceae -- {king-pa.ling:nak} 04-0083
Magnolia grandiflora -- Magnoliaceae -- {ta.taing:mhw:} 24-0622
Magnolia soulangiana -- Magnoliaceae -- {tn-teing:mhw:a.loan:} 28-0718
Mallotus clellandii -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ing-teing:thi-ting:} 64-1706
Mallotus floribundus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {taung-ka.to:} 28-0729
Mallotus phillippenensis -- Euphorbiaceae -- {tau:thi-ting:} 27-0710
Mallotus phillippinensis -- Euphorbiacea -- {po:thi.ting:} 37-0967
Malus slyvestris -- Rosaceae -- {pan:thi:} 39-1017
Malvastrum tricuspidatum -- Malvaceae -- {tau:pi-lau:} 26-0687
Mangifera fortida -- Anacardiaceae -- {la.mwut} 53-1409
Mangifera indica -- Anacardiaceae -- {tha.rak} 58-1547
Mangifera longipes -- Anacardiaceae -- {tha.rak-pra:} 58-1550
Mangifera sylvatiea -- Anacardiaceae -- {hsing-ning:tha.rak} 21-0544
Manglietia hookeri -- Magnoliaceae -- {snka:seim:kri:} 17-0445
Manglietia insignis -- Magnoliaceae -- {taung-snka:} 28-0739
Manglietia utilis -- Magnoliaceae -- {snka:hpo} 18-0446
Manihot esculenta var. variegata -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pi.lau:pi-nn rwak-hla.} 35-0924
Manihot glaziovii -- Euphobiaceae -- {kau-hpat} 03-0073
Manihot utilissima -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pi.lau:pi-nn} 35-0923
Manilkara littoralis -- Sapotaceae -- {kup~pa.li-this} 05-0127
Mansonia gagei -- Sterculiaceae -- {ka.ra.mak} 02-0045
Maranta ariendinace -- Marantaceae -- {thn:~Bau: a-da-lwut} 60-1616
Maranta arundinacea -- Scitamineae -- {a-da-lwut} 63-1690
Markhamia stipulata -- Bignoniaceae -- {ma.lhwa.} 43-1136
Martynia diandra -- Pedalacee -- {hs:ga.Loan} 20-0523

Contents of this page

Entry Me
Melaleuca leucadendron -- Myrtaceae -- {ka.lan} 02-0053
Melanorrhoea usitata -- Sapotaceae -- {this-cho} 61-1628
Melastoma clarkenum -- Melastomaceae -- {hs:o:poat} 21-0536
Melastoma malabathricum -- Melastomaceae -- {Ling:ta.pa:pyi:} 63-1677
Melastoma malabathricum -- Melastomaceae -- {myak-pr:} 46-1203
Melastoma malabathricum -- Melastomaceae -- {aung-r-o:pan:} {myak-pr:} 24-0609
Melia azedarach -- Meliaceae -- {thn:~Bau: pan:ta.ma} 60-1608
Melia azedarch -- Meliaceae -- {pan:ta.ma} 38-1006
Melia burmanica -- Meliaceae -- {mran-ma ta.ma} 48-1274
Melia burmanica -- Meliaceae -- {tau:ta.ma-hka:} {pan:ta.ma} 26-0681
Meliosma pinnata -- Sabiaceae -- {hpak-ka.soan:} 40-1059
Meliosma simplicifolia -- Sabiaceae -- {hpak-taung-kreing} 40-1064
Melocanna bambusoidestrin -- Gramineae -- {ka.ring-wa:} 02-0048
Memecylon edull -- Melastomaceae -- {tha.pr-oan:} 57-1534
Mentha arvensis -- Labiatae -- {pa.roat-: a-bang:sis} 35-0911
mentha ayonami -- Labiatae -- {pa.roat-: ho-na-mi} 35-0912
mentha piperita -- Labiatae -- {pa.roat-:} 35-0910
Mentha piperita -- Labiatae -- {pak-pa-ming.} 37-0968
Mentha sylvestris -- Labiatae -- {pu-di.na} 36-0936
Mentha sylvestris -- Labiatae -- {zi-ra-l:} 23-0583
Meusa ferrea -- Guttiferae -- {knkau} 05-0128

Contents of this page

Entry Mi
Michelia champaca -- Magnoliaceae -- {snka:} {sa.ka:wa} 17-0443
Michelia doltsopa -- Magnoliaceae -- {snka:hpru} 18-0447
Michelia myriocarpa -- Combretaceae -- {r-sa.ka:wa} 50-1316
Michelmas daisy -- Compositae -- {d-si} 31-0811
Microcos paniculata -- Tiliaceae -- {mrat-ra} 48-1270
Microstegium monathum -- Gramineae -- {praung-sa} 40-1039
Miliusa roxburghiana -- Annoniaceae -- {tha.pwut-thaim} 58-1540
Miliusa thorelli -- Annonaceae -- {tau:snka:saim:} 26-0673
Miliusa velutina -- Annoniaceae -- {tha.pwut-kri:} 58-1535
Milletia atropurpurea -- Papilionaceae -- {kyw:ta.ing:} 10-0253
Milletia ovalifolia -- Papilionaceae -- {nn.tha} 33-0865
Millettia auriculata -- Papilianaceae -- {hs:mein} 21-0528
Millettia brandisiana -- Papilionaceae -- {this-pa.kan} 61-1642
Millettia cinerea -- Papilianaceae -- {hs:ming:} 21-0527
Millettia multiflora -- Papilionaceae -- {ping.gn} 38-0991
Millettia pachycarpa -- Papilionaceae -- {mi.kyaung:nw} 44-1148
Millettia pendula -- Papilionaceae -- {thing:wing} 61-1618
Millettia pubinervis -- Papilionaceae -- {thing:wing-hpo} 61-1620
Millettia pulchra -- Papilionaceae -- {thing:wing-sap} 61-1619
Mimosa pudica -- Mimosaceae -- {hti.ka.roan:(koan:)} 30-0777
Minusops elengi -- Sapotaceae -- {hka.r} 11-0279
Minusops kauki -- Sapotaceae -- {hka.r reing:} 11-0280
Mirabilis jalapa -- Nyctaginaceae -- {l:na-ri-pan:} {mi~zu} 53-1414
Mirabilis jalapa -- Nyctaginaceae -- {mi~zu} {l:na-ri-pan:} 45-1186
missing entry in original 17-0435
Mitragyna parvifolia -- Rubiaceae -- {htaim} 31-0802
Mitragyna rotundifolia -- Rubiaceae -- {Bing~ga.} 42-1114
Mitragyna speciosa -- Rubiaceae -- {Bain:sa} 43-1120
Mitrephora maingayi -- Annoniaceae -- {tha.pwut-nak} 58-1537

Contents of this page

Entry Mo
Mollugo cerviana -- Ficoidaceae -- {myak-pan:} 46-1202
Mollugo spergula -- Mesembryanthe-maceae -- {kan.ka.la} {gan.ga.la} 05-0107
Momordica dioica -- Cucurbitaceae -- {sa.moan-nw} 17-0418
Momordica dioica -- Cucurbitaceae -- {hing:hka.paung:} 62-1665
Mongifera caloneura -- Anacardiaceae -- {tau:tha.rak} 27-0709
Monordica charantia -- Cucurbitaceae -- {krak-hing:hka:} 09-0213
Monstera deliciosa -- Araceae -- {king:thak-tak} 04-0089
Morinda -- Rubiaceae -- {hau-kri:} {ni:pa:hs:r:ro:} 24-0614
Morinda angustifolia -- Rubiaceae -- {r:yo} 50-1338
Morinda persicaefolia -- Rubiaceae -- {ni:pa:hs:l:} 33-0858
Morinda tinctoria -- Rubiaceae -- {hau} {ni:pa:hs:} 24-0613
Morinda tinctoria -- Rubiaceae -- {ni:pa:hs:} {tau:r:yo} 33-0857
Moringa oleifera -- Morngaceae -- {dan.tha.lwun} 32-0827
Morus indica -- Moraceae -- {po:sa} 37-0966
Morus laevigata -- Moraceae -- {tau:po:sa} 27-0692

Contents of this page

Entry Mu
Mucuna nivea -- Papilionaceae -- {p:tak-nak} 36-0949
Mucuna prurita -- Papilionaceae -- {hkw:lh:ya:} 13-0340
Mucuna utillis -- Papilionaceae -- {hkw:l:p:} 13-0339
Mukia scabrella -- Cucurbitaceae -- {sa-ka.l:tha.hkwa:} {sa-tha.hkwa:} 17-0429
Murraya koenigii -- Rutaceae -- {kraung-thw:} 09-0223
Murraya paniculata -- Rutaceae -- {yu.za.na.} 49-1293
Musa bakeri -- Musaceae -- {tau:ngak-pyau:} 26-0669
Musa bakert -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau:(tau:)} 16-0394
Musa chinensis -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau: (wak-ma.lwut)} 16-0395
Musa chinensis -- Musaceae -- {wak-ma.lwut-nghak-pyau:} 56-1488
Musa coccinea -- Musaceae -- {ching:ni} 13-0318
Musa glauca -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau: (nat)} 16-0396
Musa ornata -- Musaceae -- {tau:ngak-pyau:} 26-0670
Musa papadisia -- Musaceae -- {htau:pat-nghak-pyau:} 30-0783
Musa paradisia -- Musaceae -- {rhw-nghak-pyau} 53-1396
Musa sapientum -- Musaceae -- {ra.hkaing ngak-pyau:} 49-1300
Musa sapientum var. arakenensis -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau: (ra.hkeing} 16-0397
Musa sapientum var. champa -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau: (htau:pat)} 16-0398
Musa sapientum var. dacca -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau: (pya:r-sam:)} 16-0399
Musa sapientum var. rabra -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau: (rhw)} 16-0400
Musa spp. -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau:} 16-0393
Musa sylvestris -- Musaceae -- {tau:ngak-pyau:} 26-0671
Mussaenda frondosa -- Rubiaceae -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1362
Mussaenda glabra -- Rubiaceae -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1363
Mussaenda luteola -- Rubiaceae -- {rwak-lha.pan:} 51-1366
Mussaenda wallichii -- Rubiaceae -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1364

Contents of this page

Entry My
Myrica nagi -- Myricaceae -- {kaT-hpol} 04-0104
Myristica fragrans -- Myristicaceae -- {za.teip~hpol} 23-0577
Myrsine semiserrata -- Myrsinaceae -- {ka.sau} {ka.zau} 01-0004

Contents of this page

Entry N

Na Nb Nc Nd Ne Nf Ng Nh Ni Nj Nk Nl Nm
Nn No Np Nq Nr Ns Nt Nu Nv Nw Nx Ny Nz

Entry Na
Naravelia zeylanica -- Ranunculaceae -- {hsat-cho-ris} 22-0556
Nardostachys jatamansi -- Valeroamaceae -- {zau-gyi-moat-hseit} {za.Ta-mnthi.} 23-0588
Nasturtium indicum -- Cruciferae -- {tau:moan-ing:} 27-0703
Nauclea orientalis -- Rubiaceae -- {ma.u-ga.ton:} 43-1143

Contents of this page

Entry Ne
Nelumbium speciosum -- Nymphaeaceae -- {pa.doam~ma-kra} 34-0905
Neohouzeaua dulloa -- Gramineae -- {wa:-swun:} 55-1458
Neohouzeaua stricta -- Gramineae -- {tha.pwut-wa:} 58-1539
Neohouzeaua helferi -- Gramineae -- {wa:-tha.pwut} 55-1477
Neonauclea griffithii -- Rubiaceae -- {this-thing~kan:} 62-1657
Neonauclea excelsa -- Rubiaceae -- {this-hpa.yaung:} 62-1646
Neoneuclea sessilifolia -- Rubiaceae -- {htaim (ku.la:)} 31-0803
Nephelium lappaceum -- Sapindaceae -- {krak-mauk-thi:} 08-0206
Nephelium litchi -- Sapindaceae -- {ta.roat-hsi:thi:} 25-0643
Nerium oleander -- Apocynaceae -- {nw-tha-ki} 34-0884
Nesturtium spp -- Family: not given -- {taung-kra-ka.l:} 28-0734
Neyraudia arundinacea -- Gramineae -- {kyu-na:pin-keing:} {kyu} 06-0146
Neyraudia reynaudiana -- Gramineae -- {kyu-na:pin-keing:} {kyu} 06-0147

Contents of this page

Entry Ni
Nicotiana rustica -- Solanaceae -- {ba-gyi:ni:ya: hs:} 41-1081
Nicotiana rustica -- Solanaceae -- {hs:} {hs:rwak-kri:} 20-0516
Nicotiana tabacum -- Solanaceae -- {hs:} {hs:rwak-kri:} 20-0517
Nicotiana tobacum -- Solanaceae -- {mran-ma-hs:} 48-1273
Nigella sativa -- Ranunculaceae -- {sa.moan-nak} 16-0417
Nipa fruticans -- Palmaceae -- {Da.ni.} 32-0832

Contents of this page

Entry No
Nopalea cochenillifera -- Cactaceae -- {rha:saung:lak-wa:} 52-1377

Contents of this page

Entry Ny
Nyctanthes arbortristis -- Oleaceae -- {hseip-hpa.lu:} 22-0571
Nymphaea alba -- Nymphaeaceae -- {kra-hpru} 07-0180
Nymphaea lotus -- Nymphaeaceae -- {kra} 07-0176
Nymphaea pubescens -- Nymphaeaceae -- {kra-pra} 07-0179
Nymphaea rubra -- Nymphaeaceae -- {kra-ni} 07-0178
Nymphaea stellata -- Nymphaeaceae -- {kra-o} 07-0177
Nymphaea stellata -- Nymphaeaceae -- {ku.mu.dra-kra} 03-0058

Contents of this page

Entry O

Oa Ob Oc Od Oe Of Og Oh Oi Oj Ok Ol Om
On Oo Op Oq Or Os Ot Ou Ov Ow Ox Oy Oz

Entry Oc
Ochna fruticulosa -- Ochnaceae -- {ing-teing:hs:ni} 64-1703
Ochna pumila -- Ochnaceae -- {ing-teing:hs:ni} 64-1702
Ochna wallichii -- Ochnaceae -- {yo:da.ya:} 49-1296
Ochrocarpus longifolius -- Guttiferae -- {knkau-ni} 05-0129
Ocimum americanum -- Labiatae -- {pan:o} 38-1005
Ocimum bacilicum -- Labiatae -- {zi-ra a.hpru} 23-0584
Ocimum basilicum -- Labiatae -- {ba.la.shing (mr-pran.}} 41-1080
Ocimum canum -- Labiatae -- {ping-saim:hpru} 37-0979
Ocimum canum -- Labiatae -- {ping-saim:mhw:} 37-0975
Ocimum gigantea -- Labiatae -- {ba.la.shing} 41-1079
Ocimum gratisscumum -- Labiatae -- {ping-saim:kri:} 37-0974
Ocimum sanctum -- Labiatae -- {ku.la:ping-seim} 03-0066
Ocimum sanctum -- Labiatae -- {ping-saim:nak} 37-0976
Ocimum spp. -- Labiatae -- {sham:pan:o} 52-1394

Contents of this page

Entry Ol
Olax scandens -- Olacaceae -- {taung-l-lu} {l-lu} 29-0753
Olax scandens -- Oleaceae -- {l:lu} 53-1415
Olea europa -- Oleaceae -- {thnlwing} 59-1574

Contents of this page

Entry Op
Oplismensus burmannii -- Gramineae -- {kra.thaung:mrak} 07-0174
Oplismenus burmannii -- Gramineae -- {mrak-lak-th:} 47-1254
Oplismenus compositus -- Gramineae -- {mrak-lak-th:} 47-1255
Opuntia dillenii -- Cactaceae -- {kya:lhya} 06-0138

Contents of this page

Entry Or
Orchis mascula -- Orchidaceae -- {hsa-lup-mis~sa.ri.} 19-0497
Origanum majorana -- Labiatae -- {ma.gyau-ram} 43-1127
Oroxylum indicum -- Bignoniaceae -- {kraung-lhya} 09-0222
Orthosiphon stamineus -- Labiatae -- {hsi:cho} {thi.kra:ma.keiT} 20-0501
Oryza coarctata -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa:reing:} 16-0407
Oryza meycriana -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa: (daung:sa.pa:)} 16-0409
Oryza moyeriana -- Gramineae -- {daung:sa.pa:} 31-0819
Oryza officinalis -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa: (nat-sa.pa:)} 16-0408
Oryza officinalis -- Gramineae -- {nat-sa-pa:} 33-0869
Oryza sativa -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa:} 16-0405
Oryza sativa var. fatua -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa: (kauk-ing:)} 16-0406

Contents of this page

Entry Os
Ostodes paniculta -- Euphorbiaceae -- {r-pa.toan ka.l:} 50->1321

Contents of this page

Entry Ou
Ougeinia dalbergioides -- Papilionaceae -- {sis.kri:} 18-0463

Contents of this page

Entry Ox
Oxalis corniculata -- Oxalidaceae -- {mho-na:to} 49-1285
Oxytenanthera albociliata -- Gramineae -- {wa:-toap} 55-1454
Oxytenanthera nigrociliata -- Gramineae -- {wa:-prauk} 55-1467
Oxytenanthera parviflora -- Gramineae -- {theik-tu-mring-tu-wa:} 59-1582
Oxytenanthera thwaitesii -- Gramineae -- {kyaung:wa:a.m:} 07-0160

Contents of this page

Entry P

Pa Pb Pc Pd Pe Pf Pg Ph Pi Pj Pk Pl Pm
Pn Po Pp Pq Pr Ps Pt Pu Pv Pw Px Py Pz

Entry Pa
Pachyrihigus angulatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:saim:sa:} 36-0945
Paederia foetida -- Papilionaceae -- {p:poap-nw} 37-0959
Paeonia emodi -- Ranunculaceae -- {san~da.} {hpo:la.ming:} 18-0471
Paeonia lactiflora -- Ranumculaceae -- {gya.pan kn.kau-ga.moan:} 15-0370
Pahudia martabanica -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {pyi:pi.tauk} 39-1034
Pajanelia rheedii -- Bignoniaceae -- {kraung-tauk} {kraung-lhya-lak-to} 09-0215
Palaquim obovatum -- Sapotaceae -- {ping-l-pring:} 38-0985
Palaquim obovatum -- Sapotaceae -- {ping-l-pring:a.ni} 38-0986
Palaquim ployanthium -- Sapotaceae -- {pain~n:hpo} 39-1023
Panax fruticosum -- Araliaceae -- {ga.Loan-lak-th:} 14-0356
Panax schinseng -- Araliaceae -- {ging-hsing:} 15-0373
Pandanus foetidus -- Pandanaceae -- {tha.pau.} 57-1515
Pandanus odoratissimus -- Pandanaceae -- {hsup-thwa:hpu:} 22-0570
Pandanus odorus -- Pandanaceae -- {hswam:mhw:} 22-0573
Panicum miliare -- Gramineae -- {mrak-lu:} 47-1252
Papaver sommiforum -- Papaveraceae -- {Bain:} 42-1119
Parashorea stellata -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {thing-ka.du:} 59-1585
Parkia biglandulosa -- Mimosaceae -- {myauk-htan:lhyak-kri:} 46-1210
Parkia insignis -- Mimosaceae -- {myauk-htan:lhyak} 46-1209
Parkinsonia aculeata -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {mra.saim:} 46-1220
Passiflora foetida -- Passifloraceae -- {tau:su-ka} 26-0672
Passiflora laurifolia -- Passifloraceae -- {su-ka} 17-0437
Passiflora laurifolia -- Passifloraceae -- {nw-ni-nat-pan:} 34-0882
Passiflora quadrangularis -- Passifloraceae -- {a-ka-wa.ti} 63-1699
Passiflora quadrangularis -- Passifloraceae -- {su-ka-thi:nw} 17-0438
Pavetta indica -- Rubiaceae -- {hs:paung-cham:} 21-0526
Payena paralleloneura -- Sapotaceae -- {pu.si:hsw:} 35-0927

Contents of this page

Entry Pe
Pedalium murex -- Pedaliaceae -- {hsu:l-kri:} 20-0514
Pedilanthus tithymaloides -- Euphorbiaceae -- {gon-ga.mn (a.seim:)} 15-0368
Pedilanthus titvariogatus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {gonga.mn(a.kya:)} 15-0367
Peltophorum inerme -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {pan:m:za.li} 39-1011
Pennisetum typhoides -- Gramineae -- {ku.la:hsup} 03-0063
Pentace burmanica -- Tiliaceae -- {this-hka:} 61-1626
Pentace griffithii -- Tiliaceae -- {this-shi.} 62-1655
Pentapetes phoenicea -- Sterculiaceae -- {l-hkaung-ran:} 54-1436
Pergularia minor -- Asclepiadaceae -- {dauk-sa.ris} {daung:sa.ris} 31-0816
Perilla ocimoides -- Labiatae -- {rham:nham:} 52-1393
Peristrophe tinctoria -- Acanthaceae -- {wam:keik-prauk-hs:} 56-1493
Perotis indica -- Gramineae -- {hkw:a.mri:} 14-0343
Persea gratissima -- Gramineae -- {kat~ti-pa} 04-0102
Persea gratissima -- Lauraceae -- {htau:pat.thi:} 30-0785
Petunga roxburghii -- Rubiaceae -- {ping-l-krak-ro:} 37-0983
Petunia spp. -- Solanaceae -- {nh:pan:} 34-0885
Peucedanum graveolens -- Umbelliferae -- {sa.moan-o} 16-0415

Contents of this page

Entry Ph
Phajus maculatus -- Orchidaceae -- {ga.moan:s-ti} 14-0351
Phajus maculatus -- Orchidaceae -- {mr-a-m:} 47-1231
Phajus wallichii -- Orchidaceae -- {ga.moan:s-ti-kri:} 14-0352
Phaseolus aconitifolius -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:p:nauk} 27-0689
Phaseolus calcaratus -- Papilionaceae -- {ka.hkying-p:} 01-0001
Phaseolus calcaratus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:yi:} 37-0962
Phaseolus lunatus -- Papilionaceae -- {hau:pat-p:} 30-0784
Phaseolus lunatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:hpru-ka.l:} 37-0961
Phaseolus lunatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:kya:} 36-0939
Phaseolus lunatus -- Papilionaceae -- {swun-ta-ni} 19-0486
Phaseolus lunatus -- Papilionaceae -- {swun-ta-pra} 19-0487
Phaseolus mungo -- Papilionaceae -- {mat-p:} 45-1188
Phaseolus radiatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:nauk-nak} 36-0954
Phaseolus radiatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:nauk-saim:} 36-0953
Phaseolus radiatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:ti-saim:} 36-0947
Phaseolus radiatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:ti-wa} 36-0948
Phaseolus vulgaris -- Papilionaceae -- {p:pring:} 37-0960
Philodendron achrostemon -- Araceae -- {hsing:peit-ching:} 21-0548
Phlox drummondii -- Polemoniaceae -- {tha.rak-ht-pan:} 58-1549
Phoebe lanceolata -- Lauraceae -- {hseit-nn} 22-0561
Phoebe paniculata -- Lauraceae -- {taung-ka.ing} 28-0728
Phoenix dactylifera -- Palmaceae -- {swun-pa.lwun} 19-0489
Phoenix ferinigera -- Palmaceae -- {swun-pa.lwun pu.} 19-0490
Phoenix paludosa -- Palmae -- {thing-paung:} 60-1589
Phoenix sylvestris -- Palmaceae -- {swun-pa.lwun} 19-0488
Pholidota imbricata -- Orchidaceae -- {hsing-pu.ti:} {krwak[mri:pan:} 21-0547
Phragmites karka -- Gramineae -- {kyu} {kyu-a} {kyu-keing:} 06-0144
Phus succedanea -- Anacardiaceae -- {gya.pan this-s:} 15-0371
Phyllanthus alatus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {mr-hsi:hpru} 46-1225
Phyllanthus distichus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {thn:~Bau: hsi:hpru} 60-1601
Phyllanthus niruri -- Euphorbiaceae -- {krak-tha.hing:} 08-0209
Phyllanthus simplex -- Euphorbiaceae -- {tau:hsi:hpru} {o-thhya:} 26-0677
Phyllanthus urinaria -- Euphorbiaceae -- {mr-thhyo-thhya:} 47-1230
Phyllostachys bawa -- Gramineae -- {Ba.wa:} 42-1104
Physalis peruviana -- Solanaceae -- {hpaung-hpaung-thi:} 41-1072

Contents of this page

Entry Pi
Pinus spp -- Pinaceae -- {hting:ru:} 30-0792
Piper betle -- Piperaceae -- {kwam:} 10-0240
Piper longum -- Piperaceae -- {pait-ching:} 38-0997
Piper longum -- Piperaceae -- {sa.ro} 17-0424
Piper nigrum -- Piperaceae -- {nga.roat-kaung:} 15-0381
Pistacia coccinea -- Anacardiaceae -- {mwut-ta:kri:} 48-1276
Pistacia integerrima -- Anacardiaceae -- {ka.tra.thing-ch}01-0024
Pistia stratiotes -- Araceae -- {mhau} 48-1277
Pisum sativum -- Papilionaceae -- {p:leip-pra} 37-0964
Pisum sativum -- Papilionaceae -- {sa:tau-p:} {p:leip-pra} 17-0431
Pithecellobium dulce -- Mimosaceae -- {thn:~Bau: man-kyi:} 60-1611
Pithecellobium labatum -- Mimosaceae -- {ta.ing:} 24-0621
Pittosporum floribundum -- Pittosporaceae -- {r-ka.ti-wing} 49-1304

Contents of this page

Entry Pl
Plantago major -- Plantaginaceae -- {a.kyau:tis-htaung} {Ba:krau:} {hs:kyau-kri:} 63-1681
Plantago major -- Plantaginaceae -- {hs:kyau-kri:} {a.krau:tis-htaung} 20-0518
Plantago ovata -- Plantaginaceae -- {I.tha.hpa-gu-la.} 64-1722
Plectranthus tuberosus -- Labiatae -- {maung-ma.hkau-u.} 45-1181
Pleurotus cystidiosus -- Tricholomataceae -- {mho {pr-tha-ya)} 48-1284
Pleurotus ostreatus -- Tricholomataceae -- {mho (ngw-mo:)} 48-1280
Pleurotus sajar caju -- Tricholomataceae -- {mho (ngw-nhing:)} 48-1281
Plumbago carpensis -- Pumbaginaceae -- {kan.choap-o} 05-0108
Plumbago rosea -- Pumbaginaceae -- {kan.choap-ni} 05-0109
Plumbago zeylanica -- Pumbaginaceae -- {kan.hkyoap-hpru} {kan.choap-hpru} 05-0110
Plumeria acutifolia -- Apocynaceae -- {ta.roat-sa.ka:} 25-0639
Plumeria acutifolia -- Apocynaceae -- {thn:~Bau: snka:} 60-1599
Plumeria alba -- Apocynaceae -- {ta.roat-sa.ka:hpru} 25-0641
Plumeria obtusa -- Apocynaceae -- {a.kyau (snka:hpru/wa)} 63-1679
Plumeria rubra -- Apocynaceae -- {ta.roat-sa.ka:ni} 25-0640
Plumeria spp. -- Apocynaceae -- {sam~pa ping} 19-0484

