Update: 2012-12-16 07:05 PM +0630

TIL

Trees, Shrubs, Herbs and Principal Climbers, etc. Recorded from Burma : by Families

family.htm

From: "List of Trees, Shrubs, Herbs and Principal Climbers, etc. Recorded from Burma"
-- by J. H. Lace, R. Rodgers, H. G. Hundley, and U Chit Ko Ko , (new version by W. J. Kress, R. A. DeFillipps, Ellen Farr, and Daw Yin Yin Kyi )
http://persoon.si.edu/myanmar/index.cfm (hyperlink check: 121215). 

Set in HTML by U Kyaw Tun (UKT), and staff of TIL for staff and students of TIL. Not for sale.

index.htm | Top
MMPD-indx.htm

Contents of this page

Family names

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

If you know the Burmese-Myanmar name (by its first syllable) in addition to the scientific name, use the following:

{ka.} {hka.} {ga.} {Ga.} {nga.}
{sa.} {hsa.} {za.} {Za.} {a.}
{ta.} {hta.} {da.} {Da.} {na.}
{pa.} {hpa.} {ba.} {Ba.} {ma.}
{ya.} {ra.} {la.} {wa.} {tha.}
{ha.} {La.} {a.}

Caution: Some of the family names given by Agri.Dept.2000 are no longer current. To get the current family names use A Checklist of the Trees, Shrubs, Herbs, and Climbers of Myanmar (Chklist lists 1394 taxa in 640 genera from 170 families) by W. J. Kress, R. A. DeFillipps, Ellen Farr, and Daw Yin Yin Kyi, (Revised from the original works by J. H. Lace, R. Rodgers, H. G. Hundley, and U Chit Ko Ko, on the "List of Trees, Shrubs, Herbs and Principal Climbers, etc. Recorded from Burma"), Department of Systematic Biology - Botany, National Museum of Natural History, Washington, DC, 2003, pp 590.
   Mr. Hundley and U Chit Ko Ko were from the Agricultural department (Burma), and Daw Yin Yin Kyi (presently working at the Agricultural University in Myanmar) had worked with Mr. Hundley. Actually Agri.Dept.2000 may be taken as a descendant of "List of Trees, Shrubs, Herbs and Principal Climbers, etc. Recorded from Burma".
UKT note: The "Common names" given by Chklist are transcripted names, whereas the Bur-Myan names (in Romabama) given on this page are transliterated Bur-Myan script ( {mran-ma ak~hka.ra}). Since the ink-on-paper version of Chklist was available to me only for a short time, I have been using Chklist by going online http://persoon.si.edu/myanmar/index.cfm.
   In case you cannot identify the family from the scientific name, you can access the database from USDA-NRCS which is in the form of a notepad file in the TIL library: USDA-NRCS-data
Note: It may take quite a while to open the USDA-NRCS-data file

Contents of this page

Entry A

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Ac Ag Al Am An Ap Ar As 

 

Ac
Acanthaceae -- Acanthus ilicifolius -- {hka.ra (r)} 11-0277
Acanthaceae -- Adhatoda oreophilla -- {mu.ra-kri: (ywak-htu)} 44-1153
Acanthaceae -- Adhatoda vasica -- {mu.ra-kri: (ywak-pa:)} 44-1154
Acanthaceae -- Andrographis paniculata -- {hs:hka:kri:} 20-0520
Acanthaceae -- Asterancantha longifolia -- {l-pa.du} 54-1438
Acanthaceae -- Barleria prianitis -- {laip-hsu:shw} 54-1431
Acanthaceae -- Hygrophila phomoides -- {mi.kyaung:kwam:hpat} 43-1147
Acanthaceae -- Hygrophila spinosa -- {hsu:pan:taung:} 20-0508
Acanthaceae -- Justicia gendarussa -- {Ba.wa.nak} 42-1103
Acanthaceae -- Justicia gendarussa -- {lam:lhyauk-ping} 54-1432
Acanthaceae -- Justicia spp. -- {ma.shau.(a.hpo)} 43-1134
Acanthaceae -- Peristrophe tinctoria -- {wam:keik-prauk-hs:} 56-1493
Acanthaceae -- Rhinacanthus communis -- {htau:la.pat} 30-0786
Acanthaceae -- Ruellia tuberosa -- {na.ga:mhein:} {byauk} 32-0839
Acanthaceae -- Spondias dulcis -- {wh:cho} 56-1495
Acanthaceae -- Spondias pinnata -- {wh:} {gw:} 56-1494
Acanthaceae -- Strobilanthus flaccidifolius -- {m:kri:} 44-1159
Acanthaceae -- Thunbergia laurifolia -- {nw-o} {nw-cho} 33-0879
Achillea -- Scientific name: NL -- {sain-na:kap pan:} 19-0479

Contents of this page

Ag
Agaceae -- Quercus kingiana -- {wun-tha.poap} 55-1478
Agaricaceae -- Agaricus campestris -- {mho} 48-1278
Agavaceae -- Agave americana -- {na-nat-kri:} 33-0853
Agavaceae -- Dracaena angustifolia -- {dan:ta.lak} 32-0830
Agavaceae -- Dracaena angustifolis -- {kwam:ling:l} {kwam:ling:n} 10-0243
Agavaceae -- Sansevieria cylindrica -- {hsing-swy-ga.moan:} 21-0540
Agavaceae -- Sansevieria zeylanica -- {na.ga:sak} 32-0837

Contents of this page

Al
Alangiaceae -- Alangium chinense -- {tn-pu-ya:} 28-0721
Alangiaceae -- Alangium chinensis -- {sn-ka:theim} {tn-pu-ya:} {tau:po:sa} 18-0448
Alismataceae -- Sagittaria sagittifolia -- {oat-hka:} 64-1710

Contents of this page

Am
Amarantaceae -- Achyranthes aspera -- {krak-mauk-pran} {krak-mauk-hsu:pran} 08-0205
Amarantaceae -- Achyranthes aspera -- {kyw:nha-hkaung:cheit} 10-0254
Amarantaceae -- Alternanthera sessilis -- {pu.swun-sa} 35-0929
Amarantaceae -- Amarantus caudatus -- {krak-mauk} 08-0202
Amarantaceae -- Celosia argentea -- {krak-mauk-pan:hpwa:} 08-0204
Amarantaceae -- Celosia cristata -- {krak-mauk-pan:loan:} 08-0203

Amaranthaceae -- Aerus javanica -- {oan:mw:} 64-1715
Amaranthaceae -- Alternanthera pungens -- {-su.} 63-1694
Amaranthaceae -- Amaranthus caudatus -- {hing:nu.n (krwak-mri:)} 62-1669
Amaranthaceae -- Amaranthus paniculatus -- {hing:nu.n} 62-1667
Amaranthaceae -- Amaranthus spinosus -- {hing:nu.n-hsu:pauk} 62-1668
Amaranthaceae -- Amaranthus tricolour -- {hing:nu.n-pan: (rwak-lha.)} 62-1670
Amaryllidaceae -- Agave foireioydes -- {na-nat-lhyau} 33-0856
Amaryllidaceae -- Agave sisalana -- {thing-Bau: na-nat} 60-1605
Amaryllidaceae -- Agave spp. -- {na.nat-mhw:soat} 33-0855
Amaryllidaceae -- Agave vera-cruz -- {thing~Bau: na-nat-kri:} 60-1606
Amaryllidaceae -- Crinum asiaticum -- {ko-rn--kri:} 03-0078
Amaryllidaceae -- Crinum defixum -- {ko-rn--ng} 03-0079
Amaryllidaceae -- Crinum latifolium -- {ga.moan:kwing:hto:} 14-0350
Amaryllidaceae -- Curculigo orchioides -- {ka.yut-nak} 01-0020
Amaryllidaceae -- Furcraea gigantea -- {thing~Bau: na-nat-kri:} 60-1607
Amaryllidaceae -- Polianthes tuberosa -- {nhing:pan:} 34-0889
Amaryllidaceae -- Sprekelia spp. -- {zau-gyi-moat-hseit ga.moan:} 23-0589
Amaryllidaceae -- Zephyranthes carinata -- {nhing:pan:a.ni} 34-0890
Ampelidaceae -- Leea aspera -- {na.ga:mauk} 32-0838
Ampelidaceae -- Leea crispa -- {kra.hpak-theim} 07-0172
Ampelidaceae -- Leea macrophylla -- {kra.hpak-kri:} 07-0171
Ampelidaceae -- Leea sambucina -- {ka.lak} 02-0052

Contents of this page

An
Anacardiacaea -- Drimycarpus racemosus -- {taung-this-wh:} 29-0760
Anacardiaceae -- Anacardium occidentale -- {thi-hoL-tha.rak} 58-1558
Anacardiaceae -- Bouea burmanica -- {ma.ran:} 43-1133
Anacardiaceae -- Bucharania lancifolia -- {tha.thing-paung:} 58-1551
Anacardiaceae -- Cleidion speciflorum -- {this-s:hpo} 61-1632
Anacardiaceae -- Dracontomelum mangiferum -- {nga:pauk} 15-0384
Anacardiaceae -- Dracontomelum mangiferum -- {tau:this-kya:} 27-0713
Anacardiaceae -- Gluta tovoyana -- {tha.this-hs:} 58-1552
Anacardiaceae -- Lannea grandis -- {na.B:} 32-0847
Anacardiaceae -- Mangifera fortida -- {la.mwut} 53-1409
Anacardiaceae -- Mangifera indica -- {tha.rak} 58-1547
Anacardiaceae -- Mangifera longipes -- {tha.rak-pra:} 58-1550
Anacardiaceae -- Mangifera sylvatiea -- {hsing-ning:tha.rak} 21-0544
Anacardiaceae -- Mongifera caloneura -- {tau:tha.rak} 27-0709
Anacardiaceae -- Phus succedanea -- {gya.pan this-s:} 15-0371
Anacardiaceae -- Pistacia coccinea -- {mwut-ta:kri:} 48-1276
Anacardiaceae -- Pistacia integerrima -- {ka.tra.thing-ch} 01-0024
Anacardiaceae -- Rhus paniculata -- {hkaung-ping} 12-0296
Anacardiaceae -- Rhus semialata -- {meing-koak-kying:} 45-1182
Anacardiaceae -- Rhus succedanea -- {ka.tra.thing-ch} 01-0023
Anacardiaceae -- Schrebera swietenioides -- {this-s:} 61-1631
Anacardiaceae -- Semicarpus anacardium -- {ch:thi:} {this-s:hpo} 12-0313
Anacardiaceae -- Swintonia floribunda -- {taung-tha.rak} 29-0759
Anacardiaceae -- Swintonia schewnkii -- {rhis-l-hpru} 52-1387
Ancardiaceae -- Rhus semialata -- {meing-koak-hkying} 45-1183
Annonaceae -- Annona murieata -- {du:ring:Au:za} 31-0810
Annonaceae -- Annona reticulata -- {thing~Bau: Au-za} 61-1617
Annonaceae -- Annona squamosa Linn -- {Au-za} 65-1729-02
Annonaceae -- Artabotrys burmanicus -- {ta.taing:mhw:nw} 24-0623
Annonaceae -- Artabotrys odoratissimus -- {ka.dat-ngan} 02-0029
Annonaceae -- artabotrys siamensis -- {pa.dat-ngan} 34-0904
Annonaceae -- Cananga odorata -- {sn-ka:saim:} 17-0444
Annonaceae -- Miliusa thorelli -- {tau:sn-ka:saim:} 26-0673
Annonaceae -- Polyalthia longifolia -- {thing~Bau: t} 60-1603
Annonaceae -- Polyalthia simiarum -- {tau:tha.pwut} 27-0708
Annonaceae -- Sageraea listeria -- {ba.mau} 41-1078
Annoniaceae -- Miliusa roxburghiana -- {tha.pwut-thaim} 58-1540
Annoniaceae -- Miliusa velutina -- {tha.pwut-kri:} 58-1535
Annoniaceae -- Mitrephora maingayi -- {tha.pwut-nak} 58-1537
Annonoaceae -- Polyalthia cerasoides -- {kro-pan:} 08-0188

Contents of this page

Ap
Apocynaceae -- Rauwolfia serpentina -- {Boam~ma.ra-za} 43-1123
Apocynaceae -- Allamanda cathartica -- {shw-pan:nw} 53-1401
Apocynaceae -- Allamanda cathartica -- {shw-wa-pan:} 53-1405
Apocynaceae -- Alstonia scholaris -- {sa.r:} {taung-ma.ro:} {taung-m:oap} 17-0423
Apocynaceae -- Alstonia scholaris -- {taung-mu.ro:} {taung-m:oap} 29-0749
Apocynaceae -- Anodendron paniculatum -- {htwing:nak} {htwing:nak-kri:} 29-0770
Apocynaceae -- Carissa carandas -- {hkn--ping} 12-0306
Apocynaceae -- Carissa spinarium -- {hkn-sup} 12-0307
Apocynaceae -- Catharanthus roscus -- {thing~Bau: ma.ho:} 60-1609
Apocynaceae -- Cerbera odollam -- {ka.lhwa} {ka.la.wa} 03-0055
Apocynaceae -- Ecdysanthera micrantha -- {nw-do:} 34-0880
Apocynaceae -- Ervatamia coronaria -- {sa.lup} 17-0426
Apocynaceae -- Holarrhena antidysenterica -- {lak-htoat-kri:} 53-1417
Apocynaceae -- Ichnocarpus frutescens -- {htwing:nak-ka.to:} 30-0771
Apocynaceae -- Kopsia fruticosa -- {za.lap} {thin:bau-za.lap} 22-0575
Apocynaceae -- Nerium oleander -- {nw-tha-ki} 34-0884
Apocynaceae -- Plumeria acutifolia -- {ta.roat-sa.ka:} 25-0639
Apocynaceae -- Plumeria acutifolia -- {thing~Bau: sn-ka:} 60-1599
Apocynaceae -- Plumeria alba -- {ta.roat-sa.ka:hpru} 25-0641
Apocynaceae -- Plumeria obtusa -- {a.kyau (sn-ka: hpru/wa)} 63-1679
Apocynaceae -- Plumeria rubra -- {ta.roat-sa.ka:ni} 25-0640
Apocynaceae -- Plumria spp. -- {sam~pa ping} 19-0484
Apocynaceae -- Rhynchodia verrucosa -- {tau:krak-paung} 26-0662
Apocynaceae -- Strophanthus wallichii -- {nwa:lhya-kri:} 33-0877
Apocynaceae -- Thevetia peruviana -- {ta.hs.nhis-ra-thi} 24-0620
Apocynaceae -- Urceola esculenta -- {krak-paung-thi:} 08-0200
Apocynaceae -- Vallaris solanacea -- {hkin-poap} 12-0294
Apocynaceae -- Willoughbeia edulis -- {ta.leing:no.} 25-0652
Apocynaceae -- Wrightia tomentosa -- {lak-htoat-thaim} 53-1418

Contents of this page

Ar
Araceae -- Acorus calamus -- {ling-l} {ling:n} 54-1426
Araceae -- Alocasia indica -- {sa:pain:} {pain:u.(ku.la:myo:)} 17-0433
Araceae -- Amorphophallus campanulatus -- {wa.u.} 54-1447
Araceae -- Anthurium spp. -- {pain:pan:} 39-1024
Araceae -- Colocasia antiquorun -- {pain:ma.hau-ra} 39-1025
Araceae -- Colocasia esculenta -- {paing:u.} 39-1026
Araceae -- Homalomena rubescens -- {sis.toan-ni} 18-0464
Araceae -- Lasia heterophylla -- {za.ris} 22-0574
Araceae -- Monstera deliciosa -- {king:thak-tak} 04-0089
Araceae -- Philodendron achrostemon -- {hsing:peit-ching:} 21-0548
Araceae -- Pistia stratiotes -- {mhau} 48-1277
Araceae -- Pothos aureus -- {pain:kya:} 39-1020
Araceae -- Pothos scandens -- {pain:kya:} 39-1021
Araliaceae -- Heteropanax fragrans -- {ta.cham:sa} 24-0617
Araliaceae -- Panax fruticosum -- {ga.Loan-lak-th:} 14-0356
Araliaceae -- Panax schinseng -- {ging-hsing:} 15-0373
Araliaceae -- Schefflera venulosa -- {Bi-lu:lak-wa:} 42-1106
Araliaceae -- Talinum patens -- {kau-li.thein (htau:ling-soan)} 03-0074
Araucariaceae -- Araucaria -- {hting:ru:pa.d-tha} 30-0793
Araucariaceae -- Araucaria bidwillii -- {hting:ru:(hsu:rwak)} 30-0795
Araucariaceae -- Araucaria excelsa -- {hting:ru:(rwak-thwa:)} 30-0796
Aristolochiaceae -- Aristolochia bracteata -- {Du-ma.pat~ta} {po:that} 32-0835
Aristolochiaceae -- Aristolochia indica -- {Ith~tha.ra.mu-li (a.hpo)} 64-1723
Aristolochiaceae -- Aristolochia macrophyla -- {Ith~tha.ra.mu-li (a.ma.)} 64-1724

Contents of this page

As
Asclepiadaceae -- Asclepias curassavica -- {shw-ti.gon-} 53-1398
Asclepiadaceae -- Calotropis procera -- {mu.ro:kri:} 44-1152
Asclepiadaceae -- Caraluma umbellata -- {ta.saung:hka:} 24-0618
Asclepiadaceae -- Dregea vouubilis -- {hkw:tauk} 13-0336
Asclepiadaceae -- Leptadenia retuculata -- {gon--hka:} 14-0366
Asclepiadaceae -- Pergularia minor -- {dauk-sa.ris} {daung:sa.ris} 31-0816
Asclepiadaceae -- Stephanotis floribunda -- {thing~Bau: za.lap} 60-1602
Asclepiadaceae -- Streptocaulon tomentosum -- {mring:sa.gon-ni} 48-1268
Asclepiadaceae -- Tylophera asthamatica -- {U.pa.tha.ka} 65-1727
Asclopiadaceae -- Calotropis procera -- {ma.ro:} 43-1132

Contents of this page

Entry B

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Ba Bb Bc Bd Be Bf Bg Bh Bi Bj Bk Bl Bm
Bn Bo Bp Bq Br Bs Bt Bu Bv Bw Bx By Bz

Ba
Balsaminaceae -- Impatiens balsamina -- {dan:} 32-0828

Contents of this page

Be
Begoniaceae -- Begonia laciniata -- {kyauk-chi-pan:} 06-0152
Berberidaceae -- Berberis aristata -- {hs:shw} 21-0531
Betlaceae -- Betula Utilis -- {Bu.za.pat-ping} 42-1108
Betulaceae -- Alnus nepalensis -- {meing-Bau} 45-1185
Betulaceae -- Betula alnoides -- {ch-ri-hpo} 13-0315

Contents of this page

Bi
Bignoniaceae -- Bignonia magnifica -- {zi-za.wa} 23-0578
Bignoniaceae -- Bignonia venusta -- {thau-ka.nw} 59-1568
Bignoniaceae -- Dolichandrone serrulata -- {hing:kwut} 62-1664
Bignoniaceae -- Dolichandrone spathacea -- {tha.hkwut} 56-1503
Bignoniaceae -- Haplophragma adenophyllum -- {hpak-than:} 41-1071
Bignoniaceae -- Heterophragma sulfuerum -- {this-Ling:ta.} 62-1658
Bignoniaceae -- Jacaranda minosifolia -- {sain:pan:pra} 19-0482
Bignoniaceae -- Markhamia stipulata -- {ma.lhwa.} 43-1136
Bignoniaceae -- Pajanelia rheedii -- {kraung-tauk} {kraung-lhya-lak-to} 09-0215
Bignoniaceae -- Spathodea campanulata -- {a-hpa.ri.ka. kyu:lis} 63-1691
Bignoniaceae -- Spathodea campanulata -- {kyu-lis} 06-0148
Bignoniaceae -- Stereospermum fimbrialum -- {tha.hkwut-hpo} 56-1504
Bignoniaceae -- Stereospermum neuranthum -- {thn-p} 59-1572
Bignoniaceae -- Stereospermum personalum -- {thn-t} 59-1569
Bignoniaceae -- Stereospermum suaveo -- {kyw:ma.cho-leim} 10-0257
Bignoniaceae -- Tabebuia pallida -- {tha.hkwut-pra} 56-1505
Bignoniaceae -- Tecomella stans -- {sain-tn-chu} 19-0474
Bixaceae -- Bixa orellana -- {pan:thi-ting:} 39-1016
Bixaceae -- Bixa orellana -- {thing~Bau: thi-ting:} 60-1615
Bixaceae -- Bixa orellana -- {thi-ting:} 58-1557

Contents of this page

Bo
Bombacaceae -- Boschia mansonii -- {tau:du:ring:} 26-0684
Bombacaceae -- Ceiba pentandra -- {thing~Bau: lak-pn-} 60-1612
Bombacaceae -- Salmalia malabarica -- {lak-pn-} 53-1419
Bombaceae -- Durio zibethinus -- {{du:ring:} 31-0809
Bombaceae -- Salmalia anceps -- {koat-h:} 04-0106
Bombaceae -- Salmatia insignis -- {taung-lak-pn-} {di:du:} {di:doat} 29-0756
Boraginaceae -- Anchusa -- {hking-ma.m.pan:} 12-0295
Boraginaceae -- Borage officinalis -- {Bo-rait} 42-1113
Boraginaceae -- Coldenia procumbens -- {tauk-t.lak-wa:} 28-0724
Boraginaceae -- Cordia dichotoma -- {tha.nap} 57-1508
Boraginaceae -- Cordia dichotoma -- {tha.nap-hpak} 57-1513
Boraginaceae -- Cordia fragrantissima -- {san~da.wa} 18-0472
Boraginaceae -- Cordia grandis -- {meik} 45-1175
Boraginaceae -- Ehretia acuminata -- {hpak-thing:} 41-1070
Boraginaceae -- Ehretia laevis -- {kraung-hpru} 09-0218
Boraginaceae -- Heliotropium indicum -- {hsing:hna-maung:kri:} 21-0546
Boraginaceae -- Heliotropium supinum -- {hsing-hna-maung:ka.l:} 21-0545
Boraginaceae -- Trichodesma indicum -- {ku.la.hpa-theim} 03-0059

Contents of this page

Br
Bromeliaceae -- Ananas sativa -- {na-nat} 32-0852

Contents of this page

Bu
Burseraceae -- Garuga pinnata -- {chi-yoat} 13-0329
Burseraceae -- Protium serratum -- {tha.di.} 57-1507