Contents of this page

Entry P0
Podocarpus imbricatus -- Podocarpaceae -- {sha.mo:} 51-1367
Podocarpus nerifolia -- Podocarpaceae -- {this-ming:hpo} 62-1650
Podocarpus wallichianus -- Podocarpaceae -- {this-ming:ma.} 62-1651
Pogostemon patchouli -- Labiate -- {tha.nap-pis~s: (a.saim:} 57-1511
Pogostemon purpurascens -- Labiatae -- {tha.nap-pis~s: (a.o}} 57-1512
Polianthes tuberosa -- Amaryllidaceae -- {nhing:pan:} 34-0889
Polyalthia cerasoides -- Annonoaceae -- {kro-pan:} 08-0188
Polyalthia longifolia -- Annonaceae -- {thn:~Bau: t} 60-1603
Polyalthia simiarum -- Annonaceae -- {tau:tha.pwut} 27-0708
Polygonum tomemtosum -- Polygonaceae -- {ma.ha-ga-kra.hsis} 43-1139
Polygonum barbatum -- Polygonaceae -- {su.sup-pan:} 17-0436
Polygonum chinensus -- Polygonaceae -- {wak-kraim} 56-1482
Polygonum plebejum -- Polygonaceae -- {pu.swun-hkr-ky:} 35-0928
Polygonum serrulatum -- Polygonaceae -- {wak-kraim} 56-1483
Polygonum stagninum -- Polygonaceae -- {wak-kraim} 56-1484
Polygonum tomentosum -- Polygonaceae -- {wak-kraim} 56-1485
Polytoca wallichiana -- Gramineae -- {mrak-ya:} 47-1249
Porana volubilis -- Convolvulaceae -- {pying-this-pan:} 40-1038
Portulaca oleracea -- Pprtulocaceae -- {mr-pis} 46-1228
Pothos aureus -- Araceae -- {pain:kya:} 39-1020
Pothos scandens -- Araceae -- {pain:kya:} 39-1021

Contents of this page

Entry Pr
Premna amplectens -- Verbenaceae -- {ring:pra:hpru} 51-1348
Premna integrifolia -- Verbenaceae -- {taung-htan:kri:} 29-0744
Premna latifolia -- Verbenaceae -- {kywun:na.ling:} {kywun:lu.lin} 11-0262
Premna pyramidata -- Verbenaceae -- {kywun:hpo} 11-0263
Premna tomentosa -- Verbenaceae -- {meing-hsak-hpu.} 45-1184
Prosopis juliflora -- Mimosaceae -- {gan~Da.ma-seim:} 14-0362
Protium serratum -- Burseraceae -- {tha.di.} 57-1507
Prunus armeniacaa -- Rosaceae -- {Bing~ga.la: hsi:} 42-1115
Prunus avium -- Rosaceae -- {chy-ri} 13-0314
Prunus communis -- Rodaceae -- {mak-man:} 44-1171
Prunus persica -- Rosaceae -- {mak-mwun} 44-1172

Contents of this page

Entry Ps
Pseudosorghum polymorphum -- Gramineae -- {wa:-ni-pa:} 55-1461
Pseudostachyum wakha -- Gramineae -- {wa:-hka:} 55-1457
Psidium guajava -- Myrtaceae -- {ma-la.ka} 43-1145
Psidium spp. -- Myrtaceae -- {ma-la.ka-chi} 43-1146
Psophocarpus tetragonolocus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:saung:lya:} {p:mris} 36-0944
Psoralea coryllfolia -- Papilionaceae -- {n-lh.} 33-0861

Contents of this page

Entry Pt
Pteraspermum semisagittum -- Sterculiaceae -- {na.ky} 32-0836
Pterocarpus dalb rgioides -- Papilionaceae -- {kup~pa.li-pi.tauk} 05-0126
Pterocarpus dalbergoides -- Papilionaceae -- {pi.tauk (kap~pa.li)} 35-0917
Pterocarpus indicus -- Papilionaceae -- {pi.tauk (pa.thhyu:)} 35-0919
Pterocarpus macrocarpus -- Papilionaceae -- {pi.tauk (mran-ma)} 35-0920
Pterocarpus santalinus -- Papilionaceae -- {san~da.ku:ni} 18-0468
Pterocarpus santalinus -- Papilionaceae -- {nn.tha-ni} 33-0866
Pterocymbium tinctorium -- Sterculiaceae -- {sau:pra} {sau:bra} 17-0442
Pterospermum acerifolium -- Sterculiaceae -- {taung-hpak-wun:} 29-0748
Pterospermum lanceaefolium -- Sterculiaceae -- {taung-na.ky} 29-0746
Pterygota alata -- Sterculiaceae -- {lak-hkoap} 53-1416

Contents of this page

Entry Pu
Pueraria hirsuta -- Papilionaceae -- {hkw:lh:ya: a.o} 14-0341
Pueraria tuberosa -- Papilionaceae -- {kyw:hpru-u.} {mwun:u.} 10-0246
Punica granatum -- Punicaceae -- {ta.l:} {tha.l:} 29-0763
Punica granatum -- Punicaceae -- {tha.l:} 58-1555
PutranJiva roxburghii -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pu.ti:hpru} 36-0934

Entry Py
Pyrus communis -- Rosaceae -- {this-tau} 61-1637

Contents of this page

Entry Q

Qua Qub Quc Qud Que Quf Qug Quh Qui Quj Quk Qul Qum
Qun Quo Qup Quq Qur Qus Qut Quu Quv Quw Qux Quy Quz

Entry Qua
Quassia amara -- Simarubaceae -- {ming:thau-ka.} 45-1180

Contents of this page

Entry Que
Quercus brandisiana -- Fagaceae -- {hpa.lap.} 40-1055
Quercus dealbata -- Fagaceae -- {kwrak-sa-ni} 11-0265
Quercus fenestrata -- Fagaceae -- {ka.myi:} 02-0042
Quercus griffithii -- Fagaceae -- {nhpo} 23-0601
Quercus helferiana -- Fagaceae -- {ring.gu-a.kri:} 51-1343
Quercus kingiana -- Fagaceae -- {wun-tha.poap} 55-1478
Quercus limdleyana -- Fagaceae -- {hpak-kram:} 40-1060
Quercus mespilifolia -- Fagaceae -- {ring.gu-a.th:} 51-1344
Quercus polystachya -- Fagaceae -- {this--chi} 62-1660
Quercus semiserrata -- Fagaceae -- {wak-this-cha.} 56-1492
Quercus serrata -- Fagaceae -- {nthis-y} 23-0599
Quercus spicata -- Fagaceae -- {sa.kap-this-cha.} {sa.kap-kwam:kram:} 16-0401
Quercus spicata -- Fagaceae -- {r-hpak-kram:} 50-1323
Quercus spicata -- Fagaceae -- {r-hpak-reing:} 50-1324
Quercus spp. -- Fagaceae -- {this-cha.} 61-1627
Quercus truncata -- Fagaceae -- {kwrak-sa-nak} 11-0266

Contents of this page

Entry Qui
Quisqualis indica -- Combrtaceae -- {hta:w-mheing: 30-0776

Contents of this page

Entry R

Ra Rb Rc Rd Re Rf Rg Rh Ri Rj Rk Rl Rm
Rn Ro Rp Rq Rr Rs Rt Ru Rv Rw Rx Ry Rz

Entry Ra
Randia dumetorum -- Rubiaceae -- {hs:thnpu.ra} 21-0535
Randia longiflora -- Rubiaceae -- {kyw:cho} 10-0256
Randia uligunosa -- Rubiaceae -- {mhan-hpru} 49-1289
Ranunculus sceleratus -- Ranunculaceae -- {tnnga-ga.roat} 28-0717
Raphanus sativus -- Cruciferae -- {moan-la-u.} 45-1199
Rauwolfia serpentina -- Apocynacea -- {Boam~ma.ra-za} 43-1123
Ravenala madagascarienis -- Musaceae -- {oan:ngak-pyau:} 64-1714

Contents of this page

Entry Rh
Rhinacanthus communis -- Acanthaceae -- {htau:la.pat} 30-0786
Rhizophora candelaria -- Rhizophoraceae -- {bru:hkr-htauk} 42-1099
Rhizophora mucronala -- Rhizophoraceae -- {bru:hkrauk-htauk-ma.} 42-1100
Rhododendron arboreum -- Ericaceae -- {za.lap-ni} 22-0576
Rhoeo discolor -- Commelinaceae -- {mi:kwing:ga.moan:} 44-1149
Rhus paniculata -- Anacardiaceae -- {hkaung-ping} 12-0296
Rhus semialata -- Anacardiaceae -- {meing-koak-kying:} 45-1182
Rhus semialata -- Ancardiaceae -- {meing-koak-ching:} 45-1183
Rhus succedanea -- Anacardiaceae -- {ka.tra.thing-hky} 01-0023
Rhynchodia verrucosa -- Apocynaceae -- {tau:krak-paung} 26-0662

Contents of this page

Entry Ri
Ricinus communis -- Euphorbiaceae -- {krak-hsu-ro:ni} 08-0194
Rinorea bengalensis -- Violaceae -- {tau:u.thhyis} 28-0716

Contents of this page

Entry Ro
Robinia pseudo-acacia -- Papilionaceae -- {hta.naung:tu} 30-0774
Rosa centifolia -- Rosaceae -- {nhing:hsi} 34-0888
Rosa involucrata -- Rosaceae -- {myak-hkeing} 45-1201
Rottboellia exaltata -- Gramineae -- {mrak-ya:} 47-1248
Rottboellia exaltata -- Gramineae -- {mrak-ya:ng} 47-1251
Rottboellia stricta -- Gramineae -- {pu.swun-sa-kri:} 35-0930

Contents of this page

Entry Ru
Ruellia tuberosa -- Acanthaceae -- {na.ga:mhein:} {byauk} 32-0839
Rumex crispus -- Polygonaceae -- {ku.la:chi-paung-ng} 03-0061
Rumex maritimus -- Polygonaceae -- {tau:taung-hkwa.} 26-0682
Rumex nigricans -- Polygonaceae -- {wak-kraim-ka.l:} 56-1486
Rumex vesicarius -- Polygonaceae -- {ta.roat-chi-paung} {ku.la:chi-paung} 25-0638
Rumex visicarius -- Polygonaceae -- {ku.la:chi-paung-kri:} 03-0062

Contents of this page

Entry S

Sa Sb Sc Sd Se Sf Sg Sh Si Sj Sk Sl Sm
Sn So Sp Sq Sr Ss St Su Sv Sw Sx Sy Sz

Entry Sa
Saccharum arundinaceum -- Gramineae -- {praung:keing:} 40-1043
Saccharum officinarum -- Gramineae -- {krn} 09-0228
Saccharum procerum -- Gramineae -- {paung-keing:} 38-0992
Saccharum spontaneum -- Gramineae -- {keing:} 04-0092
Saccharum arundinaceum -- Gramineae -- {sis-keing:} {keign:} 18-0462
Sageraea listeria -- Annonaceae -- {ba.mau} 41-1078
Sagittaria sagittifolia -- Alismataceae -- {oat-hka:} 64-1710
Salix babylonica -- Salicaceae -- {mo:ma.hka.} 44-1165
Salix caprea -- Salicaceae -- {mo:ma.hka.} 44-1166
Salix tetrasperma -- Salicaceae -- {mo:ma.hka.} 44-1167
Salmalia anceps -- Bombaceae -- {koat-h:} 04-0106
Salmalia malabarica -- Bombacaceae -- {lak-pn} 53-1419
Salmalia insignis -- Bombaceae -- {taung-lak-pn} {di:du:} {di:doat} 29-0756
Salvia officinalis -- Labiatae -- {hs.} 20-0515
Salvia splendens -- Labiatae -- {ping-saim:pan:o} 37-0978
Salvia spp. -- Labiatae -- {ping-saim:pan:} 37-0977
Samadera indica -- Simarubaceae -- {th:pan:} 59-1563
Sandoricum hoetjape -- Meliaceae -- {this-to} 61-1638
Sansevieria cylindrica -- Agavaceae -- {hsing-swy-ga.moan:} 21-0540
Sansevieria zeylanica -- Agavaceae -- {na.ga:sak} 32-0837
Santalum album -- Santalaceae -- {nn.tha-hpru} 33-0867
Santalum album -- Santalaceae -- san~da.ku:hpru} {nan.tha-hpru} 18-0469
Santalum finoum -- Santalaceae -- {san~da.ku:wa} 18-0470
Sapindus imukorossi -- Sapindaceae -- {man-ky:pauk} 45-1191
Sapindus rarak -- Sapindaceae -- {king:pu.ti:} 04-0086
Sapindus trifoliatus -- Sapindaceae -- {ku.la:kin-pwun:} 03-0060
Sapium baccatum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ling:lwun:} 54-1427
Sapium insigne -- Euphorbiaceae -- {this-prauk} 62-1645
Sapium sebriferum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hpa.yaung:} 40-1051
Saraca indica -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {thau-ka.l:} 59-1567
Sarcosperma arboreum -- Sapotaceae -- {tau:kri:kyis-ra} 26-0660
Saussurea affinis -- Compositae -- {pan:nu.} 38-1008
Saxifraga virginiensis -- Saxifragaceae -- {kyauk-kw:} 06-0150

Contents of this page

Entry Sc
Schefflera venulosa -- Araliaceae -- {Bi-lu:lak-wa:} 42-1106
Schima norauhae -- Theaceae -- {lauk-ya:hpru} 54-1424
Schima noronhae -- Theaceae -- {pan:ma.} 38-1010b
Schima wallichii -- Theaceae -- {lauk-ya:} 54-1423
Schizachyrium brebifolium -- Gramineae -- {ing-teing:mrak-hka:} 64-1705
Schleichera oleasa -- Sapindaceae -- {kro-hpo} 08-0189
Schleichera oleosa -- Sapindaceae -- {kro} 08-0186
Schrebera swietenioides -- Anacardiaceae -- {this-s:} 61-1631
Schrebera swietenioides -- Oleaceae -- {tau:wh:hpru-this-hs:l:} 27-0707
Schrebera swietenioides -- Oleaceae -- {this-hs:l:} 61-1634
Scirpus articulatus -- Cyperaceae -- {r-krak-thwun} 49->1311
Sclerostachys fusca -- Gramineae -- {ring:} 51-1345
Scoparia dulcis -- Scrophulariaceae -- {dan~ta.thu.hka.} 31-0825

Contents of this page

Entry Se
Sechium edule -- Cucurbitaceae -- {gau-ra.hka:thi:} 14-0360
Securidaca inappendiculata -- Polygalaceae -- {l-ming:} 53-1410
Semecarpus pandurat -- Theaceae -- {this-nga.rn. 61-1629
Semicarpus anacardium -- Anacardiaceae -- {hky:thi:} {this-s:hpo} 12-0313
Sesamum indicum -- Padaliaceae -- {nham:} 34-0892
Sesbaina grandiflora -- Papilionaceae -- {pauk-pan:hpru} 37-0972
Sesbania aculeata -- Papilionaceae -- {nping} 23-0600
Sesbania aegyptiaca -- Papilionaceae -- {r-tha.ky:} 50-1331
Sesbania procumbens -- Papilionaceae -- {ntheim} 23-0602
Seseli indicum -- Umbelliferae -- {sa.moan-hpru-reing:} 17-0420
Setaria italica -- Gramineae -- {hsup} 22-0567
Setaria lutescens -- Gramineae -- {hkw:mri:ni} (hkw:mri:hpoat} 13-0338
Setaria lutescens -- Gramineae -- {kraung-mri:} {hkw:mri:ni} {hkw:mri:hpoat} 09-0219
Setaria palmifolia -- Gramineae -- {hsat-lhya-mrak} {keing:hsup-ni} 22-0559
Setaria palmifolia -- Gramineae -- {keing:hsup-ni} 04-0094
Setaria verticellata -- Gramineae -- {mrak-nu.ra:} 47-1239
Setaria verticillata -- Gramineae -- {na.ga:mrak} 32-0846

Contents of this page

Entry Sh
Shorea argentea -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.aung} 01-017
Shorea assamica -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {kr:ln} 07-0183
Shorea buchanaii -- Gramineae -- {mrauk-thing~Gan:} 48-1263
Shorea farinosa -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {U.pan:} 65-1728
Shorea floribunda -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.pan:rwak-th:} 02-0037
Shorea robusta -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ing-kring:} 64-1700
Shorea sericiflora -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.pan:thnkyin} 02-0038

Contents of this page

Entry Si
Sida carpinifdia -- Malvaceae -- {kup-s:n} 05-0124
Sida cordifolia -- Malvaceae -- {rhw-tnteing:} 53-1397
Sida spinosa -- Malvaceae -- {tnmyak-s:ping} 28-0722
Sideroxylon grandifolium -- Sapotaceae -- {thu-ta.pat} 59-1562
Sisymbrium irio -- Cruciferae -- {hkron-moan-ing:} 13-0332

Contents of this page

Entry Sm
Smadera lucida -- Simarubaceae -- {ka.th:pin} 03-0057
Smilax china -- Liliaceae -- {sain~na.bau-ta.roat} {sein~na.mau} 19-0475
Smilax macrophylla -- Liliaceae -- {hkut-cho} 12-0303
Smilax macrophylla -- Liliaceae -- {sain~na.Bau (reing:)} {hkat-cho} 19-0476
Smilax prolifera -- Liliaceae -- {sain~na.Bau (mran-ma)} 19-0477
Smilax zeylanica -- Liliaceae -- {sain~na.Bau} 19-0478
Smithia sensitiva -- Papilionaceae -- {nwa:hta.ming:} 33-0873

Contents of this page

Entry So
Solanum indicum -- Solanaceae -- {hka.ram.ka.sau.} 11-0282
Solanum indicum -- Solanaceae -- {ka.sau.hka:} {hka.ram:ka.sau.} 01-0002
Solanum macranthum -- Solanaceae -- {hsing-hka.ram:} 21-0537
Solanum melongena -- Solanaceae -- {hka.ram:} {hka.ram:kywut.} 11-0281
Solanum melongena -- Solanaceae -- {hs:hka.ram:} 20-0519
Solanum nigrum -- Solanaceae -- {baung:laung:o} -- 42-1092
Solanum torvum -- Solanaceae -- {mro.pyak-hka.ram:} 47-1232
Solanum tuberosum -- Solanaceae -- {a-lu:} 63-1692
Solanum xanthocarpum -- Solanaceae -- {mr-poan-hka.ram:} 47-1229
Sonneratia alba -- Lythraceae -- {la.m.} 53-1408
Sonneratia apetala -- Lythraceae -- {kam~pa.la} 05-0130
Sonneratia caseolaris -- Lythraceae -- {la.mu.} 53-1407
Sonneratia griffithii -- Lythraceae -- {la.ba.} 53-1406
Sorghum bicolor -- Gramineae -- {nhnsa:praung:} 34-0887
Sorghum bicolor var. subglobasa -- Gramineae -- {hsan-praung:} 22-0565
Sorghum cernum -- Gramineae -- {praung:nak} 40-1044
Sorghum cernuum var. cernuum -- Gramineae -- {hsan-praung:} 22-0566
Sorghum dochna var. atrum -- Gramineae -- {hkrunpraung:nak} 14-0345
Sorghum dochna var. burmanicum -- Gramineae -- {hkrunpraung:hpru} 14-0346
Sorghum dochna var. pulchrum -- Gramineae -- {hkrunpraung:} 14-0344
Sorghum dochna var. wightii -- Gramineae -- {hkrunpraung:wa} 14-0347
Sorghum nalepense -- Gramineae -- {praung:} 40-1040
Sorghum splendidum -- Gramineae -- {praung:kauk-hing:} 40-1042
Sorghum roxburghii -- Gramineae -- {ku.la:lak-htoat-praung:} 03-0068
Soymida febrifuga -- Meliaceae -- {dan.da.ku:ni} 32-0826

Contents of this page

Entry Sp
Spathodea campanulata -- Bignoniaceae -- {a-hpa.ri.ka. kyu:lis} 63-1691
Spathodea campanulata -- Bignoniaceae -- {kyu-lis} 06-0148
Sphaeranthus peguansis -- Compositae -- {ko-tu.} 03-0077
Spinacia oleracea -- Chenopodiaceae -- {htauk-hkwa.} 30-0790
Spiracea aruncus -- Rosaceae -- {taung-r-cham:ya:-wa} 29-0752
Spiraea arguta -- Rosaceae -- {taung-r-chak-ya:hpru} 29-0751
Spondias dulcis -- Acanthaceae -- {wh:hkyo} 56-1495
Spondias pinnata -- Acanthaceae -- {wh:} {gw:} 56-1494
Sporobolus coramandelianus -- Gramineae -- {mrak-mhoan-mhwa:} 47-1246
Sporobolus glaucifolius -- Gramineae -- {mrak-hsan} 47-1236
Sporobolus glaucifollus -- Gramineae -- {th:mrak} 59-1565
Sporobolus tremulus -- Gramineae -- {th:pan:tau} 59-1564
Sprekelia spp. -- Amaryllidaceae -- {zau-gyi-moat-hseit ga.moan:} 23-0589

Contents of this page

Entry St
Stachys tuberifera -- Labiatae -- {p:po:ti} 36-0957
Stachys tuberifera -- Labiatae -- {ta.roat-p:po:ti} 25-0649
Stephania alba -- Menispermaceae -- {taung-kra-krak-thw:} 28-0735
Stephania japonica -- Menispermaceae -- {rha:na.s:} 52-1381
Stephania japonica -- Menispermaceae -- {tau:hsaung-m:hka:} 26-0679
Stephanotis floribunda -- Asclepiadaceae -- {thn:~Bau: za.lap} 60-1602
Sterculia coccinea -- Sterculiaceae -- {lhyau-a.} 54-1446
Sterculia foetida -- Sterculiaceae -- {lak-pnlhyau} {lak-hkoap} {lhyau-hpru} 53-1420
Sterculia foetida -- Sterculiaceae -- {taung-lak-hkoap} 29-0754
Sterculia ornata -- Sterculiaceae -- {lhyau-wa} 54-1445
Sterculia urens -- Sterculiaceae -- {lhyau} 54-1441
Sterculia versicolar -- Sterculiaceae -- {lhyau-hpru} 54-1444
Sterculia villosa -- Sterculiaceae -- {lhyau-ni} 54-1443
Stereospermum fimbrialum -- Bignoniaceae -- {tha.hkwut-hpo} 56-1504
Stereospermum neuranthum -- Bignoniaceae -- {thnp} 59-1572
Stereospermum personalum -- Bignoniaceae -- {thnt} 59-1569
Stereospermum suaveo -- Bignoniaceae -- {kyw:ma.hkyo-leim} {kyw:ma.cho-leim} 10-0257
Stevia rebaudiana -- Compositae -- {hs:tha.kra:} 21-0534
Streblus asper -- Moraceae -- {oap-nh:} 64-1718
Streblus saber -- Moraceae -- {U.nhn.} 65-1725
Streblus saper -- Moraceae -- {U.nh:} 65-1726
   UKT: Internet "Google" 051104 search did not find S. saper. Found only S. asper
Streptocaulon tomentosum -- Asclepiadaceae -- {mring:sa.gonni} 48-1268
Strobilanthus flaccidifolius -- Acanthaceae -- {m:kri:} 44-1159
Strombosia javanica -- Olaeaceae -- {Bi.nntha} 42-1105
Strophanthus wallichii -- Apocynaceae -- {nwa:lhya-kri:} 33-0877
Strychnos colubrina -- Loganiaceae -- {hka.paung:nwy} 11-0273
Strychnos nux-blanda -- Loganiaceae -- {hka.paung:} 11-0270
Strychnos nux-vomica -- Loganiaceae -- {hka.paung:kri:} 11-0271
Strychnos potatorum -- Loganiaceae -- {hka.paung:r-kri} 11-0274
Styrax benzoin -- Styroceae -- {kak~ku-ka.byi:} 04-0080

Contents of this page

Entry Sw
Swertia chirata -- Gentianaceae -- {tthn:~Bau: hs:hka:kri:} 60-1600
Swietenia malrophylla -- Meliaceae -- {ma.hau-ga.ni} 43-1142
Swintonia floribunda -- Anacardiaceae -- {taung-tha.rak} 29-0759
Swintonia schewnkii -- Anacardiaceae -- {shis-l-hpru} 52-1387

Contents of this page

Entry Sy
Symplocos crataegiodes -- Styraceae -- {ma.kauk-ka.l:} 43-1125
Symplocos leistachya -- Styraceae -- {thing-hpru:} 60-1592
Syzgium caerasoideum -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-chi} 57-1524
Syzgium cumini -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-hpru} 57-1529
Syzgium fruticosum -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-ni} 57-1527
Syzgium grande -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-kri:} 57-1521
Syzgium oblantum -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-hsat-ch:} 57-1525
Syzgium pachyphyllum -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-cho} 57-1523
Syzgium syzygioides -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-pauk-pauk} 57-1531
Syzgium thumra -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-rwak-kri:} 57-1533
Syzgium zeylanicur -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-pauk} 57-1530
Syzygium aquem -- Myrtaceae -- {r-tha.pr} 50-1332
Syzygium aromaticum -- Myrtaceae -- {l:hing:} 53-1413
Syzygium balsameum -- Myrtaceae -- {r-tha.pr-thaim} 50-1333
Syzygium claviflorum -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-kyw:hkaung:} 57-1520
Syzygium jambos -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr} 57-1519
Syzygium jambos -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pru.tha.pr} 57-1517
Syzygium jambos -- Myrtaceae -- {zam~bu-tha.pr} 23-0594
Syzygium malaceense -- Myrtaceae -- {nhing:tha.pr} {tha.pru.tha.pr} 34-0891

Contents of this page

Entry T

Ta Tb Tc Td Te Tf Tg Th Ti Tj Tk Tl Tm
Tn To Tp Tq Tr Ts Tt Tu Tv Tw Tx Ty Tz

 

Entry Ta
Tabebuia pallida -- Bignoniaceae -- {tha.hkwut-pra} 56-1505
Tacca aspera -- Taccaceae -- {kra-moat-hseip} {r-kra} 07-0181
Tacea integrifolia -- Taccaceae -- {r-kra} 49->1310
Tagetes erecta -- Compositae -- {chis-ti:pan:} {kat~ti-pa-pan:} 31-0801
Tagetes erecta -- Compositae -- {kat-ti-pa-pan:wa} {htap-ta.ra-pan:} 04-0103
Tagetes patula -- Compositae -- {chis-ti:pan:} 13-0322
Tagetes patula -- Compositae -- {htup.ta.ra-pan: (pring-this)} 31-0800
Taiwania cryptonerioides -- Pinaceae -- {ta.roat-hkaung:ping} 25-0637
Talauma spongocarpa -- Magnoliaceae -- {this-ling:n} 62-1656
Talinum patens -- Araliaceae -- {kau-li.thein} {htau:ling-son} 03-0074
Tamarindus indica -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {man-ky:} 45-1190
Tamarix dioica -- Tamaricaceae -- {byeing:hkr-htauk} 42-1095
Tamarix dioica -- Tamaricaceae -- {kro-kri:} {byeing:hkr-htauk} 08-0187
Tamarix gallica -- Tamaricaceae -- {seing-sa} 18-0459
Tarrietia javanica -- Sterculiaceae -- {kan-so} 05-0113
Taxodium mucronatum -- Coniferae -- {mak~ka.hsi-ko kyauk-pan:} 44-1174
Taxus baccata -- Taxaceae -- {yu:} 49-1295

Contents of this page

Entry Te
Tecomella stans -- Bignoniaceae -- {sain-tnchu} 19-0474
Tectona grandis -- Verbenaceae -- {kywun:} 10-0259
Tectona hamiltoniana -- Verbenaceae -- {da.hat} 31-0807
Tehrosia vogelii -- Papilionaceae -- {po-ka-ping} 37-0969
Terminalia alata -- Combretaceae -- {htauk-krn.} 30-0787
Terminalia belerica -- Combretaceae -- {this-hsaim.} 61-1636
Terminalia bialata -- Combretaceae -- {daung:aip-tan:} 31-0824
Terminalia catappa -- Combretaceae -- {ba-dn} 41-1082
Terminalia chebula -- Combretaceae -- {hpan:hka:} 41-1073
Terminalia citrina -- Combretaceae -- {kra.su.} 07-0170
Terminalia coriacea -- Combretaceae -- {htauk-krn.rwak-kri:} 30-0788
Terminalia crenulata -- Combretaceae -- {htauk-krn.rwak-th:} 30-0789
Terminalia myriocarpa -- Combretaceae -- {r-htaung-krn.} 50-1319
Terminalia oliveri -- Combretaceae -- {than:} 62-1661
Terminalia pyrifolia -- Combretaceae -- {laim} 54-1433
Ternstroemia japonica -- Theaceae -- {taung-kan} 28-0732
Terrameles nudiflora -- Datiscaceae -- {Being} UKT: rhyme with <mine> 42-1116

Contents of this page

Entry Th
Themeda billosa -- Gramineae -- {thak-k-kri:} 59-1576
Themeda triandra -- Gramineae -- {myauk-m:} 46-1212
Themeda villosa -- Gramineae -- {seing-lon} {thak-ng-ming:} {thak-k-ming:} 18-0460
Themedia arundinacea -- Gramineae -- {keing:dy-o:hpoat} 04-0095
Themedia intermedia -- Gramineae -- {keing:dy-o:hpoat} 04-0096
Themedia intermedia -- Gramineae -- {keing:hs:l:} 04-0093
Theobroma cacao -- Sterculiaceae -- {ko-ko:} 03-0075
Thespesia lampas -- Malvaceae -- {thing-paung:lhyau} 60-1590
Thespesia populenss -- Malvaceae -- {au-l:} 63-1695
Thespesia populnea -- Malvaceae -- {zam~bu-pa.ni} 23-0595
Thevetia peruviana -- Apocynaceae -- {ta.hs.nhis-ra-thi} 24-0620
Thuja orientalis -- Pinaceae -- {kyauk-pan:pro:} 06-0157
Thunbergia laurifolia -- Acanthaceae -- {nw-o} {nw-cho} 33-0879
Thyrostachys siamensis -- Gramineae -- {hti:ro:wa:} {hti:wa:} 30-0782
Thyrsia zea -- Gramineae -- {keing:praung:} 04-0097

Contents of this page

Entry Ti
Tinospora cordifolia -- Menisparmaceae -- {hsing-htoan:ma.nw} {hsing-ngo-ma.Ni.} {hsing-sa-ma.nw} 21-0541
Tinospora nudiflora -- Menispermaceae -- {hsing-tha.ma.nw} {hsing-toan:ma.nw} 22-0553
Tinospora spp. -- Menisparmaceae -- {hsing-htoan:ma.nw-hsu:pauk} 21-0542

Contents of this page

Entry To
Toddalia aculeata -- Rutaceae -- {krnsa} 09-0227

Contents of this page

Entry Tr
Trapa bispionsa -- Onagranceae -- {kyw:hkaung:} 10-0251
Trema amboinensis -- Ulmaceae -- {hsat-lhya} 22-0558
Trema amboinensis -- Ulmaceae -- {kyw:sa} {hsup-sha} 10-0252
Tremella funciformis -- Tremellinaceae -- {mho (ngw-na:)} 48-1282
Trevesia palmata -- Sabiaceae -- {hpau.} 40-1058
Trewia nudiflora -- Euphorbiaceae -- {sak-ka.toan:} 18-0451
Tribulus terrestris -- Zygophyllaceae -- {hsu:l} 20-0513
Trichodesma indicum -- Boraginaceae -- {ku.la.hpa-theim} 03-0059
Trichosanthes anguina -- Cucurbitaceae -- {p:ling:mrw} 37-0963
Trichosanthes cordata -- Cucurbitaceae -- {kyi:a-kri:} 06-0143
Trichosanthes cucumerina -- Cucurbitaceae -- {pon-lon} 39-1030
Trichosanthes cucumerina -- Cucurbitaceae -- {tha.pwut-hka:} {tha.pwut} 58-1536
Trichosanthes palmata -- Cucurbitaceae -- {kyi:a} 06-0142
Trigonella foenumgraecum -- Papilionaceae -- {p:nn.tha} 36-0952
Tristania burmanica -- Myrtaceae -- {taung-tha.pr} 29-0758
Tristania merguensis -- Myrtaceae -- {mra.hka.maung:} 46-1219
Triticum durum -- Gramineae -- {gyon} 15-0376
Triticum vulgare -- Gramineae -- {gyon} 15-0375

Contents of this page

Entry Tu
Turpinia pomifera -- Sapindaceae -- {tau:hpak-hswut} 27-0697

Contents of this page

Entry Ty
Tylophera asthamatica -- Asclepiadaceae -- {U.pa.tha.ka} 65-1727
Typha angustifolia -- Typhaceae -- {shing-mhw:lwun:} 52-1386
Tyroslachys olweri -- Gramineae -- {tha.nap-wa:} 57-1514

Contents of this page

Entry U

Ua Ub Uc Ud Ue Uf Ug Uh Ui Uj Uk Ul Um
Un Uo Up Uq Ur Us Ut Uu Uv Uw Ux Uy Uz

 

Entry Ul
Ulmus laneifolia -- Ulmaceae -- {this-kauk-hing:} 61-1623

Contents of this page

Entry Ur
Uraria picta -- Papilionaceae -- {ky:mri:ma.} 06-0149
Urceola esculenta -- Apocynaceae -- {krak-paung-thi:} 08-0200
Urena lobata -- Malvaceae -- {kup-s:n} 05-0123
Urginea indica -- Liliaceae -- {pa.deing:krak-thwun} 34-0899

Contents of this page

Entry V

Va Vb Vc Vd Ve Vf Vg Vh Vi Vj Vk Vl Vm
Vn Vo Vp Vq Vr Vs Vt Vu Vv Vw Vx Vy Vz

 

Entry Va
Valeriana hardwickii -- Valerianaceae -- {kan.pa.lu} 05-0111
Vallaris solanacea -- Apocynaceae -- {hkin-poap} 12-0294
Vallisneria spiralis -- Hydrocharitaceae -- {r-hi.} 50->1317
Vanda coerulea -- Orchidaceae -- {mo:loan:mheing:} 44-1169
Vanda coerulescens -- Orchidaceae -- {mo:loan:mheing:pra} 44-1170
Vanda roxburghii -- Orchidaceae -- {kyi:paung:myo:} 06-0140
Vatica dyeri -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-kraung-hky:} 01-0010
Vatica faginea -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-kraung-hky:} 01-0011
Vatica grandiflora -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-kraung-hky:} 01-0012
Vatica lanceaefolia -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {pan:this-ra} 39-1018

Contents of this page

Entry Ve
Ventilago madraspatna -- Rhamnaceae -- {thw:tak} 62-1663
Ventilago madroaspatana -- Rhamnaceae -- {wa-hso-nw} 55-1452
Verbena officinalis -- Verbenaceae -- {hsaung-tau-ku:} 22-0554
Verbenaceal citharexylum -- Verbenaceae -- {mu.da.ya-ping} 44-1151
Vernonia anthelminttca -- Compositae -- {zi-ra-nak (tau:)} 23-0582
Vernonia cinera -- Compositae -- {tha.ha.d-wi} 58-1553
Vernonia cinerea -- Compositae -- {ka.tu:pran} 01-0021
Vetiveria zizaniodes -- Gramineae -- {mrak-mris-mhw:} 47-1245

Contents of this page

Entry Vi
Viburnum foetidum -- Caprifoliaceae -- {pu.swun-mrak-si.} 36-0933
Vicia faba -- Papilionaceae -- {bo-sa:p:} 41-1087
Vicia faba -- Papilionaceae -- {ta.roat-p:} {p:lak-ma.} {bol-sa:p:} 25-0648
Vigna catjang -- Papilionaceae -- {Bo-kait-p:} 42-1112
Vigna catjang -- Papilionaceae -- {p:lwam:} 37-0965
Vigna catjang -- Papilionaceae -- {p:taung.sh} 36-0950
Vigna pilosa -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:p:} 27-0688
Vinca rosea -- Apocynaceae -- NL in Agri.Dept.2000

Chklist:
Vinca rosea
L. Habit: Herb. Distribution: Bago, Mandalay, Yangon. Common Names: Thinbaw-mahnyo-pan

Viola odorata -- Violaceae -- {ni-la-pan:} 33-0859
Viscum albim -- Loranthaceae -- {kyi:paung:} 06-0139
Viscum orientale -- Loranthaceae -- {koan:ka.lan} 05-0118
Vitex canescens -- Verbenaceae -- {htauk-sha} 30-0791
Vitex limonifolia -- Verbenaceae -- {kywun:kauk-nw} 10-0261
Vitex negundo -- Verbenaceae -- {kraung-pan:kri:} 09-0217
Vitex peduncularis -- Verbenaceae -- {hpak-l-sing:} 41-1067
Vitex pubescens -- Verbenaceae -- {krak-ro:} 08-0207
Vitex quinata -- Verbenaceae -- {krak-ro:hpo} 08-0208
Vitex trifolia -- Verbenaceae -- {kraung-pan:} 09-0216
Vitis lanceolaria -- Vitaceae -- {ky:ni-nw} 07-0164
Vitis setosa -- Vitaceae -- {sa.pyis-reing:} 16-0413
Vitis vinifera -- Vitaceae -- {sa.pyis} 16-0412

Contents of this page

Entry Vo
Volvaria volvacea -- Tuberculariaceae -- {mho (kauk-ro:)} 48-1279

Contents of this page

Entry W

Wa Wb Wc Wd We Wf Wg Wh Wi Wj Wk Wl Wm
Wn Wo Wp Wq Wr Ws Wt Wu Wv Ww Wx Wy Wz

 

Entry We
Wendlandia glabrata -- Meliaceae -- {this-hpru} 62-1647
Wendlandia grandis -- Rubiaceae -- {tau:hsaung-tau-ku:} 26-0678
Wendlandia paniculata -- Rubiaceae -- {sa.kying:} 16-0402
Wendlandia tincteria -- Rubiaceae -- {taung-snhting:} 28-0740

Contents of this page

Entry Wi
Wightia speciosissima -- Scrophulariaceae -- {nat-lak-wa:} 33-0871
Willoughbeia edulis -- Apocynaceae -- {ta.leing:no.} 25-0652
Withania samnifera -- Solanaceae -- {da.hat-ta.teing:} 31-0808

Contents of this page

Entry Wo
Woodfordia fruiticasa -- Lythraceae -- {pat~ta.kyi} 38-0996

Contents of this page

Entry Wr
Wrightia tomentosa -- Apocynaceae -- {lak-htoat-thaim} 53-1418

Contents of this page

Entry X

Xa Xb Xc Xd Xe Xf Xg Xh Xi Xj Xk Xl Xm
Xn Xo Xp Xq Xr Xs Xt Xu Xv Xw Xx Xy Xz

Entry Xa
Xanthium strumarium -- Compositae -- {krat} 09-0224
Xanthium strumarium -- Compositae -- {kup-s:n-ka-l:} 05-0125

Contents of this page

Entry Xe
Xerospermum neronhian -- Sapindaceae -- {taung-krak-mauk} 28-0737

Contents of this page

Entry Xi
Ximenia americana -- Olcaceae -- {ping-l-hsi:} 37-0984

Contents of this page

Entry Xy
Xylia delabriformis -- Mimosaceae -- {pyi:ka.to:} 39-1032
Xylocarpus molluccensis -- Meliaceae -- {kyup-nn} {kya.na.} 07-0168
Xylocarpus moluccensis -- Meliaceae -- {kya.na.} 06-0133

Contents of this page

Entry Y

Ya Yb Yc Yd Ye Yf Yg Yh Yi Yj Yk Yl Ym
Yn Yo Yp Yq Yr Ys Yt Yu Yv Yw Yx Yy Yz

Entry Yu
Yucca gloriosa -- Liliaceae -- {na-nat-pa.d-tha} 33-0854

Contents of this page

Entry Z

Za Zb Zc Zd Ze Zf Zg Zh Zi Zj Zk Zl Zm
Zn Zo Zp Zq Zr Zs Zt Zu Zv Zw Zx Zy Zz

Entry Za
Zalacca wallichii -- Palmaceae -- {ying:hkan} 49-1297
Zanthoxylum alatum -- Rutaceae -- {gau-ra.hka:nn-nn} 14-0359
Zanthoxylum alatum -- Rutaceae -- {t.za.bol} {gau-ra.hka:nn-nn} 25-0656
Zanthoxylum budrunga -- Rutaceae -- {ma.ya:ning:krak-hsu} 43-1131
Zanthoxylum oudrunga -- Rutaceae -- {mu.ra-ning:krak-hsu} 44-1156

Contents of this page

Entry Ze
Zea mays -- Gramineae -- {praung:hpu:} 40-1041
Zelacca wallichiana -- Plamae -- {ring-ngan:} 51-1341
Zephyranthes carinata -- Amaryllidaceae -- {nhing:pan:a.ni} 34-0890

Contents of this page

Entry Zi
Zigyphur rugosa -- Rhamnaceae -- {myauk-hsi:} 46-1207
Zigyphus oenoplia -- Rhamaceae -- {paung-m.thi:} 38-0993
Zingiber barbatum -- Zingiberaceae -- {maith~tha.ling} 45-1189
Zingiber officinale -- Zingiberaceae -- {hkying:} {gying:} {hkying:seim:} {gying:seim:} 13-0317
Zinnia elegans -- Compositae -- {htup-ta.ra-pan:} {zi-ni.ya} 31-0799
Zizyphus oenoplia -- Rhanmaceae -- {tau:hsi:nw} {paung-p.} 26-0676
Zizyphus incurva -- Rhamnaceae -- {hsu:hpo} 20-0510
Zizyphus mauritiana -- Rhamnaceae -- {hsi:} {hsi:tau} 20-0500
Zizyphus rugosa -- Rhanmaceae -- {tau:hsi:} {myauk-hsi:} 26-0675

Contents of this page


Entries for {ka.} {ka.} क ka

Acacia concinna -- Mimosaceae -- {king-pwun:hkyi} 04-0085
Acalypha indica -- Euphorbiaceae -- {kraung-ro-th} 09-0221
Achyranthes aspera  -- Amarantaceae -- {krak-mauk-pran} {krak-mauk-hsu:pran} 08-0205
Achyranthes aspera  -- Amarantaceae -- {kyw:nha-hkaung:cheit} 10-0254
Ageratum conyzoides  -- Compositae -- {ka.tu:hpo} 01-0022
Albizia lebbek  -- Mimosaceae -- {koak~kol (mran-ma)} 04-0105
Allium ascalonicum  -- Liliaceae -- {krak-thwun-ni-ka.l:} 08-0210
Allium cepa  -- Liliaceae -- {krak-thwun-u.kri:} {krak-thwun-ni-kri:} 09-0212
Allium sativum  -- Liliaceae -- {krak-thwun-hpru} 08-0211
Alysicarpus rugosa  -- Papilionaceae -- {kyup-ka.l:} {tau:p:} 07-0167
Amarantus caudatus  -- Amarantaceae -- {krak-mauk} 08-0202
Anacyclus pyrethrum  -- Compositae -- {kwak-ka.ra} {kwut-ka.ra} 10-0239
Anamirta cocculus  -- Menispermaceae -- {kyi:thut-ping} 06-0141
Anisoptera oblonga  -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ban} 02-0039
Anisoptera scaphula  -- Dopterpcarpaceae -- {kaung:mhu.} 04-0091
Antidesma bunius -- Euphorbiaceae -- {kyw:pr.sing} 10-0255
Antidesma velutinum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {king-pa.ling:} 04-0082
Antirrhinum spp -- Scrophulariaceae -- {kya:pa:sup} 06-0135
Ardisia humilis -- Myrsinaceae -- {krak-ma.oap} 07-0201
Areca catechu -- Palmaceae -- {kwam:thi:} 10-0244
Aretotis spp. -- Compositae -- {kyeing:ton-pan:} 07-0161
Argyreia speciosa -- Convolvulaceae -- {kan-swun:kri:} 05-0115
Artabotrys odoratissimus -- Annonaceae -- {ka.dat-ngan} 02-0029
Asparagus officinalis -- Liliaceae -- {ka.hwut} 01-0018
Asparagus plumosus -- Liliaceae -- {ka.hwut-ka.l:} 01-0019

Baccaurea sapida -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ka.na.so:} 02-0033

Bambusa arundinaceae -- Gramineae -- {kra.hkat-wa:} 07-0169
Bambusa kyathaungtu -- Gramineae -- {kra.thaung:tu.theik-tu.} 07-0173
Bambusa pallida -- Gramineae -- {kra-wa:(gya-wa:)} 07-0182
Bambusa polymorpha -- Gramineae -- {kra.thaung:wa:} 07-0175

Barringtonia acutangula -- Myrtaceae -- {ky:} {ky:ni} 07-0162
Barringtonia angusta -- Myrtaceae -- {ky:kri:} 07-0163

Basella rubra -- Chenopodiaceae -- {king-peim.ni} 04-0084

Begonia laciniata -- Begoniaceae -- {kyauk-chi-pan:} 06-0152

Benincasa cerifera -- Cucurbitaceae -- {kyauk-hpa.ron} 07-0159

Biota orientalis -- Pinaceae -- {kyauk-pan:} 06-0154

Brachiaria eruciformis -- Gramineae -- {kyauk-pan:nw-tau} (kyauk-pa.dau} 06-0155

Buddleia asiatica -- Loganiaceae -- {kraung-mri:tu} 09-0220

Caesalpinia bonducella -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {ka.leim} 02-0054

Calamus gurubua -- Palmaceae -- {kreim-ni} 09-0233
Calamus helferianus -- Palmaceae -- {kreim-hpru-ka.l:} 10-0237
Calamus longisetus -- Palmaceae -- {ka.paung:kreim} 02-0036
Calamus myrianthus -- Palmaceae -- {kreim-poap} 09-0235
Calamus pseudorivalis -- Palmaceae -- {kreim-hpru} 10-0236
Calamus rotang -- Palmaceae -- {kreim-nw} 09-0234
Calamus viminalis -- Palmaceae -- {kreim-hka:} 09-0232

Cardiospermum halicacabum -- Sapindaceae -- {ku.la:myak-si.} 03-0067

Carum carvi -- Umbelliferae -- {ka.ra.w:s.} 02-0047

Cassia occidentails -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {ka.sau.poap} {sham:ka.sau.} {tan.kyw:kri:} 01-0003

Castanopsis tribuloides -- Fagaceae -- {kat} 04-0100

Castilla elastica -- Moraceae -- {krak-paung-s: (pa.na:ma:)} 08-0199

Casuarina equisetifolia -- Casuarinaceae -- {ka.bwi:} 02-0040

Celosia argentea -- Amarantaceae -- {krak-mauk-pan:hpwa:} 08-0204
Celosia cristata -- Amarantaceae -- {krak-mauk-pan:loan:} 08-0203

Cephalosta-chyum burmanicum -- Gramineae -- {krat-wa:} 09-0225

Cephalotaxus griffithii -- Cephalotaxaceae -- {kyauk-hting:ru:} 06-0153

Cerbera odollam -- Apocynaceae -- {ka.lhwa} {ka.la.wa} 03-0055

Ceriops roxburghiana -- Zhizophoraceae -- {ka.being} 02-0041

Cicer arietinum -- Papilionaceae -- {ku.la:p:} 03-0065

Cinchona ledgeriana -- Rubiaceae -- {kwi-neing} 10-0238

Cinnamomum inunctum -- Lauraceae -- {ka.ra.w:} 02-0046
Cinnamomun granduliferum -- Lauraceae -- {kywun:ka.to:} 10-0260

Cissampelos pareira -- Menispermaceae -- {kwrak-Baung:} 11-0267

Citrullus colocynthis -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.hsis-tha.hkwa:} {hp: hka:} - 01-0006

Citrus grandis -- Rutaceae -- {kyw:kau:} 10-0248

Clerodendrum neriifolium -- Verbenaceae -- {kyw:ran-ng} 10-0258
Clerodendrum nutans -- Verbenaceae -- {king:mauk-ka.kri:} 04-0088

Coccinia cordifolia -- Cucurbitaceae -- {king:pon} 04-0087

Cocculus villosus -- Menispermaceae -- {kwak-na.Baung} 11-0268

Coffea arabica -- Rubiaceae -- {kau-hpi-(koan:mring.)} 03-0071
Coffea excelsa -- Rubiaceae -- {kau-hpi} 03-0070
Coffea liberica  -- Rubiaceae -- {kau-hpi-mr-neim.} 03-0072
Coffea robusta -- Rubiaceae -- {kau-hpi-mr-neim.} 03-0072-b

Coix lacryma jobi -- Gramineae -- {kyeit} {gyeit} 07-0166

Combretum pilosum -- Combretaceae -- {krak-tak-nw} 08-0197

Convolvulus arvensis -- Convolvulaceae -- {kauk-ro:nw} 04-0081

Crataeva religiosa -- Capparidaceae -- {ka.tak} {hka.tak} {koan:ka.tak} 01-0025

Crinum asiaticum -- Amaryllidaceae -- {ko-rn-kri:} 03-0078
Crinum defixum -- Amaryllidaceae -- {ko-rn-ng} 03-0079

Crocus sativus -- Iridaceae -- {konku.mn} 06-0132

Croton calococcus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ka.na.hko ka.l:} 02-0031
Croton tiglium -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ka.na.hko} 02-0030

Cucumis trigonus -- Cucurbitaceae -- {ka.hsis} {ta.hsis} 01-0005

Cupressus -- Taxodiaceae -- {kyauk-pan:loan:} 06-0158

Curculigo orchioides -- Amaryllidaceae -- {ka.hwut-nak} 01-0020

Curpress feneberis -- Taxodiaceae -- {kyauk-pan:nw} 06-0156

Dalbergia sissoo -- Papilionaceae -- {ku.la:pi.tauk} 03-0064

Dehaasia cumeata -- Lauraceae -- {kr-hs:hsat-na:} 07-0184
Dehaasia kurjii -- Lauraceae -- {kr-hs:kyi:hkr} 07-0185

Dendrobium thyrsiflorum -- Orchidaceae -- {krak-u.nhis} 09-0214

Dendrochloa distans -- Gramineae -- {ka.myi:wa:} {ta.myi:wa:} 02-0043

Derris floribunda -- Papilionaceae -- {kya:ma.neing} 06-0136

Desmodium diffusum -- Papilionaceae -- {kyat} {gyat} 07-0165

Dioscorea burmanica -- Dioscoreaceae -- {kat-cho} 04-0101
Dioscorea fasciculata -- Dioscoreaceae -- {ka.htw:} {tnhtw:) 01-0027
Dioscorea triphylla -- Dioscoreaceae -- {kyw:u.} 10-0247

Dioscorea wallichii -- Dioscoreaceae -- {ka.dat} 02-0028

Dipterocarpus alatus -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-hpru} 01-0015
Dipterocarpus baudii -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing} 01-0007
Dipterocarpus costatus -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-rwak-th:} 01-0016
Dipterocarpus dyeri -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing} 01-0008
Dipterocarpus grandiflorus -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-pran} 01-0014
Dipterocarpus pilosus -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing} 01-0009
Dipterocarpus turbinatus -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-ni} 01-0013

Dracaena angustifolis -- Agavaceae -- {kwam:ling:l} {kwam:ling:n} 10-0243

Eclipta alba -- Compositae -- {kreit-mhan} 09-0226

Ehretia laevis -- Boraginaceae -- {kraung-hpru} 09-0218

Enhydra fluctuans -- Compositae -- {ka.na.hpau.} 02-0034

Eragrostis gangetica -- Gramineae -- {kro:kra-mrak} 08-0190
Eragrostis interrupta -- Gramineae -- {keing:praung:hka:} {d-o:} 04-0098
Eragrostis interrupta -- Gramineae -- {mrak} {mrak-d-o:hpoat} 04-0099

Erythoxylam cunneatum -- linaceae -- {ko-king:} 03-0076

Erythrina crista -- Papilionaceae -- {ka.this} {thin:bau:ka.this} 03-0056
Erythrina fusca -- Papilionaceae -- {koan:ka.this} 05-0119

Euphorbia hirta -- Euphorbiaceae -- {kyw:kyaung:ming-s:} 10-0249
Euphorbia pilulifera -- Euphorbiaceae -- {kyw:kyaung:ming-sis} 10-0250

Evosia mediaefolia -- Rutaceae -- {king:tha.pwut-kri:} 04-0090

Excoecaria agallocha -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ka.yau:} 02-0044

Ficus comosa -- Moraceae -- {krak-ta.dwut} 08-0191
Ficus cunia -- Moraceae -- {ka.twut} 01-0026
Ficus heterophylla -- Moraceae -- {ka.nw} {hka.nw:} 02-0035

Flemingia chapper -- Papilionaceae -- {kya.ba.hoan:} 06-0134

Flueggea leucopyrus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {koan:ching:ya:} 05-0120

Gaillardia aristata -- Compositae -- {kya:myak-loan:} 06-0137

Geranium pelargonium -- Geraniaceae -- {krw-pan:} 11-0264

Gossypium hirsutum -- Malvaceae -- {kam-Bau-za.wa}05-0131

Grewia humilis -- Tiliaceae -- {krak-ta.rau} 08-0195

Hackelochloa granularis -- Gramineae -- {koan:tha.man:mrak} 05-0122

Hedyohium spp. -- Zingiberaceae -- {kan.aeit} 05-0112

Heritiera fomes -- Sterculiaceae -- {ka.na.so} 02-0032

Hevea brasiliensis -- Euphorbiaceae -- {krak-paung-s:} 08-0198

Hibiscus abelmoschus -- Malvaceae -- {koan:ka.to:} 05-0117
Hibiscus abelmoschus -- Malvaceae -- {kwam:ka.to:} {koan:ka.to:} 10-0241

Hydnocarpus dawnesis -- Flacourtiaceae -- {ka.lau:hpru} 02-0051
Hydnocarpus kurzii -- Flacourtiaceae -- {ka.lau:} 02-0049
Hydnocarpus verrucosa -- Flacourtiaceae -- {ka.lau:ni} 02-0050

Ipomaea aquatica -- Convolvulaceae -- {kan-swun:ro:ni} {ly-kan-swun:} 05-0114
Ipomaea batatas -- Convolvulaceae -- {kan-swun:u.} {kan-swun:u.nwy} 05-0116
Ipomoea bona-nox -- Convolvulaceae -- {krn-hing:} 09-0229
Ipomoea digitata -- Convolvulaceae -- {kyw:hpru} {kyw:u.kri:} 10-0245
Ipomoea turpethum -- Convolvulaceae -- {krn-hing:nak} {krnhing:hpru} 09-0231
Ipomoea vitifolia -- Convolvulaceae -- {krn-hing:ka.l:nw} 09-0230

Jatropha curcas -- Euphorbiaceae -- {krak-hsu-kri:} {si:ro:krak-hsu} 08-0193
Jatropha gossypifolia -- Euphorbiaceae -- {krak-hsu-ka.na.hko} 08-0192

Jumiperus communis -- Cupressaceae -- {kyauk-hkak-pan:} 06-0151

Kaempferia galanga -- Zingiberaceae -- {kwam:sa:ga.moan:} 10-0242

Lagerstroema macrocarpa -- Lythraceae -- {koan:pyi:ma.} 05-0121
Lagerstroemia parviflora -- Lythraceae -- {krak-tau:sa} 08-0196

Leea crispa -- Ampelidaceae -- {kra.hpak-theim} 07-0172
Leea macrophylla -- Ampelidaceae -- {kra.hpak-kri:} 07-0171
Leea sambucina -- Ampelidaceae -- {ka.lak} 02-0052

Lindera assamica -- Lauraceae -- {ku.la:w: (ching:)} 03-0069

Lobelia nicotianaefolia -- Campanulaceae -- {kyu-kri:} 06-0145

Maesa indica -- Myrsinaceae -- {king-pa.ling:nak} 04-0083

Manihot glaziovii -- Euphobiaceae -- {kau-hpat} 03-0073

Manilkara littoralis -- Sapotaceae -- {kup~pa.li-this} 05-0127

Mansonia gagei -- Sterculiaceae -- {ka.ra.mak} 02-0045

Melaleuca leucadendron -- Myrtaceae -- {ka.lan} 02-0053

Melocanna bambusoidestrin -- Gramineae -- {ka.ring-wa:} 02-0048

Meusa ferrea -- Guttiferae -- {knkau} 05-0128

Milletia atropurpurea -- Papilionaceae -- {kyw:ta.ing:} 10-0253

Mollugo spergula -- Mesembryanthe-maceae -- {kan.ka.la} {gan.ga.la} 05-0107

Monordica charantia -- Cucurbitaceae -- {krak-hing:hka:} 09-0213

Monstera deliciosa -- Araceae -- {king:thak-tak} 04-0089

Murraya koenigii -- Rutaceae -- {kraung-thw:} 09-0223

Myrica nagi -- Myricaceae -- {kaT-hpol} 04-0104

Myrsine semiserrata -- Myrsinaceae -- {ka.sau} {ka.zau} 01-0004

Nephelium lappaceum -- Sapindaceae -- {krak-mauk-thi:} 08-0206

Neyraudia arundinacea -- Gramineae -- {kyu-na:pin-keing:} {kyu} 06-0146
Neyraudia reynaudiana -- Gramineae -- {kyu-na:pin-keing:} {kyu} 06-0147