Contents of this page

Entry C

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Ca Ce Ch Co Cr Cu Cy

Ca
Cactaceae -- Cereus grandiflorus -- {a.ga.moan:} 23-0597
Cactaceae -- Nopalea cochenillifera -- {sha:saung:lak-wa:} 52-1377
Cactaceae -- Opuntia dillenii -- {kya:lhya} 06-0138
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia auriculata -- {pait-thin:hkat} 38-0998
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia pulcherrima -- {zau-ka.l: a.ni} 23-0585
Caesalpiniaceae -- Acrocarpus fraxinifolius -- {mu.ra-ning:} 44-1155
Caesalpiniaceae -- Amherstia nobilis -- {thau-ka.kri:} 59-1566
Caesalpiniaceae -- Bauhinia acuminata -- {sw-tau} 19-0493
Caesalpiniaceae -- Bauhinia malabarica -- {chi-pis} 13-0328
Caesalpiniaceae -- Bauhinia purpurea -- {sw-tau ni} 19-0494
Caesalpiniaceae -- Bauhinia racemosa -- {hpa.la.ni.} 40-1054
Caesalpiniaceae -- Bauhinia variegata -- {Bw.chi} 43-1124
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia bonducella -- {do:ka.laim} 31-0815
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia bonducella -- {ka.leim} 02-0054
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia coriaria -- {this-man-ky: (neing-ngan-hkra:)} 62-1653
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia digyna -- {swun-lak-th:} 19-0491
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia digyna -- {swun-lak-th:} 19-0492
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia mimosoides -- {hti.ka.roan:kri:} 30-0779
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia nuga -- {hsu:kauk} 20-0504
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia pulcherrima -- {sein:pan:ka.l:} {zau-ka.l: a.ni}{daung:hsoap-pan:}19-0481
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia sappan -- {tain:ak} 29-0768
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia sepiara -- {hsu:kram:po:} 20-0506
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia alata -- {pw:hs:m:za.li} 40-1050
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia alata -- {thing~Bau: m:za.li} 60-1610
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia angustifolia -- {pw:keing:} 40-1049
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia fistula -- {ngu.} {ngu.shw-wa} 15-0385
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia glauca -- {pr-pan:o} 40-1046
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia nodosa -- {ngu.theim} 15-0387
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia occidentails -- {ka.sau.poap} {sham:ka.sau.} {tan.kyw:kri:} 01-0003
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia occidentallis -- {sham:ka.zau} 52-1390
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia renigera -- {ngu.sap} 15-0386
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia siamea -- {m:za.li} 44-1160
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia spectabilis -- {pa.na:ma: ngu.shw} 35-0906
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia timoriensis -- {tau:m:za.li} 27-0699
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia tora -- (tan.kyw:} {tan.kyw:ka.l:} {mo:kya.lak-hpak} 29-0764
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cynometra mimosoides -- {mring:ga.} 48-1267
Caesalpiniaceae -- Delonix regia -- {sein:pan a.ni} 19-0483
Caesalpiniaceae -- Dialium indum -- {taung-hka.r} 28-0738
Caesalpiniaceae -- Pahudia martabanica -- {pyi:pi.tauk} 39-1034
Caesalpiniaceae -- Parkinsonia aculeata -- {mra.saim:} 46-1220
Caesalpiniaceae -- Peltophorum inerme -- {pan:m:za.li} 39-1011
Caesalpiniaceae -- Saraca indica -- {thau-ka.l:} 59-1567
Caesalpiniaceae -- Tamarindus indica -- {man-ky:} 45-1190
Campanulaceae -- Lobelia nicotianaefolia -- {kyu-kri:} 06-0145
Cannabinaceae -- Boehmerianivea gaudisa -- {Ban:lhy} 42-1117
Cannabinaceae -- Cannabis paniculata -- {hs:hkrauk} 20-0521
Cannaceae -- Canna indica -- {boad~Da.tha.ra.Na.} 42-1093
Capparidaceae -- Boscia variabilis -- {tha.moan:} 58-1545
Capparidaceae -- Capparis flavicans -- {saung:cham:ping} 18-0454
Capparidaceae -- Capparis grandis -- {chaung:kra:} 13-0321
Capparidaceae -- Capparis horrida -- {na.ma.Ni-thn-hlyak} 32-0845
Capparidaceae -- Capparis horrida -- {nwa:ma-ni-thn-lhyak} 33-0874
Capparidaceae -- Capparis sepiaria -- {hsu:kauk-nak} 20-0505
Capparidaceae -- Crataeva hygrophila -- {r-ka.tak} 49-1305
Capparidaceae -- Crataeva religiosa -- {hkn-tak} 12-0308
Capparidaceae -- Crataeva religiosa -- {ka.tak} {hka.tak} {koan:ka.tak} 01-0025
Capparidaceae -- Gynandropsis pentaphylla -- {hing:ga.la} 62-1666
Caprifoliaceae -- Viburnum foetidum -- {pu.swun-mrak-si.} 36-0933
Caricaceae -- Carica papaya -- {thing~Bau:} 60-1593
Caryophyllaceae -- Dianthus spp. -- {zau-mhwa:} 23-0591
Casuarinaceae -- Casuarina equisetifolia -- {ka.bwi:} 02-0040
Casuarinaceae -- Casuarina equisetifolin -- {ping-l-ka.bwi:} 37-0980

Contents of this page

Ce
Celastraceae -- Celastrus paniculata -- {mring:hkon-teing} 48-1265
Celastraceae -- Celastrus paniculata -- {nw-ni} 34-0881
Celastraceae -- Euonymus kachinensis -- {ma.shau. (a.ma.) 43-1135
Celastraceae -- Laphopetalum filiforme -- {r-ma.n-a.ni} 50-1326
Celastraceae -- Lophopetalum fimbriatum -- {taung-ya.ma.n} 29-0750
Celastraceae -- Lophopetalum wallichii -- {moan-teing-ping} 45-1198
Cephalotaxaceae -- Cephalotaxus griffithii -- {kyauk-hting:ru:} 06-0153

Contents of this page

Ch
Chenopodiaceae -- Basella rubra -- {king-peim.ni} 04-0084
Chenopodiaceae -- Beta vulgaris -- {moan-la-u.ni} 45-1200
Chenopodiaceae -- Chenopodium album -- {mru} 46-1223
Chenopodiaceae -- Chenopodium ambrosioides -- {hs:mru} 21-0529
Chenopodiaceae -- Spinacia oleracea -- {htauk-hkwa.} 30-0790

Contents of this page

Co
Cochlospermaceae -- Cochlospermum religiosum -- {ma.ha-ka-lh-ka:} 43-1138
Combretaceae -- Anogeissus acuminata -- {roan:} 51-1352
Combretaceae -- Anogeissus phillyreal -- {roan:a.hkauk} 51-1354
Combretaceae -- Blumea balsamifera -- {hpon-:ma.thain} 41-1074
Combretaceae -- Cleidion speciflorum -- {this-hsaim.} 61-1635
Combretaceae -- Combretum acuminatum -- {na.Bu:nw} 32-0843
Combretaceae -- Combretum pilosum -- {krak-tak-nw} 08-0197
Combretaceae -- Michelia myriocarpa -- {r-sa.ka:wa} 50-1316
Combretaceae -- Quisqualis indica -- {hta:w-mheing: 30-0776
Combretaceae -- Tenminalia catappa -- {ba-dn-} 41-1082
Combretaceae -- Terminalia alata -- {htauk-krn-.} 30-0787
Combretaceae -- Terminalia belerica -- {this-hsaim.} 61-1636
Combretaceae -- Terminalia bialata -- {daung:aip-tan:} 31-0824
Combretaceae -- Terminalia chebula -- {hpan:hka:} 41-1073
Combretaceae -- Terminalia citrina -- {kra.su.} 07-0170
Combretaceae -- Terminalia coriacea -- {htauk-krn-.rwak-kri:} 30-0788
Combretaceae -- Terminalia crenulata -- {htauk-krn-.rwak-th:} 30-0789
Combretaceae -- Terminalia myriocarpa -- {r-htaung-krn-.} 50-1319
Combretaceae -- Terminalia oliveri -- {than:} 62-1661
Combretaceae -- Terminalia pyrifolia -- {laim} 54-1433
Commelinaceae -- Rhoeo discolor -- {mi:kwing:ga.moan:} 44-1149
Compositae -- Achillea millefolium -- {hta.ri:hpweing:} 30-0775
Compositae -- Ageratum conyzoides -- {hkw:th:pan: (mo:kaung:)} {pan:o} 14-0342
Compositae -- Ageratum conyzoides -- {ka.tu:hpo} 01-0022
Compositae -- Anacyclus pyrethrum -- {kwak-ka.ra} {kwut-ka.ra} 10-0239
Compositae -- Anisopappus novae anglica -- {m-mro.pang:} 44-1157
Compositae -- Aretotis spp. -- {kyeing:ton--pan:} 07-0161
Compositae -- Artemisia parbiflora -- {ngan:hs:} 15-0388
Compositae -- Artemisia parvifloera -- {this-nn-keing:} 61-1641
Compositae -- Artemisia vulgaris -- {dau:na.} 31-0814
Compositae -- Carthamus tinctorious -- {hsu:pan:} 20-0507
Compositae -- Centipeda orbicularis -- {ch-hsut} {hsat-hsat-ch} 12-0312
Compositae -- Centipeda orbicularis -- {hsat-hsat-ch} {ch-hsat} 22-0557
Compositae -- Chrysanthemum cinerariaefolium -- {hs:gan~Da.ma} 20-0522
Compositae -- Chrysanthemum maximum -- {d-si-hpu} 31-0812
Compositae -- Chrysanthemum morifolium -- {gan~Da.ma} 14-0361
Compositae -- Cichorium intybus -- {chi.ko-ri.} 12-0311
Compositae -- Coreopsis tinctoria -- {sain-hkr} 18-0473
Compositae -- Cosmos bipinnatus -- {mau-la.mreing-pan:} 44-1162
Compositae -- Cosmos sulphureus -- {mau-la.mreing-pan:} 44-1163
Compositae -- Dhlia Pinnata -- {d-li-ya} 31-0813
Compositae -- Eclipta alba -- {kreit-mhan} 09-0226
Compositae -- Enhydra fluctuans -- {ka.na.hpau.} 02-0034
Compositae -- Eupatorium odoratum -- {pi.sa.pa} {bi.zup} 35-0916
Compositae -- Eupatorium odoratum -- {tau:pi.sup} {tau:bi.sup} 26-0686
Compositae -- Gaillardia aristata -- {kya:myak-loan:} 06-0137
Compositae -- Grangea maderaspatana -- {tau:ma.o-lon-:} {r-ta.swut} 27-0698
Compositae -- Guizotia abyssinica -- {pan:nham:} 38-1009
Compositae -- Helianthus annus -- {n-kra} 33-0860
Compositae -- Lactuca sativa -- {hsa.lat} 19-0495
Compositae -- Michelmas daisy -- {d-si} 31-0811
Compositae -- Saussurea affinis -- {pan:nu.} 38-1008
Compositae -- Sphaeranthus peguansis -- {ko-tu.} 03-0077
Compositae -- Stevia rebaudiana -- {hs:tha.kra:} 21-0534
Compositae -- Tagetes erecta -- {chis-ti:pan:} {kat~ti-pa-pan:} 31-0801
Compositae -- Tagetes erecta -- {kat-ti-pa-pan:wa} {htap-ta.ra-pan:} 04-0103
Compositae -- Tagetes patula -- {chis-ti:pan:} 13-0322
Compositae -- Tagetes patula -- {htup.ta.ra-pan: (pring-this)} 31-0800
Compositae -- Vernonia anthelminttca -- {zi-ra-nak (tau:)} 23-0582
Compositae -- Vernonia cinera -- {tha.ha.d-wi} 58-1553
Compositae -- Vernonia cinerea -- {ka.tu:pran} 01-0021
Compositae -- Xanthium strumarium -- {krat} 09-0224
Compositae -- Xanthium strumarium -- {kup-s:n-ka-l:} 05-0125
Compositae -- Zinnia elegans -- {htup-ta.ra-pan:} {zi-ni.ya} 31-0799
Coniferae -- Taxodium mucronatum -- {mak~ka.hsi-ko kyauk-pan:} 44-1174
Convolvulaceae -- Argyreia barbigera -- {min:ko:ka} 45-1177
Convolvulaceae -- Argyreia speciosa -- {kan-swun:kri:} 05-0115
Convolvulaceae -- Convolvulus arvensis -- {kauk-ro:nw} 04-0081
Convolvulaceae -- Cuscuta reflexa -- {shw-nw} 53-1399
Convolvulaceae -- Evolvulus alsinoides -- {hka.ru.thing:pan:} 11-0278
Convolvulaceae -- Impomaea coccinea -- {mrat-l:} 48-1271
Convolvulaceae -- Impomaea quamoclit -- {mrat-l: a.ni} 48-1272
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomaea >reptans -- {r-ka.swun:} 49->1307
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomaea aquatica -- {kan-swun:ro:ni} {l-kan-swun:} 05-0114
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomaea batatas -- {kan-swun:u.} {kan-swun:u.nw} 05-0116
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomaea pes-tigridis -- {myauk-kan-swun:} 46-1204
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomoea bona-nox -- {krn--hing:} 09-0229
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomoea digitata -- {kyw:hpru} {kyw:u.kri:} 10-0245
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomoea hederacea -- {taung-kan-swun:} 28-0733
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomoea sepiaria -- {tau:kan-swun:} 25-0659
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomoea turpethum -- {krn--hing:nak} {krn-hing:hpru} 09-0231
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomoea vitifolia -- {krn--hing:ka.l:nw} 09-0230
Convolvulaceae -- Lettsomia setosa -- {nw-hpru} 34-0883
Convolvulaceae -- Porana volubilis -- {pying-this-pan:} 40-1038

Contents of this page

Cr
Crassulaceae -- Bryophullum pinnatum -- {rwak-kya.ping-pauk} 51-1359
Crassulaceae -- Kalanchoel laciniata -- {mi:ma.laung-pan:ping} 44-1150
Cruciferae -- Brassica alba -- {moan-ing:hpru} 45-1196
Cruciferae -- Brassica juncea -- {moan-ing:ni} 45-1194
Cruciferae -- Brassica napus -- {moan-ing:} 45-1192
Cruciferae -- Brassica nigra -- {moan-ing:nak} 45-1195
Cruciferae -- Brassica oleracea -- {hka:hpu.} 12-0289
Cruciferae -- Brassica oleracea -- {pan:gau-hpi} 38-1002
Cruciferae -- Brassica oleracea -- {pan:moan-la} {gau-hpi-pwing.} 39-1012
Cruciferae -- Brassica oleraceae -- {gau-hpi-htoap} 14-0357
Cruciferae -- Brassica oleraceae -- {gau-hpi-pan:} 14-0358
Cruciferae -- Brassica olerceae -- {no-ko-u.} {hka:hpu.} 33-0868
Cruciferae -- Brassica pebinensis -- {moan-ing:htoap} 45-1193
Cruciferae -- Brassica rapa -- {hka:hpu.hpru} 12-0290
Cruciferae -- Lepidium sativum -- {sa.moan-ni} 16-0416
Cruciferae -- Nasturtium indicum -- {tau:moan-ing:} 27-0703
Cruciferae -- Raphanus sativus -- {moan-la-u.} 45-1199
Cruciferae -- Sisymbrium irio -- {hkron--moan-ing:} 13-0332

Contents of this page

Cu
Cucurbitaceae -- Benincasa cerifera -- {kyauk-hpa.ron-} 07-0159
Cucurbitaceae -- Citrullus vulgaris -- {hpa.r} 40-1052
Cucurbitaceae -- Coccinia cordifolia -- {king:pon-} 04-0087
Cucurbitaceae -- Coccinia indica -- {tau:king:pon-} 25-0658
Cucurbitaceae -- Cucumis melo -- {tha.hkwa:mhw:} 56-1502
Cucurbitaceae -- Cucumis sativus -- {tha.hkwa:} 56-1500
Cucurbitaceae -- Cucumis trigonus -- {ka.hsis} {ta.hsis} 01-0005
Cucurbitaceae -- Cucumis trigonus -- {ta.hsis} {ka.hsis} 24-0619
Cucurbitaceae -- Cucurbita moschata -- {tha.hkwa:ma.} {tha.hka.ma.} {tha.hkwa:mhw:} 56-1501
Cucurbitaceae -- Curcurbita maxima -- {shw-hpa.roan} 53-1402
Cucurbitaceae -- Lagenaria vulgaris -- {bu:ping} 41-1084
Cucurbitaceae -- Luffa aceetangula -- {hka.w:} 11-0285
Cucurbitaceae -- Luffa acutangula -- {pon--lon-hka:} 39-1031
Cucurbitaceae -- Luffa aegyptica -- {tha.pwut-nw} 58-1538
Cucurbitaceae -- Momordica dioica -- {hing:hka.paung:} 62-1665
Cucurbitaceae -- Momordica dioica -- {sa.moan-nw} 17-0418
Cucurbitaceae -- Monordica charantia -- {krak-hing:hka:} 09-0213
Cucurbitaceae -- Mukia scabrella -- {sa-ka.l:tha.hkwa:} {sa-tha.hkwa:} 17-0429
Cucurbitaceae -- Sechium edule -- {gau-ra.hka:thi:} 14-0360
Cucurbitaceae -- Trichosanthers anguina -- {p:ling:mrw} 37-0963
Cucurbitaceae -- Trichosanthes cordata -- {kyi:a-kri:} 06-0143
Cucurbitaceae -- Trichosanthes cucumerina -- {pon--lon-} 39-1030
Cucurbitaceae -- Trichosanthes cucumerina -- {tha.pwut-hka:} {tha.pwut} 58-1536
Cucurbitaceae -- Trichosanthes palmata -- {kyi:a} 06-0142

Cupressaceae -- Jumiperus communis -- {kyauk-hkak-pan:} 06-0151
Cupressaceae -- Juniperus honzentalis -- {htwa:thwa:kyauk-hkak-pan:} 30-0772

Contents of this page

Cy
Cycadaceae -- Cycas siamensis -- {moan-teing} 45-1197
Cyperaceae -- Cyperus diffusus -- {wak-kyn-} 56-1481
Cyperaceae -- Cyperus rotundus -- {wak-mr-u.} 56-1489
Cyperaceae -- Cyperus scariosus -- {nwa:mr-ring:} 33-0875
Cyperaceae -- Cyperus tegetum -- {wak-la} 56-1490
Cyperaceae -- Fimbristylis diphylla -- {hsin-moan-ing:} 22-0550
Cyperaceae -- Scirpus articulatus -- {r-krak-thwun} 49->1311

Contents of this page

Entry D

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Da Di

Da
Datiscaceae -- Terrameles nudiflora -- {Being} UKT: rhyme with <mine> 42-1116

Contents of this page

Di
Dilleniaceae -- Dillenia aurea -- {bru:} 42-1097
Dilleniaceae -- Dillenia parkinsonii -- {wak-sing-prwum:} 56-1487
Dilleniaceae -- Dillenia pentagyna -- {ling:yau:} 54-1428
Dilleniaceae -- Dillenia pentagyna -- {sing-prwam:} 18-0453
Dilliniceae -- Dillinia indica -- {tha.pru.} 57-1516
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea aculeata -- {tn-tw:u.} 28-0719
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea aculeata -- {wak-ka-u.} 56-1480
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea alata -- {myauk-u.} 46-1217
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea bulbifera -- {hpwut-sa-u.} 41-1077
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea burmanica -- {kat-cho} 04-0101
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea fasciculata -- {ka.htw:} {tn-htw:) 01-0027
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea glabra -- {myauk-nw} 46-1211
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea purpurea -- {myauk-u.ni} 46-1218
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea triphylla -- {kyw:u.} 10-0247
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea wallichii -- {ka.dat} 02-0028
Dipterocarpaceae -- Ahorea oblongifollia -- {this-ra} 62-1654
Dipterocarpaceae -- Anisoptera oblonga -- {ka.ban} 02-0039
Dipterocarpaceae -- Anisoptera scaphula -- {kaung:mhu.} 04-0091
Dipterocarpaceae -- Citrullus colocynthis -- {ka.hsis-tha.hkwa:} {hp: hka:} 01-0006
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus alatus -- {ka.ing-hpru} 01-0015
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus baudii -- {ka.ing} 01-0007
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus costatus -- {ka.ing-rwak-th:} 01-0016
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus dyeri -- {ka.ing} 01-0008
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus grandiflorus -- {ka.ing-pran} 01-0014
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus obtusifolius -- {ing-Bo} 64-1707
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus pilosus -- {ka.ing} 01-0009
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus tuherculatus -- {ing} 64-1799
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus turbinatus -- {ka.ing-ni} 01-0013
Dipterocarpaceae -- Hopea helferi -- {thing~kan:nak} 59-1587
Dipterocarpaceae -- Hopea minutifolia -- {thing~kan:ma.ka.l:} 59-1588
Dipterocarpaceae -- Hopea odorata -- {thing~kan:} 59-1586
Dipterocarpaceae -- Parashorea stellata -- {thing-ka.du:} 59-1585
Dipterocarpaceae -- Shorea argentea -- {ka.aung} 01-017
Dipterocarpaceae -- Shorea assamica -- {kr:ln-} 07-0183
Dipterocarpaceae -- Shorea farinosa -- {U.pan:} 65-1728
Dipterocarpaceae -- Shorea floribunda -- {ka.pan:rwak-th:} 02-0037
Dipterocarpaceae -- Shorea robusta -- {ing-kring:} 64-1700
Dipterocarpaceae -- Shorea sericiflora -- {ka.pan:thn-kyin} 02-0038
Dipterocarpaceae -- Vatica dyeri -- {ka.ing-kraung-ch:} 01-0010
Dipterocarpaceae -- Vatica faginea -- {ka.ing-kraung-ch:} 01-0011
Dipterocarpaceae -- Vatica grandiflora -- {ka.ing-kraung-ch:} 01-0012
Dipterocarpaceae -- Vatica lanceaefolia -- {pan:this-ra} 39-1018

Contents of this page

Entry E

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Eb El Er Eu

Eb

Ebenacaea -- Diospyros melanoxylon -- {myauk-t} 46-1208
Ebenaceae -- Diespyros peregrina -- {r-ngan-poap} 50-1315
Ebenaceae -- Diospyros ehretioides -- {auk-ching-sa} 63-1697
Ebenaceae -- Diospyros embryopteris -- {t} 29-0762
Ebenaceae -- Diospyros montana -- {ta.roat-t} {gyoat} 25-0644
Ebenaceae -- Diospyros montena -- {gyoat} 15-0374

Contents of this page

El

Elaeocarpaceae -- Elaeocarpus floribundus -- {this-hpw:} 62-1648
Elaeocarpaceae -- Elaeocarpus lanceaefolices -- {Bu.ta.lak} 42-1109
Elaeocarpaceae -- Elaeocarpus robustaus -- {hka.ra-mhw:} 11-0276
Elaeocarpaceae -- Elaeocarpus robustus -- {tau:man-ky:} {hka.ra-mhw:} 27-0702
Elaeocarpaceae -- Elaeocarpus serratus -- {a.haung:thi: ping} 63-1688
Elaeocarpaceae -- Elaeocarpus wallichii -- {wa-hso} 55-1451

Contents of this page

Elatinaceae -- Cratoxylon prunifolium -- {sa-thu-ng-u:nhauk} 17-0430

Eleagnaceae -- Elacagnus latifolia -- {mhan-ku} 49-1287

Er

Ericaceae -- Gaultheria fragrantissima -- {a.kyau:hsi ping} 63-1680
Ericaceae -- Rhododendron arboreum -- {za.lap-ni} 22-0576