Nymphaea alba -- Nymphaeaceae -- {kra-hpru} 07-0180
Nymphaea lotus -- Nymphaeaceae -- {kra} 07-0176
Nymphaea pubescens -- Nymphaeaceae -- {kra-pra} 07-0179
Nymphaea rubra -- Nymphaeaceae -- {kra-ni} 07-0178
Nymphaea stellata -- Nymphaeaceae -- {kra-o} 07-0177
Nymphaea stellata -- Nymphaeaceae -- {ku.mu.dra-kra} 03-0058

Ochrocarpus longifolius -- Guttiferae -- {knkau-ni} 05-0129

Ocimum sanctum -- Labiatae -- {ku.la:ping-seim} 03-0066

Oplismensus burmannii -- Gramineae -- {kra.thaung:mrak} 07-0174

Opuntia dillenii -- Cactaceae -- {kya:lhya} 06-0138

Oroxylum indicum -- Bignoniaceae -- {kraung-lhya} 09-0222

Oxytenanthera thwaitesii -- Gramineae -- {kyaung:wa:a.m:} 07-0160

Pajanelia rheedii -- Bignoniaceae -- {kraung-tauk} {kraung-lhya-lak-to} 09-0215

Pennisetum typhoides -- Gramineae -- {ku.la:hsup} 03-0063

Persea gratissima -- Gramineae -- {kat~ti-pa} 04-0102

Phaseolus calcaratus -- Papilionaceae -- {ka.ching-p:} 01-0001

Phragmites karka -- Gramineae -- {kyu} {kyu-a} {kyu-keing:} 06-0144

Phyllanthus niruri -- Euphorbiaceae -- {krak-tha.hing:} 08-0209

Piper betle -- Piperaceae -- {kwam:} 10-0240

Pistacia integerrima -- Anacardiaceae -- {ka.tra.thing-ch}01-0024

Plumbago carpensis -- Pumbaginaceae -- {kan.choap-o} 05-0108
Plumbago rosea -- Pumbaginaceae -- {kan.choap-ni} 05-0109
Plumbago zeylanica -- Pumbaginaceae -- {kan.hkyoap-hpru} {kan.choap-hpru} 05-0110

Polyalthia cerasoides -- Annonoaceae -- {kro-pan:} 08-0188

Premna latifolia -- Verbenaceae -- {kywun:na.ling:} {kywun:lu.lin} 11-0262
Premna pyramidata -- Verbenaceae -- {kywun:hpo} 11-0263

Pterocarpus dalb rgioides -- Papilionaceae -- {kup~pa.li-pi.tauk} 05-0126

Pueraria tuberosa -- Papilionaceae -- {kyw:hpru-u.} {mwun:u.} 10-0246

Quercus dealbata -- Fagaceae -- {kwrak-sa-ni} 11-0265
Quercus fenestrata -- Fagaceae -- {ka.myi:} 02-0042
Quercus truncata -- Fagaceae -- {kwrak-sa-nak} 11-0266

Randia longiflora -- Rubiaceae -- {kyw:cho} 10-0256

Rhus succedanea -- Anacardiaceae -- {ka.tra.thing-hky} 01-0023

Ricinus communis -- Euphorbiaceae -- {krak-hsu-ro:ni} 08-0194

Rumex crispus -- Polygonaceae -- {ku.la:chi-paung-ng} 03-0061
Rumex visicarius -- Polygonaceae -- {ku.la:chi-paung-kri:} 03-0062

Saccharum officinarum -- Gramineae -- {krn} 09-0228
Saccharum spontaneum -- Gramineae -- {keing:} 04-0092

Salmalia anceps -- Bombaceae -- {koat-h:} 04-0106

Sapindus rarak -- Sapindaceae -- {king:pu.ti:} 04-0086
Sapindus trifoliatus -- Sapindaceae -- {ku.la:kin-pwun:} 03-0060

Saxifraga virginiensis -- Saxifragaceae -- {kyauk-kw:} 06-0150

Schleichera oleasa -- Sapindaceae -- {kro-hpo} 08-0189
Schleichera oleosa -- Sapindaceae -- {kro} 08-0186

Setaria lutescens -- Gramineae -- {kraung-mri:} {hkw:mri:ni} {hkw:mri:hpoat} 09-0219
Setaria palmifolia -- Gramineae -- {keing:hsup-ni} 04-0094

Shorea argentea -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.aung} 01-017
Shorea assamica -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {kr:ln} 07-0183
Shorea floribunda -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.pan:rwak-th:} 02-0037
Shorea sericiflora -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.pan:thnkyin} 02-0038

Sida carpinifdia -- Malvaceae -- {kup-s:n} 05-0124

Smadera lucida -- Simarubaceae -- {ka.th:pin} 03-0057

Solanum indicum -- Solanaceae -- {ka.sau.hka:} {hka.ram:ka.sau.} 01-0002

Sonneratia apetala -- Lythraceae -- {kam~pa.la} 05-0130

Sorghym roxburghii -- Gramineae -- {ku.la:lak-htoat-praung:} 03-0068

Spathodea campanulata -- Bignoniaceae -- {kyu-lis} 06-0148

Sphaeranthus peguansis -- Compositae -- {ko-tu.} 03-0077

Stereospermum suaveo -- Bignoniaceae -- {kyw:ma.hkyo-leim} {kyw:ma.cho-leim} 10-0257

Styrax benzoin -- Styroceae -- {kak~ku-ka.byi:} 04-0080

Tacca aspera -- Taccaceae -- {kra-moat-hseip} {r-kra} 07-0181

Tagetes erecta -- Compositae -- {kat-ti-pa-pan:wa} {htap-ta.ra-pan:} 04-0103

Talinum patens -- Araliaceae -- {kau-li.thein} {htau:ling-son} 03-0074

Tamarix dioica -- Tamaricaceae -- {kro-kri:} {byeing:hkr-htauk} 08-0187

Tarrietia javanica -- Sterculiaceae -- {kan-so} 05-0113

Tectona grandis -- Verbenaceae -- {kywun:} 10-0259

Terminalia citrina -- Combretaceae -- {kra.su.} 07-0170

Themedia arundinacea -- Gramineae -- {keing:dy-o:hpoat} 04-0095
Themedia intermedia -- Gramineae -- {keing:dy-o:hpoat} 04-0096
Themedia intermedia -- Gramineae -- {keing:hs:l:} 04-0093

Theobroma cacao -- Sterculiaceae -- {ko-ko:} 03-0075

Thuja orientalis -- Pinaceae -- {kyauk-pan:pro:} 06-0157

Thyrsia zea -- Gramineae -- {keing:praung:} 04-0097

Toddalia aculeata -- Rutaceae -- {krnsa} 09-0227

Trapa bispionsa -- Onagranceae -- {kyw:hkaung:} 10-0251

Trema amboinensis -- Ulmaceae -- {kyw:sa} {hsup-sha} 10-0252

Trichodesma indicum -- Boraginaceae -- {ku.la.hpa-theim} 03-0059
Trichosanthes cordata -- Cucurbitaceae -- {kyi:a-kri:} 06-0143
Trichosanthes palmata -- Cucurbitaceae -- {kyi:a} 06-0142

Uraria picta -- Papilionaceae -- {ky:mri:ma.} 06-0149

Urceola esculenta -- Apocynaceae -- {krak-paung-thi:} 08-0200

Urena lobata -- Malvaceae -- {kup-s:n} 05-0123

Valeriana hardwickii -- Valerianaceae -- {kan.pa.lu} 05-0111

Vanda roxburghii -- Orchidaceae -- {kyi:paung:myo:} 06-0140

Vatica dyeri -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-kraung-ch:} 01-0010
Vatica faginea -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-kraung-ch:} 01-0011
Vatica grandiflora -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ka.ing-kraung-ch:} 01-0012

Vernonia cinerea -- Compositae -- {ka.tu:pran} 01-0021

Viscum albim -- Loranthaceae -- {kyi:paung:} 06-0139

Viscum orientale -- Loranthaceae -- {koan:ka.lan} 05-0118

Vitex limonifolia -- Verbenaceae -- {kywun:kauk-nw} 10-0261
Vitex negundo -- Verbenaceae -- {kraung-pan:kri:} 09-0217
Vitex pubescens -- Verbenaceae -- {krak-ro:} 08-0207
Vitex quinata -- Verbenaceae -- {krak-ro:hpo} 08-0208
Vitex trifolia -- Verbenaceae -- {kraung-pan:} 09-0216

Vitis lanceolaria -- Vitaceae -- {ky:ni-nw} 07-0164

Xanthium strumarium -- Compositae -- {krat} 09-0224
Xanthium strumarium -- Compositae -- {kup-s:n-ka-l:} 05-0125

Xylocarpus molluccensis -- Meliaceae -- {kyup-nn} {kya.na.} 07-0168
Xylocarpus moluccensis -- Meliaceae -- {kya.na.} 06-0133

Contents of this page

Entries for {hka.}

Acanthus ilicifolius -- Acanthaceae -- {hka.ra (r)} 11-0277

Aeginetia indica -- Orobancaceae -- {hkaung-lhan:ti:} 12-0300
Aeginetia pedunculata -- Orobancaceae -- {hkaung-lhan:ti:} 12-0301

Agapanthus africanus -- Liliaceae -- {hkat~ta-hpra} 12-0304
Ageratum conyzoides -- Compositae -- {hkw:th:pan: (mo:kaung:)} {pan:o} 14-0342

Amomum xanthioides -- Zingiberaceae -- {chi-paung-hpa-la} 13-0325

Anchusa spp. -- Boraginaceae -- {hkin-ma.m.pan:} 12-0295

Argemone mexicana -- Papaveraceae -- {hka.ra-koan:} 11-0275

Bauhinia malabarica -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {chi-pis} 13-0328

Betula alnoides -- Betulaceae -- {ch-ri-hpo} 13-0315

Brassica oleracea -- Cruciferae -- {hka:hpu.} 12-0289
Brassica rapa -- Cruciferae -- {hka:hpu.hpru} 12-0290

Breynia rhamnoides -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hkoan-ing:ya:} 12-0310

Calamus longisetus -- Palmae -- {hka.paung:kreim} 11-0272
Calanthe herbacea -- Orchidaceae -- {hk:pan:teim-ngo} 12-0292

Capparis grandis -- Capparidaceae -- {chaung:kra:} 13-0321

Carissa carandas -- Apocynaceae -- {hkn-ping} 12-0306
Carissa spinarium -- Apocynaceae -- {hknsup} 12-0307

Centipeda orbicularis -- Compositae -- {ch-hsut} {hsat-hsat-ch} 12-0312

Chrozophora plicata -- Euphorbiaceae -- {cho:sa-tauk} 13-0316

Cichorium intybus -- Compositae -- {chi.ko-ri.} 12-0311

Clematis craibiana -- Ranunculaceae -- {hkwa-o} 13-0333
Clematis smilacifolia -- Ranunculaceae -- {hkwa-o-kri:} 13-0334

Clerodendrum petasites -- Verbenaceae -- {hka.aung:kri:} {hpak-hka:} 11-0287

Contis teeta -- Ranunculaceae -- {hkan:tauk} -- 12-0305

Corchorus fascicularis -- Tilioceae -- {hkw:pi.lau:} 13-0337

Crataeva religiosa -- Capparidaceae -- {hkntak} 12-0308

Cydonia cathayensis -- Rosaceae -- {chi-sau-ka:} 13-0323

Dregea volubilis -- Asclepiadaceae -- {hkw:tauk} 13-0336

Dysoxylum binectarferum -- Matraceae -- {hka.laung-ni} 11-0284

Elaeocarpus robustaus -- Elaeocarpaceae -- {hka.ra-mhw:} 11-0276

Entada phaseoloides -- Mimosaceae -- {hkoan-ing:do:} 12-0309

Evolvulus alsinoides -- Convolvulaceae -- {hka.ru.thing:pan:} 11-0278

Ficus heterophylla -- Moraceae -- {hka.nw:} 11-0269
Ficus hispida -- Moraceae -- {hka.aung:} 11-0286

Flemingia strobilifera -- Papilionaceae -- {hkaung:oan:sa} {hs:leip-hpru} 12-0302

Fluggea leucopyrus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ching:ya: (koan:)} 13-0319
Fluggea virosa -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ching:ya: (r)} 13-0320

Garuga pinnata -- Burseraceae -- {chi-yoat} 13-0329

Gossypium arboreum -- malvaceae -- {hkrnwa} {u.yyaa-wa} 13-0330

Grevillea robusta -- Proteaceae -- {hka.tau-mhi}} 11-0288

Grewia humilis -- Tilioceae -- {hkw:ta.rau} 13-0335

Hibiscus cannabinus -- Malvaceae -- {chi-paung-lhyau} 13-0327
Hibiscus chinensis -- Malvaceae -- {hkaung-ran:} 12-0297
Hibiscus lunariifolius -- Malvaceae -- {chi-paung-ni} 13-0324
Hibiscus lunariifolius -- Malvaceae -- {chi-paung-reing:} 13-0326
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis -- Malvaceae -- {hkaung-ran:hs:l:} 12-0299
Hibiscus syriacus -- Malvaceae -- {hkaung-ran:ngy} 12-0298

Hydrangea hortensis -- Saxifragaceae -- {chrauk-lak-ma.pan:} 13-0331

Hymenodictyon excelsum -- Rubiaceae -- {hku-than} {hku-hsan} 12-0291

Hyoscyamus niger -- Solanaceae -- {hko-ra-hsa-ni} {sa.moan-hpru} {sa.moan-nan.tha} 12-0293

Luffa aceetangula -- Cucurbitaceae -- {hka.w:} 11-0285

Lycopersicum esculentum -- Solanaceae -- {hka.ram:chi} 11-0283

Minusops elengi -- Sapotaceae -- {hka.r} 11-0279
Minusops kauki -- Sapotaceae -- {hka.r reing:} 11-0280

Mucuna prurita -- Papilionaceae -- {hkw:lh:ya:} 13-0340
Mucuna utillis -- Papilionaceae -- {hkw:l:p:} 13-0339

Musa coccinea -- Musaceae -- {ching:ni} 13-0318

Perotis indica -- Gramineae -- {hkw:a.mri:} 14-0343

Prunus avium -- Rosaceae -- {chy-ri} 13-0314

Pueraria hirsuta -- Papilionaceae -- {hkw:lh:ya: a.o} 14-0341

Rhus paniculata -- Anacardiaceae -- {hkaung-ping} 12-0296

Semicarpus anacardium -- Anacardiaceae -- {ch:thi:} {this-s:hpo} 12-0313

Setaria lutescens -- Gramineae -- {hkw:mri:ni} (hkw:mri:hpoat} 13-0338

Sisymbrium irio -- Cruciferae -- {hkron-moan-ing:} 13-0332

Smilax macrophylla  -- Liliaceae -- {hkut-cho} 12-0303

Solanum indicum  -- Solanaceae -- {hka.ram.ka.sau.} 11-0282
Solanum melongena  -- Solanaceae -- {hka.ram:} {hka.ram:kywut.} 11-0281

Sorghum dochna var. atrum  -- Gramineae -- {hkrunpraung:nak} 14-0345
Sorghum dochna var. burmanicum  -- Gramineae -- {hkrunpraung:hpru} 14-0346
Sorghum dochna var. pulchrum  -- Gramineae -- {hkrunpraung:} 14-0344
Sorghum dochna var. wightii  -- Gramineae -- {hkrunpraung:wa} 14-0347

Strychnos colubrina -- Loganiaceae -- {hka.paung:nwy} 11-0273
Strychnos nux-blanda -- Loganiaceae -- {hka.paung:} 11-0270
Strychnos nux-vomica -- Loganiaceae -- {hka.paung:kri:} 11-0271
Strychnos potatorum -- Loganiaceae -- {hka.paung:r-kri} 11-0274

Tagetes patula -- Compositae -- {chis-ti:pan:} 13-0322

Vallaris solanacea -- Apocynaceae -- {hkin-poap} 12-0294

Zingiber officinale -- Zingiberaceae -- {ching:} {gying:} {ching:seim:} {gying:seim:} 13-0317

Contents of this page

Entries for {ga.}

Allium tuberosum -- Liliaceae -- {gyu:mris} 15-0372

Amomum corynostachyum -- Zingiberaceae -- {gonming:} 15-0369

Brassica oleraceae -- Cruciferae -- {gau-hpi-htoap} 14-0357
Brassica oleraceae -- Cruciferae -- {gau-hpi-pan:} 14-0358

Castanopsis argyrophylla -- Fagaceae -- {gon} 14-0365

Chrysanthemum morifolium -- Compositae -- {gan~Da.ma} 14-0361

Citrus paradisi -- Rutaceae -- {ga.reit-hpru.} 14-0354

Corchorus capsularis -- Tiliaceae -- {goan-lhyau (thi:loan:pu.)} 14-0363
Corchorus plitoruis -- Tiliaceae -- {goan-lhyau (thi:loan:sh)} 14-0364

Crinum latifolium -- Amaryllidaceae -- {ga.moan:kwing:hto:} 14-0350

Diospyros montena -- Ebenaceae -- {gyoat} 15-0374

Eulophia campestris -- Orchidaceae -- {ga.moan:hing:-Ga-si} 14-0353
Euphorbia pulcherrim -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ga.neing-kyak-tha.r} 14-0348

Fritillaria rouylei -- Liliaceae -- {ga.moan:krak-thwun-hpru} {ma.chis-u.} 14-0349

Indigofera viscosa -- Papilionaceae -- {ga.Loan-taung-pyn} 14-0355

Leptadenia retuculata -- Asclepiadaceae -- {gon-hka:} 14-0366

Paeonia lactiflora -- Ranumculaceae -- {gya.pan kan.kau-ga.moan:} 15-0370

Panax fruticosum -- Araliaceae -- {ga.Loan-lak-th:} 14-0356
Panax schinseng -- Araliaceae -- {ging-hsing:} 15-0373

Pedilanthus tithymaloides -- Euphorbiaceae -- {gonga.mn(a.seim:)} 15-0368
Pedilanthus titvariogatus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {gonga.mn(a.kya:)} 15-0367

Phajus maculatus -- Orchidaceae -- {ga.moan:s-ti} 14-0351
Phajus wallichii -- Orchidaceae -- {ga.moan:s-ti-kri:} 14-0352

Phus succedanea -- Anacardiaceae -- {gya.pan this-s:} 15-0371

Prosopis juliflora -- Mimosaceae -- {gan~Da.ma-seim:} 14-0362

Sechium edule -- Cucurbitaceae -- {gau-ra.hka:thi:} 14-0360

Triticum durum -- Gramineae -- {gyon} 15-0376
Triticum vulgare -- Gramineae -- {gyon} 15-0375

Zanthoxylum alatum -- Rutaceae -- {gau-ra.hka:nn-nn} 14-0359

Contents of this page

Entries for {nga.}

Artemisia parbiflora -- Compositae -- {ngan:hs:} 15-0388

Axonopus compressus -- Gramineae -- {ngak-tau-mri:} 15-0392

Bambusa binghami -- Gramineae -- {nga.chup-wa:} 15-0377

Capsicum annuum -- Solanaceae -- {nga.roat} 15-0379
Capsicum frutescens -- Solanaceae -- {nga.roat} 15-0380

Cassia fistula  -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {ngu.} {ngu.rhw-wa} 15-0385
Cassia nodosa  -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {ngu.theim} 15-0387
Cassia renigera  -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {ngu.sap} 15-0386

Chrysopogon aciculatus -- Gramineae -- {ngoan:mrak} {myauk-mra:} 15-0389

Clerodendron siphonanthus -- Verbenaceae -- {nga.ran.pa.tu} 15-0378

Dracontomelum mangiferum -- Anacardiaceae -- {nga:pauk} 15-0384

Eucalyptus globulus -- Myrtaceae -- {ngak-chauk} {yu-ka.lis} 15-0391

Hedychium spicatum -- Zingiberaceae -- {ngw:pan:} 15-0390

Ischaemum rugosum -- Gramineae -- {nga.tha.raung:} {tak-kwak} 15-0382

Macaranga denticulata -- Euphorbiaceae -- {nga:pi.hpak} {hpak-weing:} 15-0383

Musa bakert  -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau:(tau:)} 16-0394
Musa chinensis  -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau: (wak-ma.lwut)} 16-0395
Musa glauca  -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau: (nat)} 16-0396
Musa sapientum var. arakenensis -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau: (ra.hkeing} 16-0397
Musa sapientum var. champa -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau: (htau:pat)} 16-0398
Musa sapientum var. dacca -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau: (pya:r-sam:)} 16-0399
Musa sapientum var. rabra -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau: (rhw)} 16-0400
Musa spp. -- Musaceae -- {ngak-pyau:} 16-0393

Piper nigrum -- Piperaceae -- {nga.roat-kaung:} 15-0381

Contents of this page

Entries for {sa.}

Achillea spp. -- Family not given  -- {sain-na:kap pan:} 19-0479

Aerides crassifolium -- Orchidaceae -- {sa-ka.l:pan: (ni)} 17-0427
Aerides lobii -- Orchidaceae -- {sa-ka.l:pan: (pan:raung)} 17-0428

Alangium chinensis -- Alangiaceae -- {snka:theim} {tnpu-ya:} {tau:po:sa} 18-0448

Albizzia procera -- Mimosaceae -- {sis} {sis-poap} 18-0461

Alocasia indica -- Araceae -- {sa:pain:} {pein:u.(ku.la:myo:)} 17-0433

Alstonia scholaris  -- Apocynaceae -- {sa.r:} {taung-ma.ro:} {taung-m:oap} 17-0423

Anethum sowa  -- Umbelliferae -- {sa.mreit} 17-0421

Apium graveolens -- Umbelliferae -- {sa.mwat} {ta.roat-nnnn} 17-0422

Artocarpus rigida  -- Moraceae -- {soan-pa.tak} 19-0485

Averrhoa carambola  -- Oxalidaceae -- {saung:lhya:} 18-0458

Bauhinia acuminata  -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {sw-tau} 19-0493
Bauhinia purpurea  -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {sw-tau ni} 19-0494

Bougainvillaea glabra  -- Nyctaginaceae -- {sak~ku-pan:} 18-0452

Bruguiera cylindrica  -- Rhizophoraceae -- {saung:} 18-0455

Bruguiera hainesii  -- Rhizonphoraceae -- {saung:hpo} 18-0457

Caesalpinia digyna  -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {swun-lak-th:} 19-0491
Caesalpinia digyna  -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {swun-lak-th:} 19-0492
Caesalpinia pulcherrima  -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {sain:pan:ka.l:} {zau-ka.l: a.ni} {daung:hsoap-pan:} 19-0481

Callicarpa macrophulla  -- Verbenaceae -- {si-kri:} 17-0434

Cananga odorata  -- Annonaceae -- {snka:saim:} 17-0444

Capparis flavicans  -- Capparidaceae -- {saung:cham:ping} 18-0454

Carum copticum  -- Umbelliferae -- {sa.moan-hpru} 17-0419

Clerodendrum gragrans  -- Verbenaceae -- {snp-nw.} 18-0450

Cordia fragrantissima -- Boraginaceae -- {san~da.wa} 18-0472

Coreopsis tinctoria  -- Compositae -- {sein-hkry} 18-0473

Cratoxylon prunifolium  -- Elatinaceae -- {sa-thu-ng-u:nhauk} 17-0430

Cymbopogon citratus  -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa:ling (hing:mhw:)} 16-0411
Cymbopogon nardus  -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa:ling (hsi-mhw:)} 16-0410

Delonix regia  -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {sain:pan a.ni} 19-0483

Dichrostachys cinereas  -- Mimosaceae -- {sis-hpru} 18-0465

Dillenia pentagyna  -- Dilleniaceae -- {sing-prwam:} 18-0453

Embelia ribes  -- Myrsinaceae -- {sau-hpwa:sa} {mying-hkaung:nha-yaung} 17-0441

Ervatamia coronaria  -- Apocynaceae -- {sa.lup} 17-0426

Euphorbia genniculata  -- Euphorbiaceae -- {si:ro:rha:saung:} 18-0467

Foeniculum vulgare  -- Umbelliferae -- {sa.moan-sa.pa:} 16-0414

Fragaria elatior  -- Rosaceae  -- {sa.tau:B-ri:} 16-0404

Fumaria parviflora  -- Fumariaceae -- {su-la-na.hpa} 17-0439

Homalomena rubescens  -- Araceae -- {sis.toan-ni} 18-0464

Jacaranda minosifolia  -- Bignoniaceae -- {sein:pan:pra} 19-0482

Jasminum arborescens  -- Oleaceae -- {snp} 18-0449

Jatropha curcas  -- Euphorbiaceae -- {si:ro:krak-hsu} 18-0466
Jatropha multifida  -- Euphorbiaceae -- {s:ma.hkan:} 17-0440

Korthalsia laciniosa  -- Palmaceae -- {sa.hkan:kreim} {wa:Bo:kreim} 16-0403

Lagerstroemia villosa  -- Lythraceae -- {saung:ka.l:} {saung:pa.l:} 18-0456

Lantana aculeata  -- Verbenaceae -- {sain-na:pan:} {na:taung:pan:} 19-0480

Lathyrus aphaca  -- Papilionaceae -- {sa:tau-p:(tau:)} 17-0432

Lepidium sativum  -- Cruciferae -- {sa.moan-ni} 16-0416

Licuala peltata  -- Palmaceae -- {sa.lu} 17-0425

Manglietia hookeri  -- Magnoliaceae -- {snka:seim:kri:} 17-0445

Manglietia utilis -- Magnoliaceae -- {snka:hpo} 18-0446

Michelia champaca  -- Magnoliaceae -- {snka:} {sa.ka:wa} 17-0443
Michelia doltsopa  -- Magnoliaceae -- {snka:hpru} 18-0447

missing entry in original 17-0435

Momordica dioica  -- Cucurbitaceae -- {sa.moan-nw} 17-0418

Mukia scabrella  -- Cucurbitaceae -- {sa-ka.l:tha.hkwa:} {sa-tha.hkwa:} 17-0429

Nigella sativa  -- Ranunculaceae -- {sa.moan-nak} 16-0417

Oryza coarctata  -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa:reing:} 16-0407
Oryza meycriana  -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa: (daung:sa.pa:)} 16-0409
Oryza officinalis  -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa: (nat-sa.pa:)} 16-0408
Oryza sativa  -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa:} 16-0405
Oryza sativa var. fatua  -- Gramineae -- {sa.pa: (kauk-ing:)} 16-0406

Ougeinia dalbergioides  -- Papilionaceae -- {sis.kri:} 18-0463

Paeonia emodi  -- Ranunculaceae -- {san~da.} {hpo:la.ming:} 18-0471

Passiflora laurifolia  -- Passifloraceae -- {su-ka} 17-0437
Passiflora quadrangularis -- Passifloraceae -- {su-ka-thi:nw} 17-0438

Peucedanum graveolens -- Umbelliferae -- {sa.moan-o} 16-0415

Phaseolus lunatus -- Papilionaceae -- {swun-ta-ni} 19-0486
Phaseolus lunatus -- Papilionaceae -- {swun-ta-pra} 19-0487