Contents of this page

Eu

Euphorbiaceae -- Acalypha fruticasa -- {pan:lak-hpak} 39-1014
Euphorbiaceae -- Acalypha indica -- {kraung-ro-th} 09-0221
Euphorbiaceae -- Aleurites fordii -- {ta.roat-htan:hsi-ping} 25-0645
Euphorbiaceae -- Aleurites molucanna -- {tan:hs:ping} 29-0767
Euphorbiaceae -- Antidesma bunius -- {kyw:pr.sing} 10-0255
Euphorbiaceae -- Antidesma gnaesembilla -- {pr.wing} 40-1048
Euphorbiaceae -- Antidesma velutinum -- {king-pa.ling:} 04-0082
Euphorbiaceae -- Aporosa roxburghii -- {this-sap} 61-1633
Euphorbiaceae -- Aporosa villosa -- {r-main} 50-1329
Euphorbiaceae -- Baccaurea sapida -- {ka.na.so:} 02-0033
Euphorbiaceae -- Baliospermum montanum -- {nhup-cho} 34-0893
Euphorbiaceae -- Bischofia javanica -- {r-pi.tauk} 50-1322
Euphorbiaceae -- Bischofia javanica -- {ta.roat-th:} 25-0650
Euphorbiaceae -- Breynia rhamnoides -- {hkoan-ing:ya:} 12-0310
Euphorbiaceae -- Bridelia retusa -- {hseit-ch:} 22-0560
Euphorbiaceae -- Chrozophora plicata -- {cho:sa-tauk} 13-0316
Euphorbiaceae -- Cleidion speciflorum -- {tau:ka.na.so} 25-0657
Euphorbiaceae -- Coccoceras plicatum -- {raung:pan:} 51-1351
Euphorbiaceae -- Codiaeum variegatum -- {rwak-lha.krak-mri:} 51-1365
Euphorbiaceae -- Croton calococcus -- {ka.na.hko ka.l:} 02-0031
Euphorbiaceae -- Croton jourfra -- {thak-k-ming:} 59-1577
Euphorbiaceae -- Croton oblongifolius -- {thak-ring:kri:} 59-1579
Euphorbiaceae -- Croton spp -- {thak-ring:ka.l:} 59-1578
Euphorbiaceae -- Croton tiglium -- {ka.na.hko} 02-0030
Euphorbiaceae -- Echinocercus spp. -- {sha:saung:tha.pait} 52-1379
Euphorbiaceae -- Emblica officinalis -- {hsi:hpru} 20-0502
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia antiquorum -- {sha:saung:kri:} 52-1370
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia bojeri -- {sha:saung:thain~ga.nait} 52-1378
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia geniculata -- {pa.laung-th} {hs:pu.l:} 35-0915
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia genniculata -- {s:ro:sha:saung:} 18-0467
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia hirta -- {kyw:kyaung:ming-s:} 10-0249
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia hypericifolia -- {ming-thak} 45-1176
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia lactea -- {pap~pa.ra.th.la} 39-1029
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia lirta -- {sha:saung:ming-hs:} 52-1373
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia longana -- {tau:krak-mauk} 26-0663
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia neriifolia -- {sha:saung:mring:na:} 52-1374
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia pilulifera -- {kyw:kyaung:ming-sis} 10-0250
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia pulcherrim -- {ga.neing-kyak-tha.r} 14-0348
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia pulcherrima -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1361
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia submameliaris -- {sha:saung:chi} 52-1371
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia tirucolli -- {sha:saung:lak-ho:} 52-1375
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia trigona -- {sha:saung:prath~thad} 52-1372
Euphorbiaceae -- Excoecaria agallocha -- {ka.yau:} 02-0044
Euphorbiaceae -- Flueggea leucopyrus -- {koan:ching:ya:} 05-0120
Euphorbiaceae -- Flueggea virosa -- {r-ching:ya:} 50-1314
Euphorbiaceae -- Fluggea leucopyrus -- {ching:ya: (koan:)} 13-0319
Euphorbiaceae -- Fluggea virosa -- {ching:ya: (r)} 13-0320
Euphorbiaceae -- Gelomium multiflorum -- {l-ming:ping:} 53-1412
Euphorbiaceae -- Glochidion spp. -- {ta.ma.hsoap} 24-0628
Euphorbiaceae -- Hevea brasiliensis -- {krak-paung-s:} 08-0198
Euphorbiaceae -- Hevea braziliensis -- {ra-Ba} {krak-paung-s:} 49-1302
Euphorbiaceae -- Holptelea integrifolia -- {hpauk-hsaip} 41-1075
Euphorbiaceae -- Homonoia riparia -- {r-n} 50-1320
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha curcas -- {krak-hsu-kri:} {s:ro:krak-hsu} 08-0193
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha curcas -- {s:ro:krak-hsu} 18-0466
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha curcas -- {thing~Bau: ka.na.hko} 60-1594
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha curcas -- {thing~Bau: krak-hsu} 60-1597
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha glandulifera -- {tau:krak-hsu} 26-0661
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha gossypifolia -- {krak-hsu-ka.na.hko} 08-0192
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha multifida -- {s:ma.hkan:} 17-0440
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha spp. -- {ta.ping-shw-hti:} 24-0627
Euphorbiaceae -- Macaranga denticulata -- {hpak-weing:} 41-1068
Euphorbiaceae -- Macaranga denticulata -- {nga:pi.hpak} {hpak-weing:} 15-0383
Euphorbiaceae -- Mallotus clellandii -- {ing-teing:thi-ting:} 64-1706
Euphorbiaceae -- Mallotus floribundus -- {taung-ka.to:} 28-0729
Euphorbiaceae -- Mallotus phillippenensis -- {tau:thi-ting:} 27-0710
Euphorbiaceae -- Mallotus phillippinensis -- {po:thi.ting:} 37-0967
Euphorbiaceae -- Manihot esculenta var. variegata -- {pi.lau:pi-nn- rwak-hla.} 35-0924
Euphorbiaceae -- Manihot glaziovii -- {kau-hpat} 03-0073
Euphorbiaceae -- Manihot utilissima -- {pi.lau:pi-nn-} 35-0923
Euphorbiaceae -- Ostodes paniculta -- {r-pa.toan ka.l:} 50->1321
Euphorbiaceae -- Pedilanthus tithymaloides -- {gon-ga.mn-(a.seim:)} 15-0368
Euphorbiaceae -- Pedilanthus titvariogatus -- {gon-ga.mn-(a.kya:)} 15-0367
Euphorbiaceae -- Phyllanthus alatus -- {mr-hsi:hpru} 46-1225
Euphorbiaceae -- Phyllanthus distichus -- {thing~Bau: hsi:hpru} 60-1601
Euphorbiaceae -- Phyllanthus niruri -- {krak-tha.hing:} 08-0209
Euphorbiaceae -- Phyllanthus simplex -- {tau:hsi:hpru} {o-thhya:} 26-0677
Euphorbiaceae -- Phyllanthus urinaria -- {mr-thhyo-thhya:} 47-1230
Euphorbiaceae -- PutranJiva roxburghii -- {pu.ti:hpru} 36-0934
Euphorbiaceae -- Ricinus communis -- {krak-hsu-ro:ni} 08-0194
Euphorbiaceae -- Sapium baccatum -- {ling:lwun:} 54-1427
Euphorbiaceae -- Sapium insigne -- {this-prauk} 62-1645
Euphorbiaceae -- Sapium sebriferum -- {hpa.yaung:} 40-1051
Euphorbiaceae -- Trewia nudiflora -- {sak-ka.toan:} 18-0451

Contents of this page

Entry F

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Fa Fi Fl Fu

Fa
Fagaceae -- Castanopsis argyrophylla -- {gon-} 14-0365
Fagaceae -- Castanopsis tribuloides -- {kat} 04-0100
Fagaceae -- Castanopsis tribuloides -- {this-} 62-1659
Fagaceae -- Quercus brandisiana -- {hpa.lap.} 40-1055
Fagaceae -- Quercus dealbata -- {krwak-sa-ni} 11-0265
Fagaceae -- Quercus fenestrata -- {ka.myi:} 02-0042
Fagaceae -- Quercus griffithii -- {n-hpo} 23-0601
Fagaceae -- Quercus helferiana -- {ring.gu-a.kri:} 51-1343
Fagaceae -- Quercus limdleyana -- {hpak-kram:} 40-1060
Fagaceae -- Quercus mespilifolia -- {ring.gu-a.th:} 51-1344
Fagaceae -- Quercus polystachya -- {this--chi} 62-1660
Fagaceae -- Quercus semiserrata -- {wak-this-cha.} 56-1492
Fagaceae -- Quercus serrata -- {n-this-y} 23-0599
Fagaceae -- Quercus spicata -- {r-hpak-kram:} 50-1323
Fagaceae -- Quercus spicata -- {r-hpak-reing:} 50-1324
Fagaceae -- Quercus spicata -- {sa.kap-this-cha.} {sa.kap-kwam:kram:} 16-0401
Fagaceae -- Quercus spp.-- {this-cha.} 61-1627
Fagaceae -- Quercus truncata -- {kwrak-sa-nak} 11-0266

Contents of this page

Fi
Ficoidaceae -- Mollugo cerviana -- {myak-pan:} 46-1202

Contents of this page

Fl
Flacourtiaceae -- Casaeria graveolens -- {hoan:ra-za} 63-1675
Flacourtiaceae -- Flacourtia cataphracta -- {na.rw:} 32-0848
Flacourtiaceae -- Flacourtia inermis -- {na.gw:} 32-0849
Flacourtiaceae -- Flacourtia ramontchi -- {na.gw:} 32-0850
Flacourtiaceae -- Homalium tomentosum -- {myauk-chau:} 46-1205
Flacourtiaceae -- Hydnocarpus dawnesis -- {ka.lau:hpru} 02-0051
Flacourtiaceae -- Hydnocarpus kurzii -- {ka.lau:} 02-0049
Flacourtiaceae -- Hydnocarpus macrocarpa -- {oan:ka.lau:} 64-1713
Flacourtiaceae -- Hydnocarpus verrucosa -- {ka.lau:ni} 02-0050

Contents of this page

Fu
Fumariaceae -- Fumaria parviflora -- {su-la-na.hpa} 17-0439

Contents of this page

Entry G

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Ge Gn Gr  Gu

Ge
Gentianaceae -- Gentiana kurroo -- {hs:pu.l:} 21-0525
Gentianaceae -- Swertia chirata -- {tthing~Bau: hs:hka:kri:} 60-1600
Geraniaceae -- Geranium pelargonium -- {krw-pan:} 11-0264

Contents of this page

Gn
Gnetaceae -- Gnetum gnemon -- {hing:pring:} 63-1671

Contents of this page

Gr
Gramineae -- Andropogon ascinodis -- {tan.hku:mrak} 29-0766
Gramineae -- Apluda mutica -- {mrak-wa:} 47-1256
Gramineae -- Aristida depressa -- {mrak-tha.ming} 48-1257
Gramineae -- Arundo donax -- {a.lo-kyu} 63-1687
Gramineae -- Avena sativa -- {oat-gyon-} 64-1711
Gramineae -- Axonopus compressus -- {ngak-tau-mri:} 15-0392
Gramineae -- Bambusa arundinaceae -- {kra.hkat-wa:} 07-0169
Gramineae -- Bambusa binghami -- {nga.chup-wa:} 15-0377
Gramineae -- Bambusa binghami -- {wa:-kyap} 55-1455
Gramineae -- Bambusa burmanica -- {ta.ping-taing-nak} {theik-wa:kri:} 24-0626
Gramineae -- Bambusa burmanica -- {theik-wa:kri:} 59-1581
Gramineae -- Bambusa griffithiana -- {wa:-mring:} 55-1476
Gramineae -- Bambusa kingiana -- {theik-wa:Bo:} 59-1583
Gramineae -- Bambusa kyathaungtu -- {kra.thaung:tu.theik-tu.} 07-0173
Gramineae -- Bambusa longispiculata -- {ta.ping-taing-wa:} 24-0625
Gramineae -- Bambusa nana -- {pi.lau:pi-nn- wa:} 35-0925
Gramineae -- Bambusa offinis -- {wa:-Bw.} 55-1474
Gramineae -- Bambusa pallida -- {kra-wa:} {gya-wa:} 07-0182
Gramineae -- Bambusa polymorpha -- {kra.thaung:wa:} 07-0175
Gramineae -- Bambusa sinthana -- {hsin-tha.na. wa:} 22-0551
Gramineae -- Bambusa thalawwa -- {tha-lau-wa:} 58-1556
Gramineae -- Bambusa thalawwa -- {wa:-ming:} 55-1475
Gramineae -- Bambusa tulda -- {theik-wa:} 59-1580
Gramineae -- Bambusa vulgaris -- {shw-wa:} 53-1403
Gramineae -- Brachiaria eruciformis -- {kyauk-pan:nw-tau}
Gramineae -- Brachiaria ramosa -- {mrak-pu.hsis} 47-1241
Gramineae -- Carex stramentitia -- {mrak-thing-Doan:} 48-1260
Gramineae -- Cephalosta-chyum burmanicum -- {krat-wa:} 09-0225
Gramineae -- Cephalostachyum pergracile -- {ting:wa:} 28-0727
Gramineae -- Chionachne koenigii -- {mrak-ya:kri:} 47-1250
Gramineae -- Chionachne semiteres -- {pa.teik-mrak} 34-0898
Gramineae -- Chrysopogon aciculatus -- {ngon-:mrak} {myauk-mra:} 15-0389
Gramineae -- Coelorachis striata -- {mrak-pauk} 47-1242
Gramineae -- Coix lacryma jobi -- {kyeit} {gyeit} 07-0166
Gramineae -- Cymbopogon citratus -- {sa.pa:ling-hing:mhw:} 16-0411
Gramineae -- Cymbopogon clandestinus -- {mrak-sap} 47-1235
Gramineae -- Cymbopogon nardus -- {sa.pa:ling-hsi-mhw:} 16-0410
Gramineae -- Cymbopogon virgatus -- {mrak-nn-} 47-1240
Gramineae -- Cynodon dactylon -- {mr-sa-myak} 46-1224
Gramineae -- Cynodon dactylon -- {mring:sa-mrak} 48-1269
Gramineae -- Cyperus rotundus -- {mrak-moan-ing:} 47-1244 |
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus brandisii -- {wa:-Bo:} 55-1471
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus calostachyus -- {wa:-kri:} 55-1456
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus giganteus -- {wa:-Bo:kri:} 55-1472
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus hookeri -- {wa:-Bo::} 55-1473
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus latiflorus -- {wa:-ni} 55-1453
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus longispathus -- {wa:-nak} 55-1460
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus strictus -- {mhying-wa:} 49-1291
Gramineae -- Dendrochloa distans -- {ka.myi:wa:} {ta.myi:wa:} 02-0043
Gramineae -- Dendrochloa distans -- {ta.mring:wa:} 24-0631
Gramineae -- Dichanthium annulatum -- {pan:tau-ni} 38-1007
Gramineae -- Digitaria fibrosa -- {mrak-pra:} 47-1243
Gramineae -- Dimeria kurzii -- {da.r-mhw:} 31-0806
Gramineae -- Dinochloa campactiflera -- {wa:-nw-koat} 55-1463
Gramineae -- Dinochloa maclellandii -- {hsing-nin:wa:} {wa:nwy} {wa:tha.pwat} 21-0543
Gramineae -- Dinochloa milellandi -- {wa:-nw} 55-1462
Gramineae -- Diplachne fusca -- {mrak-cho} 47-1234
Gramineae -- Echinochloa colona -- {pu.swun-sa-mrak} 35-0931
Gramineae -- Echinochloa crus-galli -- {mrak-thi:} 48-1258
Gramineae -- Echinochloa notabile -- {mw:soat-mrak} 48-1275
Gramineae -- Echinochloa stagnina -- {mrak-thi:} 48-1259
Gramineae -- Eleusine aegyptiaca -- {mrak-l:hkwa.} 47-1253
Gramineae -- Eleusine indica -- {hsing-ngo-mrak} {hsin-ngo-lak-kra:} 21-0539
Gramineae -- Eragrostis gangetica -- {kro:kra-mrak} 08-0190
Gramineae -- Eragrostis interrupta -- {d-o:mrak} 32-0831
Gramineae -- Eragrostis interrupta -- {keing:praung:hka:} {d-o:} 04-0098
Gramineae -- Eragrostis interrupta -- {mrak} {mrak-dy-o:hpoat} 04-0099
Gramineae -- Eragrostis interrupta -- {mrak-d-o:hpoat} 47-1238
Gramineae -- Eragrostis nigra -- {mrak-thing-Doan:} -- 48-1261
Gramineae -- Eragrostis pilosa -- {mrak-mhwa:kri:} 47-1247
Gramineae -- Eragrostis poaeoides -- {mrak-thing-Doan:} 48-1262
Gramineae -- Eremochloa ciliaris -- {hsup-lu:} 22-0569
Gramineae -- Eriochloa procera -- {mrak-tak-tha:} 47-1237
Gramineae -- Gigantochloa apus -- {wa:-to:} 55-1459
Gramineae -- Hackelochloa granularis -- {koan:tha.man:mrak} 05-0122
Gramineae -- Heteropogon contortus -- {myauk-mra:} 46-1213
Gramineae -- Heteropogon insignis -- {ing-teing:myauk-mri:} 64-1704
Gramineae -- Ichaemum rugosum -- {tak-htwak} {nga.tha.raung:} 28-0723
Gramineae -- Imperata cylindrica -- {thak-k} 59-1575
Gramineae -- Isachne australis -- {lak-th:saung:mrak} 53-1422
Gramineae -- Ischaemum rugosum -- {nga.tha.raung:} {tak-kwak} 15-0382
Gramineae -- Leptochloa chinensis -- {daung:mrak} 31-0823
Gramineae -- Melocanna bambusoidestrin -- {ka.ring-wa:} 02-0048
Gramineae -- Microstegium monathum -- {praung-sa} 40-1039
Gramineae -- Neohouzeaua dulloa -- {wa:-swun:} 55-1458
Gramineae -- Neohouzeaua stricta -- {tha.pwut-wa:} 58-1539
Gramineae -- Neohouzeaus helferi -- {wa:-tha.pwut} 55-1477
Gramineae -- Neyraudia arundinacea -- {kyu-na:pin-keing:} {kyu} 06-0146
Gramineae -- Neyraudia reynaudiana -- {kyu-na:pin-keing:} {kyu} 06-0147
Gramineae -- Oplismensus burmannii -- {kra.thaung:mrak} 07-0174
Gramineae -- Oplismenus burmannii -- {mrak-lak-th:} 47-1254
Gramineae -- Oplismenus compositus -- {mrak-lak-th:} 47-1255
Gramineae -- Oryza coarctata -- {sa.pa:reing:} 16-0407
Gramineae -- Oryza meycriana -- {sa.pa:(daung:sa.pa:)} 16-0409
Gramineae -- Oryza moyeriana -- {daung:sa.pa:} 31-0819
Gramineae -- Oryza officinalis -- {nat-sa-pa:} 33-0869
Gramineae -- Oryza officinalis -- {sa.pa:(nat-sa.pa:)} 16-0408
Gramineae -- Oryza sativa -- {sa.pa:} 16-0405
Gramineae -- Oryza sativa var. fatua -- {sa.pa:(kauk-ing:)} 16-0406
Gramineae -- Oxytenanathera albociliata -- {wa:-toap} 55-1454
Gramineae -- Oxytenanthera nigrociliata -- {wa:-prauk} 55-1467
Gramineae -- Oxytenanthera parviflora -- {theik-tu-mring-tu-wa:} 59-1582
Gramineae -- Oxytenanthera thwaitesii -- {kyaung:wa:a.m:} 07-0160
Gramineae -- Panicum miliare -- {mrak-lu:} 47-1252
Gramineae -- Pennisetum typhoides -- {ku.la:hsup} 03-0063
Gramineae -- Perotis indica -- {hkw:a.mri:} 14-0343
Gramineae -- Persea gratissima -- {kat~ti-pa} 04-0102
Gramineae -- Phragmites karka -- {kyu} {kyu-a} {kyu-keing:} 06-0144
Gramineae -- Phyllostachys bawa -- {Ba.wa:} 42-1104
Gramineae -- polytoca wallichiana -- {mrak-ya:} 47-1249
Gramineae -- Pseudosorghum polymorphum -- {wa:-ni-pa:} 55-1461
Gramineae -- Pseudostachyum wakha -- {wa:-hka:} 55-1457
Gramineae -- Rottboellia exaltata -- {mrak-ya:} 47-1248
Gramineae -- Rottboellia exaltata -- {mrak-ya:ng} 47-1251
Gramineae -- Rottboellia stricta -- {pu.swun-sa-kri:} 35-0930
Gramineae -- Saccharum arundinaceum -- {praung:keing:} 40-1043
Gramineae -- Saccharum officinarum -- {krn-} 09-0228
Gramineae -- Saccharum procerum -- {paung-keing:} 38-0992
Gramineae -- Saccharum spontaneum -- {keing:} 04-0092
Gramineae -- Saceharum arundinaceum -- {sis-keing:} {keign:} 18-0462
Gramineae -- Schizachyrium brebifolium -- {ing-teing:mrak-hka:} 64-1705
Gramineae -- Sclerostachys fusca -- {ring:} 51-1345
Gramineae -- Setaria italica -- {hsup} 22-0567
Gramineae -- Setaria lutescens -- {hkw:mri:ni} (hkw:mri:hpoat} 13-0338
Gramineae -- Setaria lutescens -- {kraung-mri:} {hkw:mri:ni} {hkw:mri:hpoat} 09-0219
Gramineae -- Setaria palmifolia -- {hsat-lhya-mrak} {keing:hsup-ni} 22-0559
Gramineae -- Setaria palmifolia -- {keing:hsup-ni} 04-0094
Gramineae -- Setaria verticellata -- {mrak-nu.ra:} 47-1239
Gramineae -- Setaria verticillata -- {na.ga:mrak} 32-0846
Gramineae -- Shorea buchanaii -- {mrauk-thing~Gan:} 48-1263
Gramineae -- Sorghum bicolor -- {nhn-sa:praung:} 34-0887
Gramineae -- Sorghum bicolor var. subglobasa -- {hsan-praung:} 22-0565
Gramineae -- Sorghum cernum -- {praung:nak} 40-1044
Gramineae -- Sorghum cernuum var. cernuum -- {hsan-praung:} 22-0566
Gramineae -- Sorghum dochna var; atrum -- {hkwunpraung:nak} 14-0345
Gramineae -- Sorghum dochna var; burmanicum -- {hkwunpraung:hpru} 14-0346
Gramineae -- Sorghum dochna var; pulchrum -- {hkwunpraung:} 14-0344
Gramineae -- Sorghum dochna var; wightii -- {hkwunpraung:wa} 14-0347
Gramineae -- Sorghum nalepense -- {praung:} 40-1040
Gramineae -- Sorghum splendidum -- {praung:kauk-hing:} 40-1042
Gramineae -- Sorghym roxburghii -- {ku.la:lak-htoat-praung:} 03-0068
Gramineae -- Sporobolus coramandelianus -- {mrak-mhoan-mhwa:} 47-1246
Gramineae -- Sporobolus glaucifolius -- {mrak-hsan} 47-1236
Gramineae -- Sporobolus glaucifollus -- {th:mrak} 59-1565
Gramineae -- Sporobolus tremulus -- {th:pan:tau} 59-1564
Gramineae -- Themeda billosa -- {thak-k-kri:} 59-1576
Gramineae -- Themeda triandra -- {myauk-m:} 46-1212
Gramineae -- Themeda villosa -- {seing-loan} {thak-ng-ming:} {thak-k-ming:} 18-0460
Gramineae -- Themedia arundinacea -- {keing:d-o:hpoat} 04-0095
Gramineae -- Themedia intermedia -- {keing:dy-o:hpoat} 04-0096
Gramineae -- Themedia intermedia -- {keing:hs:l:} 04-0093
Gramineae -- Thyrostachys siamensis -- {hti:ro:wa:} {hti:wa:} 30-0782
Gramineae -- Thyrsia zea -- {keing:praung:} 04-0097
Gramineae -- Triticum durum -- {gyon-} 15-0376
Gramineae -- Triticum vulgare -- {gyon-} 15-0375
Gramineae -- Tyroslachys olweri -- {tha.nap-wa:} 57-1514
Gramineae -- Vetiveria zizaniodes -- {mrak-mris-mhw:} 47-1245
Gramineae -- Zea mays -- {praung:hpu:} 40-1041
Granimeae -- Eleusine coracana -- {hsup-ni} 22-0568