Phoenix dactylifera -- Palmaceae -- {swun-pa.lwun} 19-0489
Phoenix ferinigera -- Palmaceae -- {swun-pa.lwun pu.} 19-0490
Phoenix sylvestris -- Palmaceae -- {swun-pa.lwun} 19-0488

Piper longum -- Piperaceae -- {sa.ro} 17-0424

Pisum sativum -- Papilionaceae -- {sa:tau-p:} {p:leip-pra} 17-0431

Plumria spp. -- Apocynaceae -- {sam~pa ping} 19-0484

Polygonum barbatum -- Polygonaceae -- {su.sup-pan:} 17-0436

Pterocarpus santalinus  -- Papilionaceae -- {san~da.ku:ni} 18-0468
Pterocymbium tinctorium  -- Sterculiaceae -- {sau:pra} {sau:bra} 17-0442

Quercus spicata  -- Fagaceae -- {sa.kap-this-cha.} {sa.kap-kwam:kram:} 16-0401

Saceharum arundinaceum -- Gramineae -- {sis-keing:} {keign:} 18-0462

Santalum album -- Santalaceae -- san~da.ku:hpru} {nan.tha-hpru} 18-0469
Santalum finoum -- Santalaceae -- {san~da.ku:wa} 18-0470

Seseli indicum -- Umbelliferae -- {sa.moan-hpru-reing:} 17-0420

Smilax china -- Liliaceae -- {sain~na.bau-ta.roat} {sein~na.mau} 19-0475
Smilax macrophylla -- Liliaceae -- {sain~na.Bau (reing:)} {hkat-cho} 19-0476
Smilax prolifera -- Liliaceae -- {sain~na.Bau (mran-ma)} 19-0477
Smilax zeylanica -- Liliaceae -- {sain~na.Bau} 19-0478

Tamarix gallica -- Tamaricaceae -- {seing-sa} 18-0459

Tecomella stans -- Bignoniaceae -- {sain-tnchu} 19-0474

Themeda villosa -- Gramineae -- {seing-lon} {thak-ng-ming:} {thak-k-ming:} 18-0460

Trewia nudiflora -- Euphorbiaceae -- {sak-ka.toan:} 18-0451

Vitis setosa -- Vitaceae -- {sa.pyis-reing:} 16-0413
Vitis vinifera -- Vitaceae -- {sa.pyis} 16-0412

Wendlandia paniculata -- Rubiaceae -- {sa.kying:} 16-0402

Contents of this page

Entries for {hsa.}

Acacia ararbia -- Mimosaceae -- {hsu:hpru} 20-0511
Acacia myaingii -- Mimosaceae -- {hsu:man-kyi:} 20-0512
Acacia pennata -- Mimosaceae -- {hsu:poap} {hsu:poap-kri:} 20-0509

Andrographis paniculata -- Acanthaceae -- {hs:hka:kri:} 20-0520

Angioteris avecta -- Polypodiaceae -- {hs:mring:hkwa} 21-0530

Balanites triflora -- Simarubaceae -- {hsa.lw} {hsu:pa.lw} 19-0496

Bambusa sinthana -- Gramineae -- {hsin-tha.na. wa:} 22-0551

Berberis aristata -- Berberidaceae -- {hs:rhw} 21-0531

Bridelia retusa -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hsait-ch:} 22-0560

Caesalpinia nuga  -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {hsu:kauk} 20-0504
Caesalpinia sepiara  -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {hsu:kram:po:} 20-0506

Cannabis paniculata -- Cannabinaceae -- {hs:hkrauk} 20-0521

Capparis sepiaria -- Capparidaceae -- {hsu:kauk-nak} 20-0505

Carthamus tinctorious -- Compositae -- {hsu:pan:} 20-0507

Centipeda orbicularis -- Compositae -- {hsat-hsat-ch} {ch-hsat} 22-0557

Chenopodium ambrosioides -- Chenopodiaceae -- {hs:mru} 21-0529

Chrysanthemum cinerariaefolium -- Compositae -- {hs:gan~Da.ma} 20-0522

Cyphomandra betacea -- Solanaceae -- {hsing-hka.ram:chi} 21-0538

Desmodium oblongum -- Papilionaceae -- {hs:wa-ka.l:} 21-0533

Dinochloa maclellandii  -- Gramineae -- {hsing-nin: wa:} {wa:nwy} {wa:tha.pwut} 21-0543

Elacis guineensis  -- Palmae -- {hsi-oan:} 20-0499

Eleusine coracana  -- Granimeae -- {hsup-ni} 22-0568
Eleusine indica -- Gramineae -- {hsing-ngo-mrak} {hsin-ngo-lak-kra:} 21-0539

Emblica officinalis -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hsi:hpru} 20-0502

Eremochloa ciliaris -- Gramineae -- {hsup-lu:} 22-0569

Ficus roxburghii -- Moraceae -- {hsin-tha.hpan:} 22-0552

Fimbristylis diphylla -- Cyperaceae -- {hsin-moan-ing:} 22-0550

Flemingia strobilifera -- Papilionaceae -- {hs:leip-hpru} 21-0532

Gentiana kurroo -- Gentianaceae -- {hs:pu.l:} 21-0525

Girardinia heterophylla  -- Urticaceae -- {hsin-hpak-ya:} {hpak-ya:kri:} 21-0549

Gloriosa superba  -- Liliaceae -- {hsi-mi:tauk} 19-0498

Gossypium babadense  -- Malvaceae -- {hsi:ein-ling: wa} {i-gyis wa} 20-0503 (English: Sea-island cotton)

Helicia terminalis -- Proteaceae -- {hsing-ko:si:} (UKT: entry no. missing: entd. as 21-0536b )

Heliotropium indicum  -- Boraginaceae -- {hsing:hna-maung:kri:} 21-0546
Heliotropium supinum  -- Boraginaceae -- {hsing-hna-maung:ka.l:} 21-0545

Helleborus niger  -- Ranumculaceae -- {hsaung:m-hka:} 22-0555

Hygrophila spinosa  -- Acanthaceae -- {hsu:pan:taung:} 20-0508

Ixora nigricans  -- Rubiaceae -- {hsan-kw:pan:} 22-0563

Kaempferia pandurata  -- Zingiberaceae -- {hseip-hpu:} 22-0572

Lactuca sativa -- Compositae -- {hsa.lat} 19-0495

Leonurus sibiricus -- Labiatae -- {hs:tnso.} 20-0524

Linociera terniflora -- Oleaceae -- {hsan-hs:ping} 22-0564

Machilus odoratissima -- Lauraceae -- {hseit-nn-kri:} 22-0562

Mangifera sylvatiea -- Anacardiaceae -- {hsing-ning:tha.rak} 21-0544

Martynia diandra -- Pedalacee -- {hs:ga.Loan} 20-0523

Melastoma clarkenum -- Melastomaceae -- {hs:o:poat} 21-0536

Millettia auriculata -- Papilianaceae -- {hs:mein} 21-0528
Millettia cinerea -- Papilianaceae -- {hs:ming:} 21-0527

Naravelia zeylanica -- Ranunculaceae -- {hsat-cho-ris} 22-0556

Nicotiana rustica -- Solanaceae -- {hs:} {hs:rwak-kri:} 20-0516
Nicotiana tabacum -- Solanaceae -- {hs:} {hs:rwak-kri:} 20-0517

Nyctanthes arbortristis -- Oleaceae -- {hseip-hpa.lu:} 22-0571

Orchis mascula -- Orchidaceae -- {hsa-lup-mis~sa.ri.} 19-0497

Orthosiphon stamineus -- Labiatae -- {hsi:cho} {thi.kra:ma.keiT} 20-0501

Pandanus odoratissimus -- Pandanaceae -- {hsup-thwa:hpu:} 22-0570
Pandanus odorus -- Pandanaceae -- {hswam:mhw:} 22-0573

Pavetta indica -- Rubiaceae -- {hs:paung-cham:} 21-0526

Pedalium murex -- Pedaliaceae -- {hsu:l-kri:} 20-0514

Philodendron achrostemon -- Araceae -- {hsing:peit-ching:} 21-0548

Phoebe lanceolata -- Lauraceae -- {hseit-nn} 22-0561

Pholidota imbricata -- Orchidaceae -- {hsing-pu.ti:} {krwak[mri:pan:} 21-0547

Plantago major -- Plantaginaceae -- {hs:kyau-kri:} {a.krau:tis-htaung} 20-0518

Randia dumetorum -- Rubiaceae -- {hs:thnpu.ra} 21-0535

Salvia officinalis -- Labiatae -- {hs.} 20-0515

Sansevieria cylindrica -- Agavaceae -- {hsing-swy-ga.moan:} 21-0540

Setaria italica  -- Gramineae -- {hsup} 22-0567
Setaria palmifolia  -- Gramineae -- {hsat-lhya-mrak} {keing:hsup-ni} 22-0559

Solanum macranthum -- Solanaceae -- {hsing-hka.ram:} 21-0537
Solanum melongena -- Solanaceae -- {hs:hka.ram:} 20-0519

Sorghum bicolor  var. subglobasa -- Gramineae -- {hsan-praung:} 22-0565
Sorghum cernuum  var. cernuum -- Gramineae -- {hsan-praung:} 22-0566

Stevia rebaudiana  -- Compositae -- {hs:tha.kra:} 21-0534

Tinospora cordifolia  -- Menisparmaceae -- {hsing-htoan:ma.nw} {hsing-ngo-ma.Ni.} {hsing-sa-ma.nw} 21-0541
Tinospora nudiflora  -- Menispermaceae -- {hsing-tha.ma.nw} {hsing-toan:ma.nw} 22-0553
Tinospora spp. -- Menisparmaceae -- {hsing-htoan:ma.nw-hsu:pauk} 21-0542

Trema amboinensis -- Ulmaceae -- {hsat-lhya} 22-0558

Tribulus terrestris -- Zygophyllaceae -- {hsu:l} 20-0513

Verbena officinalis  -- Verbenaceae -- {hsaung-tau-ku:} 22-0554

Zizyphus incurva  -- Rhamnaceae -- {hsu:hpo} 20-0510
Zizyphus mauritiana  -- Rhamnaceae -- {hsi:} {hsi:tau} 20-0500

Contents of this page

Entries for {za.}

Anisochilus carnosus -- Labiatae -- {zi-ra-kri:} 23-0581

Bignonia magnifica -- Bignoniaceae -- {zi-za.wa} 23-0578

Caesalpinia pulcherrima -- Caesalpinaceae -- {zau-ka.l: a.ni} 23-0585

Cordyline spp. -- Liliaceae -- {zau-gyi-taung-wh: (a.kya:)} 23-0586
Cordyline spp. -- Liliaceae -- {zau-ma.} 23-0590
Cordyline terminalis -- Liliaceae -- {zau-gyi-taung-wh: (a.seim:)} 23-0587

Cumiunum cyminum -- Umbelliferae -- {zi-ra} 23-0580

Dianthus spp. -- Caryophyllaceae -- {zau-mhwa:} 23-0591

Gardenia florida -- Rubiaceae -- {zi-za.wa-kri:} 23-0579

Jasminum auriculatum -- Oleaceae -- {zwun-pan:} 23-0596

Kopsia fruticosa -- Apocynaceae -- {za.lap} {thin:bau-za.lap} 22-0575

Lagerstroemia venusta -- Lythraceae -- {zaung:pa.l: (rwak-kri:)} 23-0593
Lagerstroemia villosa -- Lythraceae -- {zaung:pa.l:} 23-0592

Lasia heterophylla -- Araceae -- {za.ris} 22-0574

Mentha sylvestris -- Labiatae -- {zi-ra-l:} 23-0583

Myristica fragrans -- Myristicaceae -- {za.teip~hpol} 23-0577

Nardostachys jatamansi -- Valeroamaceae -- {zau-gyi-moat-hseit} {za.Ta-mnthi.} 23-0588

Ocimum bacilicum -- Labiatae -- {zi-ra a.hpru} 23-0584

Rhododendron arboreum -- Ericaceae -- {za.lap-ni} 22-0576

Sprekelia spp. -- Amaryllidaceae -- {zau-gyi-moat-hseit ga.moan:} 23-0589

Syzygium jambos -- Myrtaceae -- {zam~bu-tha.pr} 23-0594

Thespesia populnea  -- Malvaceae -- {zam~bu-pa.ni} 23-0595

Vernonia anthelminttca  -- Compositae -- {zi-ra-nak (tau:)} 23-0582

Contents of this page

Entries for {a.}

Cereus grandiflorus -- Cactaceae -- {a.ga.moan:} 23-0597

Cestrum nocturnum -- Solanaceae -- {a.mhw:pan:} 23-0598

Ficus annulata -- Moraceae -- {aung-tha.man:} 24-0611
Ficus benjamina -- Moraceae -- {aung-tha.pr} 24-0610
Ficus elastica -- Moraceae -- {aung-krak-paung} 24-0604
Ficus infectoria -- Moraceae -- {aung-hkyi} 24-0606
Ficus obtusifolius -- Moraceae -- {aung-krak} 24-0605
Ficus religiosa -- Moraceae -- {aung-bau-Di.} {aung-boad-D} 24-0608
Ficus rumphii -- Moraceae -- {aung-hpru} 24-0607
Ficus spp.-- Moraceae -- {aung} 23-0603
Ficusretusa -- Moraceae -- {aung-oap} 24-0612

Melastoma malabathricum -- Melastomaceae -- {aung-r-o:pan:} {myak-pr:} 24-0609

Morinda -- Rubiaceae -- {hau-kri:} {ni:pa:hs:r:ro:} 24-0614

Morinda tinctoria -- Rubiaceae -- {hau} {ni:pa:hs:} 24-0613

Quercus griffithii -- Fagaceae -- {nhpo} 23-0601
Quercus serrata -- Fagaceae -- {nthis-y} 23-0599

Sesbania aculeata -- Papilionaceae -- {nping} 23-0600
Sesbania procumbens -- Papilionaceae -- {ntheim} 23-0602

Contents of this page

Entries for {ta.}

Aconitum heterophyllum -- Ranunculaceae -- {ti.woat} {di.woat} 25-0654

Alangium chinense -- Alangiaceae -- {tnpu-ya:} 28-0721

Aleurites fordii -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ta.roat-htan:hsi-ping} 25-0645
Aleurites molucanna -- Euphorbiaceae -- {tan:hs:ping} 29-0767

Alhagi camelorum -- Papilionaceae -- {tu.la.na.hpa} {su-la-na.hpa} 25-0655

Alstonia scholaris -- Apocynaceae -- {taung-mu.ro:} {taung-m:oap} 29-0749

Andropogon ascinodis -- Gramineae -- {tan.hku:mrak} 29-0766

Antigonon leptopus -- Polygonaceae -- {taik-pan:} 28-0726

Apium graveolens -- Umbelliferae -- {ta.roat-nn-nn} 25-0646
Apium porum -- Umbelliferae -- {ta.roat-krak-thwun-mreit} {ku.hsaing} 25-0636

Areca triandra -- Palmaceae -- {tau:kwam:thi:} 26-0666

Arenga saccharifera -- Palmaceae -- {tau:oan:} {taung:oan:} 27-0715
Arenga saccharifera -- Palmaceae -- {taung-oan:} 29-0761

Artabotrys burmanicus -- Annonaceae -- {ta.taing:mhw:nw} 24-0623

Artocarpus calophyla -- Moraceae -- {taung-pein~n:} 29-0747

Asphodelus tenuifolius -- Liliaceae -- {tau:krak-thwun} 26-0664

Atalantia monophylla -- Rutaceae -- {tau:shauk} 27-0705

Averrhoa bilimbi -- Oxalidaceae -- {ta.roat-saung:lhya:} 25-0642

Azadirachta indica -- Meliaceae -- {ta.ma} {ta.ma-hka:} 24-0630

Bambusa burmanica -- Gramineae -- {ta.ping-taing-nak} {theik-wa:kri:} 24-0626
Bambusa longispiculata -- Gramineae -- {ta.ping-taing-wa:} 24-0625

Bischofia javanica -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ta.roat-th:} 25-0650

Boschia mansonii -- Bombacaceae -- {tau:du:ring:} 26-0684

Caesalpinia sappan -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {tain:ak} 29-0768

Caraluma umbellata -- Asclepiadaceae -- {ta.saung:hka:} 24-0618

Cassia timoriensis -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {tau:m:za.li} 27-0699
Cassia tora -- Caesalpiniaceae -- (tan.kyw:} {tan.kyw:ka.l:} {mo:kya.lak-hpak} 29-0764

Cedrela microcarpa -- Meliaceae -- {tau:ta.ma} 26-0680
Cedrela multijuga -- Meliaceae -- {taung-ta.ma} 28-0741

Cephalostachyum pergracile -- Gramineae -- {ting:wa:} 28-0727

Chinnamomum cassia -- Lauraceae -- {ta.roat-this-krnpo:} 25-0651

Cinnamomum malabathrum -- Lauraceae -- {tau:this-krnpo:} 27-0714

Citrus medica -- Rutaceae -- {tau:thnpu.ra} 27-0712

Clausena heptaphylla -- Rutaceae -- {tau:pyi-tau-thaim:} 27-0696

Cleidion speciflorum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {tau:ka.na.so} 25-0657

Clerodendrum neriifoium -- Verbenaceae -- {tau:kraung-pan:} {kyw:ran-ng} 26-0665
Clerodendrum phlomides -- Verbenaceae -- {ta.pa.hs:} 24-0624

Coccinia indica -- Cucurbitaceae -- {tau:king:pon} 25-0658

Coldenia procumbens -- Boraginaceae -- {tauk-t.lak-wa:} 28-0724

Crotolaria orixensis -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:peik-hsan} 27-0693
Crotolaria retusa -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:peik-hsan} 27-0695
Crotolaria sericea -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:peik-hsan} 27-0694

Cucumis trigonus -- Cucurbitaceae -- {ta.hsis} {ka.hsis} 24-0619

Curcuma aromatica -- Zingiberaceae -- {tau:na.nwing:} 26-0685

Dalbergia oliveri -- Papilionaceae -- {ta.ma.lang:} 24-0629
Dalbergia perforata -- Papilionaceae -- {ton-nw} 29-0769

Dendrochloa distans -- Gramineae -- {ta.mring:wa:} 24-0631

Desmodium pulchellum -- Papilionaceae -- {taung-ta.ming:} {taung-Da.ming:} 28-0742
Desmodium triflorum -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:p:nan.tha} 27-0690

Dialium indum -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {taung-hka.r} 28-0738

Digitalis pupurea -- Scrophulariaceae -- {ti.la.poap~pi.} {di.gyi.ka.lis} 25-0653 (English: Digitalis)

Dioscorea aculeata -- Dioscoreaceae -- {tntw:u.} 28-0719

Diospyros embryopteris -- Ebenaceae -- {t} 29-0762
Diospyros montana -- Ebenaceae -- {ta.roat-t} {gyoat} 25-0644

Dracontomelum mangiferum -- Anacardiaceae -- {tau:this-kya:} 27-0713

Drimycarpus racemosus -- Anacardiacaea -- {taung-this-wh:} 29-0760

Dysoxylum grande -- Meliaceae -- {ta.kat-ni} 24-0615

Elaeocarpus robustus -- Elaeocarpaceae -- {tau:man-ky:} {hka.ra-mhw:} 27-0702

Eriobotrya japonica -- Rosaceae -- {ta.roat-nhing:thi:} 25-0647
Eriolobus indica -- Rpsaceae -- {taung-wh:} {taung-gw:} 29-0757

Erythrina stricta -- Papilionaceae -- {taung-ka.this} 28-0730

Eupatorium odoratum -- Compositae -- {tau:pi.sup} {tau:bi.sup} 26-0686

Euphorbia longana -- Euphorbiaceae -- {tau:krak-mauk} 26-0663

Eurya japonica -- Theaceae -- {taung-lak-hpak} 29-0755

Garcinia cowa -- Guttiferae -- {taung-ta.l:} 28-0743
Garcinia heterandra -- Guttiferae -- {tau:ming:kwut} 27-0701
Garcinia morella -- Guttiferae -- {tau:shain:hko} 27-0706

Glochidion spp. -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ta.ma.hsoap} 24-0628

Grangea maderaspatana -- Compositae -- {tau:ma.o-lon:} {r-ta.swut} 27-0698

Grewia aspera -- Tiliaceae -- {ta.rau-a.} 25-0635
Grewia leptislachya -- Tiliaceae -- {ta.rau-o-nw} 25-0634
Grewia macrophylla -- Tiliaceae -- {ta.rau-o} 25-0633
Grewia tiliaefolia -- Tiliaceae -- {ta.rau} 25-0632

Harrisonia perforata -- Simarubaceae -- {tnpu} {na.ga:neing} 28-0720

Helicia erratiea -- Proteaceae -- {tauk-rup-kri:} 28-0725

Heteropanax fragrans -- Araliaceae -- {ta.cham:sa} 24-0617

Heynea trujuga -- Meliaceae -- {ta.kat-thu-kri:} 24-0616

Hibiscus ficulnens -- Malvaceae -- {tau:ron:pa.ti} 27-0704
Hibiscus furcatus -- Malvaceae -- {tau:chi-paung} 26-0667
Hibiscus surattensis -- Malvaceae -- {tau:chi-paung} 26-0668

Ichaemum rugosum -- Gramineae -- {tak-htwak} {nga.tha.raung:} 28-0723

Indigofera pulchalla -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:m:reim:} 27-0700

Ipomoea hederacea -- Convolvulaceae -- {taung-kan-swun:} 28-0733
Ipomoea sepiaria -- Convolvulaceae -- {tau:kan-swun:} 25-0659

Jasminum pubescens -- Oleaceae -- {tau:snp} 26-0674

Jatropha glandulifera -- Euphorbiaceae -- {tau:krak-hsu} 26-0661
Jatropha spp. -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ta.ping-rhw-hti:} 24-0627

Kayea nervosa -- Guttiferae -- {taung-kn.kau} 28-0731

Leucas aspera -- Labiatae -- {tau:ping:saim:} {tau:nham:} 27-0691

Lilium longi -- Liliaceae -- {taung:kri:nhing:pan:} 28-0736

Litsaea monopetala -- Lauraceae -- {tan.hku:ni} {on-ton-lauk-ya:} 29-0765

Livistona speciosa -- Palmaceae -- {tau:htan:} {taung-htan:} 26-0683
Livistona speciosa -- Palmaceae -- {taung-htan:} 29-0745

Lophopetalum fimbriatum -- Celastraceae -- {taung-ya.ma.n} 29-0750

Magnolia grandiflora -- Magnoliaceae -- {ta.taing:mhw:} 24-0622
Magnolia soulangiana -- Magnoliaceae -- {tn-teing:mhw:a.loan:} 28-0718

Mallotus floribundus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {taung-ka.to:} 28-0729
Mallotus phillippenensis -- Euphorbiaceae -- {tau:thi-ting:} 27-0710

Malvastrum tricuspidatum -- Malvaceae -- {tau:pi-lau:} 26-0687

Manglietia insignis -- Magnoliaceae -- {taung-snka:} 28-0739

Melia burmanica -- Meliaceae -- {tau:ta.ma-hka:} {pan:ta.ma} 26-0681

Miliusa thorelli -- Annonaceae -- {tau:snka:saim:} 26-0673

Mongifera caloneura -- Anacardiaceae -- {tau:tha.rak} 27-0709

Morus laevigata -- Moraceae -- {tau:po:sa} 27-0692

Musa bakeri -- Musaceae -- {tau:ngak-pyau:} 26-0669
Musa ornata -- Musaceae -- {tau:ngak-pyau:} 26-0670
Musa sylvestris -- Musaceae -- {tau:ngak-pyau:} 26-0671

Nasturtium indicum -- Cruciferae -- {tau:moan-ing:} 27-0703

Nephelium litchi -- Sapindaceae -- {ta.roat-hsi:thi:} 25-0643

Nesturtium spp -- Family: not given -- {taung-kra-ka.l:} 28-0734

Olax scandens -- Olacaceae -- {taung-l-lu} {l-lu} 29-0753

Passiflora foetida -- Passifloraceae -- {tau:su-ka} 26-0672

Phaseolus aconitifolius -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:p:nauk} 27-0689

Phoebe paniculata -- Lauraceae -- {taung-ka.ing} 28-0728

Phyllanthus simplex -- Euphorbiaceae -- {tau:hsi:hpru} {o-thhya:} 26-0677

Pithecellobium labatum -- Mimosaceae -- {ta.ing:} 24-0621

Plumeria acutifolia -- Apocynaceae -- {ta.roat-sa.ka:} 25-0639
Plumeria alba -- Apocynaceae -- {ta.roat-sa.ka:hpru} 25-0641
Plumeria rubra -- Apocynaceae -- {ta.roat-sa.ka:ni} 25-0640

Polyalthia simiarum -- Annonaceae -- {tau:tha.pwut} 27-0708

Premna integrifolia -- Verbenaceae -- {taung-htan:kri:} 29-0744

Pterospermum acerifolium -- Sterculiaceae -- {taung-hpak-wun:} 29-0748
Pterospermum lanceaefolium -- Sterculiaceae -- {taung-na.ky} 29-0746

Punica granatum -- Punicaceae -- {ta.l:} {tha.l:} 29-0763

Ranunculus sceleratus -- Ranunculaceae -- {tnnga-ga.roat} 28-0717

Rhynchodia verrucosa -- Apocynaceae -- {tau:krak-paung} 26-0662

Rinorea bengalensis -- Violaceae -- {tau:u.thhyis} 28-0716

Rumex maritimus -- Polygonaceae -- {tau:taung-hkwa.} 26-0682
Rumex vesicarius -- Polygonaceae -- {ta.roat-chi-paung} {ku.la:chi-paung} 25-0638

Salmatia insignis -- Bombaceae -- {taung-lak-pn} {di:du:} {di:doat} 29-0756

Sarcosperma arboreum -- Sapotaceae -- {tau:kri:kyis-ra} 26-0660

Schrebera swietenioides -- Oleaceae -- {tau:wh:hpru-this-hs:l:} 27-0707

Sida spinosa -- Malvaceae -- {tnmyak-s:ping} 28-0722

Spiracea aruncus -- Rosaceae -- {taung-r-cham:ya:-wa} 29-0752
Spiraea arguta -- Rosaceae -- {taung-r-chak-ya:hpru} 29-0751

Stachys tuberifera -- Labiatae -- {ta.roat-p:po:ti} 25-0649

Stephania alba -- Menispermaceae -- {taung-kra-krak-thw:} 28-0735
Stephania japonica -- Menispermaceae -- {tau:hsaung-m:hka:} 26-0679

Sterculia foetida -- Sterculiaceae -- {taung-lak-hkoap} 29-0754

Swintonia floribunda -- Anacardiaceae -- {taung-tha.rak} 29-0759

Taiwania cryptonerioides -- Pinaceae -- {ta.roat-hkaung:ping} 25-0637

Ternstroemia japonica -- Theaceae -- {taung-kan} 28-0732

Thevetia peruviana -- Apocynaceae -- {ta.hs.nhis-ra-thi} 24-0620

Tristania burmanica -- Myrtaceae -- {taung-tha.pr} 29-0758

Turpinia pomifera -- Sapindaceae -- {tau:hpak-hswut} 27-0697

UKT: NL (not listed) 27-0711

Vicia faba -- Papilionaceae -- {ta.roat-p:} {p:lak-ma.} {bol-sa:p:} 25-0648

Vigna pilosa -- Papilionaceae -- {tau:p:} 27-0688

Wendlandia grandis -- Rubiaceae -- {tau:hsaung-tau-ku:} 26-0678
Wendlandia tincteria -- Rubiaceae -- {taung-snhting:} 28-0740