Contents of this page

Gu
Guttiferae -- Calophyllum amoenum -- {tha.ra.hpi} 58-1546
Guttiferae -- Calophyllum inophyllum -- {poan:ak} 39-1027
Guttiferae -- Garcinia cowa -- {taung-ta.l:} 28-0743
Guttiferae -- Garcinia elliptica -- {tha.nap-htau} 57-1510
Guttiferae -- Garcinia heterandra -- {tau:ming:kwut} 27-0701
Guttiferae -- Garcinia mangostana -- {ming:kwut} 45-1178
Guttiferae -- Garcinia morella -- {tau:shain:hko} 27-0706
Guttiferae -- Garcinia paniculata -- {mak-ling} 44-1173
Guttiferae -- Garcinia speciosa -- {pa.ra.wa} 35-0907
Guttiferae -- Garcinia xanthochymus -- {mhan-tau.} 49-1288
Guttiferae -- Kayea nervosa -- {taung-kn-.kau} 28-0731
Guttiferae -- Meusa ferrea -- {kn-.kau} 05-0128
Guttiferae -- Ochrocarpus longifolius -- {kn-.kau-ni} 05-0129

Contents of this page

Entry H

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Ha He Hy 

Ha
Hamamelidaceae -- Altingia exelsa -- {nn--ta.roat} 33-0862

Contents of this page

He
Hernandiaceae -- Gyrocarpus jacquinii -- {ping-l-this-hkauk} 38-0987

Contents of this page

Hy
Hydrocharitaceae -- Hydrilla verticillata -- {r-hi.yaung-ping} 50->1318
Hydrocharitaceae -- Vallisneria spiralis -- {r-hi.} 50->1317
Hypericaceae -- Cratoxylon neriifolium -- {B.pra:} 42-1110

Contents of this page

Entry I

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Ir

Ir
Iridaceae -- Aporosa roxburghii -- {this~sa-pan:} 61-1630
Iridaceae -- Crocus sativus -- {kon-ku.mn-} 06-0132

Contents of this page

Entry J

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Ju

Ju
Juglandaceae -- Engelhardtia spicata -- {pan:hs:l:} 38-1004
Juglandaceae -- Juglans regia -- {this-kra:thi:} 61-1624

Contents of this page

Entry L

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

La

La
Labiatae -- Anisochilus carnosus -- {zi-ra-kri:} 23-0581
Labiatae -- Leonurus sibiricus -- {hs:tn-so.} 20-0524
Labiatae -- Leucas aspera -- {tau:ping:saim:} {tau:nham:} 27-0691
Labiatae -- leucas cephalotes -- {ping.ku-htaip-pait} 38-0989
Labiatae -- Mentha arvensis -- {pa.roat-: a-bang:sis} 35-0911
Labiatae -- mentha ayonami -- {pa.roat-: ho-na-mi} 35-0912
Labiatae -- mentha piperita -- {pa.roat-:} 35-0910
Labiatae -- Mentha piperita -- {pak-pa-ming.} 37-0968
Labiatae -- Mentha sylvestris -- {pu-di.na} 36-0936
Labiatae -- Mentha sylvestris -- {zi-ra-l:} 23-0583
Labiatae -- Ocimum americanum -- {pan:o} 38-1005
Labiatae -- Ocimum bacilicum -- {zi-ra a.hpru} 23-0584
Labiatae -- Ocimum basilicum -- {ba.la.shing (mr-pran.}} 41-1080
Labiatae -- Ocimum canum -- {ping-saim:hpru} 37-0979
Labiatae -- Ocimum canum -- {ping-saim:mhw:} 37-0975
Labiatae -- Ocimum gigantea -- {ba.la.shing} 41-1079
Labiatae -- Ocimum gratisscumum -- {ping-saim:kri:} 37-0974
Labiatae -- Ocimum sanctum -- {ku.la:ping-seim:} 03-0066
Labiatae -- Ocimum sanctum -- {ping-saim:nak} 37-0976
Labiatae -- Ocimum spp. -- {sham:pan:o} 52-1394
Labiatae -- Origanum majorana -- {ma.gyau-ram} 43-1127
Labiatae -- Orthosiphon stamineus -- {hsi:cho} {thi.kra:ma.keiT} 20-0501
Labiatae -- Perilla ocimoides -- {sham:nham:} 52-1393
Labiatae -- Plectranthus tuberosus -- {maung-ma.hkau-u.} 45-1181
Labiatae -- Pogostemon purpurascens -- {tha.nap-pis~s: (a.o}} 57-1512
Labiatae -- Salvia officinalis -- {hs.} 20-0515
Labiatae -- Salvia splendens -- {ping-saim:pan:o} 37-0978
Labiatae -- Salvia spp. -- {ping-saim:pan:} 37-0977
Labiatae -- Stachys tuberifera -- {p:po:ti} 36-0957
Labiatae -- Stachys tuberifera -- {ta.roat-p:po:ti} 25-0649
Labiate -- Pogostemon patchouli -- {tha.nap-pis~s: (a.saim:} 57-1511
Lauraceae -- Alseodaphne keenanii -- {on-ton-kri:} 64-1720
Lauraceae -- Beilsehmiedia roxbburghiana -- {lhyau-tu} 54-1442
Lauraceae -- Chinnamomum cassia -- {ta.roat-this-krn-po:} 25-0651
Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum abtusifolium -- {na.ling-kyau} 32-0851
Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum camphora -- {pa.roat} 35-0908
Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum iners -- {mhan-thing:} 49-1290
Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum inunctum -- {ka.ra.w:} 02-0046
Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum malabathrum -- {tau:this-krn-po:} 27-0714
Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum tamala -- {this-krn-po:} 61-1625
Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum zeylanicum -- {thi-hoL-this-kra-po:} 58-1559
Lauraceae -- Cinnamomun granduliferum -- {kywun:ka.to:} 10-0260
Lauraceae -- Dehaasia cumeata -- {kr-hs:hsat-na:} 07-0184
Lauraceae -- Dehaasia kurjii -- {kr-hs:kyi:hkr} 07-0185
Lauraceae -- Lindera assamica -- {ku.la:w: (ching:)} 03-0069
Lauraceae -- Litsaea glutinos -- {on-ton-} 64-1719
Lauraceae -- Litsaea monopetala -- {tan.hku:ni} {on--ton--lauk-ya:} 29-0765
Lauraceae -- Litsaea monopetalla -- {on-ton-lauk-ya:} 64-1721
Lauraceae -- Litsaea nitida -- {nwa:lhya} 33-0876
Lauraceae -- Machilus odoratissima -- {hseit-nn--kri:} 22-0562
Lauraceae -- Machilus villosa -- {lh-ka:} 54-1440
Lauraceae -- Persea gratissima -- {htau:pat.thi:} 30-0785
Lauraceae -- Phoebe lanceolata -- {hseit-nn-} 22-0561
Lauraceae -- Phoebe paniculata -- {taung-ka.ing} 28-0728

Contents of this page

Li
Liliaceae -- Agapanthus africanus -- {hkat~ta-pra} 12-0304
Liliaceae -- Allium ampeloprasum -- {htan:krak-thwun} 31-0798
Liliaceae -- Allium ascalonicum -- {krak-thwun-ni-ka.l:} 08-0210
Liliaceae -- Allium cepa -- {krak-thwun-u.kri:} {krak-thwun-ni-kri:} 09-0212
Liliaceae -- Allium sativum -- {krak-thwun-hpru} 08-0211
Liliaceae -- Allium tuberosum -- {gyu:mris} 15-0372
Liliaceae -- Aloe vera -- {sha:saung:lak-pat} 52-1376
Liliaceae -- Asparagus officinalis -- {ka.wyut} 01-0018
Liliaceae -- Asparagus plumosus -- {ka.wyut-ka.l:} 01-0019
Liliaceae -- Asparagus racemosus -- {shi.ma.tak} 52-1388
Liliaceae -- Asphodelus tenuifolius -- {tau:krak-thwun} 26-0664
Liliaceae -- Cordyline spp. -- {zau-gyi-taung-wh: a.kya:} 23-0586
Liliaceae -- Cordyline spp. -- {zau-ma.} 23-0590
Liliaceae -- Cordyline terminalis -- {zau-gyi-taung-wh: a.seim:} 23-0587
Liliaceae -- Fritillaria rouylei -- {ga.moan:krak-thwun-hpru} {ma.chis-u.} 14-0349
Liliaceae -- Fritillaria roylei -- {ma.chis} 43-1126
Liliaceae -- Gloriosa superba -- {hsi-mi:tauk} 19-0498
Liliaceae -- Lilium longi -- {taung:kri:nhing:pan:} 28-0736
Liliaceae -- Lilium tigrinum -- {pan:hkrauk} 38-1001
Liliaceae -- Smilax china -- {sain~na.bau-ta.roat} {sein~na.mau} 19-0475
Liliaceae -- Smilax macrophylla -- {hkat-cho} 12-0303
Liliaceae -- Smilax macrophylla -- {sain~na.Bau (reing:)} {hkat-cho} 19-0476
Liliaceae -- Smilax prolifera -- {sain~na.Bau (mran-ma)} 19-0477
Liliaceae -- Smilax zeylanica -- {sain~na.Bau} 19-0478
Liliaceae -- Urginea indica -- {pa.deing:krak-thwun} 34-0899
Liliaceae -- yucca gloriosa -- {na-nat-pa.d-tha} 33-0854
linaceae -- Erythoxylam cunneatum -- {ko-king:} 03-0076
Linaceae -- Linum usitatissimum -- {Bi.thwa} {ling:s.} 42-1107
Linaceae -- Linum usitatissimum -- {leing-nam} 54-1430

Contents of this page

Lo

Loganiaceae -- Buddleia asiatica -- {kraung-mri:tu} 09-0220
Loganiaceae -- Fagraea fragran -- {a.nan:} 63-1685
Loganiaceae -- Gelsemium elegans -- {pa.laung-hs:} 35-0914
Loganiaceae -- Strychnos colubrina -- {hka.paung:nw} 11-0273
Loganiaceae -- Strychnos nux-blanda -- {hka.paung:} 11-0270
Loganiaceae -- Strychnos nux-vomica -- {hka.paung:kri:} 11-0271
Loganiaceae -- Strychnos potatorum -- {hka.paung:r-kri} 11-0274

Loranthaceae -- Viscum albim -- {kyi:paung:} 06-0139
Loranthaceae -- Viscum orientale -- {koan:ka.lan} 05-0118

Lythraceae -- Crypteronia pubercens -- {a.nan:hpo} 63-1686
Lythraceae -- Daubanga grandiflora -- {myauk-ngo} 46-1206
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroema macrocarpa -- {koan:pyi:ma.} 05-0121
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia calyculate -- {l-sa.hpru} 54-1437
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia floribnda -- {pyi:ma.hpu} 39-1036
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia macrocarpa -- {pyi:ma.rwak-kri:} 39-1037
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia parviflora -- {krak-tau:sa} 08-0196
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia speciosa -- {aip.mw.} 64-1716
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia speciosa -- {pyi:ma.} 39-1035
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia venusta -- {zaung:pa.l: rwak-kri:} 23-0593
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia villosa -- {saung:ka.l:} {saung:pa.l:} 18-0456
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia villosa -- {zaung:pa.l:} 23-0592
Lythraceae -- Lagestroemia indica -- {pan:i.} 39-1019
Lythraceae -- Lawsonia inermis -- {dan:kri:} 32-0829
Lythraceae -- Sonneratia alba -- {la.m.} 53-1408
Lythraceae -- Sonneratia apetala -- {kam~pa.la} 05-0130
Lythraceae -- Sonneratia caseolaris -- {la.mu.} 53-1407
Lythraceae -- Sonneratia griffithii -- {la.ba.} 53-1406
Lythraceae -- Woodfordia fruiticasa -- {pat~ta.kyi} 38-0996

Contents of this page

Entry M

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Magnoliaceae -- Magnolia grandiflora -- {ta.taing:mhw:} 24-0622
Magnoliaceae -- Magnolia soulangiana -- {tn--teing:mhw:a.loan:} 28-0718
Magnoliaceae -- Manglietia hookeri -- {sn-ka:seim:kri:} 17-0445
Magnoliaceae -- Manglietia insignis -- {taung-sn-ka:} 28-0739
Magnoliaceae -- Manglietia utilis -- {sn-ka:hpo} 18-0446
Magnoliaceae -- Michelia champaca -- {sn-ka:} {sa.ka:wa} 17-0443
Magnoliaceae -- Michelia doltsopa -- {sn-ka:hpru} 18-0447
Magnoliaceae -- Talauma spongocarpa -- {this-ling:n} 62-1656

Maliaceae -- Cedrela serrata -- {this-ma.i:} 62-1649

Malipighiaceae -- Hiptage madablota -- {Bain:nw} 43-1121

Malvaceae -- Abutilion asiaticum -- {bauk-nw} 41-1088
Malvaceae -- Abutilon indicum -- {bauk-nw-l:} 41-1089
Malvaceae -- Althaea rosea -- {pan:chi-paung} 38-1000
Malvaceae -- Gossypium arboreum -- {hkrn-wa} {u.yyaa-wa} 13-0330
Malvaceae -- Gossypium babadense -- {hsi:ein-ling: wa} {i-gyis wa} 20-0503
Malvaceae -- Gossypium hirsutum -- {kam-Bau-za.wa}05-0131
Malvaceae -- Gossypium neglectrum -- {wa-ka.l:} 54-1449
Malvaceae -- Gossypium Obtusifolium -- {wa-kri:} 54-1450
Malvaceae -- Gossypium spp. -- {wa} 54-1448
Malvaceae -- Grossypium brasilliense -- {thing~Bau: wa} 60-1613
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus abelmoschus -- {koan:ka.to:} 05-0117
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus abelmoschus -- {kwam:ka.to:} {koan:ka.to:} 10-0241
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus cannabinus -- {chi-paung-lhyau} 13-0327
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus chinensis -- {hkaung-ran:} 12-0297
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus esculentus -- {roan:pa.ti} 51-1353
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus ficulnens -- {tau:ron-:pa.ti} 27-0704
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus furcatus -- {tau:chi-paung} 26-0667
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus lunariifolius -- {chi-paung-ni} 13-0324
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus lunariifolius -- {chi-paung-reing:} 13-0326
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus microphyllus -- {hpak-wun:kri:} 41-1069
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus mutabilis -- {thoan:hpan-lha.} 62-1662
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus rosa-sinensis -- {hkaung-ran:hs:l:} 12-0299
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus sabdoriffa -- {bi.lup chi-paung} 41-1083
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus surattensis -- {tau:chi-paung} 26-0668
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus syriacus -- {hkaung-ran:ng} 12-0298
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus tiliaceus -- {thing-pan:} 60-1591
Malvaceae -- Kydia calycina -- {htwa.poap} {dwa.poap} 31-0805
Malvaceae -- Malvastrum tricuspidatum -- {tau:pi-lau:} 26-0687
Malvaceae -- Sida carpinifdia -- {kup-s:n} 05-0124
Malvaceae -- Sida cordifolia -- {shw-tn-teing:} 53-1397
Malvaceae -- Sida spinosa -- {tn-myak-s:ping} 28-0722
Malvaceae -- Thespesia lampas -- {thing-paung:lhyau} 60-1590
Malvaceae -- Thespesia populenss -- {au-l:} 63-1695
Malvaceae -- Thespesia populnea -- {zam~bu-pa.ni} 23-0595
Malvaceae -- Urena lobata -- {kup-s:n} 05-0123

Marantaceae -- Maranta ariendinace -- {thing~Bau: a-da-lwut} 60-1616

Matraceae -- Dysoxylum binectarferum -- {hka.laung-ni} 11-0284

Melastomaceae -- Melastoma clarkenum -- {hs:o:poat} 21-0536
Melastomaceae -- Melastoma malabathricum -- {Ling:ta.pa:pyi:} 63-1677
Melastomaceae -- Melastoma malabathricum -- {myak-pr:} 46-1203
Melastomaceae -- Melastoma malabathricum -- {aung-r-o:pan:} {myak-pr:} 24-0609
Melastomaceae -- Memecylon edull -- {tha.pr-oan:} 57-1534

Meliaceae -- Amoora cucullata -- {myauk-l-hsaip} 46-1215
Meliaceae -- Amoora rohituka -- {this-ni}61-1640
Meliaceae -- Amoora wallichii -- {auk-ching:sa-ni} 64-1798
Meliaceae -- Azadirachta indica -- {ta.ma} {ta.ma-hka:} 24-0630
Meliaceae -- Cedrela febrifuga -- {hpak-hswut-r-ta.ma} 40-1063
Meliaceae -- Cedrela microcarpa -- {tau:ta.ma} 26-0680
Meliaceae -- Cedrela multijuga -- {taung-ta.ma} 28-0741
Meliaceae -- Cedrela toona -- {this-ka.to:} 61-1622
Meliaceae -- Chukrasia tabularis -- {ring:ma} 51-1350
Meliaceae -- Chukrasia tahularis -- {ying:ma} 49-1298
Meliaceae -- Chukrasia velutina -- {ying:ma-mhw:soat} 49-1299
Meliaceae -- Dysoxylum grande -- {ta.kat-ni} 24-0615
Meliaceae -- Heynea trujuga -- {ta.kat-thu-kri:} 24-0616
Meliaceae -- Melia azedarach -- {thing~Bau: pan:ta.ma} 60-1608
Meliaceae -- Melia azedarch -- {pan:ta.ma} 38-1006
Meliaceae -- Melia burmanica -- {mran-ma-ta.ma} 48-1274
Meliaceae -- Melia burmanica -- {tau:ta.ma-hka:} {pan:ta.ma} 26-0681
Meliaceae -- Sandoricum hoetjape -- {this-to} 61-1638
Meliaceae -- Soymida febrifuga -- {dan.da.ku:ni} 32-0826
Meliaceae -- Swietenia malrophylla -- {ma.hau-ga.ni} 43-1142
Meliaceae -- Wendlandia glabrata -- {this-hpru} 62-1647
Meliaceae -- Xylocarpus molluccensis -- {kyup-nn-} {kya.na.} 07-0168
Meliaceae -- Xylocarpus moluccensis -- {kya.na.} 06-0133

Menisparmaceae -- Tinospora cordifolia -- {hsing-htoan:ma.nwy} {hsing-ngo-ma.Ni.} {hsing-sa-ma.nwy} 21-0541
Menisparmaceae -- Tinospora spp. -- {hsing-htoan:ma.nwy-hsu:pauk} 21-0542
Menispermaceae -- Anamirta cocculus -- {kyi:that-ping} 06-0141
Menispermaceae -- Cissampelos pareira -- {kwrak-Baung:} 11-0267
Menispermaceae -- Cocculus villosus -- {kwak-na.Baung} 11-0268
Menispermaceae -- Stephania alba -- {taung-kra-krak-thw:} 28-0735
Menispermaceae -- Stephania japonica -- {sha:na.s:} 52-1381
Menispermaceae -- Stephania japonica -- {tau:hsaung-m:hka:} 26-0679
Menispermaceae -- Tinospora nudiflora -- {hsing-tha.ma.nwy} {hsing-toan:ma.nwy} 22-0553

Mesembryanthe-maceae -- Mollugo spergula -- {kan.ka.la} {gan.ga.la} 05-0107

Mimosaceae -- Acacia ararbia -- {hsu:hpru} 20-0511
Mimosaceae -- Acacia catechu -- {sha:} 52-1369
Mimosaceae -- Acacia concinna -- {king-pwun:chi} 04-0085
Mimosaceae -- Acacia farnesiana -- {nan:loan:kreing} 33-0872
Mimosaceae -- Acacia leucophloea -- {hta.naung:} 30-0773
Mimosaceae -- Acacia macrocephala -- {sha:hta.naung:} 52-1380
Mimosaceae -- Acacia myaingii -- {hsu:man-kyi:} 20-0512
Mimosaceae -- Acacia pennata -- {hsu:poap} {hsu:poap-kri:} 20-0509
Mimosaceae -- Adenanthera pavonina -- {rw:} 51-1355
Mimosaceae -- Adenanthera pavonina -- {rw:kri:} 51-1358
Mimosaceae -- Albifzia procera -- {Boan-m-sa} 43-1122
Mimosaceae -- Albigzia odoratissima -- {this-man-ky:} 62-1652
Mimosaceae -- Albizia lebbek -- {koak~kol (mran-ma)} 04-0105
Mimosaceae -- Albizzia chinensis -- {poan:m:za} 39-1028
Mimosaceae -- Albizzia procera -- {sis} {sis-poap} 18-0461
Mimosaceae -- Calliandra tweedii -- {pan:pw:keing:} 38-1010
Mimosaceae -- Dichrostachys cinereas -- {sis-hpru} 18-0465
Mimosaceae -- Entada phaseoloides -- {hkoan-ing:do:} 12-0309
Mimosaceae -- Enterolobium saman -- {thing~Bau: kok~kol} 60-1596
Mimosaceae -- Leucaena glauca -- {a.hsaip-hpr} {a.w-ra} {Bau-sa.keing:} 63-1684
Mimosaceae -- Leucaena glauca -- {Bau.sa.keing:} {a.hsaip-hpr} 42-1111
Mimosaceae -- Mimosa pudica -- {hti.ka.roan:(koan:)} 30-0777
Mimosaceae -- Parkia biglandulosa -- {myauk-htan:lhyak-kri:} 46-1210
Mimosaceae -- Parkia insignis -- {myauk-htan:lhyak} 46-1209
Mimosaceae -- Pithecellobium -- {thing~Bau: man-kyi:} 60-1611
Mimosaceae -- Pithecellobium labatum -- {ta.ing:} 24-0621
Mimosaceae -- Prosopis juliflora -- {gan~Da.ma-seim:} 14-0362
Mimosaceae -- Xylia delabriformis -- {pyi:ka.to:} 39-1032
Minosaceae -- Acacia modesta -- {thing~Bau: hta.naung:} 60-1604

missing entry in original 17-0435

Moraceae -- Antiaris toxicaria -- {mra:hsaip} 46-1222
Moraceae -- Antiaris toxicarig -- {a.hsaip} 63-1682
Moraceae -- Artocarpus calophyla -- {taung-pein~n:} 29-0747
Moraceae -- Artocarpus heterophullus -- {pain~n:} 39-1022
Moraceae -- Artocarpus incisa -- {paung-moan.thi:} {paung-thi:} 38-0994
Moraceae -- Artocarpus lakoocha -- {myauk-loat} 46-1216
Moraceae -- Artocarpus rigida -- {soan-pa.tak} 19-0485
Moraceae -- Castilla elastica -- {krak-paung-s: (pa.na:ma:)} 08-0199
Moraceae -- Castilla elastica -- {ra-Ba} {krak-paung-s:} 49-1303
Moraceae -- Ficus annulata -- {aung-tha.man:} 24-0611
Moraceae -- Ficus arica -- {thing~Bau: tha.-hpan:} 60-1614
Moraceae -- Ficus bengalensis -- {pa.aung} 34-0894
Moraceae -- Ficus bengalensis -- {pr-aung} 40-1045
Moraceae -- Ficus benjamina -- {aung-tha.pr} 24-0610
Moraceae -- Ficus comosa -- {krak-ta.dwut} 08-0191
Moraceae -- Ficus cunia -- {ka.twut} 01-0026
Moraceae -- Ficus cunia -- {r-hka.on-:} 50->1313
Moraceae -- Ficus elastica -- {aung-krak-paung} 24-0604
Moraceae -- Ficus glomerata -- {r-tha.hpan:} 50-1334
Moraceae -- Ficus glomerata -- {tha.hpan:} 58-1541
Moraceae -- Ficus heterophylla -- {hka.nw:} 11-0269
Moraceae -- Ficus heterophylla -- {ka.nw} {hka.nw:} 02-0035
Moraceae -- Ficus hispida -- {hka.aung:} 11-0286
Moraceae -- Ficus infectoria -- {aung-chi} 24-0606
Moraceae -- Ficus lanceolat -- {r-tha.hpan:} 50-1335
Moraceae -- Ficus obtusifolius -- {aung-krak} 24-0605
Moraceae -- Ficus religiosa -- {bau-di.aung} 41-1086
Moraceae -- Ficus religiosa -- {aung-bau-Di.} {aung-boad-D} 24-0608
Moraceae -- Ficus roxburghii -- {hsin-tha.hpan:} 22-0552
Moraceae -- Ficus rumphii -- {aung-hpru} 24-0607
Moraceae -- Ficus saemocarpa -- {r-tha.hpan:} 50-1336
Moraceae -- Ficus spp.-- {aung} 23-0603
Moraceae -- Ficusretusa -- {aung-oap} 24-0612
Moraceae -- Morus indica -- {po:sa} 37-0966
Moraceae -- Morus laevigata -- {tau:po:sa} 27-0692
Moraceae -- Streblus asper -- {oap-nh:} 64-1718 UKT: Burmese-Myanmar spelling considered to be a mistake
Moraceae -- Streblus saber -- {U.nhn-} 65-1725
Moraceae -- Streblus saper -- {U.nh:} 65-1726 UKT: Scientific name "S. saper" considered to be a mistake

Morngaceae -- Moringa oleifera -- {dan.tha.lwun} 32-0827

Musaceae -- Musa bakeri -- {tau:ngak-pyau:} 26-0669
Musaceae -- Musa bakert -- {ngak-pyau:(tau:)} 16-0394
Musaceae -- Musa chinensis -- {ngak-pyau:(wak-ma.lwut)} 16-0395
Musaceae -- Musa chinensis -- {wak-ma.lwut-nghak-pyau:} 56-1488
Musaceae -- Musa coccinea -- {ching:ni} 13-0318
Musaceae -- Musa glauca -- {ngak-pyau:(nat)} 16-0396
Musaceae -- Musa ornata -- {tau:ngak-pyau:} 26-0670
Musaceae -- Musa papadisia -- {htau:pat-nghak-pyau:} 30-0783
Musaceae -- Musa paradisia -- {shw-nghak-pyau} 53-1396
Musaceae -- Musa sapientum -- {ra.hkaing ngak-pyau:} 49-1300
Musaceae -- Musa sapientum var. arakenensis -- {ngak-pyau:(ra.hkeing} 16-0397
Musaceae -- Musa sapientum var. champa -- {ngak-pyau:(htau:pat)} 16-0398
Musaceae -- Musa sapientum var. dacca -- {ngak-pyau:(pya:r-sam:)} 16-0399
Musaceae -- Musa sapientum var. rabra -- {ngak-pyau:(shw)} 16-0400
Musaceae -- Musa spp. -- {ngak-pyau:} 16-0393
Musaceae -- Musa sylvestris -- {tau:ngak-pyau:} 26-0671
Musaceae -- Ravenala madagascarienis -- {oan:ngak-pyau:} 64-1714

Myricaceae -- Myrica nagi -- {kaT-hpol} 04-0104

Myristicaceae -- Myristica fragrans -- {za.teip~hpol} 23-0577

Myrsinaceae -- Ardisia humilis -- {krak-ma.oap} 07-0201
Myrsinaceae -- Echinochloa stagnina -- {mrak-kra:} 47-1233
Myrsinaceae -- Embelia ribes -- {mring:hkaung:nha-yaung} 48-1264
Myrsinaceae -- Embelia ribes -- {sau-hpwa:sa} {mying-hkaung:nha-yaung} 17-0441
Myrsinaceae -- Embelia robusta -- {aip.mw.nw} 64-1717
Myrsinaceae -- Maesa indica -- {king-pa.ling:nak} 04-0083
Myrsinaceae -- Myrsine semiserrata -- {ka.sau} {ka.zau} 01-0004

Myrtaceae -- Barringtonia acutangula -- {kyi:} {kyi:ni} 07-0162
Myrtaceae -- Barringtonia acutangula -- {r-ky:} 49->1308
Myrtaceae -- Barringtonia angusta -- {kyi:kri:} 07-0163
Myrtaceae -- Barringtonia reticulata -- {r-ky:} 49->1309
Myrtaceae -- Callistemon lanceolatus -- {pa.roat-hsi} 35-0909
Myrtaceae -- Careya arborea -- {Ban.Bw:} 42-1118
Myrtaceae -- Couroupita guianensis -- {a.hsaip} 63-1683
Myrtaceae -- Eucalyptus globulus -- {ngak-chauk} {yu-ka.lis} 15-0391
Myrtaceae -- Eucalyptus torelliana -- {pr-loan:cham:tha} 40-1047
Myrtaceae -- Eucalyptys camaldulensis -- {yu-ka.lis} 49-1294
Myrtaceae -- Eugenia farmosa -- {tha.pr-ping-pwa:} 57-1532
Myrtaceae -- Eugenia jambolana -- {tha.pr} 57-1518
Myrtaceae -- Eugenia kurzii -- {tha.pr-o} 57-1526
Myrtaceae -- Eugenia megacarpa -- {tha.pr-hpru} 57-1528
Myrtaceae -- Eugenia venusta -- {tha.pr-hka:} 57-1522
Myrtaceae -- Melaleuca leucadendron -- {ka.lan} 02-0053
Myrtaceae -- Psidium guajava -- {ma-la.ka} 43-1145
Myrtaceae -- Psidium spp. -- {ma-la.ka-chi} 43-1146
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium caerasoideum -- {tha.pr-chi} 57-1524
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium cumini -- {tha.pr-hpru} 57-1529
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium fruticosum -- {tha.pr-ni} 57-1527
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium grande -- {tha.pr-kri:} 57-1521
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium oblantum -- {tha.pr-hsat-ch:} 57-1525
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium pachyphyllum -- {tha.pr-cho} 57-1523
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium syzygioides -- {tha.pr-pauk-pauk} 57-1531
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium thumra -- {tha.pr-rwak-kri:} 57-1533
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium zeylanicur -- {tha.pr-pauk} 57-1530
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium aquem -- {r-tha.pr} 50-1332
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium aromaticum -- {l:hing:} 53-1413
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium balsameum -- {r-tha.pr-thaim} 50-1333
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium claviflorum -- {tha.pr-kyw:hkaung:} 57-1520
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium jambos -- {tha.pr} 57-1519
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium jambos -- {tha.pru.tha.pr} 57-1517
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium jambos -- {zam~bu-tha.pr} 23-0594
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium malaceense -- {nhing:tha.pr} {tha.pru.tha.pr} 34-0891
Myrtaceae -- Tristania burmanica -- {taung-tha.pr} 29-0758
Myrtaceae -- Tristania merguensis -- {mra.hka.maung:} 46-1219

Contents of this page

Entry N

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Nyctaginaceae -- Boerhaavia diffusa -- {pa.ran~na.wa} 35-0913
Nyctaginaceae -- Bougainvillaea glabra -- {sak~ku-pan:} 18-0452
Nyctaginaceae -- Mirabilis jalapa -- {l:na-ri-pan:} {mi~zu} 53-1414
Nyctaginaceae -- Mirabilis jalapa -- {mi~zu} {l:na-ri-pan:} 45-1186

Nymphaeaceae -- Nelumbium speciosum -- {pa.doam~ma-kra} 34-0905
Nymphaeaceae -- Nymphaea alba -- {kra-hpru} 07-0180
Nymphaeaceae -- Nymphaea lotus -- {kra} 07-0176
Nymphaeaceae -- Nymphaea pubescens -- {kra-pra} 07-0179
Nymphaeaceae -- Nymphaea rubra -- {kra-ni} 07-0178
Nymphaeaceae -- Nymphaea stellata -- {kra-o} 07-0177
Nymphaeaceae -- Nymphaea stellata -- {ku.mu.dra-kra} 03-0058

Contents of this page

Entry O

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Ochnaceae -- Ochna fruticulosa -- {ing-teing:hs:ni} 64-1703
Ochnaceae -- Ochna pumila -- {ing-teing:hs:ni} 64-1702
Ochnaceae -- Ochna wallichii -- {yo:da.ya:} 49-1296

Olacaceae -- Olax scandens -- {taung-l-lu} {l-lu} 29-0753

Olaeaceae -- Strombosia javanica -- {Bi.nn-tha} 42-1105

Olcaceae -- Ximenia americana -- {ping-l-hsi:} 37-0984

Oleaceae -- Jasminum arborescens -- {sn-p} 18-0449
Oleaceae -- Jasminum auriculatum -- {zwun-pan:} 23-0596
Oleaceae -- Jasminum pubescens -- {tau:sn-p} 26-0674
Oleaceae -- Linociera terniflora -- {hsan-hs:ping} 22-0564
Oleaceae -- Nyctanthes arbortristis -- {hseip-hpa.lu:} 22-0571
Oleaceae -- Olax scandens -- {l:lu} 53-1415
Oleaceae -- Olea europa -- {thn-lwing} 59-1574
Oleaceae -- Schrebera swietenioides -- {tau:wh:hpru-this-hs:l:} 27-0707
Oleaceae -- Schrebera swietenioides -- {this-hs:l:} 61-1634

Onagranceae -- Trapa bispionsa -- {kyw:hkaung:} 10-0251

Orchidaceae -- Aerides crassifolium -- {sa-ka.l:pan:(ni)} 17-0427
Orchidaceae -- Aerides lobii -- {sa-ka.l:pan:(pan:raung)} 17-0428
Orchidaceae -- Bulbophyllum phyllum -- {tha.zin-hpru} 56-1506
Orchidaceae -- Calanthe herbacea -- {hk-pan:teim-ngo}12-0292
Orchidaceae -- Dendrobium aggregatum -- {baung:tau-choap} 41-1090
Orchidaceae -- Dendrobium jenkinsi -- {shw-wa-ka.l: 53-1404
Orchidaceae -- Dendrobium thyrsiflorum -- {krak-u.nhis} 09-0214
Orchidaceae -- Eulophia campestris -- {ga.moan:hing:-Ga-si} 14-0353
Orchidaceae -- Orchis mascula -- {hsa-lup-mis~sa.ri.} 19-0497
Orchidaceae -- Phajus maculatus -- {ga.moan:s-ti} 14-0351
Orchidaceae -- Phajus maculatus -- {mr-a-m:} 47-1231
Orchidaceae -- Phajus wallichii -- {ga.moan:s-ti-kri:} 14-0352
Orchidaceae -- Pholidota imbricata -- {hsing-pu.ti:} {krwak[mri:pan:} 21-0547
Orchidaceae -- Vanda coerulea -- {mo:loan:mheing:} 44-1169
Orchidaceae -- Vanda coerulescens -- {mo:loan:mheing:pra} 44-1170
Orchidaceae -- Vanda roxburghii -- {kyi:paung:myo:} 06-0140

Orobancaceae -- Aeginetia indica -- {hkaung-lhan:ti:} 12-0300
Orobancaceae -- Aeginetia pedunculata -- {hkaung-lhan:ti:} 12-0301

Oroxylum indicum -- Bignoniaceae -- {kraung-lhya} 09-0222

Oxalidaceae -- Averrhoa bilimbi -- {ta.roat-saung:lhya:} 25-0642
Oxalidaceae -- Averrhoa carambola -- {saung:lhya:} 18-0458
Oxalidaceae -- Biophytum sensitivum -- {hti.ka.roan: (shwun.bwak)} 30-0780
Oxalidaceae -- Oxalis corniculata -- {mho-na:to} 49-1285

Contents of this page

Entry P

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Padaliaceae -- Sesamum indicum -- {nham:} 34-0892

Pailionaceae -- Dalbergia avata -- {ma.da.ma.} 43-1129

Palmaceae -- Areca catechu -- {kwam:thi:} 10-0244
Palmaceae -- Areca triandra -- {tau:kwam:thi:} 26-0666
Palmaceae -- Arenga saccharifera -- {tau:oan:} {taung:oan:} 27-0715
Palmaceae -- Arenga saccharifera -- {taung-oan:} 29-0761
Palmaceae -- Bambusa oliveriana -- {wa:-hpru-ka.l:} 55-1469
Palmaceae -- Borassus flabellifer -- {htan:} 30-0797
Palmaceae -- Calamus arborescens -- {Da.noan:} 32-0833
Palmaceae -- Calamus floribundus -- {r-kreim} 50-1312
Palmaceae -- Calamus gurubua -- {kreim-ni} 09-0233
Palmaceae -- Calamus helferianus -- {kreim-hpru-ka.l:} 10-0237
Palmaceae -- Calamus latifolices -- {ra.ma.hta} 49-1301
Palmaceae -- Calamus longisetus -- {ka.paung:kreim} 02-0036
Palmaceae -- Calamus myrianthus -- {kreim-poap} 09-0235
Palmaceae -- Calamus pseudorivalis -- {kreim-hpru} 10-0236
Palmaceae -- Calamus rotang -- {kreim-nw} 09-0234
Palmaceae -- Calamus viminalis -- {kreim-hka:} 09-0232
Palmaceae -- Caryota urens -- {ming:pau} 45-1179
Palmaceae -- Cocos nucifera -- {oan:} 64-1712
Palmaceae -- Corypha elata -- {p-ping} 36-0937
Palmaceae -- Corypha umbraculifera -- {p-ping} 36-0938
Palmaceae -- Dendrocalamus hamittonii -- {wa:-po:myak-hsan-ky}55-1465
Palmaceae -- Dendrocalamus logifimbriatus -- {wa:-pyau.} 55-1466
Palmaceae -- Dendrocalamus membronaceus -- {wa:-hpru} 55-1468
Palmaceae -- Gigantochloa macrostachya -- {wa:-hpru-kri:} 55-1470
Palmaceae -- Korthalsia lacinesa -- {wa:-po:kraim} 55-1464
Palmaceae -- Korthalsia laciniosa -- {sa.hkan:kreim} {wa:Bo:kreim} 16-0403
Palmaceae -- Licuala peltata -- {sa.lu} 17-0425
Palmaceae -- Livistona speciosa -- {tau:htan:} {taung-htan:} 26-0683
Palmaceae -- Livistona speciosa -- {taung-htan:} 29-0745
Palmaceae -- Nipa fruticans -- {Da.ni.} 32-0832
Palmaceae -- Phoenix dactylifera -- {swun-pa.lwun} 19-0489
Palmaceae -- Phoenix ferinigera -- {swun-pa.lwun pu.} 19-0490
Palmaceae -- Phoenix sylvestris -- {swun-pa.lwun} 19-0488
Palmaceae -- Zalacca wallichii -- {ying:hkan} 49-1297

Palmae -- Calamus erectus -- {theing:kraim} 61-1621
Palmae -- Calamus longisetus -- {hka. paung:krei} 11-0272
Palmae -- Elacis guineensis -- {hsi-oan:} 20-0499
Palmae -- Euterpo edulis -- {u-sa:htan:} 63-1693
Palmae -- Lodoicea seychellarum -- {ping-l-oan:} 38-0988
Palmae -- Phoenix paludosa -- {thing-paung:} 60-1589

Pandanaceae -- Pandanus foetidus -- {tha.pau.} 57-1515
Pandanaceae -- Pandanus odoratissimus -- {hsup-thwa:hpu:} 22-0570
Pandanaceae -- Pandanus odorus -- {hswam:mhw:} 22-0573

Papaveraceae -- Argemone mexicana -- {hka.ra-koan:} 11-0275
Papaveraceae -- Papaver sommiforum -- {Bain:} 42-1119

Papilianaceae -- Millettia auriculata -- {hs:mein} 21-0528
Papilianaceae -- Millettia cinerea -- {hs:ming:} 21-0527
Papilionaceae -- Abrus precatorius -- {rw:ka.l: (a.hpru} 51-1357
Papilionaceae -- Abrus precatorius -- {rw:ka.l: (pan:raung)} 51-1356
Papilionaceae -- Abrus precatorius -- {rw:ping} 53-1395
Papilionaceae -- Alhagi camelorum -- {tu.la.na.hpa} {su-la-na.hpa} 25-0655
Papilionaceae -- Alysicarpus rugosa -- {kyup-ka.l:} {tau:p:} 07-0167
Papilionaceae -- Alysicarpus vaginalis -- {thn-ma.neing-kyauk-ma.neing} 59-1573
Papilionaceae -- Arachis hypogea -- {mr-p:} 46-1227
Papilionaceae -- Butea letrasperma -- {pauk} 37-0970
Papilionaceae -- Butea su0perba -- {pauk-nw-u.} 37-0971
Papilionaceae -- Cajanus indicus -- {p:sing:ngon-} 36-0943
Papilionaceae -- Canavalia ensiformis -- {p:ta.lat} 36-0946
Papilionaceae -- Cicer arietinum  -- {ku.la:p:} 03-0065
Papilionaceae -- Clerodendrum schellangii -- {wun-u} 56-1479
Papilionaceae -- Clitoria termatea -- {aung-m:o} 64-1708
Papilionaceae -- Clitoria ternatea -- {aung-m:hpru} 64-1709
Papilionaceae -- Crotalaria juncea -- {peik-hsan} / {peik-hsan-hly} 37-0973
Papilionaceae -- Crotolaria orixensis -- {tau:peik-hsan} 27-0693
Papilionaceae -- Crotolaria retusa -- {tau:peik-hsan} 27-0695
Papilionaceae -- Crotolaria sericea -- {tau:peik-hsan} 27-0694
Papilionaceae -- Dalbegia sissoo -- {pi.tauk ku.la:} 35-0918
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia cultrata -- {ring:teik} 51-1346
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia fusca -- {ring-hkup} 51-1342
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia kurzii -- {this-poap} 62-1644
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia oliveri -- {ta.ma.lang:} 24-0629
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia perforata -- {ton--nw} 29-0769
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia rimesa -- {daung.ta.laung} 31-0817
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia sissoo -- {ku.la:pi.tauk} 03-0064
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia spinosa -- {byeik} 42-1094
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia volubilis -- {daung.ta.laung-nw} 31-0818
Papilionaceae -- Derris elliptica -- {hoan:ping} 63-1674
Papilionaceae -- Derris floribunda -- {kya:ma.neing} 06-0136
Papilionaceae -- Derris robusta -- {poat-thing-ma.myak-hkauk} 38-0999
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium diffusum -- {kyat} {gyat} 07-0165
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium gyrans -- {shi:hko:} 52-1382
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium gyroides -- {l-kauk-hing:} 54-1435
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium oblongum -- {hs:wa-ka.l:} 21-0533
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium pulchellum -- {taung-ta.ming:} {taung-Da.ming:} 28-0742
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium triflorum -- {tau:p:nan.tha} 27-0690
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium triquetrum -- {lauk-th} 54-1425
Papilionaceae -- Dolbergia paniculata -- {this-na.nwing:} 61-1639
Papilionaceae -- Dolichos biflorus -- {p:pi.sup} 36-0955
Papilionaceae -- Dolichos lablab -- {p:kri:} 36-0940
Papilionaceae -- Dolichos lablab -- {p:pu.zwun} 36-0956
Papilionaceae -- Erythrina crista -- {ka.this} {thin:bau:ka.this} 03-0056
Papilionaceae -- Erythrina crista -- {thing~Bau: ka.this} 60-1595
Papilionaceae -- Erythrina fusca -- {koan:ka.this} 05-0119
Papilionaceae -- Erythrina lithodperma -- {r-ka.this} 49-1306
Papilionaceae -- Erythrina stricta -- {taung-ka.this} 28-0730
Papilionaceae -- Erythrina variegata -- {ping-l-ka.this} 37-0982
Papilionaceae -- Flemingia chapper -- {kya.ba.hon-:} 06-0134
Papilionaceae -- Flemingia strobilifera -- {hkaung:oan:sau:} {hs:leip-hpru} 12-0302
Papilionaceae -- Flemingia strobilifera -- {hs:leip-hpru} 21-0532
Papilionaceae -- Glycine soja -- {p:nga.pi.} 36-0942
Papilionaceae -- Glycine soja -- {p:poap} 37-0958
Papilionaceae -- Glycyrrhiza glabra -- {nw-cho} 33-0878
Papilionaceae -- Indigofera pulchalla -- {tau:m:reim:} 27-0700
Papilionaceae -- Indigofera viscosa -- {ga.Loan-taung-pyn-} 14-0355
Papilionaceae -- Indigofera viscosa -- {m:} {m:n} 44-1158
Papilionaceae -- Indigofera viscosa -- {m:reing:} 44-1161
Papilionaceae -- Lathyrus aphaca -- {sa:tau-p:(tau:)} 17-0432
Papilionaceae -- Lathyrus sativus -- {p:chi-paung} 36-0941
Papilionaceae -- Lens esculenta -- {p:ni-ka.l:} 36-0951
Papilionaceae -- Milletia atropurpurea -- {kyw:ta.ing:} 10-0253
Papilionaceae -- Milletia ovalifolia -- {nn-.tha} 33-0865
Papilionaceae -- Millettia brandisiana -- {this-pa.kan} 61-1642
Papilionaceae -- Millettia multiflora -- {ping.gn-} 38-0991
Papilionaceae -- Millettia pachycarpa -- {mi.kyaung:nw} 44-1148
Papilionaceae -- Millettia pendula -- {thing:wing} 61-1618
Papilionaceae -- Millettia pubinervis -- {thing:wing-hpo} 61-1620
Papilionaceae -- Millettia pulchra -- {thing:wing-sap} 61-1619
Papilionaceae -- Mucuna nivea -- {p:tak-nak} 36-0949
Papilionaceae -- Mucuna prurita -- {hkw:lh:ya:} 13-0340
Papilionaceae -- Mucuna utillis -- {hkw:l:p:} 13-0339
Papilionaceae -- Ougeinia dalbergioides -- {sis.kri:} 18-0463
Papilionaceae -- Pachyrihigus angulatus -- {p:saim:sa:} 36-0945
Papilionaceae -- Paederia foetida -- {p:poap-nw} 37-0959
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus aconitifolius -- {tau:p:nauk} 27-0689
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus calcaratus -- {ka.ching-p:} 01-0001
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus calcaratus -- {p:yi:} 37-0962
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus lunatus -- {hau:pat-p:} 30-0784
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus lunatus -- {p:hpru-ka.l:} 37-0961
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus lunatus -- {p:kya:} 36-0939
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus lunatus -- {swun-ta-ni} 19-0486
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus lunatus -- {swun-ta-pra} 19-0487
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus mungo -- {mat-p:} 45-1188
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus radiatus -- {p:nauk-nak} 36-0954
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus radiatus -- {p:nauk-saim:} 36-0953
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus radiatus -- {p:ti-saim:} 36-0947
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus radiatus -- {p:ti-wa} 36-0948
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus vulgaris -- {p:pring:} 37-0960
Papilionaceae -- Pisum sativum -- {p:leip-pra} 37-0964
Papilionaceae -- Pisum sativum -- {sa:tau-p:} {p:leip-pra} 17-0431
Papilionaceae -- Psophocarpus tetragonolocus -- {p:saung:lya:} {p:mris} 36-0944
Papilionaceae -- Psoralea coryllfolia -- {n-lh.} 33-0861
Papilionaceae -- Pterocarpus dalb rgioides -- {kup~pa.li pi.tauk} 05-0126
Papilionaceae -- Pterocarpus dalbergoides -- {pi.tauk kap~pa.li} 35-0917
Papilionaceae -- Pterocarpus indicus -- {pi.tauk pa.thhyu:} 35-0919
Papilionaceae -- Pterocarpus macrocarpus -- {pi.tauk mran-ma} 35-0920
Papilionaceae -- Pterocarpus santalinus -- {nn-.tha-ni} 33-0866
Papilionaceae -- Pterocarpus santalinus -- {san~da.ku:ni} 18-0468
Papilionaceae -- Pueraria hirsuta -- {hkw:lh:ya: a.o} 14-0341
Papilionaceae -- Pueraria tuberosa -- {kyw:hpru-u.} {mwun:u.} 10-0246
Papilionaceae -- Robinia pseudo-acacia -- {hta.naung:tu} 30-0774
Papilionaceae -- Sesbaina grandiflora -- {pauk-pan:hpru} 37-0972
Papilionaceae -- Sesbania aculeata -- {n-ping} 23-0600
Papilionaceae -- Sesbania aegyptiaca -- {r-tha.ky:} 50-1331
Papilionaceae -- Sesbania procumbens -- {n-theim} 23-0602
Papilionaceae -- Smithia sensitiva -- {nwa:hta.ming:} 33-0873
Papilionaceae -- Tehrosia vogelii -- {po-ka-ping} 37-0969
Papilionaceae -- Trigonella foenumgraecum -- {p:nn-.tha} 36-0952
Papilionaceae -- Uraria picta -- {ky:mri:ma.} 06-0149
Papilionaceae -- Vicia faba -- {bo-sa:p:} 41-1087
Papilionaceae -- Vicia faba -- {ta.roat-p:} {p:lak-ma.} {bol-sa:p:} 25-0648
Papilionaceae -- Vigna catjang -- {Bo-kait-p:} 42-1112
Papilionaceae -- Vigna catjang -- {p:lwam:} 37-0965
Papilionaceae -- Vigna catjang -- {p:taung.sh} 36-0950
Papilionaceae -- Vigna pilosa -- {tau:p:} 27-0688