Willoughbeia edulis -- Apocynaceae -- {ta.leing:no.} 25-0652

Xerospermum neronhian -- Sapindaceae -- {taung-krak-mauk} 28-0737

Zanthoxylum alatum -- Rutaceae -- {t.za.bol} {gau-ra.hka:nn-nn} 25-0656

Zizphus oenoplia -- Rhanmaceae -- {tau:hsi:nw} {paung-p.} 26-0676

Zizyphus rugosa -- Rhanmaceae -- {tau:hsi:} {myauk-hsi:} 26-0675

Contents of this page

Entries for {hta.}

Family: not given -- Science name: not given -- {hti.ka.roan:ka.l:} 30-0778

Acacia leucophloea -- Mimosaceae -- {hta.naung:} 30-0773

Achillea millefolium -- Compositae -- {hta.ri:hpweing:} 30-0775

Allium ampeloprasum -- Liliaceae -- {htan:krak-thwun} 31-0798

Anodendron paniculatum -- Apocynaceae -- {htwing:nak} {htwing:nak-kri:} 29-0770

Araucaria -- Araucariaceae -- {hting:ru:pa.d-tha} 30-0793
Araucaria bidwillii -- Araucariaceae -- {hting:ru:(hsu:rwak)} 30-0795
Araucaria excelsa -- Araucariaceae -- {hting:ru:(rwak-thwa:)} 30-0796

Biophytum sensitivum -- Oxalidaceae -- {hti.ka.roan: (shwun.bwak)} 30-0780

Borassus flabellifer -- Palmaceae -- {htan:} 30-0797

Caesalpinia mimosoides -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {hti.ka.roan:kri:} 30-0779

Eriolaena candollei -- Serculiaceae -- {htwun} {dwun} 31-0804

Holmskiodia sanguinea -- Verbenaceae -- {hti:pan:} 30-0781

Ichnocarpus frutescens -- Apocynaceae -- {htwing:nak-ka.to:} 30-0771

Juniperus honzentalis -- Cupressaceae -- {htwa:thwa:kyauk-hkak-pan:} 30-0772

Kydia calycina -- Malvaceae -- {htwa.poap} {dwa.poap} 31-0805

Libocedrus mecrolepis -- Pinaceae -- {hting:ru:mhw:} 30-0794

Mimosa pudica -- Mimosaceae -- {hti.ka.roan:(koan:)} 30-0777

Mitragyna parvifolia -- Rubiaceae -- {htaim} 31-0802

Musa papadisia -- Musaceae -- {htau:pat-nghak-pyau:} 30-0783

Neoneuclea sessilifolia -- Rubiaceae -- {htaim (ku.la:)} 31-0803

Persea gratissima -- Lauraceae -- {htau:pat.thi:} 30-0785

Phaseolus lunatus -- Papilionaceae -- {hau:pat-p:} 30-0784

Pinus spp -- Pinaceae -- {hting:ru:} 30-0792

Quisqualis indica -- Combrtaceae -- {hta:w-mheing: 30-0776

Rhinacanthus communis -- Acanthaceae -- {htau:la.pat} 30-0786

Robinia pseudo-acacia -- Papilionaceae -- {hta.naung:tu} 30-0774

Spinacia oleracea -- Chenopodiaceae -- {htauk-hkwa.} 30-0790

Tagetes erecta -- Compositae -- {chis-ti:pan:} {kat~ti-pa-pan:} 31-0801
Tagetes patula -- Compositae -- {htup.ta.ra-pan: (pring-this)} 31-0800

Terminalia alata -- Combretaceae -- {htauk-krn.} 30-0787
Terminalia coriacea -- Combretaceae -- {htauk-krn.rwak-kri:} 30-0788
Terminalia crenulata -- Combretaceae -- {htauk-krn.rwak-th:} 30-0789

Thyrostachys siamensis -- Gramineae -- {hti:ro:wa:} {hti:wa:} 30-0782

Vitex canescens -- Verbenaceae -- {htauk-sha} 30-0791

Zinnia elegans -- Compositae -- {htup-ta.ra-pan:} {zi-ni.ya} 31-0799

Contents of this page

Entries for {da.}

Actinopteris dichotoma -- Polypodiaceae -- {daung:mri:} {tau:krak-mauk} 31-0822

Adiantum caudatum -- Polypodiaceae -- {daung:mauk} 31-0821

Annona murieata -- Annonaceae -- {du:ring:Au:za} 31-0810

Artemisia vulgaris -- Compositae -- [dau:na.} 31-0814

Caesalpinia bonducella -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {do:ka.laim} 31-0815

Callicarpa tomentosa -- Verbenaceae -- {daung:hsup-pra} 31-0820

Chrysanthemum maximum -- Compositae -- {d-si-hpu} 31-0812

Dalbergia rimesa -- Papilionaceae -- {daung.ta.laung} 31-0817
Dalbergia volubilis -- Papilionaceae -- {daung.ta.laung-nw} 31-0818

Dhlia Pinnata -- Compositae -- {d-li-ya} 31-0813

Dimeria kurzii -- Gramineae -- {da.r-mhw:} 31-0806

Dracaena angustifolia -- Agavaceae -- {dan:ta.lak} 32-0830

Durio zibethinus -- Bombaceae -- {{du:ring:} 31-0809

Eragrostis interrupta -- Gramineae -- {d-o:mrak} 32-0831

Impatiens balsamina -- Balsaminaceae -- {dan:} 32-0828

Lawsonia inermis -- Lythraceae -- {dan:kri:} 32-0829

Leptochloa chinensis -- Gramineae -- {daung:mrak} 31-0823

Michelmas daisy -- Compositae -- {d-si} 31-0811

Moringa oleifera -- Morngaceae -- {dan.tha.lwun} 32-0827

Oryza moyeriana -- Gramineae -- {daung:sa.pa:} 31-0819

Pergularia minor -- Asclepiadaceae -- {dauk-sa.ris} {daung:sa.ris} 31-0816

Scoparia dulcis -- Scrophulariaceae -- {dan~ta.thu.hka.} 31-0825

Soymida febrifuga -- Meliaceae -- {dan.da.ku:ni} 32-0826

Tectona hamiltoniana -- Verbenaceae -- {da.hat} 31-0807

Terminalia bialata -- Combretaceae -- {daung:aip-tan:} 31-0824

Withania samnifera -- Solanaceae -- {da.hat-ta.teing:} 31-0808

Contents of this page

Entries for {Da.}

Aristolochia bracteata -- Aristolochiaceae -- {Du-ma.pat~ta} {po:that} 32-0835

Calamus arborescens -- Palmaceae -- {Da.noan:} 32-0833

Fagonia arabica -- Zygophyllaceae -- {Da.ma.tha} 32-0834

Nipa fruticans -- Palmaceae -- {Da.ni.} 32-0832

Contents of this page

Entries for {na.}

Abroma angusta -- Sterculiaceae -- {na.ga:th} 32-0840

Acacia farnesiana -- Mimosaceae -- {nan:loan:kreing} 33-0872

Adina cordifolia -- Rubiaceae -- {nhau:} 34-0886

Agave americana -- Agavaceae -- {na-nat-kri:} 33-0853
Agave foireioydes -- Amaryllidaceae -- {na-nat-lhyau} 33-0856
Agave spp. -- Amaryllidaceae -- {na.nat-mhw:soat} 33-0855

Altingia exelsa -- Hamamelidaceae -- {nn-ta.roat} 33-0862

Ananas sativa -- Bromeliaceae -- {na-nat} 32-0852

Apium graveolens -- Umbelliferae -- {nnnn (mran-ma)} 33-0864

Baliospermum montanum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {nhup-cho} 34-0893

Brassica olerceae -- Cruciferae -- {no-ko-u.} {hka:hpu.} 33-0868

Capparis horrida -- Capparidaceae -- {na.ma.Ni-thnhlyak} 32-0845
Capparis horrida -- Capparidaceae -- {nwa:ma-ni-thnlhyak} 33-0874

Cedrus deodara -- Pinaceae -- {nat-hting:ru:} 33-0870

Celastrus paniculata -- Celastraceae -- {nw-ni} 34-0881

Cinnamomum abtusifolium -- Lauraceae -- {na.ling-kyau} 32-0851

Combretum acuminatum -- Combretaceae -- {na.Bu:nw} 32-0843

Coriandum sativum -- Umbelliferae -- {nnnn (ta.roat)} 33-0863

Curcuma comosa -- Zingiberaceae -- {na.nwing:hka:} 32-0842
Curcuma longa -- Zingiberaceae -- {na.nwing:} 32-0841

Cyperus scariosus -- Cyperaceae -- {nwa:mr-ring:} 33-0875

Ecdysanthera micrantha -- Apocynaceae -- {nw-do:} 34-0880

Flacourtia cataphracta -- Flacourtiaceae -- {na.rw:} 32-0848
Flacourtia inermis -- Flacourtiaceae -- {na.gw:} 32-0849
Flacourtia ramontchi -- Flacourtiaceae -- {na.gw:} 32-0850

Glycyrrhiza glabra -- Papilionaceae -- {nw-cho} 33-0878

Helianthus annus -- Compositae -- {n-kra} 33-0860

Lannea grandis -- Anacardiaceae -- {na.B:} 32-0847

Leea aspera -- Ampelidaceae -- {na.ga:mauk} 32-0838

Lettsomia setosa -- Convolvulaceae -- {nw-hpru} 34-0883

Litsaea nitida -- Lauraceae -- {nwa:lhya} 33-0876

Milletia ovalifolia -- Papilionaceae -- {nn.tha} 33-0865

Morinda persicaefolia -- Rubiaceae -- {ni:pa:hs:l:} 33-0858
Morinda tinctoria -- Rubiaceae -- {ni:pa:hs:} {tau:r:yo} 33-0857

Nerium oleander -- Apocynaceae -- {nw-tha-ki} 34-0884

Oryza officinalis -- Gramineae -- {nat-sa-pa:} 33-0869

Passiflora laurifolia -- Passifloraceae -- {nw-ni-nat-pan:} 34-0882

Petunia spp. -- Solanaceae -- {nh:pan:} 34-0885

Polianthes tuberosa -- Amaryllidaceae -- {nhing:pan:} 34-0889

Psoralea coryllfolia -- Papilionaceae -- {n-lh.} 33-0861

Pteraspermum semisagittum -- Sterculiaceae -- {na.ky} 32-0836

Pterocarpus santalinus -- Papilionaceae -- {nn.tha-ni} 33-0866

Rosa centifolia -- Rosaceae -- {nhing:hsi} 34-0888

Ruellia tuberosa -- Acanthaceae -- {na.ga:mhein:} {byauk} 32-0839

Sansevieria zeylanica -- Agavaceae -- {na.ga:sak} 32-0837

Santalum album -- Santalaceae -- {nn.tha-hpru} 33-0867

Sesamum indicum -- Padaliaceae -- {nham:} 34-0892

Setaria verticillata -- Gramineae -- {na.ga:mrak} 32-0846

Smithia sensitiva -- Papilionaceae -- {nwa:hta.ming:} 33-0873

Sorghum bicolor -- Gramineae -- {nhnsa:praung:} 34-0887

Strophanthus wallichii -- Apocynaceae -- {nwa:lhya-kri:} 33-0877

Syzygium malaceense -- Myrtaceae -- {nhing:tha.pr} {tha.pru.tha.pr} 34-0891

Thunbergia laurifolia -- Acanthaceae -- {nw-o} {nw-cho} 33-0879

UKT: NL (not listed) -- 32-0844

Viola odorata -- Violaceae -- {ni-la-pan:} 33-0859

Wightia speciosissima -- Scrophulariaceae -- {nat-lak-wa:} 33-0871

yucca gloriosa -- Liliaceae -- {na-nat-pa.d-tha} 33-0854

Zephyranthes carinata -- Amaryllidaceae -- {nhing:pan:a.ni} 34-0890

Contents of this page

Entries for {pa.}

Acalypha fruticasa -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pan:lak-hpak} 39-1014

Albizzia chinensis -- Mimosaceae -- {poan:m:za} 39-1028

Alpinia galanga -- Zingiberaceae -- {pa.t:kau:kri:} 34-0896
Alpinia nutans -- Zingiberaceae -- {pa.t:kau:lat} 34-0897
Alpinia officinarum -- Zingiberaceae -- {pa.t:kau:ka.l:} 34-0895

Alternanthera sessilis -- Amarantaceae -- {pu.swun-sa} 35-0929

Althaea rosea -- Malvaceae -- {pan:chi-paung} 38-1000

Anthurium spp. -- Araceae -- {pain:pan:} 39-1024

Antidesma gnaesembilla -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pr.wing} 40-1048

Artabotrys siamensis -- Annonaceae -- {pa.dat-ngan} 34-0904

Artocarpus heterophullus -- Moraceae -- {pain~n:} 39-1022
Artocarpus incisa -- Moraceae -- {paung-moan.thi:} {paung-thi:} 38-0994

Bambusa nana -- Gramineae -- {pi.lau:pi-nn wa:} 35-0925

Bixa orellana -- Bixaceae -- {pan:thi-ting:} 39-1016

Boerhaavia diffusa -- Nyctaghinaceae -- {pa.ran~na.wa} 35-0913

Brassica oleracea -- Cruciferae -- {pan:gau-hpi} 38-1002
Brassica oleracea -- Cruciferae -- {pan:moan-la} {gau-hpi-pwing.} 39-1012

Butea letrasperma -- Papilionaceae -- {pauk} 37-0970
Butea su0perba -- Papilionaceae -- {pauk-nw-u.} 37-0971

Cajanus indicus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:sing:ngon} 36-0943

Calliandra tweedii -- Mimosaceae -- {pan:pw:keing:} 38-1010
Callistemon lanceolatus -- Myrtaceae -- {pa.roat-hsi} 35-0909

Calophyllum inophyllum -- Guttiferae -- {poan:ak} 39-1027

Canavalia ensiformis -- Papilionaceae -- {p:ta.lat} 36-0946

Cassia alata -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {pw:hs:m:za.li} 40-1050
Cassia angustifolia -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {pw:keing:} 40-1049
Cassia auricalata -- Caesalpimiaceae -- {pait-thin:hkat} 38-0998
Cassia glauca -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {pr-pan:o} 40-1046
Cassia spectabilis -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {pa.na:ma: ngu.rhw} 35-0906

Casuarina equisetifolin -- Casuarinaceae -- {ping-l-ka.bwi:} 37-0980

Chionachne semiteres -- Gramineae -- {pa.teik-mrak} 34-0898

Cinnamomum camphora -- Lauraceae -- {pa.roat} 35-0908

Citrus fortunella -- Rutaceae -- {pan:leim~mau} 39-1015

Clausena excavata -- Rutaceae -- {pyi:tau-thaim} 39-1033

Colocasia antiquorun -- Araceae -- {pain:ma.hau-ra} 39-1025
Colocasia esculenta -- Araceae -- {paing:u.} 39-1026

Corchorus acutangulus -- Tiliaceae -- {pi.lau:} 35-0921
Corchorus fascicularis -- Tiliaceae -- {pi.lau:thoan:loan:prwut} 35-0926
Corchorus tricularis -- Tiliaceae -- {pi.lau:hka:} 35-0922

Corypha elata -- Palmaceae -- {p-ping} 36-0937
Corypha umbraculifera -- Palmaceae -- {p-ping} 36-0938

Crotalaria juncea -- Papilionaceae -- {peik-hsan} / {peik-hsan-hly} 37-0973

Dalbegia sissoo -- Papilionaceae -- {pi.tauk ku.la:} 35-0918

Datura alba -- Solanaceae -- {pa.deing:hpru} 34-0903
Datura fastuasa -- Solanaceae -- {pa.deing:ni} {pa.deing:nak} 34-0902
Datura stramonium -- Solanaceae -- {pa.deing:hkat~ta} 34-0900
Datura stramonium var. tatual -- Solanaceae -- {pa.deing:o} 34-0901

Derris robusta -- Papilionaceae -- {poat-thing-ma.myak-hkauk} 38-0999

Dichanthium annulatum -- Gramineae -- {pan:tau-ni} 38-1007

Digitalis purpurea -- Scrophulariaceae -- {pan:lak-swup} 39-1013

Dolichos biflorus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:pi.sup} 36-0955
Dolichos lablab -- Papilionaceae -- {p:kri:} 36-0940
Dolichos lablab -- Papilionaceae -- {p:pu.zwun} 36-0956

Echinochloa colona -- Gramineae -- {pu.swun-sa-mrak} 35-0931

Engelhardtia spicata -- Juglandaceae -- {pan:hs:l:} 38-1004

Erythrina variegata -- Papilionaceae -- {ping-l-ka.this} 37-0982

Eucalyptus torelliana -- Myrtaceae -- {pr-loan:cham:tha} 40-1047

Eupatorium odoratum -- Compositae -- {pi.sa.pa} {bi.zup} 35-0916
Euphorbia geniculata -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pa.laung-th} {hs:pu.l:} 35-0915
Euphorbia lactea -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pap~pa.ra.th.la} 39-1029

Fagopyrum esculantum -- Polygonaceae -- {pan:gyon} 38-1003

Ficus bengalensis -- Moraceae -- {pa.aung} 34-0894
Ficus bengalensis -- Moraceae -- {pr-aung} 40-1045

Garcinia speciosa -- Guttiferae -- {pa.ra.wa} 35-0907

Gelsemium elegans -- Loganiaceae -- {pa.laung-hs:} 35-0914

Glycine soja -- Papilionaceae -- {p:nga.pi.} 36-0942
Glycine soja -- Papilionaceae -- {p:poap} 37-0958

Grewia elaloslemoides -- Tiliaceae -- {ping.ta.rau} 38-0990

Guizotia abyssinica -- Compositae -- {pan:nham:} 38-1009

Gyrocarpus jacquinii -- Hernandiaceae -- {ping-l-this-hkauk} 38-0987

Heritiera fomes -- Sterculiaceae -- {ping-l-ka.na.so:} 37-0981

Ixora collinea -- Rubiaceae -- {poaN~Na.rait} 38-0995

Kaempferia candida -- Zingiberaceae -- {pu.tak.sa.} 36-0935

Lagerstroemia floribnda -- Lythraceae -- {pyi:ma.hpu} 39-1036
Lagerstroemia macrocarpa -- Lythraceae -- {pyi:ma.rwak-kri:} 39-1037
Lagerstroemia speciosa -- Lythraceae -- {pyi:ma.} 39-1035
Lagestroemia indica -- Lythraceae -- {pan:i.} 39-1019

Lathyrus sativus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:chi-paung} 36-0941

Lens esculenta -- Papilionaceae -- {p:ni-ka.l:} 36-0951

leucas cephalotes -- Labiatae -- {ping.ku-htaip-pait} 38-0989

Lilium tigrinum -- Liliaceae -- {pan:hkrauk} 38-1001

Lippia nodiflora -- Verbenaceae -- {pu.swun-tha.Bak} 36-0932

Lodoicea seychellarum -- Palmae -- {ping-l-oan:} 38-0988

Luffa acutangula -- Cucurbitaceae -- {pon-lonhka:} 39-1031

Mallotus phillippinensis -- Euphorbiacea -- {po:thi.ting:} 37-0967

Malus slyvestris -- Rosaceae -- {pan:thi:} 39-1017

Manihot esculenta var. variegata -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pi.lau:pi-nn rwak-hla.} 35-0924
Manihot utilissima -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pi.lau:pi-nn} 35-0923

Melia azedarch -- Meliaceae -- {pan:ta.ma} 38-1006

Mentha arvensis -- Labiatae -- {pa.roat-: a-bang:sis} 35-0911
mentha ayonami -- Labiatae -- {pa.roat-: ho-na-mi} 35-0912
mentha piperita -- Labiatae -- {pa.roat-:} 35-0910
Mentha piperita -- Labiatae -- {pak-pa-ming.} 37-0968
Mentha sylvestris -- Labiatae -- {pu-di.na} 36-0936

Microstegium monathum -- Gramineae -- {praung-sa} 40-1039

Millettia multiflora -- Papilionaceae -- {ping.gn} 38-0991

Morus indica -- Moraceae -- {po:sa} 37-0966

Mucuna nivea -- Papilionaceae -- {p:tak-nak} 36-0949

Nelumbium speciosum -- Nymphaeaceae -- {pa.doam~ma-kra} 34-0905

Ocimum americanum -- Labiatae -- {pan:o} 38-1005
Ocimum canum -- Labiatae -- {ping-saim:hpru} 37-0979
Ocimum canum -- Labiatae -- {ping-saim:mhw:} 37-0975
Ocimum gratisscumum -- Labiatae -- {ping-saim:kri:} 37-0974
Ocimum sanctum -- Labiatae -- {ping-saim:nak} 37-0976

Pachyrihigus angulatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:saim:sa:} 36-0945

Paederia foetida -- Papilionaceae -- {p:poap-nw} 37-0959

Pahudia martabanica -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {pyi:pi.tauk} 39-1034

Palaquim obovatum -- Sapotaceae -- {ping-l-pring:} 38-0985
Palaquim obovatum -- Sapotaceae -- {ping-l-pring:a.ni} 38-0986
Palaquium ployanthium -- Sapotaceae -- {pain~n:hpo} 39-1023

Payena paralleloneura -- Sapotaceae -- {pu.si:hsw:} 35-0927

Peltophorum inerme -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {pan:m:za.li} 39-1011

Petunga roxburghii -- Rubiaceae -- {ping-l-krak-ro:} 37-0983

Phaseolus calcaratus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:yi:} 37-0962
Phaseolus lunatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:hpru-ka.l:} 37-0961
Phaseolus lunatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:kya:} 36-0939
Phaseolus radiatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:nauk-nak} 36-0954
Phaseolus radiatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:nauk-saim:} 36-0953
Phaseolus radiatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:ti-saim:} 36-0947
Phaseolus radiatus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:ti-wa} 36-0948
Phaseolus vulgaris -- Papilionaceae -- {p:pring:} 37-0960

Piper longum -- Piperaceae -- {pait-ching:} 38-0997

Pisum sativum -- Papilionaceae -- {p:leip-pra} 37-0964

Polygonum plebejum -- Polygonaceae -- {pu.swun-hkr-ky:} 35-0928

Porana volubilis -- Convolvulaceae -- {pying-this-pan:} 40-1038

Pothos aureus -- Araceae -- {pain:kya:} 39-1020
Pothos scandens -- Araceae -- {pain:kya:} 39-1021

Psophocarpus tetragonolocus -- Papilionaceae -- {p:saung:lya:} {p:mris} 36-0944

Pterocarpus dalbergoides -- Papilionaceae -- {pi.tauk (kap~pa.li)} 35-0917
Pterocarpus indicus -- Papilionaceae -- {pi.tauk (pa.thhyu:)} 35-0919
Pterocarpus macrocarpus -- Papilionaceae -- {pi.tauk (mran-ma)} 35-0920

PutranJiva roxburghii -- Euphorbiaceae -- {pu.ti:hpru} 36-0934

Rottboellia stricta -- Gramineae -- {pu.swun-sa-kri:} 35-0930

Saccharum arundinaceum -- Gramineae -- {praung:keing:} 40-1043
Saccharum procerum -- Gramineae -- {paung-keing:} 38-0992

Salvia splendens -- Labiatae -- {ping-saim:pan:o} 37-0978
Salvia spp. -- Labiatae -- {ping-saim:pan:} 37-0977

Saussurea affinis -- Compositae -- {pan:nu.} 38-1008

Schima noronhae -- Theaceae -- {pan:ma.} 38-1010b

Sesbaina grandiflora -- Papilionaceae -- {pauk-pan:hpru} 37-0972

Sorghum cernum -- Gramineae -- {praung:nak} 40-1044
Sorghum nalepense -- Gramineae -- {praung:} 40-1040
Sorghum splendidum -- Gramineae -- {praung:kauk-hing:} 40-1042

Stachys tuberifera -- Labiatae -- {p:po:ti} 36-0957

Tehrosia vogelii -- Papilionaceae -- {po-ka-ping} 37-0969

Trichosanthers anguina -- Cucurbitaceae -- {p:ling:mrw} 37-0963
Trichosanthes cucumerina -- Cucurbitaceae -- {pon-lon} 39-1030

Trigonella foenumgraecum -- Papilionaceae -- {p:nn.tha} 36-0952

Urginea indica -- Liliaceae -- {pa.deing:krak-thwun} 34-0899

Vatica lanceaefolia -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {pan:this-ra} 39-1018

Viburnum foetidum -- Caprifoliaceae -- {pu.swun-mrak-si.} 36-0933

Vigna catjang -- Papilionaceae -- {p:lwam:} 37-0965
Vigna catjang -- Papilionaceae -- {p:taung.sh} 36-0950

Woodfordia fruiticasa -- Lythraceae -- {pat~ta.kyi} 38-0996

Ximenia americana -- Olcaceae -- {ping-l-hsi:} 37-0984

Xylia delabriformis -- Mimosaceae -- {pyi:ka.to:} 39-1032

Zea mays -- Gramineae -- {praung:hpu:} 40-1041

Zigyphus oenoplia -- Rhamaceae -- {paung-m.thi:} 38-0993

Contents of this page

Entries for {hpa.}

Amomum subulatum -- Zingiberaceae -- {hpa-la-kri:} 40-1057

Bauhinia racemosa -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {hpa.la.ni.} 40-1054

Blumea balsamifera -- Combretaceae -- {hpon:ma.thain} 41-1074

Brunfelsia bicolor -- Solanaceae -- {hpru-pra-mu-ya} 41-1076

Cedrela febrifuga -- Meliaceae -- {hpak-hswut-r-ta.ma} 40-1063

Citrullus vulgaris -- Cucurbitaceae -- {hpa.r} 40-1052

Clerodendrum petasites -- Verbenaceae -- {hpak-hka:} 40-1061

Costus speciosus -- Zingiberaceae -- {hpa.lntaung-wh:} 40-1053

Dioscorea bulbifera -- Dioscoreaceae -- {hpwut-sa-u.} 41-1077

Ehretia acuminata -- Boraginaceae -- {hpak-thing:} 41-1070

Elettaria cardamomum -- Zingiberaceae -- {hpa-la} {hpa-la-hpru} 40-1056

Eriobotrya bengalensis -- Rosaceae -- {hpak-hswut} 40-1062

Girardinia heterophylla -- Urticaceae -- {hpak-ya:} 41-1065

Grewia scabrophylla -- Tiliaceae -- {hpak-shup} 41-1066

Haplophragma adenophyllum -- Bignoniaceae -- {hpak-than:} 41-1071

Hibiscus microphyllus -- Malvaceae -- {hpak-wun:kri:} 41-1069

Holptelea integrifolia -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hpauk-hsaip} 41-1075

Macaranga denticulata -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hpak-weing:} 41-1068

Meliosma pinnata -- Sabiaceae -- {hpak-ka.soan:} 40-1059
Meliosma simplicifolia -- Sabiaceae -- {hpak-taung-kreing} 40-1064

Physalis peruviana -- Solanaceae -- {hpaung-hpaung-thi:} 41-1072

Quercus brandisiana -- Fagaceae -- {hpa.lap.} 40-1055
Quercus limdleyana -- Fagaceae -- {hpak-kram:} 40-1060

Sapium sebriferum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {hpa.yaung:} 40-1051

Terminalia chebula -- Combretaceae -- {hpan:hka:} 41-1073

Trevesia palmata -- Sabiaceae -- {hpau.} 40-1058

Vitex peduncularis -- Verbenaceae -- {hpak-l-sing:} 41-1067

Contents of this page

Entries for {ba.}

Abutilion asiaticum -- Malvaceae -- {bauk-nw} 41-1088
Abutilon indicum -- Malvaceae -- {bauk-nw-l:} 41-1089

Atropa belladonna -- Solanacee -- {b-la-no-da} 42-1102

Bruguiera conjunsata -- Rhizophoraceae -- {bru:u.tis-loan:} 42-1101
Bruguiera parbiflora -- Rhizophoraceae -- {bru:krak-tak} 42-1098