Passifloraceae -- Passiflora foetida -- {tau:su-ka} 26-0672
Passifloraceae -- Passiflora laurifolia -- {nw-ni-nat-pan:} 34-0882
Passifloraceae -- Passiflora laurifolia -- {su-ka} 17-0437
Passifloraceae -- Passiflora quadrangularis -- {a-ka-wa.ti} 63-1699
Passifloraceae -- Passiflora quadrangularis -- {su-ka-thi:nw} 17-0438

Pedalacee -- Martynia diandra -- {hs:ga.Loan} 20-0523

Pedaliaceae -- Pedalium murex -- {hsu:l-kri:} 20-0514

Pinaceae -- Biota orientalis -- {kyauk-pan:} 06-0154
Pinaceae -- Cedrus deodara -- {nat-hting:ru:} 33-0870
Pinaceae -- Libocedrus mecrolepis -- {hting:ru:mhw:} 30-0794
Pinaceae -- Pinus spp -- {hting:ru:} 30-0792
Pinaceae -- Taiwania cryptonerioides -- {ta.roat-hkaung:ping} 25-0637
Pinaceae -- Thuja orientalis -- {kyauk-pan:pro:} 06-0157

Piperaceae -- Piper betle -- {kwam:} 10-0240
Piperaceae -- Piper longum -- {pait-ching:} 38-0997
Piperaceae -- Piper longum -- {sa.ro} 17-0424
Piperaceae -- Piper nigrum -- {nga.roat-kaung:} 15-0381

Pittosporaceae -- Pittosporum floribundum -- {r-ka.ti-wing} 49-1304

Plamae -- Zelacca wallichiana -- {ring-ngan:} 51-1341

Plantaginaceae -- Plantago major -- {a.kyau:tis-htaung} {Ba:krau:} {hs:kyau-kri:} 63-1681
Plantaginaceae -- Plantago major -- {hs:kyau-kri:} {a.krau:tis-htaung} 20-0518
Plantaginaceae -- Plantago ovata -- {I.tha.hpa-gu-la.} 64-1722

Podocarpaceae -- Podocarpus imbricatus -- {sha.mo:} 51-1367
Podocarpaceae -- Podocarpus nerifolia -- {this-ming:hpo} 62-1650
Podocarpaceae -- Podocarpus wallichianus -- {this-ming:ma.} 62-1651

Polemoniaceae -- Phlox drummondii -- {tha.rak-ht-pan:} 58-1549

Polygalaceae -- Securidaca inappendiculata -- {l-ming:} 53-1410
Polygonaceae -- Antigonon leptopus -- {taik-pan:} 28-0726
Polygonaceae -- Fagopyrum esculantum -- {pan:gyon-} 38-1003
Polygonaceae -- Fagopyrum tataricum -- {sha.ri.man} 52-1368
Polygonaceae -- Polygenum tomemtosum -- {ma.ha-ga-kra.hsis} 43-1139
Polygonaceae -- Polygonum barbatum -- {su.sup-pan:} 17-0436
Polygonaceae -- Polygonum chinensus -- {wak-kraim} 56-1482
Polygonaceae -- Polygonum plebejum -- {pu.swun-hkr-ky:} 35-0928
Polygonaceae -- Polygonum serrulatum -- {wak-kraim} 56-1483
Polygonaceae -- Polygonum stagninum -- {wak-kraim} 56-1484
Polygonaceae -- Polygonum tomentosum -- {wak-kraim} 56-1485
Polygonaceae -- Rumex crispus -- {ku.la:chi-paung-ng} 03-0061
Polygonaceae -- Rumex maritimus -- {tau:taung-hkwa.} 26-0682
Polygonaceae -- Rumex nigricans -- {wak-kraim-ka.l:} 56-1486
Polygonaceae -- Rumex vesicarius -- {ta.roat-chi-paung} {ku.la:chi-paung} 25-0638
Polygonaceae -- Rumex visicarius -- {ku.la:chi-paung-kri:} 03-0062

Polypodiaceae -- Adiantum lunulatum -- {hing~tha-hkr} 63-1672
Polypodiaceae -- Actinopteris dichotoma -- {daung:mri:} {tau:krak-mauk} 31-0822
Polypodiaceae -- Adiantum capillus-veneris -- {han-tha-raaz} 63-1676
Polypodiaceae -- Adiantum caudatum -- {daung:mauk} 31-0821
Polypodiaceae -- Angioteris avecta -- {hs:mring:hkwa} 21-0530

Pontedetiaceae -- Eichornia crassipes -- {b-da} 41-1085

Pprtulocaceae -- Portulaca oleracea -- {mr-pis} 46-1228

Proteaceae -- Grevillea robusta -- {hka.tau-mhi}} 11-0288
Proteaceae -- Helicia erratiea -- {tauk-rup-kri:} 28-0725
Proteaceae -- Helicia terminalis -- {hsing-ko:si:} (entry no. missing: entd. as b}} 21-0536b

Pumbaginaceae -- Plumbago carpensis -- {{kan.choap-o} 05-0108
Pumbaginaceae -- Plumbago rosea -- {kan.choap-ni} 05-0109
Pumbaginaceae -- Plumbago zeylanica -- {kan.choap-hpru}05-0110

Punicaceae -- Broussonetia papyrifera -- {tha-l:} 58-1554
Punicaceae -- Punica granatum -- {ta.l:} {tha.l:} 29-0763
Punicaceae -- Punica granatum -- {tha.l:} 58-1555

Contents of this page

Entry R

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Ranumculaceae -- Helleborus niger -- {hsaung:m-hka:} 22-0555
Ranumculaceae -- Paeonia lactiflora -- {gya.pan kan.kau-ga.moan:} 15-0370
Ranunculaceae -- Aconitum heterophyllum -- {ti.woat} {di.woat} 25-0654
Ranunculaceae -- Clematis craibiana -- {hkwa-o} 13-0333
Ranunculaceae -- Clematis smilacifolia -- {hkwa-o-kri:} 13-0334
Ranunculaceae -- Contis teeta -- {hkan:tauk} -- 12-0305
Ranunculaceae -- Naravelia zeylanica -- {hsat-cho-ris} 22-0556
Ranunculaceae -- Nigella sativa -- {sa.moan-nak} 16-0417
Ranunculaceae -- Paeonia emodi -- {san~da.} {hpo:la.ming:} 18-0471
Ranunculaceae -- Ranunculus sceleratus -- {tn-nga-ga.roat} 28-0717

Rhamaceae -- Zigyphus oenoplia -- {paung-m.thi:} 38-0993
Rhamnaceae -- Ventilago madraspatna -- {thw:tak} 62-1663
Rhamnaceae -- Ventilago madroaspatana -- {wa-hso-nw} 55-1452
Rhamnaceae -- Zigyphur rugosa -- {myauk-hsi:} 46-1207
Rhamnaceae -- Zizyphus incurva -- {hsu:hpo} 20-0510
Rhamnaceae -- Zizyphus mauritiana -- {hsi:} {hsi:tau} 20-0500
Rhanmaceae -- Zizphus oenoplia -- {tau:hsi:nw} {paung-p.} 26-0676
Rhanmaceae -- Zizyphus rugosa -- {tau:hsi:} {myauk-hsi:} 26-0675

Rhixophoraceae -- Kandelia gheedeii -- {baung:tau-sh} 41-1091

Rhizohphoracea -- Carallia braciata -- {ma.Ni.Au-ga.} 43-1128
Rhizonphoraceae -- Bruguiera hainesii -- {saung:hpo} 18-0457
Rhizophoraceae -- Brugiuera conjunsata -- {bru:u.tis-loan:} 42-1101
Rhizophoraceae -- Bruguiera cylindrica -- {saung:} 18-0455
Rhizophoraceae -- Bruguiera parbiflora -- {bru:krak-tak} 42-1098
Rhizophoraceae -- Rhizohora candelaria -- {bru:hkr-htauk} 42-1099
Rhizophoraceae -- Rhizophora mucronala -- {bru:hkrauk-htauk-ma.} 42-1100

Rosaceae -- Prunus communis -- {mak-man:} 44-1171
Rosaceae -- Cydonia cathayensis -- {chi-sau-ka:} 13-0323
Rosaceae -- Eriobotrya bengalensis -- {hpak-hswut} 40-1062
Rosaceae -- Eriobotrya japonica -- {ta.roat-nhing:thi:} 25-0647
Rosaceae -- Eriolobus indica -- {taung-wh:} {taung-gw:} 29-0757
Rosaceae -- Fragaria elatior -- {sa.tau:B-ri} 16-0404
Rosaceae -- Malus slyvestris -- {pan:thi:} 39-1017
Rosaceae -- Prunus armeniacaa -- {Bing~ga.la:hsi:} 42-1115
Rosaceae -- Prunus avium -- {chy-ri} 13-0314
Rosaceae -- Prunus persica -- {mak-mwun} 44-1172
Rosaceae -- Pyrus communis -- {this-tau} 61-1637
Rosaceae -- Rosa centifolia -- {nhing:hsi} 34-0888
Rosaceae -- Rosa involucrata -- {myak-hkeing} 45-1201
Rosaceae -- Spiracea aruncus -- {taung-r-cham:ya:-wa} 29-0752
Rosaceae -- Spiraea arguta -- {taung-r-chak-ya:hpru} 29-0751

Rubiaceae -- Adina cordifolia -- {nhau:} 34-0886
Rubiaceae -- Anthocephalus cadamba -- {r-ma.u} 50-1327
Rubiaceae -- Anthoeephalus cadamba -- {ma.u-lak-tan-sh} 43-1144
Rubiaceae -- Canthium dicoccum -- {myauk-laung:} 46-1214
Rubiaceae -- Cephalanthus occidentalis -- {r-ma.u} 50-1328
Rubiaceae -- Cinchona ledgeriana -- {kwi-neing} 10-0238
Rubiaceae -- Coffea arabica  -- {kau-hpi (koan:mring.)} 03-0071
Rubiaceae -- Coffea excelsa -- {kau-hpi} 03-0070
Rubiaceae -- Coffea liberica | robusta -- {kau-hpi (mr-neim.)} 03-0072
Rubiaceae -- Gardenia coronaria -- {ring-hkat-kri:} 51-1340
Rubiaceae -- Gardenia florida -- {zi-za.wa-kri:} 23-0579
Rubiaceae -- Gardenia obtusifolia -- {ring-hkat-l:} 50-1339
Rubiaceae -- Gardenia sessiliflora -- {tha.ming-sa-hpru} 58-1544
Rubiaceae -- Gardenia turgida -- {tha.ming-sa-ni} 58-1543
Rubiaceae -- Hymenodictyon excelsum -- {hku-than} {hku-hsan} 12-0291
Rubiaceae -- Ixora collinea -- {poaN~Na.rait} 38-0995
Rubiaceae -- Ixora nigricans -- {hsan-kw:pan:} 22-0563
Rubiaceae -- Limnophila cana -- {r-tha.rak-king:} 50-1337
Rubiaceae -- Mitragyna parvifolia -- {htaim} 31-0802
Rubiaceae -- Mitragyna rotundifolia -- {Bing~ga.} 42-1114
Rubiaceae -- Mitragyna speciosa -- {Bain:sa} 43-1120
Rubiaceae -- Morinda -- {hau-kri:} {ni:pa:hs:r:ro:} 24-0614
Rubiaceae -- Morinda angustifolia -- {r:yo} 50-1338
Rubiaceae -- Morinda persicaefolia -- {ni:pa:hs:l:} 33-0858
Rubiaceae -- Morinda tinctoria -- {hau} {ni:pa:hs:} 24-0613
Rubiaceae -- Morinda tinctoria -- {ni:pa:hs:} {tau:r:yo} 33-0857
Rubiaceae -- Mussaenda frondosa -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1362
Rubiaceae -- Mussaenda glabra -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1363
Rubiaceae -- Mussaenda luteola -- {rwak-lha.pan:} 51-1366
Rubiaceae -- Mussaenda wallichii -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1364
Rubiaceae -- Nauclea orientalis -- {ma.u-ga.ton-:} 43-1143
Rubiaceae -- Neomauclea griffithii -- {this-thing~kan:} 62-1657
Rubiaceae -- Neonauclea excelsa -- {this-hpa.yaung:} 62-1646
Rubiaceae -- Neoneuclea sessilifolia -- {htaim (ku.la:)} 31-0803
Rubiaceae -- Pavetta indica -- {hs:paung-cham:} 21-0526
Rubiaceae -- Petunga roxburghii -- {ping-l-krak-ro:} 37-0983
Rubiaceae -- Randia dumetorum -- {hs:thn-pu.ra} 21-0535
Rubiaceae -- Randia longiflora -- {kyw:cho} 10-0256
Rubiaceae -- Randia uligunosa -- {mhan-hpru} 49-1289
Rubiaceae -- Wendlandia grandis -- {tau:hsaung-tau-ku:} 26-0678
Rubiaceae -- Wendlandia paniculata -- {sa.kying:} 16-0402
Rubiaceae -- Wendlandia tincteria -- {taung-sn-hting:} 28-0740

Rutaceae -- Aegle marmalos Carrea -- {U.thhyis} 65-1728-01
Rutaceae -- Atalantia monophylla -- {tau:shauk} 27-0705
Rutaceae -- Casimirosa edulis -- {tha.kra:hpru} 56-1497
Rutaceae -- Citrus aurantifolia -- {thn-pu.ra} 59-1570
Rutaceae -- Citrus fortunella -- {pan:leim~mau} 39-1015
Rutaceae -- Citrus grandis -- {kyw:kau:} 10-0248
Rutaceae -- Citrus grandis -- {shauk-pan:} 52-1385
Rutaceae -- Citrus lemon -- {thn-pu.ro} 59-1571
Rutaceae -- Citrus medica -- {shauk} 52-1383
Rutaceae -- Citrus medica -- {tau:thn-pu.ra} 27-0712
Rutaceae -- Citrus paradisi -- {ga.reit-hpru.} 14-0354
Rutaceae -- Citrus sinensis -- {laim~mau} 54-1434
Rutaceae -- Citrus spp. -- {shauk-cho} 52-1384
Rutaceae -- Clausena excavata -- {pyi:tau-thaim} 39-1033
Rutaceae -- Clausena heptaphylla -- {tau:pyi-tau-thaim:} 27-0696
Rutaceae -- Feronia elephantum -- {thi:} 58-1560
Rutaceae -- Limonia acidssima -- {tha.nap-hka:} 57-1509
Rutaceae -- Murraya koenigii -- {kraung-thw:} 09-0223
Rutaceae -- Murraya paniculata -- {yu.za.na.} 49-1293
Rutaceae -- Toddalia aculeata -- {krn-sa} 09-0227
Rutaceae -- Zanthoxylum alatum -- {gau-ra.hka:nn--nn-} 14-0359
Rutaceae -- Zanthoxylum alatum -- {t.za.bol} {gau-ra.hka:nn--nn-} 25-0656
Rutaceae -- Zanthoxylum budrunga -- {ma.ya:ning:krak-hsu} 43-1131
Rutaceae -- Zanthoxylum oudrunga -- {mu.ra-ning:krak-hsu} 44-1156
Rutaceae -- Evosia mediaefolia -- {king:tha.pwut-kri:} 04-0090

Contents of this page

Entry S

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Sabiaceae -- Melioosma pinnata -- {hpak-ka.soan:} 40-1059
Sabiaceae -- Meliosma simplicifolia -- {hpak-taung-kreing} 40-1064
Sabiaceae -- Trevesia palmata -- {hpau.} 40-1058

Salicaceae -- Salix babylonica -- {mo:ma.hka.} 44-1165
Salicaceae -- Salix caprea -- {mo:ma.hka.} 44-1166
Salicaceae -- Salix tetrasperma -- {mo:ma.hka.} 44-1167

Salvadoraceae -- Azime tetracantha -- {mo:nhn-} 44-1164

Santalaceae -- Santalum album -- {nn-.tha-hpru} 33-0867
Santalaceae -- Santalum album -- {san~da.ku:hpru} {nan.tha-hpru} 18-0469
Santalaceae -- Santalum finoum -- {san~da.ku:wa} 18-0470

Sapindaceae -- Aesculus assamica -- {r-myau:} 50-1330
Sapindaceae -- Cardiospermum halicacabum -- {ku.la:myak-si.} 03-0067
Sapindaceae -- Dodonaea viscosa -- {mheing:} 49-1286
Sapindaceae -- Litchi sinensis -- {leing-chi:} 54-1429
Sapindaceae -- Nephelium lappaceum -- {krak-mauk-thi:} 08-0206
Sapindaceae -- Nephelium litchi -- {ta.roat-hsi:thi:} 25-0643
Sapindaceae -- Sapindus imukorossi -- {man-ky:pauk} 45-1191
Sapindaceae -- Sapindus trifoliatus -- {ku.la:king-pwun:} 03-0060
Sapindaceae -- Schleichera oleasa -- {kro-hpo} 08-0189
Sapindaceae -- Schleichera oleosa -- {kro} 08-0186
Sapindaceae -- Turpinia pomifera -- {tau:hpak-hswut} 27-0697
Sapindaceae -- Xerospermum neronhian -- {taung-krak-mauk} 28-0737
Sapindaceae --Sapindus rarak -- {king:pu.ti:} 04-0086

Sapotaceae -- Achras zapota -- {tha.kra:} 56-1496
Sapotaceae -- Chrysophyllum cainito -- {tha.kra:thi:} 56-1498
Sapotaceae -- Chrysophyllum roxburghii -- {tha.kra:thi:} 56-1499
Sapotaceae -- Madhuca latifolia -- {ma.hu-ra} 43-1141
Sapotaceae -- Madhuca longifolia -- {m-s} 45-1187
Sapotaceae -- Manilkara littoralis -- {kup~pa.li this} 05-0127
Sapotaceae -- Melanorrhoea usitata -- {this-cho} 61-1628
Sapotaceae -- Minusops elengi -- {hka.r} 11-0279
Sapotaceae -- Minusops kauki -- {hka.r reing:} 11-0280
Sapotaceae -- Palaquim obovatum -- {ping-l-pring:} 38-0985
Sapotaceae -- Palaquim obovatum -- {ping-l-pring:a.ni} 38-0986
Sapotaceae -- Palaquium ployanthium -- {pain~n:hpo} 39-1023
Sapotaceae -- Payena paralleloneura -- {pu.si:hsw:} 35-0927
Sapotaceae -- Sarcosperma arboreum -- {tau:kri:kyis-ra} 26-0660
Sapotaceae -- Sideroxylon grandifolium -- {thu-ta.pat} 59-1562

Saxiferagaceae -- Dichroa febrifuga -- {ring:pra:} 51-1347
Saxifragaceae -- Hydrangea hortensis -- {chrauk-lak-ma.pan:} 13-0331
Saxifragaceae -- Saxifraga virginiensis -- {kyauk-kw:} 06-0150

Scitamineae -- Maranta arundinacea -- {a-da-lwut} 63-1690

Scrophulariaceae -- Antirrhinum spp -- {kya:pa:sup} 06-0135
Scrophulariaceae -- Digitalis pupurea -- {ti.la.poap~pi.} {di.gyi.ka.lis} 25-0653
Scrophulariaceae -- Digitalis purpurea -- {pan:lak-swup} 39-1013
Scrophulariaceae -- Scoparia dulcis -- {dan~ta.thu.hka.} 31-0825
Scrophulariaceae -- Wightia speciosissima -- {nat-lak-wa:} 33-0871

Serculiaceae -- Eriolaena candollei -- {htwun} {dwun} 31-0804

Simarubaceae -- Ailanthus riphysa -- {o:tan:} 63-1696
Simarubaceae -- Balanites triflora -- {hsa.lw} {hsu:pa.lw} 19-0496
Simarubaceae -- Balanites trifolora -- {this-pa.lw} 61-1643
Simarubaceae -- Harrisonia perforata -- {tn-pu} {na.ga:neing} 28-0720
Simarubaceae -- Quassia amara -- {ming:thau-ka.} 45-1180
Simarubaceae -- Samadera indica -- {th:pan:} 59-1563
Simarubaceae -- Smadera lucida -- {ka.th:ping} 03-0057

Solanaceae -- Brunfelsia bicolor -- {hprup-pra-mu-ya} 41-1076
Solanaceae -- Capsicum annuum -- {nga.roat} 15-0379
Solanaceae -- Capsicum frutescens -- {nga.roat} 15-0380
Solanaceae -- Capsicum grossum -- {thing~Bau: nga.roat} 60-1598
Solanaceae -- Capsicum minimum -- {mo:mhyau-nga.roap} 44-1168
Solanaceae -- Cestrum nocturnum -- {a.mhw:pan:} 23-0598
Solanaceae -- Cyphomandra betacea -- {hsing-hka.ram:chi} 21-0538
Solanaceae -- Datura alba -- {pa.deing:hpru} 34-0903
Solanaceae -- Datura fastuasa -- {pa.deing:ni} {pa.deing:nak} 34-0902
Solanaceae -- Datura stramonium -- {pa.deing:hkat~ta} 34-0900
Solanaceae -- Datura stramonium var. tatual -- {pa.deing:o} 34-0901
Solanaceae -- Hyoscyamus niger -- {hko-ra-hsa-ni} {sa.moan-hpru} {sa.moan-nan.tha} 12-0293
Solanaceae -- Lycopersicum esculentum -- {hka.ram:chi} 11-0283
Solanaceae -- Nicotiana rustica -- {ba-gyi:ni:ya: hs:} 41-1081
Solanaceae -- Nicotiana rustica -- {hs:} {hs:rwak-kri:} 20-0516
Solanaceae -- Nicotiana tabacum -- {hs:} {hs:rwak-kri:} 20-0517
Solanaceae -- Nicotiana tobacum -- {mran-ma-hs:} 48-1273
Solanaceae -- Petunia spp. -- {nh:pan:} 34-0885
Solanaceae -- Physalis peruviana -- {hpaung-hpaung-thi:} 41-1072
Solanaceae -- Solanum indicum -- {hka.ram.ka.sau.} 11-0282
Solanaceae -- Solanum indicum -- {ka.sau.hka:} {hka.ram:ka.sau.} 01-0002
Solanaceae -- Solanum macranthum -- {hsing-hka.ram:} 21-0537
Solanaceae -- Solanum melongena -- {hka.ram:} {hka.ram:kywut.} 11-0281
Solanaceae -- Solanum melongena -- {hs:hka.ram:} 20-0519
Solanaceae -- Solanum nigrum -- {baung:laung:o} -- 42-1092
Solanaceae -- Solanum torvum -- {mro.pyak-hka.ram:} 47-1232
Solanaceae -- Solanum tuberosum -- {a-lu:} 63-1692
Solanaceae -- Solanum xanthocarpum -- {mr-poan-hka.ram:} 47-1229
Solanaceae -- Withania samnifera -- {da.hat-ta.teing:} 31-0808
Solanaceae -- Atropa belladonna -- {b-la-no-da} 42-1102

Sterculiaceae -- Abroma angusta -- {na.ga:th} 32-0840
Sterculiaceae -- Firmiana colorate -- {wak-lhyau} 56-1491
Sterculiaceae -- Helicteres asora -- {thu-ng-ch:} 58-1561
Sterculiaceae -- Heritiera fomes -- {ka.na.so} 02-0032
Sterculiaceae -- Heritiera fomes -- {ping-l-ka.na.so:} 37-0981
Sterculiaceae -- Mansonia gagei -- {ka.ra.mak} 02-0045
Sterculiaceae -- Pentapetes phoenicea -- {l-hkaung-ran:} 54-1436
Sterculiaceae -- Pteraspermum semisagittum -- {na.ky} 32-0836
Sterculiaceae -- Pterocymbium tinctorium -- {sau:pra} {sau:bra} 17-0442
Sterculiaceae -- Pterospermum acerifolium -- {taung-hpak-wun:} 29-0748
Sterculiaceae -- pterospermum lanceaefolium -- {taung-na.ky} 29-0746
Sterculiaceae -- Pterygota alata -- {lak-hkoap} 53-1416
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia coccinea -- {lhyau-a.} 54-1446
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia foetida -- {lak-pn-lhyau} {lak-hkoap} {lhyau-hpru} 53-1420
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia foetida -- {taung-lak-hkoap} 29-0754
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia ornata -- {lhyau-wa} 54-1445
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia urens -- {lhyau} 54-1441
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia versicolar -- {lhyau-hpru} 54-1444
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia villosa -- {lhyau-ni} 54-1443
Sterculiaceae -- Tarrietia javanica -- {kan-so} 05-0113
Sterculiaceae -- Theobroma cacao -- {ko-ko:} 03-0075

Styraceae -- Symplocos crataegiodes -- {ma.kauk-ka.l:} 43-1125
Styraceae -- Symplocos leistachya -- {thing-hpru:} 60-1592
Styraceae -- Styrax benzoin -- {kak~ku-ka.by:} 04-0080

Contents of this page

Entry T

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Taccaceae -- Tacca aspera -- {kra-moat-hseip} {r-kra} 07-0181
Taccaceae -- Tacea integrifolia -- {r-kra} 49->1310

Tamaricaceae -- Tamarix dioica -- {byeing:hkr-htauk} 42-1095
Tamaricaceae -- Tamarix dioica -- {kro-kri:} {byeing:hkr-htauk} 08-0187
Tamaricaceae -- Tamarix gallica -- {seing-sa} 18-0459

Taxaceae -- Taxus baccata -- {yu:} 49-1295

Taxodiaceae -- Cupressus -- {kyauk-pan:loan:} 06-0158
Taxodiaceae -- Curpress feneberis -- {kyauk-pan:nw} 06-0156

Theaceae -- Camellia thea -- {lak-hpak} 53-1421
Theaceae -- Eurya japonica -- {taung-lak-hpak} 29-0755
Theaceae -- Schima norauhae -- {lauk-ya:hpru} 54-1424
Theaceae -- Schima noronhae -- {pan:ma.} 38-1010b
Theaceae -- Schima wallichii -- {lauk-ya:} 54-1423
Theaceae -- Semecarpus pandurat -- {this-nga.rn-. 61-1629
Theaceae -- Ternstroemia japonica -- {taung-kan} 28-0732

Thymilaeaceae -- Aquillaria agallocha -- {a.kyau (this-mhw:)} 63-1678
Thymilaeaceae -- Linosloma decandrum -- {ma.ha-ka} 43-1137

Thynelaeaceae -- Linostoma decandrum -- {ma.ha-ka-kyw:r-kya.} 43-1140

Tiliaceae -- Corchorus acutangulus -- {pi.lau:} 35-0921
Tiliaceae -- Corchorus capsularis -- {goan-lhyau (thi:loan:pu.)} 14-0363
Tiliaceae -- Corchorus fascicularis -- {pi.lau:thoan:loan:prwut} 35-0926
Tiliaceae -- Corchorus plitoruis -- {goan-lhyau (thi:loan:sh)} 14-0364
Tiliaceae -- Corchorus tricularis -- {pi.lau:hka:} 35-0922
Tiliaceae -- Grewia aspera -- {ta.rau-a.} 25-0635
Tiliaceae -- Grewia elaloslemoides -- {ping.ta.rau} 38-0990
Tiliaceae -- Grewia humilis -- {krak-ta.rau} 08-0195
Tiliaceae -- Grewia humilis -- {sham:hs:hka:kri:} 52-1391
Tiliaceae -- Grewia leptislachya -- {ta.rau-o-nw} 25-0634
Tiliaceae -- Grewia macrophylla -- {ta.rau-o} 25-0633
Tiliaceae -- Grewia microcos -- {mra.ra} 46-1221
Tiliaceae -- Grewia scabrophylla -- {hpak-shup} 41-1066
Tiliaceae -- Grewia tiliaefolia -- {ta.rau} 25-0632
Tiliaceae -- Microcos paniculata -- {mrat-ra} 48-1270
Tiliaceae -- Pentace burmanica -- {this-hka:} 61-1626
Tiliaceae -- Pentace griffithii -- {this-shi.} 62-1655

Tilioceae -- Corchorus fascicularis -- {hkw:pi.lau} 13-0337
Tilioceae -- Grewia humilis -- {hkw:ta.rau} 13-0335

Tremellinaceae -- Auricularia polytrica -- {mho (shw-o)} 48-1283
Tremellinaceae -- Tremella funciformis -- {mho (ngw-na:)} 48-1282

Tricholomataceae -- Pleurotus cystidiosus -- {mho {pr-tha-ya)} 48-1284
Tricholomataceae -- Pleurotus ostreatus -- {mho (ngw-mo:)} 48-1280
Tricholomataceae -- Pleurotus sajar caju -- {mho (ngw-nhing:)} 48-1281

Tuberculariaceae -- Volvaria volvacea -- {mho (kauk-ro:)} 48-1279

Typhaceae -- Typha angustifolia -- {shin-mhw:lwun:} 52-1386

Contents of this page

Entry U

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

UKT: empty cell -- 53-1411
UKT: Family name not given -- Nesturtium spp -- {taung-kra-ka.l:} 28-0734
UKT: Family name not given -- Scientific name not given -- {hti.ka.roan:ka.l:} 30-0778
UKT: missing in the original book 27-0711
UKT: not listed -- 32-0844

Ulmaceae -- Trema amboinensis -- {hsat-lhya} 22-0558
Ulmaceae -- Trema amboinensis -- {kyw:sa} {hsup-sha} 10-0252
Ulmaceae -- Ulmus laneifolia -- {this-kauk-hing:} 61-1623

Umbelliferae -- Anethum sowa -- {sa.mreit} 17-0421
Umbelliferae -- Angellica glauca -- {ing-gy:li.ka.} 64-1701
Umbelliferae -- Apium graveolens -- {nn-nn- (mran-ma)} 33-0864
Umbelliferae -- Apium graveolens -- {sa.mwat} {ta.roat-nn-nn-} 17-0422
Umbelliferae -- Apium graveolens -- {ta.roat-nn--nn-} 25-0646
Umbelliferae -- Apium porum -- {ta.roat-krak-thwun-mreit} {ku.hsaing} 25-0636
Umbelliferae -- Carum carvi -- {ka.ra.w:s.} 02-0047
Umbelliferae -- Carum copticum -- {sa.moan-hpru} 17-0419
Umbelliferae -- Carum petroelinum -- {sham:nn-nn-} 52-1392
Umbelliferae -- Coriandum sativum -- {nn-nn- (ta.roat)} 33-0863
Umbelliferae -- Cumiunum cyminum -- {zi-ra} 23-0580
Umbelliferae -- Ferula foetida -- {hain:go} 63-1673
Umbelliferae -- Ferula foetida -- {shain:hko} 52-1389
Umbelliferae -- Foeniculum vulgare -- {sa.moan-sa.pa:} 16-0414
Umbelliferae -- Hydrocotyle asiatica -- {mring:hkwa} 48-1266
Umbelliferae -- Peucedanum graveolens -- {sa.moan-o} 16-0415
Umbelliferae -- Seseli indicum -- {sa.moan-hpru-reing:} 17-0420

Urticaceae -- Girardinia heterophylla -- {hpak-ya:} 41-1065
Urticaceae -- Girardinia heterophylla --{hsin-hpak-ya:} {hpak-ya:kri:} 21-0549
Urticaceae -- Humulus lupulus -- {byis-pwing.} 42-1096

Contents of this page

Entry V

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Valerianaceae -- Valeriana hardwickii -- {kan.pa.lu} 05-0111
Valerianaceae -- Nardostachys jatamansi -- {zau-gyi-moat-hseit} {za.Ta-mn-thi.} 23-0588

Verbenaceae -- Avicennia officinals -- {tha.m.} 58-1542
Verbenaceae -- Callicarpa macrophulla -- {si-kri:} 17-0434
Verbenaceae -- Callicarpa tomentosa -- {daung:hsup-pra} 31-0820
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendron siphonanthus -- {nga.ran.pa.tu} 15-0378
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum gragrans -- {sn-p-nw.} 18-0450
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum neriifoium -- {tau:kraung-pan:} {kyw:ran-ng} 26-0665
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum neriifolium -- {kyw:ran-ng} 10-0258
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum nutans -- {king:mauk-ka.kri:} 04-0088
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum petasites -- {hka.aung:kri:} {hpak-hka:} 11-0287
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum petasites -- {hpak-hka:} 40-1061
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum phlomides -- {ta.pa.hs:} 24-0624
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum schellangii -- {l-pa.du ta.myo:} 54-1439
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum serratum -- {ring:pra:nak} {ring:pra:ni} 51-1349
Verbenaceae -- Gmelina arborea -- {r-ma.n} 50-1325
Verbenaceae -- Gmelina arborea -- {ya.ma.n} 49-1292
Verbenaceae -- Holmskiodia sanguinea -- {hti:pan:} 30-0781
Verbenaceae -- Lantana aculeata -- {sain-na:pan:} {na:taung:pan:} 19-0480
Verbenaceae -- Lippia nodiflora -- {pu.swun-tha.Bak} 36-0932
Verbenaceae -- Premna amplectens -- {ring:pra:hpru} 51-1348
Verbenaceae -- Premna integrifolia -- {taung-htan:kri:} 29-0744
Verbenaceae -- Premna latifolia -- {kywun:na.ling:} {kyun:lu.lin} 11-0262
Verbenaceae -- Premna pyramidata -- {kywun:hpo} 11-0263
Verbenaceae -- Premna tomentosa -- {meing-hsak-hpu.} 45-1184
Verbenaceae -- Tectona grandis -- {kywun:} 10-0259
Verbenaceae -- Tectona hamiltoniana -- {da.hat} 31-0807
Verbenaceae -- Verbena officinalis -- {hsaung-tau-ku:} 22-0554
Verbenaceae -- Verbenaceal citharexylum -- {mu.da.ya-ping} 44-1151
Verbenaceae -- Vitex canescens -- {htauk-sha} 30-0791
Verbenaceae -- Vitex limonifolia -- {kywun:kauk-nw} 10-0261
Verbenaceae -- Vitex peduncularis -- {hpak-l-sing:} 41-1067
Verbenaceae -- Vitex pubescens -- {krak-ro:} 08-0207
Verbenaceae -- Vitex quinata -- {krak-ro:hpo} 08-0208
Verbenaceae -- Vitex trifolia -- {kraung-pan:} 09-0216

Violaceae -- Rinorea bengalensis -- {tau:u.thhyis} 28-0716
Violaceae -- Viola odorata -- {ni-la-pan:} 33-0859

Vitaceae -- Vitis lanceolaria -- {kyi:ni-nw} 07-0164
Vitaceae -- Vitis setosa -- {sa.pys-reing:} 16-0413
Vitaceae -- Vitis vinifera -- {sa.pyis} 16-0412

Vitex negundo -- Verbenaceae -- {kraung-pan:kri:} 09-0217

Contents of this page

Entry Z

The two numerals following the Burmese-Myanmar name gives the page number and entry number in ink-on-paper version of Agri.dept.2000.

Zhizophoraceae -- Ceriops roxburghiana -- {ka.being} 02-0041
Zhizophoraceae -- Ceriops tagal -- {ma.da.ma.} {mhyau:} -- 43-1130

Zingiberaceae -- Alpinia galanga -- {pa.t:kau:kri:} 34-0896
Zingiberaceae -- Alpinia nutans -- {pa.t:kau:lat} 34-0897
Zingiberaceae -- Alpinia officinarum -- {pa.t:kau:ka.l:} 34-0895
Zingiberaceae -- Amomum corynostachyum -- {gon-ming:} 15-0369
Zingiberaceae -- Amomum subulatum -- {hpa-la-kri:} 40-1057
Zingiberaceae -- Amomum xanthioides -- {chi-paung-hpa-la} 13-0325
Zingiberaceae -- Clinogyne dichotoma -- {thing-ping} 59-1584
Zingiberaceae -- Costus speciosus -- {hpa.ln-taung-wh:} 40-1053
Zingiberaceae -- Curcuma aromatica -- {tau:na.nwing:} 26-0685
Zingiberaceae -- Curcuma comosa -- {na.nwing:hka:} 32-0842
Zingiberaceae -- Curcuma longa -- {na.nwing:} 32-0841
Zingiberaceae -- Curcuma mada -- {tha.rak-king:} 58-1548
Zingiberaceae -- Elettaria cardamomum -- {hpa-la} {hpa-la-hpru} 40-1056
Zingiberaceae -- Elettaria spp. -- {rwak-sa:hpa-la} 51-1360
Zingiberaceae -- Hedychium coronarium -- {shw-pan:} 53-1400
Zingiberaceae -- Hedychium spicatum -- {ngw:pan:} 15-0390
Zingiberaceae -- Hedyohium spp. -- {kan.aeit} 05-0112
Zingiberaceae -- Kaempferia candida -- {pu.tak.sa.} 36-0935
Zingiberaceae -- Kaempferia galanga -- {kwam:sa:ga.moan:} 10-0242
Zingiberaceae -- Kaempferia pandurata -- {hseip-hpu:} 22-0572
Zingiberaceae -- Kaempferia rolunda -- {mr-pi.tauk} 46-1226
Zingiberaceae -- Zigiber barbatum -- {maith~tha.ling} 45-1189
Zingiberaceae -- Zingiber officinale -- {ching:} {gying:} {ching:seim:} {gying:seim:} 13-0317

Zygophyllaceae -- Fagonia arabica -- {Da.ma.tha} 32-0834
Zygophyllaceae -- Tribulus terrestris -- {hsu:l} 20-0513

Contents of this page


Entries for {ka.}

Agavaceae -- Dracaena angustifolis -- {kwam:ling:l} {kwam:ling:n} 10-0243

Amarantaceae -- Achyranthes aspera -- {krak-mauk-pran} {krak-mauk-hsu:pran} 08-0205
Amarantaceae -- Achyranthes aspera -- {kyw:nha-hkaung:cheit} 10-0254
Amarantaceae -- Amarantus caudatus -- {krak-mauk} 08-0202
Amarantaceae -- Celosia argentea -- {krak-mauk-pan:hpwa:} 08-0204
Amarantaceae -- Celosia cristata -- {krak-mauk-pan:loan:} 08-0203

Amaryllidaceae -- Curculigo orchioides -- {ka.yut-nak} 01-0020
Amaryllidaceae -- Crinum asiaticum -- {ko-rn--kri:} 03-0078
Amaryllidaceae -- Crinum defixum -- {ko-rn--ng} 03-0079

Ampelidaceae -- Leea crispa -- {kra.hpak-theim} 07-0172
Ampelidaceae -- Leea macrophylla -- {kra.hpak-kri:} 07-0171
Ampelidaceae -- Leea sambucina -- {ka.lak} 02-0052

Anacardiaceae -- Pistacia integerrima -- {ka.tra.thing-ch} 01-0024
Anacardiaceae -- Rhus succedanea -- {ka.tra.thing-ch} 01-0023

Annonaceae -- Artabotrys odoratissimus -- {ka.dat-ngan} 02-0029
Annonoaceae -- Polyalthia cerasoides -- {kro-pan:} 08-0188

Apocynaceae -- Cerbera odollam -- {ka.lhwa} {ka.la.wa} 03-0055
Apocynaceae -- Urceola esculenta -- {krak-paung-thi:} 08-0200

Araceae -- Monstera deliciosa -- {king:thak-tak} 04-0089

Araliaceae -- Talinum patens -- {kau-li.thein (htau:ling-soan)} 03-0074

Begoniaceae -- Begonia laciniata -- {kyauk-chi-pan:} 06-0152

Bignoniaceae -- Pajanelia rheedii -- {kraung-tauk} {kraung-lhya-lak-to} 09-0215
Bignoniaceae -- Spathodea campanulata -- {kyu-lis} 06-0148
Bignoniaceae -- Stereospermum suaveo -- {kyw:ma.cho-leim} 10-0257

Bombaceae -- Salmalia anceps -- {koat-h:} 04-0106

Boraginaceae -- Ehretia laevis -- {kraung-hpru} 09-0218
Boraginaceae -- Trichodesma indicum -- {ku.la.hpa-theim} 03-0059

Cactaceae -- Opuntia dillenii -- {kya:lhya} 06-0138

Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia bonducella -- {ka.leim} 02-0054
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia occidentails -- {ka.sau.poap} {sham:ka.sau.} {tan.kyw:kri:} 01-0003
Campanulaceae -- Lobelia nicotianaefolia -- {kyu-kri:} 06-0145

Capparidaceae -- Crataeva religiosa -- {ka.tak} {hka.tak} {koan:ka.tak} 01-0025

Casuarinaceae -- Casuarina equisetifolia -- {ka.bwi:} 02-0040

Cephalotaxaceae -- Cephalotaxus griffithii -- {kyauk-hting:ru:} 06-0153

Chenopodiaceae -- Basella rubra -- {king-peim.ni} 04-0084

Combretaceae -- Combretum pilosum -- {krak-tak-nw} 08-0197
Combretaceae -- Terminalia citrina -- {kra.su.} 07-0170

Compositae -- Ageratum conyzoides -- {ka.tu:hpo} 01-0022
Compositae -- Anacyclus pyrethrum -- {kwak-ka.ra} {kwut-ka.ra} 10-0239
Compositae -- Aretotis spp. -- {kyeing:ton--pan:} 07-0161
Compositae -- Eclipta alba -- {kreit-mhan} 09-0226
Compositae -- Enhydra fluctuans -- {ka.na.hpau.} 02-0034
Compositae -- Gaillardia aristata -- {kya:myak-loan:} 06-0137
Compositae -- Tagetes erecta -- {kat-ti-pa-pan:wa} {htap-ta.ra-pan:} 04-0103
Compositae -- Vernonia cinerea -- {ka.tu:pran} 01-0021
Compositae -- Xanthium strumarium -- {krat} 09-0224
Compositae -- Xanthium strumarium -- {kup-s:n-ka-l:} 05-0125
Compositae -- Sphaeranthus peguansis -- {ko-tu.} 03-0077

Convolvulaceae -- Argyreia speciosa -- {kan-swun:kri:} 05-0115
Convolvulaceae -- Convolvulus arvensis -- {kauk-ro:nw} 04-0081
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomaea aquatica -- {kan-swun:ro:ni} {l-kan-swun:} 05-0114
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomaea batatas -- {kan-swun:u.} {kan-swun:u.nw} 05-0116
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomoea bona-nox -- {krn--hing:} 09-0229
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomoea digitata -- {kyw:hpru} {kyw:u.kri:} 10-0245
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomoea turpethum -- {krn--hing:nak} {krn-hing:hpru} 09-0231
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomoea vitifolia -- {krn--hing:ka.l:nw} 09-0230

Cucurbitaceae -- Benincasa cerifera -- {kyauk-hpa.ron-} 07-0159
Cucurbitaceae -- Coccinia cordifolia -- {king:pon-} 04-0087
Cucurbitaceae -- Cucumis trigonus -- {ka.hsis} {ta.hsis} 01-0005
Cucurbitaceae -- Monordica charantia -- {krak-hing:hka:} 09-0213
Cucurbitaceae -- Trichosanthes cordata -- {kyi:a-kri:} 06-0143
Cucurbitaceae -- Trichosanthes palmata -- {kyi:a} 06-0142

Cupressaceae -- Jumiperus communis -- {kyauk-hkak-pan:} 06-0151

Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea burmanica -- {kat-cho} 04-0101
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea fasciculata -- {ka.htw:} {tn-htw:) 01-0027
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea triphylla -- {kyw:u.} 10-0247
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea wallichii -- {ka.dat} 02-0028

Dipterocarpaceae -- Anisoptera oblonga -- {ka.ban} 02-0039
Dipterocarpaceae -- Citrullus colocynthis -- {ka.hsis-tha.hkwa:} {hp: hka:} - 01-0006
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus alatus -- {ka.ing-hpru} 01-0015
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus baudii -- {ka.ing} 01-0007
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus costatus -- {ka.ing-rwak-th:} 01-0016
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus dyeri -- {ka.ing} 01-0008
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus grandiflorus -- {ka.ing-pran} 01-0014
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus pilosus -- {ka.ing} 01-0009
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus turbinatus -- {ka.ing-ni} 01-0013
Dipterocarpaceae -- Shorea argentea -- {ka.aung} 01-017
Dipterocarpaceae -- Shorea assamica -- {kr:ln-} 07-0183
Dipterocarpaceae -- Shorea floribunda -- {ka.pan:rwak-th:} 02-0037
Dipterocarpaceae -- Shorea sericiflora -- {ka.pan:thn-kyin} 02-0038
Dipterocarpaceae -- Vatica dyeri -- {ka.ing-kraung-ch:} 01-0010
Dipterocarpaceae -- Vatica faginea -- {ka.ing-kraung-ch:} 01-0011
Dipterocarpaceae -- Vatica grandiflora -- {ka.ing-kraung-ch:} 01-0012
Dipterocarpaceae -- Anisoptera scaphula -- {kaung:mhu.} 04-0091