Canna indica -- Cannaceae -- {boad~Da.tha.ra.Na.} 42-1093

Dalbergia spinosa -- Papilionaceae -- {byeik} 42-1094

Dendrobium aggregatum -- Orchidaceae -- {baung:tau-choap} 41-1090

Dillenia aurea -- Dilleniaceae -- {bru:} 42-1097

Eichornia crassipes -- Pontedetiaceae -- {b-da} 41-1085

Ficus religiosa -- Moraceae -- {bau-di.aung} 41-1086

Hibiscus sabdoriffa -- Malvaceae -- {bi.lup chi-paung} 41-1083

Humulus lupulus -- Urticaceae -- {byis-pwing.} 42-1096

Kandelia gheedeii -- Rhixophoraceae -- {baung:tau-sh} 41-1091

Lagenaria vulgaris -- Cucurbitaceae -- {bu:ping} 41-1084

Nicotiana rustica -- Solanaceae -- {ba-gyi:ni:ya: hs:} 41-1081

Ocimum basilicum -- Labiatae -- {ba.la.shing (mr-pran.}} 41-1080
Ocimum gigantea -- Labiatae -- {ba.la.shing} 41-1079

Rhizohora candelaria -- Rhizophoraceae -- {bru:hkr-htauk} 42-1099
Rhizophora mucronala -- Rhizophoraceae -- {bru:hkrauk-htauk-ma.} 42-1100

Sageraea listeria -- Annonaceae -- {ba.mau} 41-1078

Solanum nigrum -- Solanaceae -- {baung:laung:o} -- 42-1092

Tamarix dioica -- Tamaricaceae -- {byeing:hkr-htauk} 42-1095

Terminalia catappa -- Combretaceae -- {ba-dn} 41-1082

Vicia faba -- Papilionaceae -- {bo-sa:p:} 41-1087

Contents of this page

Entries for {Ba.}

Albizia procera -- Mimosaceae -- {Boan-m-sa} 43-1122

Bauhinia variegata -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {Bw.chi} 43-1124

Betula utilis -- Betlaceae -- {Bu.za.pat-ping} 42-1108

Boehmerianivea gaudisa -- Cannabinaceae -- {Ban:lhyau} 42-1117

Borage officinalis -- Boraginaceae -- {Bo-rait} 42-1113

Careya arborea -- Myrtaceae -- {Ban.Bw:} 42-1118

Cratoxylon neriifolium -- Hypericaceae -- {B.pra:} 42-1110

Elaeocarpus lanceaefolices -- Elaeocapaceae -- {Bu.ta.lak} 42-1109

Hiptage madablota -- Malipighiaceae -- {Bain:nw} 43-1121

Justicia gendarussa -- Acanthaceae -- {Ba.wa.nak} 42-1103

Leucaena glauca -- Mimosaceae -- {Bau.sa.keing:} {a.hsaip-hpr} 42-1111

Linum usitatissimum -- Linaceae -- {Bi.thwa} {ling:s.} 42-1107

Mitragyna rotundifolia -- Rubiaceae -- {Bing~ga.} 42-1114
Mitragyna speciosa -- Rubiaceae -- {Bain:sa} 43-1120

Papaver sommiforum -- Papaveraceae -- {Bain:} 42-1119

Phyllostachys bawa -- Gramineae -- {Ba.wa:} 42-1104

Prunus armeniacaa -- Rosaceae -- {Bing~ga.la: hsi:} 42-1115

Rauwolfia serpentina -- Apocynacea -- {Boam~ma.ra-za} 43-1123

Schefflera venulosa -- Araliaceae -- {Bi-lu:lak-wa:} 42-1106

Strombosia javanica -- Olaeaceae -- {Bi.nntha} 42-1105

Terrameles nudiflora -- Datiscaceae -- {Being} UKT: rhyme with <mine> 42-1116

Vigna catjang -- Papilionaceae -- {Bo-kait-p:} 42-1112

Contents of this page

Entries for {ma.}

Acrocarpus fraxinifolius -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {mu.ra-ning:} 44-1155

Adhatoda oreophilla -- Acanthaceae -- {mu.ra-kri: (ywak-htu)} 44-1153
Adhatoda vasica -- Acanthaceae -- {mu.ra-kri: (ywak-pa:)} 44-1154

Agaricus campestris -- Agaricaceae -- {mho} 48-1278

Alnus nepalensis -- Betulaceae -- {meing-Bau} 45-1185

Amoora cucullata -- Meliaceae -- {myauk-l-hsaip} 46-1215

Anisopappus novae anglica -- Compositae -- {m-mro.pan:} 44-1157

Anthoeephalus cdamba -- Rubiaceae -- {ma.u-lak-tan-sh} 43-1144

Antiaris toxicaria -- Moraceae -- {mra:hsaip} 46-1222

Apluda mutica -- Gramineae -- {mrak-wa:} 47-1256

Arachis hypogea -- Papilionaceae -- {mr-p:} 46-1227

Argyreia barbigera -- Convolvulaceae -- {min:ko:ka} 45-1177

Aristida depressa -- Gramineae -- {mrak-tha.ming} 48-1257

Artocarpus lakoocha -- Moraceae -- {myauk-loat} 46-1216

Auricularia polytrica -- Tremellinaceae -- {mho (rhw-o)} 48-1283

Azime tetracantha -- Salvadoraceae -- {mo:nhn} 44-1164

Beta vulgaris -- Chenopodiaceae -- {moan-la-u.ni} 45-1200

Bouea burmanica -- Anacardiaceae -- {ma.ran:} 43-1133

Brachiaria ramosa -- Gramineae -- {mrak-pu.hsis} 47-1241

Brassica alba -- Cruciferae -- {moan-ing:hpru} 45-1196
Brassica juncea -- Cruciferae -- {moan-ing:ni} 45-1194
Brassica napus -- Cruciferae -- {moan-ing:} 45-1192
Brassica nigra -- Cruciferae -- {moan-ing:nak} 45-1195
Brassica pebinensis -- Cruciferae -- {moan-ing:htoap} 45-1193

Calotropis procera -- Asclepiadaceae -- {mu.ro:kri:} 44-1152
Calotropis procera -- Asclopiadaceae -- {ma.ro:} 43-1132

Canthium dicoccum -- Rubiaceae -- {myauk-laung:} 46-1214

Capsicum minimum -- Solanaceae -- {mo:mhyau-nga.roap} 44-1168

Carallia braciata -- Rhizohphoracea -- {ma.Ni.Au-ga.} 43-1128

Carex stramentitia -- Gramineae -- {mrak-thing-Doan:} 48-1260

Caryota urens -- Palmaceae -- {ming:pau} 45-1179

Cassia siamea -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {m:za.li} 44-1160

Celastrus paniculata -- Celastraceae -- {mring:hkonteing} 48-1265

Ceriops tagal -- Zhizphoraceae -- {ma.da.ma.} {mhyau:} -- 43-1130

Chenopodium album -- Chenopodiaceae -- {mru} 46-1223

Chionachne koenigii -- Gramineae -- {mrak-ya:kri:} 47-1250

Cinnamomum iners -- Lauraceae -- {mhan-thing:} 49-1290

Cochlospermum religiosum -- Cochlospermaceae -- {ma.ha-ka-lh-ka:} 43-1138

Coelorachis striata -- Gramineae -- {mrak-pauk} 47-1242

Cordia grandis -- Boraginaceae -- {meik} 45-1175

Cosmos bipinnatus -- Compositae -- {mau-la.mreing-pan:} 44-1162
Cosmos sulphureus -- Compositae -- {mau-la.mreing-pan:} 44-1163

Cycas siamensis -- Cycadaceae -- {moan-teing} 45-1197

Cymbopogon clandestinus -- Gramineae -- {mrak-sap} 47-1235
Cymbopogon virgatus -- Gramineae -- {mrak-nn} 47-1240

Cynodon dactylon -- Gramineae -- {mr-sa-myak} 46-1224
Cynodon dactylon -- Gramineae -- {mring:sa-mrak} 48-1269

Cynometra mimosoides -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {mring:ga.} 48-1267

Cyperus rotundus -- Gramineae -- {mrak-moan-ing:} 47-1244

Dalbergia avata -- Pailionaceae -- {ma.da.ma.} 43-1129

Daubanga grandiflora -- Lythraceae -- {myauk-ngo} 46-1206

Dendrocalamus strictus -- Gramineae -- {mhying-wa:} 49-1291

Digitaria fibrosa -- Gramineae -- {mrak-pra:} 47-1243

Dioscorea alata -- Dioscoreaceae -- {myauk-u.} 46-1217

Dioscorea glabra -- Dioscoreceae -- {myauk-nw} 46-1211
Dioscorea purpurea -- Dioscoreaceae -- {myauk-u.ni} 46-1218

Diospyros melanoxylon -- Ebenacaea -- {myauk-t} 46-1208

Diplachne fusca -- Gramineae -- {mrak-cho} 47-1234

Dodonaea viscosa -- Sapindaceae -- {mheing:} 49-1286

Echinochloa crus-galli -- Gramineae -- {mrak-thi:} 48-1258
Echinochloa notabile -- Gramineae -- {mw:soat-mrak} 48-1275
Echinochloa stagnina -- Gramineae -- {mrak-thi:} 48-1259
Echinochloa stagnina -- Myrsinaceae -- {mrak-kra:} 47-1233

Elacagnus latifolia -- Eleagnaceae -- {mhan-ku} 49-1287

Eleusine aegyptiaca -- Gramineae -- {mrak-l:hkwa.} 47-1253

Embelia ribes -- Myrsinaceae -- {mring:hkaung:nha-yaung} 48-1264

Eragrostis interrupta -- Gramineae -- {mrak-d-o:hpoat} 47-1238
Eragrostis nigra -- Gramineae -- {mrak-thing-Doan:} -- 48-1261
Eragrostis pilosa -- Gramineae -- {mrak-mhwa:kri:} 47-1247
Eragrostis poaeoides -- Gramineae -- {mrak-thing-Doan:} 48-1262

Eriochloa procera -- Gramineae -- {mrak-tak-tha:} 47-1237

Euonymus kachinensis -- Celastraceae -- {ma.shau. (a.ma.) 43-1135

Euphorbia hypericifolia -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ming-thak} 45-1176

Fritillaria roylei -- Liliaceae -- {ma.chis} 43-1126

Garcinia mangostana -- Guttiferae -- {ming:kwut} 45-1178
Garcinia paniculata -- Guttiferae -- {mak-ling} 44-1173
Garcinia xanthochymus -- Guttiferae -- {mhan-tau.} 49-1288

Grewia microcos -- Tiliaceae -- {mra.ra} 46-1221

Heteropogon contortus -- Gramineae -- {myauk-mra:} 46-1213

Homalium tomentosum -- Flacourtiaceae -- {myauk-chau:} 46-1205

Hydrocotyle asiatica -- Umbelliferae -- {mring:hkwa} 48-1266

Hygrophila phomoides -- Acanthaceae -- {mi.kyaung:kwam:hpat} 43-1147

Impomaea coccinea -- Convolvulaceae -- {mrat-l:} 48-1271
Impomaea quamoclit -- Convolvulaceae -- {mrat-l: a.ni} 48-1272

Indigofera viscosa -- Papilionaceae -- {m:} {m:n} 44-1158
Indigofera viscosa -- Papilionaceae -- {m:reing:} 44-1161

Ipomaea pes-tigridis -- Convolvulaceae -- {myauk-kan-swun:} 46-1204

Justicia spp. -- Acanthaceae -- {ma.shau.(a.hpo)} 43-1134

Kaempferia rolunda -- Zingiberaceae -- {mr-pi.tauk} 46-1226

Kalanchoel laciniata -- Crassulaceae -- {mi:ma.laung-pan:ping} 44-1150

Linosloma decandrum -- Thymilaeaceae -- {ma.ha-ka} 43-1137
Linostoma decandrum -- Thynelaeaceae -- {ma.ha-ka-kyw:r-kya.} 43-1140

Lophopetalum wallichii -- Celastraceae -- {moan-teing-ping} 45-1198

Madhuca latifolia -- Sapotaceae -- {ma.hu-ra} 43-1141
Madhuca longifolia -- Sapotaceae -- {m-s} 45-1187

Markhamia stipulata -- Bignoniaceae -- {ma.lhwa.} 43-1136

Melastoma malabathricum -- Melastomaceae -- {myak-pr:} 46-1203

Melia burmanica -- Meliaceae -- {mran-ma ta.ma} 48-1274

Microcos paniculata -- Tiliaceae -- {mrat-ra} 48-1270

Millettia pachycarpa -- Papilionaceae -- {mi.kyaung:nw} 44-1148

Mirabilis jalapa -- Nyctaginaceae -- {mi~zu} {l:na-ri-pan:} 45-1186

Mollugo cerviana -- Ficoidaceae -- {myak-pan:} 46-1202

Nauclea orientalis -- Rubiaceae -- {ma.u-ga.ton:} 43-1143

Nicotiana tobacum -- Solanaceae -- {mran-ma-hs:} 48-1273

Oplismenus burmannii -- Gramineae -- {mrak-lak-th:} 47-1254

Oplismenus compositus -- Gramineae -- {mrak-lak-th:} 47-1255

Origanum majorana -- Labiatae -- {ma.gyau-ram} 43-1127

Oxalis corniculata -- Oxalidaceae -- {mho-na:to} 49-1285

Panicum miliare -- Gramineae -- {mrak-lu:} 47-1252

Parkia biglandulosa -- Mimosaceae -- {myauk-htan:lhyak-kri:} 46-1210
Parkia insignis -- Mimosaceae -- {myauk-htan:lhyak} 46-1209

Parkinsonia aculeata -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {mra.saim:} 46-1220

Phajus maculatus -- Orchidaceae -- {mr-a-m:} 47-1231

Phaseolus mungo -- Papilionaceae -- {mat-p:} 45-1188

Phyllanthus alatus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {mr-hsi:hpru} 46-1225
Phyllanthus urinaria -- Euphorbiaceae -- {mr-thhyo-thhya:} 47-1230

Pistacia coccinea -- Anacardiaceae -- {mwut-ta:kri:} 48-1276

Pistia stratiotes -- Araceae -- {mhau} 48-1277

Plectranthus tuberosus -- Labiatae -- {maung-ma.hkau-u.} 45-1181

Pleurotus cystidiosus -- Tricholomataceae -- {mho {pr-tha-ya)} 48-1284
Pleurotus ostreatus -- Tricholomataceae -- {mho (ngw-mo:)} 48-1280
Pleurotus sajar caju -- Tricholomataceae -- {mho (ngw-nhing:)} 48-1281

Polygenum tomemtosum -- Polygonaceae -- {ma.ha-ga-kra.hsis} 43-1139

Polytoca wallichiana -- Gramineae -- {mrak-ya:} 47-1249

Portulaca oleracea -- Pprtulocaceae -- {mr-pis} 46-1228

Premna tomentosa -- Verbenaceae -- {meing-hsak-hpu.} 45-1184

Prunus communis -- Rodaceae -- {mak-man:} 44-1171
Prunus persica -- Rosaceae -- {mak-mwun} 44-1172

Psidium guajava -- Myrtaceae -- {ma-la.ka} 43-1145
Psidium spp. -- Myrtaceae -- {ma-la.ka-chi} 43-1146

Quassia amara -- Simarubaceae -- {ming:thau-ka.} 45-1180

Randia uligunosa -- Rubiaceae -- {mhan-hpru} 49-1289

Raphanus sativus -- Cruciferae -- {moan-la-u.} 45-1199

Rhoeo discolor -- Commelinaceae -- {mi:kwing:ga.moan:} 44-1149

Rhus semialata -- Anacardiaceae -- {meing-koak-kying:} 45-1182
Rhus semialata -- Ancardiaceae -- {meing-koak-ching:} 45-1183

Rosa involucrata -- Rosaceae -- {myak-hkeing} 45-1201

Rottboellia exaltata -- Gramineae -- {mrak-ya:} 47-1248
Rottboellia exaltata -- Gramineae -- {mrak-ya:ng} 47-1251

Salix babylonica -- Salicaceae -- {mo:ma.hka.} 44-1165
Salix caprea -- Salicaceae -- {mo:ma.hka.} 44-1166
Salix tetrasperma -- Salicaceae -- {mo:ma.hka.} 44-1167
Sapindus imukorossi -- Sapindaceae -- {man-ky:pauk} 45-1191

Setaria verticellata -- Gramineae -- {mrak-nu.ra:} 47-1239

Shorea buchanaii -- Gramineae -- {mrauk-thing~Gan:} 48-1263

Solanum torvum -- Solanaceae -- {mro.pyak-hka.ram:} 47-1232
Solanum xanthocarpum -- Solanaceae -- {mr-poan-hka.ram:} 47-1229

Sporobolus coramandelianus -- Gramineae -- {mrak-mhoan-mhwa:} 47-1246
Sporobolus glaucifolius -- Gramineae -- {mrak-hsan} 47-1236

Streptocaulon tomentosum -- Asclepiadaceae -- {mring:sa.gonni} 48-1268

Strobilanthus flaccidifolius -- Acanthaceae -- {m:kri:} 44-1159

Swietenia malrophylla -- Meliaceae -- {ma.hau-ga.ni} 43-1142

Symplocos crataegiodes -- Styraceae -- {ma.kauk-ka.l:} 43-1125

Tamarindus indica -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {man-ky:} 45-1190

Taxodium mucronatum -- Coniferae -- {mak~ka.hsi-ko kyauk-pan:} 44-1174

Themeda triandra -- Gramineae -- {myauk-m:} 46-1212

Tremella funciformis -- Tremellinaceae -- {mho (ngw-na:)} 48-1282

Tristania merguensis -- Myrtaceae -- {mra.hka.maung:} 46-1219

Vanda coerulea -- Orchidaceae -- {mo:loan:mheing:} 44-1169
Vanda coerulescens -- Orchidaceae -- {mo:loan:mheing:pra} 44-1170

Verbenaceal citharexylum -- Verbenaceae -- {mu.da.ya-ping} 44-1151

Vetiveria zizaniodes -- Gramineae -- {mrak-mris-mhw:} 47-1245

Volvaria volvacea -- Tuberculariaceae -- {mho (kauk-ro:)} 48-1279

Zanthoxylum budrunga -- Rutaceae -- {ma.ya:ning:krak-hsu} 43-1131
Zanthoxylum oudrunga -- Rutaceae -- {mu.ra-ning:krak-hsu} 44-1156

Zingiber barbatum -- Zingiberaceae -- {maith~tha.ling} 45-1189

Zigyphur rugosa -- Rhamnaceae -- {myauk-hsi:} 46-1207

Contents of this page

Entries for {ya.}

Chukrasia tahularis -- Meliaceae -- {ying:ma} 49-1298
Chukrasia velutina -- Meliaceae -- {ying:ma-mhw:soat} 49-1299

Eucalyptys camaldulensis -- Myrtaceae -- {yu-ka.lis} 49-1294

Gmelina arborea -- Verbenaceae -- {ya.ma.n} 49-1292

Murraya paniculata -- Rutaceae -- {yu.za.na.} 49-1293

Ochna wallichii -- Ochnaceae -- {yo:da.ya:} 49-1296

Taxus baccata -- Taxaceae -- {yu:} 49-1295

Zalacca wallichii -- Palmaceae -- {ying:hkan} 49-1297

Contents of this page

Entries for {ra.}

Abrus precatorius -- Papilionaceae -- {rw:ka.l: (a.hpru)} 51-1357
Abrus precatorius -- Papilionaceae -- {rw:ka.l: (pan:raung)} 51-1356
Abrus precatorius -- Papilionaceae -- {rw:ping} 53-1395

Acacia catechu -- Mimosaceae -- {rha:} 52-1369
Acacia macrocephala -- Mimosaceae -- {rha:hta.naung:} 52-1380

Adenanthera pavonina -- Mimosaceae -- {rw:} 51-1355
Adenanthera pavonina -- Mimosaceae -- {rw:kri:} 51-1358

Aesculus assamica -- Sapindaceae -- {r-myau:} 50-1330

Allamanda cathartica -- Apocynaceae -- {rhw-pan:nw} 53-1401
Allamanda cathartica -- Apocynaceae -- {rhw-wa-pan:} 53-1405

Aloe vera -- Liliaceae -- {rha:saung:lak-pat} 52-1376

Anogeissus acuminata -- Combretaceae -- {roan:} 51-1352
Anogeissus phillyreal -- Combretaceae -- {roan:a.hkauk} 51-1354

Anthocephalus cadamba -- Rubiaceae -- {r-ma.u} 50-1327

Aporosa villosa -- Euphorbiaceae -- {r-main} 50-1329

Asclepias curassavica -- Asclepiadaceae -- {rhw-ti.gon} 53-1398
Asparagus racemosus -- Liliaceae -- {shi.ma.tak} 52-1388

Bambusa vulgaris -- Gramineae -- {rhw-wa:} 53-1403

Barringtonia acutangula -- Myrtaceae -- {r-ky:} 49-1308
Barringtonia reticulata -- Myrtaceae -- {r-ky:} 49-1309

Bischofia javanica -- Euphorbiaceae -- {r-pi.tauk} 50-1322

Bryophullum pinnatum -- Crassulaceae -- {rwak-kya.ping-pauk} 51-1359

Calamus floribundus -- Palmaceae -- {r-kraim} 50-1312
Calamus latifolices -- Palmaceae -- {ra.ma.hta} 49-1301

Carum petroelinum -- Umbelliferae -- {sham:nnnn} 52-1392

Cassia occidentallis -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {sham:ka.zau} 52-1390

Castilla elastica -- Moraceae -- {ra-Ba} {krak-paung-s:} 49-1303

Cephalanthus occidentalis -- Rubiaceae -- {r-ma.u} 50-1328

Chukrasia tabularis -- Meliaceae -- {ring:ma} 51-1350

Citrus grandis -- Rutaceae -- {shauk-pan:} 52-1385
Citrus medica -- Rutaceae -- {shauk} 52-1383
Citrus spp. -- Rutaceae -- {shauk-cho} 52-1384

Clerodendrum serratum -- Verbenaceae -- {ring:pra:nak} {ring:pra:ni} 51-1349

Coccoceras plicatum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {raung:pan:} 51-1351

Codiaeum variegatum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rwak-lha.krak-mri:} 51-1365

Crataeva hygrophila -- Capparidaceae -- {r-ka.tak} 49-1305

Curcurbita maxima -- Cucurbitaceae -- {rhw-hpa.roan} 53-1402

Cuscuta reflexa -- Convolvulaceae -- {rhw-nw} 53-1399

Dalbergia cultrata -- Papilionaceae -- {ring:teik} 51-1346
Dalbergia fusca -- Papilionaceae -- {ring-hkup} 51-1342

Dendrobium jenkinsi -- Orchidaceae -- {rhw-wa-ka.l:} 53-1404
Desmodium gyrans -- Papilionaceae -- {shi:hko:} 52-1382

Dichroa febrifuga -- Saxiferagaceae -- {ring:pra:} 51-1347

Diespyros peregrina -- Ebenaceae -- {r-ngan-poap} 50->1315

Echinocercus spp. -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:tha.pait} 52-1379

Elettaria spp. -- Zingiberaceae -- {rwak-sa:hpa-la} 51-1360

Erythrina lithodperma -- Papilionaceae -- {r-ka.this} 49-1306

Euphorbia antiquorum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:kri:} 52-1370
Euphorbia bojeri -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:thain~ga.nait} 52-1378
Euphorbia lirta -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:ming-hs:} 52-1373
Euphorbia neriifolia -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:mring:na:} 52-1374
Euphorbia pulcherrima -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1361
Euphorbia submameliaris -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:chi} 52-1371
Euphorbia tirucolli -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:lak-ho:} 52-1375
Euphorbia trigona -- Euphorbiaceae -- {rha:saung:prath~thad} 52-1372

Fagopyrum tataricum -- Polygonaceae -- {sha.ri.man} 52-1368

Ferula foetida -- Umbelliferae -- {shain:hko} 52-1389

Ficus cunia -- Moraceae -- {r-hka.on:} 50->1313
Ficus glomerata -- Moraceae -- {r-tha.hpan:} 50-1334
Ficus lanceolat -- Moraceae -- {r-tha.hpan:} 50-1335
Ficus saemocarpa -- Moraceae -- {r-tha.hpan:} 50-1336

Flueggea virosa -- Euphorbiaceae -- {r-ching:ya:} 50->1314

Gardenia coronaria -- Rubiaceae -- {ring-hkat-kri:} 51-1340
Gardenia obtusifolia -- Rubiaceae -- {ring-hkat-l:} 50-1339

Gmelina arborea -- Verbenaceae -- {r-ma.n} 50-1325

Grewia humilis -- Tiliaceae -- {sham:hs:hka:kri:} 52-1391

Hedychium coronarium -- Zingiberaceae -- {rhw-pan:} 53-1400

Hevea braziliensis -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ra-Ba} {krak-paung-s:} 49-1302

Hibiscus esculentus -- Malvaceae -- {roan:pa.ti} 51-1353

Homonoia riparia -- Euphorbiaceae -- {r-n} 50-1320

Hydrilla verticillata -- Hydrocharitaceae -- r-hi.yaung-ping} 50->1318

Ipomaea reptans -- Convolvulaceae -- {r-ka.swun:} 49->1307

Laphopetalum filiforme -- Celastraceae -- {r-ma.n-a.ni} 50-1326

Limnophila cana -- Scrophulariaceae -- {r-tha.rak-king:} 50-1337

Michelia myriocarpa -- Combretaceae -- {r-sa.ka:wa} 50-1316

Morinda angustifolia -- Rubiaceae -- {r:yo} 50-1338

Musa paradisia -- Musaceae -- {rhw-nghak-pyau} 53-1396
Musa sapientum -- Musaceae -- {ra.hkaing ngak-pyau:} 49-1300

Mussaenda frondosa -- Rubiaceae -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1362
Mussaenda glabra -- Rubiaceae -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1363
Mussaenda luteola -- Rubiaceae -- {rwak-lha.pan:} 51-1366
Mussaenda wallichii -- Rubiaceae -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1364

Nopalea cochenillifera -- Cactaceae -- {rha:saung:lak-wa:} 52-1377

Ocimum spp. -- Labiatae -- {sham:pan:o} 52-1394

Ostodes paniculta -- Euphorbiaceae -- {r-pa.toan ka.l:} 50->1321

Perilla ocimoides -- Labiatae -- {sham:nham:} 52-1393

Pittosporum floribundum -- Pittosporaceae -- {r-ka.ti-wing} 49-1304

Podocarpus imbricatus -- Podocarpaceae -- {sha.mo:} 51-1367

Premna amplectens -- Verbenaceae -- {ring:pra:hpru} 51-1348

Quercus helferiana -- Fagaceae -- {ring.gu-a.kri:} 51-1343
Quercus mespilifolia -- Fagaceae -- {ring.gu-a.th:} 51-1344
Quercus spicata -- Fagaceae -- {r-hpak-kram:} 50-1323
Quercus spicata -- Fagaceae -- {r-hpak-reing:} 50-1324

Scirpus articulatus -- Cyperaceae -- {r-krak-thwun} 49->1311

Sclerostachys fusca -- Gramineae -- {ring:} 51-1345

Sesbania aegyptiaca -- Papilionaceae -- {r-tha.ky:} 50-1331

Sida cordifolia -- Malvaceae -- {rhw-tnteing:} 53-1397

Stephania japonica -- Menispermaceae -- {rha:na.s:} 52-1381

Swintonia schewnkii -- Anacardiaceae -- {shis-l-hpru} 52-1387

Syzygium aquem -- Myrtaceae -- {r-tha.pr} 50-1332
Syzygium balsameum -- Myrtaceae -- {r-tha.pr-thaim} 50-1333

Tacea integrifolia -- Taccaceae -- {r-kra} 49->1310

Terminalia myriocarpa -- Combretaceae -- {r-htaung-krn.} 50-1319

Typha angustifolia -- Typhaceae -- {shing-mhw:lwun:} 52-1386

Vallisneria spiralis -- Hydrocharitaceae -- {r-hi.} 50->1317

Zelacca wallichiana -- Plamae -- {ring-ngan:} 51-1341

Contents of this page

Entries for {la.}

Acorus calamus -- Araceae -- {ling-l} {ling:n} 54-1426

Asterancantha longifolia -- Acanthaceae -- {l-pa.du} 54-1438

Barleria prianitis -- Acanthaceae -- {laip-hsu:rhw} 54-1431

Beilsehmiedia roxbburghiana -- Lauraceae -- {lhyau-tu} 54-1442

Camellia thea -- Theaceae -- {lak-hpak} 53-1421

Citrus sinensis -- Rutaceae -- {laim~mau} 54-1434

Clerodendrum schellangii -- Verbenaceae -- {l-pa.du ta.myo:} 54-1439

Desmodium gyroides -- Papilionaceae -- {l-kauk-hing:} 54-1435
Desmodium triquetrum -- Papilionaceae -- {lauk-th} 54-1425

Dillenia pentagyna -- Dilleniaceae -- {ling:yau:} 54-1428

Gelomium multiflorum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {l-ming:ping:} 53-1412

Holarrhena antidysenterica -- Apocynaceae -- {lak-htoat-kri:} 53-1417

Isachne australis -- Gramineae -- {lak-th:saung:mrak} 53-1422

Justicia gendarussa -- Acanthaceae -- {lam:lhyauk-ping} 54-1432

Lagerstroemia calyculate -- Lythraceae -- {l-sa.hpru} 54-1437

Linum usitatissimum -- Linaceae -- {leing-nam} 54-1430

Litchi sinensis -- Sapindaceae -- {leing-chi:} 54-1429

Machilus villosa -- Lauraceae -- {lh-ka:} 54-1440

Mangifera fortida -- Anacardiaceae -- {la.mwut} 53-1409

Mirabilis jalapa -- Nyctaginaceae -- {l:na-ri-pan:} {mi~zu} 53-1414

Olax scandens -- Oleaceae -- {l:lu} 53-1415

Pentapetes phoenicea -- Sterculiaceae -- {l-hkaung-ran:} 54-1436

Pterygota alata -- Sterculiaceae -- {lak-hkoap} 53-1416

Salmalia malabarica -- Bombacaceae -- {lak-pn} 53-1419

Sapium baccatum -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ling:lwun:} 54-1427

Schima norauhae -- Theaceae -- {lauk-ya:hpru} 54-1424
Schima wallichii -- Theaceae -- {lauk-ya:} 54-1423

Securidaca inappendiculata -- Polygalaceae -- {l-ming:} 53-1410

Sonneratia alba -- Lythraceae -- {la.m.} 53-1408
Sonneratia caseolaris -- Lythraceae -- {la.mu.} 53-1407
Sonneratia griffithii -- Lythraceae -- {la.ba.} 53-1406

Sterculia coccinea -- Sterculiaceae -- {lhyau-a.} 54-1446
Sterculia foetida -- Sterculiaceae -- {lak-pnlhyau} {lak-hkoap} {lhyau-hpru} 53-1420
Sterculia ornata -- Sterculiaceae -- {lhyau-wa} 54-1445
Sterculia urens -- Sterculiaceae -- {lhyau} 54-1441
Sterculia versicolar -- Sterculiaceae -- {lhyau-hpru} 54-1444
Sterculia villosa -- Sterculiaceae -- {lhyau-ni} 54-1443

Syzygium aromaticum -- Myrtaceae -- {l:hing:} 53-1413

Terminalia pyrifolia -- Combretaceae -- {laim} 54-1433

UKT: NL (not listed) -- 53-1411

Wrightia tomentosa -- Apocynaceae -- {lak-htoat-thaim} 53-1418

Contents of this page

Entries for {wa.}

Amorphophallus campanulatus -- Araceae -- {wa.u.} 54-1447

Bambusa binghami -- Gramineae -- {wa:-kyap} 55-1455
Bambusa griffithiana -- Gramineae -- {wa:-mring:} 55-1476
Bambusa offinis -- Gramineae -- {wa:-Bw.} 55-1474
Bambusa oliveriana -- Palmaceae -- {wa:-hpru-ka.l:} 55-1469
Bambusa thalawwa -- Gramineae -- {wa:-ming:} 55-1475

Clerodendrum schellangii -- Papilionaceae -- {wun-u} 56-1479

Cyperus diffusus -- Cyperaceae -- {wak-kyn} 56-1481
Cyperus rotundus -- Cyperaceae -- {wak-mr-u.} 56-1489
Cyperus tegetum -- Cyperaceae -- {wak-la} 56-1490

Dendrocalamus brandisii -- Gramineae -- {wa:-Bo:} 55-1471
Dendrocalamus calostachyus -- Gramineae -- {wa:-kri:} 55-1456
Dendrocalamus giganteus -- Gramineae -- {wa:-Bo:kri:} 55-1472
Dendrocalamus hamittonii -- Palmaceae -- {wa:-po:myak-hsan-ky} 55-1465
Dendrocalamus hookeri -- Gramineae -- {wa:-Bo::} 55-1473
Dendrocalamus latiflorus -- Gramineae -- {wa:-ni} 55-1453
Dendrocalamus logifimbriatus -- Palmaceae -- {wa:-pyau.} 55-1466
Dendrocalamus longispathus -- Gramineae -- {wa:-nak} 55-1460
Dendrocalamus membronaceus -- Palmaceae -- {wa:-hpru} 55-1468

Dillenia parkinsonii -- Dilleniaceae -- {wak-sing-prwum:} 56-1487

Dinochloa campactiflera -- Gramineae -- {wa:-nw-koat} 55-1463
Dinochloa milellandi -- Gramineae -- {wa:-nw} 55-1462
Dioscorea aculeata -- Dioscoreaceae -- {wak-ka-u.} 56-1480

Elaeocarpus wallichii -- Elaeocarpaceae -- {wa-hso} 55-1451

Firmiana colorate -- Sterculiaceae -- {wak-lhyau} 56-1491

Gigantochloa apus -- Gramineae -- {wa:to:} 55-1459
Gigantochloa macrostachya -- Palmaceae -- {wa:-hpru-kri:} 55-1470

Gossypium neglectrum -- Malvaceae -- {wa-ka.l:} 54-1449
Gossypium obtusifolium -- Malvaceae -- {wa-kri:} 54-1450
Gossypium spp. -- Malvaceae -- {wa} 54-1448

Korthalsia lacinesa -- Palmaceae -- {wa:-po:kraim} 55-1464

Musa chinensis -- Musaceae -- {wak-ma.lwut-nghak-pyau:} 56-1488

Neohouzeaua dulloa -- Gramineae -- {wa:-swun:} 55-1458
Neohouzeaus helferi -- Gramineae -- {wa:-tha.pwut} 55-1477

Oxytenanathera albociliata -- Gramineae -- {wa:-toap} 55-1454
Oxytenanthera nigrociliata -- Gramineae -- {wa:-prauk} 55-1467

Peristrophe tinctoria -- Acanthaceae -- {wam:keik-prauk-hs:} 56-1493

Polygonum chinensus -- Polygonaceae -- {wak-kraim} 56-1482
Polygonum serrulatum -- Polygonaceae -- {wak-kraim} 56-1483
Polygonum stagninum -- Polygonaceae -- {wak-kraim} 56-1484
Polygonum tomentosum -- Polygonaceae -- {wak-kraim} 56-1485

Pseudosorghum polymorphum -- Gramineae -- {wa:-ni-pa:} 55-1461
Pseudostachyum wakha -- Gramineae -- {wa:-hka:} 55-1457

Quercus kingiana -- agaceae -- {wun-tha.poap} 55-1478
Quercus semiserrata -- Fagaceae -- {wak-this-cha.} 56-1492

Rumex nigricans -- Polygonaceae -- {wak-kraim-ka.l:} 56-1486

Spondias dulcis -- Acanthaceae -- {wh:hkyo} 56-1495
Spondias pinnata -- Acanthaceae -- {wh:} {gw:} 56-1494

Ventilago madroaspatana -- Rhamnaceae -- {wa-hso-nw} 55-1452

Contents of this page

Entries for {tha.}

Acacia modesta -- Minosaceae -- {thn:~Bau: hta.naung:} 60-1604

Achras zapota -- Sapotaceae -- {tha.kra:} 56-1496

Agave sisalana -- Amaryllidaceae -- {thing-Bau: na-nat} 60-1605
Agave vera-cruz -- Amaryllidaceae -- {thn:~Bau: na-nat-kri:} 60-1606

Ahorea oblongifollia -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {this-ra} 62-1654

Albizia odoratissima -- Mimosaceae -- {this-man-ky:} 62-1652

Alysicarpus vaginalis -- Papilionaceae -- {thnma.neing-kyauk-ma.neing} 59-1573

Amherstia nobilis -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {thau-ka.kri:} 59-1566

Amoora rohituka -- Meliaceae -- {this-ni}61-1640

Anacardium occidentale -- Anacardiaceae -- {thi-hoL-tha.rak} 58-1558

Annona reticulata -- Annonaceae -- {thn:~Bau: Au-za} 61-1617

Aporosa roxburghii -- Euphorbiaceae -- {this-sap} 61-1633
Aporosa roxburghii -- Iridaceae -- {this~sa-pan:} 61-1630

Artemisia parvifloera -- Compositae -- {this-nnkeing:} 61-1641

Avicennia officinals -- Verbenaceae -- {tha.m.} 58-1542

Balanites trifolora -- Simarubaceae -- {this-pa.lw} 61-1643

Bambusa burmanica -- Gramineae -- {theik-wa:kri:} 59-1581
Bambusa kingiana -- Gramineae -- {theik-wa:Bo:} 59-1583
Bambusa thalawwa -- Gramineae -- {tha-lau-wa:} 58-1556
Bambusa tulda -- Gramineae -- {theik-wa:} 59-1580

Bignonia venusta -- Bignoniaceae -- {thau-ka.nw} 59-1568

Bixa orellana -- Bixaceae -- {thn:~Bau: thi-ting:} 60-1615
Bixa orellana -- Bixaceae -- {thi-ting:} 58-1557

Boscia variabilis -- Capparidaceae -- {tha.moan:} 58-1545

Broussonetia papyrifera -- Punicaceae -- {tha-l:} 58-1554

Bucharania lancifolia -- Anacardiaceae -- {tha.thing-paung:} 58-1551

Bulbophyllum phyllum -- Orchidaceae -- {tha.zin-hpru} 56-1506

Caesalpinia coriaria -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {this-man-ky: (neing-ngan-hkra:)} 62-1653

Calamus erectus -- Palmae -- {theing:kraim} 61-1621

Calophyllum amoenum -- Guttiferae -- {tha.ra.hpi} 58-1546

Capsicum grossum -- Solanaceae -- {thn:~Bau: nga.roat} 60-1598

Carica papaya -- Caricaceae -- {thn:~Bau:} 60-1593

Casimirosa edulis -- Rutaceae -- {tha.kra:hpru} 56-1497

Cassia alata -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {thn:~Bau: m:za.li} 60-1610

Castanopsis tribuloides -- Fagaceae -- {this-} 62-1659

Catharanthus roscus -- Apocynaceae -- {thn:~Bau: ma.ho:} 60-1609

Cedrela serrata -- Maliaceae -- {this-ma.i:} 62-1649
Cedrela toona -- Meliaceae -- {this-ka.to:} 61-1622

Ceiba pentandra -- Bombacaceae -- {thn:~Bau: lak-pn} 60-1612

Chrysophyllum cainito -- Sapotaceae -- {tha.kra:thi:} 56-1498
Chrysophyllum roxburghii -- Sapotaceae -- {tha.kra:thi:} 56-1499

Cinnamomum tamala -- Lauraceae -- {this-krnpo:} 61-1625
Cinnamomum zeylanicum -- Lauraceae -- {thi-hoL this-kra-po:} 58-1559

Citrus aurantifolia -- Rutaceae -- {thnpu.ra} 59-1570
Citrus lemon -- Rutaceae -- {thnpu.ro} 59-1571

Cleidion speciflorum -- Anacardiaceae -- {this-s:hpo} 61-1632
Cleidion speciflorum -- Combretaceae -- {this-hsaim.} 61-1635

Clinogyne dichotoma -- Zingiberaceae -- {thing-ping} 59-1584

Cordia dichotoma -- Boraginaceae -- {tha.nap} 57-1508
Cordia dichotoma -- Boraginaceae -- {tha.nap-hpak} 57-1513

Croton spp. -- Euphorbiaceae -- {thak-ring:ka.l:} 59-1578
Croton jourfra -- Euphorbiaceae -- {thak-k-ming:} 59-1577
Croton oblongifolius -- Euphorbiaceae -- {thak-ring:kri:} 59-1579

Cucumis melo -- Cucurbitaceae -- {tha.hkwa:mhw:} 56-1502
Cucumis sativus -- Cucurbitaceae -- {tha.hkwa:} 56-1500

Cucurbita moschata -- Cucurbitaceae -- {tha.hkwa:ma.} {tha.hka.ma.} {tha.hkwa:mhw:} 56-1501

Curcuma mada -- Zingiberaceae -- {tha.rak-king:} 58-1548

Dalbergia kurzii -- Papilionaceae -- {this-poap} 62-1644

Dillinia indica -- Dilliniceae -- {tha.pru.} 57-1516

Dolbergia paniculata -- Papilionaceae -- {this-na.nwing:} 61-1639

Dolichandrone spathacea -- Bignoniaceae -- {tha.hkwut} 56-1503

Elaeocarpus floribundus -- Elaeocarpaceae -- {this-hpw:} 62-1648

Enterolobium saman -- Mimosaceae -- {thn:~Bau: kok~kol} 60-1596

Erythrina crista -- Papilionaceae -- {thn:~Bau: ka.this} 60-1595

Eugenia farmosa -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-ping-pwa:} 57-1532
Eugenia jambolana -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr} 57-1518
Eugenia kurzii -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-o} 57-1526
Eugenia megacarpa -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-hpru} 57-1528
Eugenia venusta -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-hka:} 57-1522

Feronia elephantum -- Rutaceae -- {thi:} 58-1560

Ficus arica -- Moraceae -- {thn:~Bau: tha.-hpan:} 60-1614
Ficus glomerata -- Moraceae -- {tha.hpan:} 58-1541

Furcraea gigantea -- Amaryllidaceae -- {thn:~Bau: na-nat-kri:} 60-1607

Garcinia elliptica -- Guttiferae -- {tha.nap-htau} 57-1510

Gardenia sessiliflora -- Rubiaceae -- {tha.ming-sa-hpru} 58-1544
Gardenia turgida -- Rubiaceae -- {tha.ming-sa-ni} 58-1543

Gluta tovoyana -- Anacardiaceae -- {tha.this-hs:} 58-1552

Grossypium brasilliense -- malvaceae -- {thn:~Bau: wa} 60-1613

Helicteres asora -- Sterculiaceae -- {thu-ng-ch:} 58-1561

Heterophragma sulfuerum -- Bignoniaceae -- {this-Ling:ta.} 62-1658

Hibiscus mutabilis -- Malvaceae -- {thoan:hpan-lha.} 62-1662
Hibiscus tiliaceus -- Malvaceae -- {thing-pan:} 60-1591

Hopea helferi -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {thing~kan:nak} 59-1587
Hopea minutifolia -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {thing~kan:ma.ka.l:} 59-1588
Hopea odorata -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {thing~kan:} 59-1586

Imperata cylindrica -- Gramineae -- {thak-k} 59-1575

Jatropha curcas -- Euphorbiaceae -- {thn:~Bau: ka.na.hko} 60-1594
Jatropha curcas -- Euphorbiaceae -- {thn:~Bau: krak-hsu} 60-1597

Juglans regia -- Juglandaceae -- {this-kra:thi:} 61-1624

Limonia acidssima -- Rutaceae -- {tha.nap-hka:} 57-1509

Luffa aegyptica -- Cucurbitaceae -- {tha.pwut-nw} 58-1538

Mangifera indica -- Anacardiaceae -- {tha.rak} 58-1547
Mangifera longipes -- Anacardiaceae -- {tha.rak-pra:} 58-1550

Maranta ariendinace -- Marantaceae -- {thn:~Bau: a-da-lwut} 60-1616

Melanorrhoea usitata -- Sapotaceae -- {this-cho} 61-1628

Melia azedarach -- Meliaceae -- {thn:~Bau: pan:ta.ma} 60-1608

Memecylon edull -- Melastomaceae -- {tha.pr-oan:} 57-1534

Miliusa roxburghiana -- Annoniaceae -- {tha.pwut-thaim} 58-1540
Miliusa velutina -- Annoniaceae -- {tha.pwut-kri:} 58-1535

Millettia brandisiana -- Papilionaceae -- {this-pa.kan} 61-1642
Millettia pendula -- Papilionaceae -- {thing:wing} 61-1618
Millettia pubinervis -- Papilionaceae -- {thing:wing-hpo} 61-1620
Millettia pulchra -- Papilionaceae -- {thing:wing-sap} 61-1619

Mitrephora maingayi -- Annoniaceae -- {tha.pwut-nak} 58-1537

Neohouzeaua stricta -- Gramineae -- {tha.pwut-wa:} 58-1539

Neomauclea griffithii -- Rubiaceae -- {this-thing~kan:} 62-1657

Neonauclea excelsa -- Rubiaceae -- {this-hpa.yaung:} 62-1646

Olea europa -- Oleaceae -- {thnlwing} 59-1574

Oxytenanthera parviflora -- Gramineae -- {theik-tu-mring-tu-wa:} 59-1582

Pandanus foetidus -- Pandanaceae -- {tha.pau.} 57-1515

Parashorea stellata -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {thing-ka.du:} 59-1585

Pentace burmanica -- Tiliaceae -- {this-hka:} 61-1626
Pentace griffithii -- Tiliaceae -- {this-shi.} 62-1655

Phlox drummondii -- Polemoniaceae -- {tha.rak-ht-pan:} 58-1549

Phoenix paludosa -- Palmae -- {thing-paung:} 60-1589

Phyllanthus distichus -- Euphorbiaceae -- {thn:~Bau: hsi:hpru} 60-1601

Pithecellobium dulce -- Mimosaceae -- {thn:~Bau: man-kyi:} 60-1611

Plumeria acutifolia -- Apocynaceae -- {thn:~Bau: snka:} 60-1599

Podocarpus nerifolia -- Podocarpaceae -- {this-ming:hpo} 62-1650
Podocarpus wallichianus -- Podocarpaceae -- {this-ming:ma.} 62-1651

Pogostemon patchouli -- Labiate -- {tha.nap-pis~s: (a.saim:} 57-1511
Pogostemon purpurascens -- Labiatae -- {tha.nap-pis~s: (a.o}} 57-1512

Polyalthia longifolia -- Annonaceae -- {thn:~Bau: t} 60-1603

Protium serratum -- Burseraceae -- {tha.di.} 57-1507

Punica granatum -- Punicaceae -- {tha.l:} 58-1555

Pyrus communis -- Rosaceae -- {this-tau} 61-1637

Quercus polystachya -- Fagaceae -- {this--chi} 62-1660

Quercus spp. -- Fagaceae -- {this-cha.} 61-1627

Samadera indica -- Simarubaceae -- {th:pan:} 59-1563

Sandoricum hoetjape -- Meliaceae -- {this-to} 61-1638

Sapium insigne -- Euphorbiaceae -- {this-prauk} 62-1645

Saraca indica -- Caesalpiniaceae -- {thau-ka.l:} 59-1567

Schrebera swietenioides -- Anacardiaceae -- {this-s:} 61-1631

Schrebera swietenioides -- Oleaceae -- {this-hs:l:} 61-1634

Semecarpus pandurat -- Theaceae -- {this-nga.rn. 61-1629

Sideroxylon grandifolium -- Sapotaceae -- {thu-ta.pat} 59-1562

Sporobolus glaucifollus -- Gramineae -- {th:mrak} 59-1565
Sporobolus tremulus -- Gramineae -- {th:pan:tau} 59-1564

Stephanotis floribunda -- Asclepiadaceae -- {thn:~Bau: za.lap} 60-1602

Stereospermum fimbrialum -- Bignoniaceae -- {tha.hkwut-hpo} 56-1504
Stereospermum neuranthum -- Bignoniaceae -- {thnp} 59-1572
Stereospermum personalum -- Bignoniaceae -- {thnt} 59-1569

Swertia chirata -- Gentianaceae -- {tthn:~Bau: hs:hka:kri:} 60-1600

Symplocos leistachya -- Styraceae -- {thing-hpru:} 60-1592

Syzgium caerasoideum -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-chi} 57-1524
Syzgium cumini -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-hpru} 57-1529
Syzgium fruticosum -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-ni} 57-1527
Syzgium grande -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-kri:} 57-1521
Syzgium oblantum -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-hsat-ch:} 57-1525
Syzgium pachyphyllum -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-cho} 57-1523
Syzgium syzygioides -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-pauk-pauk} 57-1531
Syzgium thumra -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-rwak-kri:} 57-1533
Syzgium zeylanicur -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-pauk} 57-1530
Syzygium claviflorum -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr-kyw:hkaung:} 57-1520
Syzygium jambos -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pr} 57-1519
Syzygium jambos -- Myrtaceae -- {tha.pru.tha.pr} 57-1517

Tabebuia pallida -- Bignoniaceae -- {tha.hkwut-pra} 56-1505

Talauma spongocarpa -- Magnoliaceae -- {this-ling:n} 62-1656

Terminalia belerica -- Combretaceae -- {this-hsaim.} 61-1636
Terminalia oliveri -- Combretaceae -- {than:} 62-1661

Themeda billosa -- Gramineae -- {thak-k-kri:} 59-1576

Thespesia lampas -- Malvaceae -- {thing-paung:lhyau} 60-1590

Trichosanthes cucumerina -- Cucurbitaceae -- {tha.pwut-hka:} {tha.pwut} 58-1536

Tyroslachys olweri -- Gramineae -- {tha.nap-wa:} 57-1514

Ulmus laneifolia -- Ulmaceae -- {this-kauk-hing:} 61-1623

Ventilago madraspatna -- Rhamnaceae -- {thw:tak} 62-1663

Vernonia cinera -- Compositae -- {tha.ha.d-wi} 58-1553

Wendlandia glabrata -- Meliaceae -- {this-hpru} 62-1647

Contents of this page

Entries for {ha.}

Adiantum capillus-veneris -- Polypodiaceae -- {han-tha-rz} 63-1676

Adiantum lunulatum -- Polyodiaceae -- {hing~tha-hkr} 63-1672

Amaranthus caudatus -- Amaranthaceae -- {hing:nu.n (krwak-mri:)} 62-1669
Amaranthus paniculatus -- Amaranthaceae -- {hing:nu.n} 62-1667
Amaranthus spinosus -- Amaranthaceae -- {hing:nu.n-hsu:pauk} 62-1668
Amaranthus tricolour -- Amaranthaceae -- {hing:nu.n-pan: (rwak-lha.)} 62-1670

Casaeria graveolens -- Flacourtiaceae -- {hoan:ra-za} 63-1675

Derris elliptica -- Papilionaceae -- {hoan:ping} 63-1674

Dolichandrone serrulata -- Bignoniaceae -- {hing:kwut} 62-1664

Ferula foetida -- Umbelliferae -- {hain:go} 63-1673

Gnetum gnemon -- Gnetaceae -- {hing:pring:} 63-1671

Gynandropsis pentaphylla -- Capparidaceae -- {hing:ga.la} 62-1666

Momordica dioica -- Cucurbitaceae -- {hing:hka.paung:} 62-1665

Contents of this page

Entries for {La.}

Melastoma malabathricum -- Melastomaceae -- {Ling:ta.pa:pyi:} 63-1677

Contents of this page

Entries for {a.}

Aegle marmalos Carrea -- Rutaceae -- {U.thhyis} 65-1728-01

Aerus javanica -- Amaranthaceae -- {oan:mw:} 64-1715

Ailanthus riphysa -- Simarubaceae -- {o:tan:} 63-1696

Alseodaphne keenanii -- Lauraceae -- {ontonkri:} 64-1720

Alternanthera pungens -- Amaranthaceae -- {-su.} 63-1694

Amoora wallichii -- Meliaceae -- {auk-ching:sa-ni} 64-1798

Angellica glauca -- Umbelliferae -- {ing-gy:li.ka.} 64-1701

Annona squamosa Linn -- Annonaceae -- {Au-za} 65-1729-02

Antiaris toxicarig -- Moraceae -- {a.hsaip} 63-1682

Aquillaria agallocha -- Thymelaeaceae -- {a.kyau (this-mhw:)} 63-1678

Aristolochia indica -- Aristolochiaceae -- {Ith~tha.ra.mu-li (a.hpo)} 64-1723
Aristolochia macrophyla -- Aristolochiaceae -- {Ith~tha.ra.mu-li (a.ma.)} 64-1724

Arundo donax -- Gramineae -- {a.lo-kyu} 63-1687

Avena sativa -- Gramineae -- {oat-gyon} 64-1711

Clitoria termatea -- Papilionaceae -- {aung-m:o} 64-1708
Clitoria ternatea -- Papilionaceae -- {aung-m:hpru} 64-1709

Cocos nucifera -- Palmaceae -- {oan:} 64-1712

Couroupita guianensis -- Myrtaceae -- {a.hsaip} 63-1683

Crypteronia pubercens -- Lythraceae -- {a.nan:hpo} 63-1686

Diospyros ehretioides  -- Ebenaceae -- {auk-ching-sa} 63-1697

Dipterocarpus obtusifolius -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ing-Bo} 64-1707
Dipterocarpus tuherculatus -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ing} 64-1799

Elaeocarpus serratus -- Elaeocarpaceae -- {a.haung:thi:ping} 63-1688

Embelia robusta -- Myrsinaceae -- {aip.mw.nw} 64-1717

Euterpo edulis -- Palmae -- {u-sa:htan:} 63-1693

Fagraea fragran -- Loganiaceae -- {a.nan:} 63-1685

Gaultheria fragrantissima -- Ericaceae -- {a.kyau:hsi-ping} 63-1680

Heteropogon insignis -- Gramineae -- {ing-teing:myauk-mri:} 64-1704

Hydnocarpus macrocarpa -- Flacourtiaceae -- {oan:ka.lau:} 64-1713

Lagerstroemia speciosa -- Lythraceae -- {aip.mw.} 64-1716

Leucaena glauca -- Mimosaceae -- {a.hsaip-hpr} {a.w-ra} {Bau-sa.keing:} 63-1684

Litsaea glutinos -- Lauraceae -- {onton} 64-1719
Litsaea monopetalla -- lauraceae -- {ontonlauk-ya:} 64-1721

Mallotus clellandii -- Euphorbiaceae -- {ing-teing:thi-ting:} 64-1706

Maranta arundinacea -- Scitamineae -- {a-da-lwut} 63-1690

Ochna fruticulosa -- Ochnaceae -- {ing-teing:hs:ni} 64-1703
Ochna pumila -- Ochnaceae -- {ing-teing:hs:ni} 64-1702

Passiflora quadrangularis -- Passifloraceae -- {a-ka-wa.ti} 63-1699

Plantago major -- Plantaginaceae -- {a.kyau:tis-htaung} {Ba:krau:} {hs:kyau-kri:} 63-1681
Plantago ovata -- Plantaginaceae -- {I.tha.hpa-gu-la.} 64-1722

Plumeria obtusa -- Apocynaceae -- {a.kyau (snka:hpru/wa)} 63-1679

Ravenala madagascarienis -- Musaceae -- {oan:ngak-pyau:} 64-1714

Sagittaria sagittifolia -- Alismataceae -- {oat-hka:} 64-1710

Schizachyrium brebifolium -- Gramineae -- {ing-teing:mrak-hka:} 64-1705

Shorea farinosa -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {U.pan:} 65-1728
Shorea robusta -- Dipterocarpaceae -- {ing-kring:} 64-1700

Solanum tuberosum -- Solanaceae -- {a-lu:} 63-1692

Spathodea campanulata -- Bignoniaceae -- {a-hpa.ri.ka. kyu:lis} 63-1691

Streblus asper -- Moraceae -- {oap-nh:} 64-1718
Streblus saber -- Moraceae -- {U.nhn.} 65-1725
Streblus saper -- Moraceae -- {U.nh:} 65-1726  UKT:
   Internet "Google" 051104 search did not find S. saper. Found only S. asper

Thespesia populenss -- Malvaceae -- {au-l:} 63-1695

Tylophera asthamatica -- Asclepiadaceae -- {U.pa.tha.ka} 65-1727

Contents of this page

End of TIL page