Euphorbiaceae -- Manihot glaziovii -- {kau-hpat} 03-0073
Euphorbiaceae -- Acalypha indica -- {kraung-ro-th} 09-0221
Euphorbiaceae -- Antidesma bunius -- {kyw:pr.sing} 10-0255
Euphorbiaceae -- Antidesma velutinum -- {king-pa.ling:} 04-0082
Euphorbiaceae -- Baccaurea sapida -- {ka.na.so:} 02-0033
Euphorbiaceae -- Croton calococcus -- {ka.na.hko ka.l:} 02-0031
Euphorbiaceae -- Croton tiglium -- {ka.na.hko} 02-0030
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia hirta -- {kyw:kyaung:ming-s:} 10-0249
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia pilulifera -- {kyw:kyaung:ming-sis} 10-0250
Euphorbiaceae -- Excoecaria agallocha -- {ka.yau:} 02-0044
Euphorbiaceae -- Flueggea leucopyrus -- {koan:ching:ya:} 05-0120
Euphorbiaceae -- Hevea brasiliensis -- {krak-paung-s:} 08-0198
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha curcas -- {krak-hsu-kri:} {s:ro:krak-hsu} 08-0193
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha gossypifolia -- {krak-hsu-ka.na.hko} 08-0192
Euphorbiaceae -- Phyllanthus niruri -- {krak-tha.hing:} 08-0209
Euphorbiaceae -- Ricinus communis -- {krak-hsu-ro:ni} 08-0194

Fagaceae -- Castanopsis tribuloides -- {kat} 04-0100
Fagaceae -- Quercus dealbata -- {krwak-sa-ni} 11-0265
Fagaceae -- Quercus fenestrata -- {ka.myi:} 02-0042
Fagaceae -- Quercus truncata -- {kwrak-sa-nak} 11-0266

Ficus comosa -- Moraceae -- {krak-ta.dwut} 08-0191

Flacourtiaceae -- Hydnocarpus dawnesis -- {ka.lau:hpru} 02-0051
Flacourtiaceae -- Hydnocarpus kurzii -- {ka.lau:} 02-0049
Flacourtiaceae -- Hydnocarpus verrucosa -- {ka.lau:ni} 02-0050

Geraniaceae -- Geranium pelargonium -- {krw-pan:} 11-0264

Gramineae -- Bambusa arundinaceae -- {kra.hkat-wa:} 07-0169
Gramineae -- Bambusa kyathaungtu -- {kra.thaung:tu.theik-tu.} 07-0173
Gramineae -- Bambusa pallida -- {kra-wa:} {gya-wa:} 07-0182
Gramineae -- Bambusa polymorpha -- {kra.thaung:wa:} 07-0175
Gramineae -- Brachiaria eruciformis -- {kyauk-pan:nw-tau} , (kyauk-pa.dau} 06-0155
Gramineae -- Cephalosta-chyum burmanicum -- {krat-wa:} 09-0225
Gramineae -- Coix lacryma jobi -- {kyeit} {gyeit} 07-0166
Gramineae -- Dendrochloa distans -- {ka.myi:wa:} {ta.myi:wa:} 02-0043
Gramineae -- Eragrostis gangetica -- {kro:kra-mrak} 08-0190
Gramineae -- Eragrostis interrupta -- {keing:praung:hka:} {dy-o:} 04-0098
Gramineae -- Eragrostis interrupta -- {mrak} {mrak-dy-o:hpoat} 04-0099
Gramineae -- Hackelochloa granularis -- {koan:tha.man:mrak} 05-0122
Gramineae -- Melocanna bambusoidestrin -- {ka.ring-wa:} 02-0048
Gramineae -- Neyraudia arundinacea -- {kyu-na:pin-keing:} {kyu} 06-0146
Gramineae -- Neyraudia reynaudiana -- {kyu-na:pin-keing:} {kyu} 06-0147
Gramineae -- Oplismensus burmannii -- {kra.thaung:mrak} 07-0174
Gramineae -- Oxytenanthera thwaitesii -- {kyaung:wa:a.m:} 07-0160
Gramineae -- Pennisetum typhoides -- {ku.la:hsup} 03-0063
Gramineae -- Persea gratissima -- {kat~ti-pa} 04-0102
Gramineae -- Phragmites karka -- {kyu} {kyu-a} {kyu-keing:} 06-0144
Gramineae -- Saccharum officinarum -- {krn-} 09-0228
Gramineae -- Setaria lutescens -- {kraung-mri:} {hkw:mri:ni} {hkw:mri:hpoat} 09-0219
Gramineae -- Setaria palmifolia -- {keing:hsup-ni} 04-0094
Gramineae -- Sorghym roxburghii -- {ku.la:lak-htoat-praung:} 03-0068
Gramineae -- Themedia intermedia -- {keing:dy-o:hpoat} 04-0096
Gramineae -- Themedia intermedia -- {keing:hs:l:} 04-0093
Gramineae -- Thyrsia zea -- {keing:praung:} 04-0097
Gramineae -- Saccharum spontaneum -- {keing:} 04-0092
Gramineae -- Themedia arundinacea -- {keing:d-o:hpoat} 04-0095
Guttiferae -- Meusa ferrea -- {kn-.kau} 05-0128
Guttiferae -- Ochrocarpus longifolius -- {kn-.kau-ni} 05-0129

Iridaceae -- Crocus sativus -- {kon-ku.mn-} 06-0132

Labiatae -- Ocimum sanctum -- {ku.la:ping-seim:} 03-0066

Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum inunctum -- {ka.ra.w:} 02-0046
Lauraceae -- Cinnamomun granduliferum -- {kywun:ka.to:} 10-0260
Lauraceae -- Dehaasia cumeata -- {kr-hs:hsat-na:} 07-0184
Lauraceae -- Dehaasia kurjii -- {kr-hs:kyi:hkr} 07-0185
Lauraceae -- Lindera assamica -- {ku.la:w: (ching:)} 03-0069

Liliaceae -- Allium ascalonicum -- {krak-thwun-ni-ka.l:} 08-0210
Liliaceae -- Allium cepa -- {krak-thwun-u.kri:} {krak-thwun-ni-kri:} 09-0212
Liliaceae -- Allium sativum -- {krak-thwun-hpru} 08-0211
Liliaceae -- Asparagus officinalis -- {ka.wyut} 01-0018
Liliaceae -- Asparagus plumosus -- {ka.wyut-ka.l:} 01-0019
linaceae -- Erythoxylam cunneatum -- {ko-king:} 03-0076

Loganiaceae -- Buddleia asiatica -- {kraung-mri:tu} 09-0220
Loranthaceae -- Viscum albim -- {kyi:paung:} 06-0139
Loranthaceae -- Viscum orientale -- {koan:ka.lan} 05-0118

Lythraceae -- Lagerstroema macrocarpa -- {koan:pyi:ma.} 05-0121
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia parviflora -- {krak-tau:sa} 08-0196
Lythraceae -- Sonneratia apetala -- {kam~pa.la} 05-0130

Malvaceae -- Gossypium hirsutum -- {kam-Bau-za.wa}05-0131
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus abelmoschus -- {koan:ka.to:} 05-0117
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus abelmoschus -- {kwam:ka.to:} {koan:ka.to:} 10-0241
Malvaceae -- Sida carpinifdia -- {kup-s:n} 05-0124
Malvaceae -- Urena lobata -- {kup-s:n} 05-0123

Meliaceae -- Xylocarpus molluccensis -- {kyup-nn-} {kya.na.} 07-0168
Meliaceae -- Xylocarpus moluccensis -- {kya.na.} 06-0133

Menispermaceae -- Anamirta cocculus -- {kyi:that-ping} 06-0141
Menispermaceae -- Cissampelos pareira -- {kwrak-Baung:} 11-0267
Menispermaceae -- Cocculus villosus -- {kwak-na.Baung} 11-0268

Mesembryanthe-maceae -- Mollugo spergula -- {kan.ka.la} {gan.ga.la} 05-0107

Mimosaceae -- Acacia concinna -- {king-pwun:chi} 04-0085
Mimosaceae -- Albizia lebbek -- {koak~kol (mran-ma)} 04-0105

Moraceae -- Castilla elastica -- {krak-paung-s: (pa.na:ma:)} 08-0199
Moraceae -- Ficus cunia -- {ka.twut} 01-0026
Moraceae -- Ficus heterophylla -- {ka.nw} {hka.nw:} 02-0035

Myricaceae -- Myrica nagi -- {kaT-hpol} 04-0104

Myrsinaceae -- Ardisia humilis -- {krak-ma.oap} 07-0201
Myrsinaceae -- Maesa indica -- {king-pa.ling:nak} 04-0083
Myrsinaceae -- Myrsine semiserrata -- {ka.sau} {ka.zau} 01-0004

Myrtaceae -- Barringtonia acutangula -- {kyi:} {kyi:ni} 07-0162
Myrtaceae -- Barringtonia angusta -- {kyi:kri:} 07-0163
Myrtaceae -- Melaleuca leucadendron -- {ka.lan} 02-0053

Nymphaeaceae -- Nymphaea alba -- {kra-hpru} 07-0180
Nymphaeaceae -- Nymphaea lotus -- {kra} 07-0176
Nymphaeaceae -- Nymphaea pubescens -- {kra-pra} 07-0179
Nymphaeaceae -- Nymphaea rubra -- {kra-ni} 07-0178
Nymphaeaceae -- Nymphaea stellata -- {kra-o} 07-0177
Nymphaeaceae -- Nymphaea stellata -- {ku.mu.dra-kra} 03-0058

Onagranceae -- Trapa bispionsa -- {kyw:hkaung:} 10-0251

Orchidaceae -- Dendrobium thyrsiflorum -- {krak-u.nhis} 09-0214
Orchidaceae -- Vanda roxburghii -- {kyi:paung:myo:} 06-0140

Oroxylum indicum -- Bignoniaceae -- {kraung-lhya} 09-0222

Palmaceae -- Areca catechu -- {kwam:thi:} 10-0244
Palmaceae -- Calamus gurubua -- {kreim-ni} 09-0233
Palmaceae -- Calamus helferianus -- {kreim-hpru-ka.l:} 10-0237
Palmaceae -- Calamus longisetus -- {ka.paung:kreim} 02-0036
Palmaceae -- Calamus myrianthus -- {kreim-poap} 09-0235
Palmaceae -- Calamus pseudorivalis -- {kreim-hpru} 10-0236
Palmaceae -- Calamus rotang -- {kreim-nw} 09-0234
Palmaceae -- Calamus viminalis -- {kreim-hka:} 09-0232

Papilionaceae -- Alysicarpus rugosa -- {kyup-ka.l:} {tau:p:} 07-0167
Papilionaceae -- Cicer arietinum  -- {ku.la:p:} 03-0065
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia sissoo -- {ku.la:pi.tauk} 03-0064
Papilionaceae -- Derris floribunda -- {kya:ma.neing} 06-0136
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium diffusum -- {kyat} {gyat} 07-0165
Papilionaceae -- Erythrina crista -- {ka.this} {thin:bau:ka.this} 03-0056
Papilionaceae -- Erythrina fusca -- {koan:ka.this} 05-0119
Papilionaceae -- Flemingia chapper -- {kya.ba.hon-:} 06-0134
Papilionaceae -- Milletia atropurpurea -- {kyw:ta.ing:} 10-0253
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus calcaratus -- {ka.ching-p:} 01-0001
Papilionaceae -- Pterocarpus dalb rgioides -- {kup~pa.li pi.tauk} 05-0126
Papilionaceae -- Pueraria tuberosa -- {kyw:hpru-u.} {mwun:u.} 10-0246
Papilionaceae -- Uraria picta -- {ky:mri:ma.} 06-0149

Pinaceae -- Biota orientalis -- {kyauk-pan:} 06-0154
Pinaceae -- Thuja orientalis -- {kyauk-pan:pro:} 06-0157

Piperaceae -- Piper betle -- {kwam:} 10-0240

Polygonaceae -- Rumex crispus -- {ku.la:chi-paung-ng} 03-0061
Polygonaceae -- Rumex visicarius -- {ku.la:chi-paung-kri:} 03-0062

Pumbaginaceae -- Plumbago carpensis -- {{kan.choap-o} 05-0108
Pumbaginaceae -- Plumbago rosea -- {kan.choap-ni} 05-0109
Pumbaginaceae -- Plumbago zeylanica -- {kan.choap-hpru}05-0110

Rubiaceae -- Cinchona ledgeriana -- {kwi-neing} 10-0238
Rubiaceae -- Coffea arabica  -- {kau-hpi (koan:mring.)} 03-0071
Rubiaceae -- Coffea excelsa -- {kau-hpi} 03-0070
Rubiaceae -- Coffea liberica | robusta -- {kau-hpi (mr-neim.)} 03-0072
Rubiaceae -- Randia longiflora -- {kyw:cho} 10-0256

Rutaceae -- Citrus grandis -- {kyw:kau:} 10-0248
Rutaceae -- Murraya koenigii -- {kraung-thw:} 09-0223
Rutaceae -- Toddalia aculeata -- {krn-sa} 09-0227
Rutaceae --Evosia mediaefolia -- {king:tha.pwut-kri:} 04-0090

Sapindaceae -- Cardiospermum halicacabum -- {ku.la:myak-si.} 03-0067
Sapindaceae -- Nephelium lappaceum -- {krak-mauk-thi:} 08-0206
Sapindaceae -- Sapindus trifoliatus -- {ku.la:king-pwun:} 03-0060
Sapindaceae -- Schleichera oleasa -- {kro-hpo} 08-0189
Sapindaceae -- Schleichera oleosa -- {kro} 08-0186
Sapindaceae --Sapindus rarak -- {king:pu.ti:} 04-0086

Sapotaceae -- Manilkara littoralis -- {kup~pa.li this} 05-0127

Saxifragaceae -- Saxifraga virginiensis -- {kyauk-kw:} 06-0150

Scrophulariaceae -- Antirrhinum spp -- {kya:pa:sup} 06-0135

Simarubaceae -- Smadera lucida -- {ka.th:ping} 03-0057

Solanaceae -- Solanum indicum -- {ka.sau.hka:} {hka.ram:ka.sau.} 01-0002

Sterculiaceae -- Heritiera fomes -- {ka.na.so} 02-0032
Sterculiaceae -- Mansonia gagei -- {ka.ra.mak} 02-0045
Sterculiaceae -- Tarrietia javanica -- {kan-so} 05-0113
Sterculiaceae -- Theobroma cacao -- {ko-ko:} 03-0075

Styroceae -- Styrax benzoin -- {kak~ku-ka.by:} 04-0080

Taccaceae -- Tacca aspera -- {kra-moat-hseip} {r-kra} 07-0181

Tamaricaceae -- Tamarix dioica -- {kro-kri:} {byeing:hkr-htauk} 08-0187

Taxodiaceae -- Cupressus -- {kyauk-pan:loan:} 06-0158
Taxodiaceae -- Curpress feneberis -- {kyauk-pan:nw} 06-0156

Tiliaceae -- Grewia humilis -- {krak-ta.rau} 08-0195

Ulmaceae -- Trema amboinensis -- {kyw:sa} {hsup-sha} 10-0252

Umbelliferae -- Carum carvi -- {ka.ra.w:s.} 02-0047

Valerianaceae -- Valeriana hardwickii -- {kan.pa.lu} 05-0111

Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum neriifolium -- {kyw:ran-ng} 10-0258
Verbenaceae -- Premna latifolia -- {kywun:na.ling:} {kyun:lu.lin} 11-0262
Verbenaceae -- Premna pyramidata -- {kywun:hpo} 11-0263
Verbenaceae -- Tectona grandis -- {kywun:} 10-0259
Verbenaceae -- Vitex limonifolia -- {kywun:kauk-nw} 10-0261
Verbenaceae -- Vitex pubescens -- {krak-ro:} 08-0207
Verbenaceae -- Vitex quinata -- {krak-ro:hpo} 08-0208
Verbenaceae -- Vitex trifolia -- {kraung-pan:} 09-0216
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum nutans -- {king:mauk-ka.kri:} 04-0088

Vitaceae -- Vitis lanceolaria -- {kyi:ni-nw} 07-0164

Vitex negundo -- Verbenaceae -- {kraung-pan:kri:} 09-0217

Zhizophoraceae -- Ceriops roxburghiana -- {ka.being} 02-0041

Zingiberaceae -- Hedyohium spp. -- {kan.aeit} 05-0112
Zingiberaceae -- Kaempferia galanga -- {kwam:sa:ga.moan:} 10-0242

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {hka.}

Acanthaceae -- Acanthus ilicifolius -- {hka.ra-r} 11-0277

Anacardiaceae -- Rhus paniculata -- {hkaung-ping} 12-0296
Anacardiaceae -- Semicarpus anacardium -- {ch:thi:} {this-s:hpo} 12-0313

Apocynaceae -- Carissa carandas -- {hkn--ping} 12-0306
Apocynaceae -- Carissa spinarium -- {hkn-sup} 12-0307
Apocynaceae -- Vallaris solanacea -- {hkin-poap} 12-0294

Asclepiadaceae -- Dregea vouubilis -- {hkw:tauk} 13-0336

Betulaceae -- Betula alnoides -- {ch-ri-hpo} 13-0315

Boraginaceae -- Anchusa -- {hking-ma.m.pan:} 12-0295

Burseraceae -- Garuga pinnata -- {chi-yoat} 13-0329

Caesalpiniaceae -- Bauhinia malabarica -- {chi-pis} 13-0328

Capparidaceae -- Capparis grandis -- {chaung:kra:} 13-0321
Capparidaceae -- Crataeva religiosa -- {hkn-tak} 12-0308

Compositae -- Ageratum conyzoides -- {hkw:th:pan: (mo:kaung:)} {pan:o} 14-0342
Compositae -- Centipeda orbicularis -- {ch-hsut} {hsat-hsat-ch} 12-0312
Compositae -- Cichorium intybus -- {chi.ko-ri.} 12-0311
Compositae -- Tagetes patula -- {chis-ti:pan:} 13-0322

Convolvulaceae -- Evolvulus alsinoides -- {hka.ru.thing:pan:} 11-0278

Cruciferae -- Brassica oleracea -- {hka:hpu.} 12-0289
Cruciferae -- Brassica rapa -- {hka:hpu.hpru} 12-0290
Cruciferae -- Sisymbrium irio -- {hkron--moan-ing:} 13-0332

Cucurbitaceae -- Luffa aceetangula -- {hka.w:} 11-0285

Elaeocarpaceae -- Elaeocarpus robustaus -- {hka.ra-mhw:} 11-0276

Euphorbiaceae -- Breynia rhamnoides -- {hkoan-ing:ya:} 12-0310
Euphorbiaceae -- Chrozophora plicata -- {cho:sa-tauk} 13-0316
Euphorbiaceae -- Fluggea leucopyrus -- {chin:ya: (koan:)} 13-0319
Euphorbiaceae -- Fluggea virosa -- {chin:ya: (r)} 13-0320

Gramineae -- Perotis indica -- {hkw:a.mri:} 14-0343
Gramineae -- Setaria lutescens -- {hkw:mri:ni} (hkw:mri:hpoat} 13-0338
Gramineae -- Sorghum dochna var; atrum -- {hkwunpraung:nak} 14-0345
Gramineae -- Sorghum dochna var; burmanicum -- {hkwunpraung:hpru} 14-0346
Gramineae -- Sorghum dochna var; pulchrum -- {hkwunpraung:} 14-0344
Gramineae -- Sorghum dochna var; wightii -- {hkwunpraung:wa} 14-0347

Liliaceae -- Agapanthus africanus -- {hkat~ta-pra} 12-0304
Liliaceae -- Smilax macrophylla -- {hkat-cho} 12-0303

Loganiaceae -- Strychnos colubrina -- {hka.paung:nw} 11-0273
Loganiaceae -- Strychnos nux-blanda -- {hka.paung:} 11-0270
Loganiaceae -- Strychnos nux-vomica -- {hka.paung:kri:} 11-0271
Loganiaceae -- Strychnos potatorum -- {hka.paung:r-kri} 11-0274

Malvaceae -- Gossypium arboreum -- {hkrn-wa} {u.yyaa-wa} 13-0330
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus cannabinus -- {chi-paung-lhyau} 13-0327
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus chinensis -- {hkaung-ran:} 12-0297
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus lunariifolius -- {chi-paung-ni} 13-0324
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus lunariifolius -- {chi-paung-reing:} 13-0326
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus rosa-sinensis -- {hkaung-ran:hs:l:} 12-0299
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus syriacus -- {hkaung-ran:ng} 12-0298

Matraceae -- Dysoxylum binectarferum -- {hka.laung-ni} 11-0284

Mimosaceae -- Entada phaseoloides -- {hkoan-ing:do:} 12-0309

Moraceae -- Ficus heterophylla -- {hka.nw:} 11-0269
Moraceae -- Ficus hispida -- {hka.aung:} 11-0286

Musaceae -- Musa coccinea -- {ching:ni} 13-0318

Orchidaceae -- Calanthe herbacea -- {hk-pan:teim-ngo} 12-0292

Orobancaceae -- Aeginetia indica -- {hkaung-lhan:ti:} 12-0300
Orobancaceae -- Aeginetia pedunculata -- {hkaung-lhan:ti:} 12-0301

Palmae -- Calamus longisetus -- {hka. paung:krei} 11-0272

Papaveraceae -- Argemone mexicana -- {hka.ra-koan:} 11-0275

Papilionaceae -- Flemingia strobilifera -- {hkaung:oan:sau:} {hs:leip-hpru} 12-0302
Papilionaceae -- Mucuna prurita -- {hkw:lh:ya:} 13-0340
Papilionaceae -- Mucuna utillis -- {hkw:l:p:} 13-0339
Papilionaceae -- Pueraria hirsuta -- {hkw:lh:ya: a.o} 14-0341

Proteaceae -- Grevillea robusta -- {hka.tau-mhi}} 11-0288

Ranunculaceae -- Clematis craibiana -- {hkwa-o} 13-0333
Ranunculaceae -- Clematis smilacifolia -- {hkwa-o-kri:} 13-0334
Ranunculaceae -- Contis teeta -- {hkan:tauk} -- 12-0305

Rosaceae -- Cydonia cathayensis -- {chi-sau-ka:} 13-0323
Rosaceae -- Prunus avium -- {chy-ri} 13-0314

Rubiaceae -- Hymenodictyon excelsum -- {hku-than} {hku-hsan} 12-0291

Sapotaceae -- Minusops elengi -- {hka.r} 11-0279
Sapotaceae -- Minusops kauki -- {hka.r reing:} 11-0280

Saxifragaceae -- Hydrangea hortensis -- {chrauk-lak-ma.pan:} 13-0331

Solanaceae -- Hyoscyamus niger -- {hko-ra-hsa-ni} {sa.moan-hpru} {sa.moan-nan.tha} 12-0293
Solanaceae -- Lycopersicum esculentum -- {hka.ram:chi} 11-0283
Solanaceae -- Solanum indicum -- {hka.ram.ka.sau.} 11-0282
Solanaceae -- Solanum melongena -- {hka.ram:} {hka.ram:kywut.} 11-0281

Tilioceae -- Corchorus fascicularis -- {hkw:pi.lau} 13-0337
Tilioceae -- Grewia humilis -- {hkw:ta.rau} 13-0335

Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum petasites -- {hka.aung:kri:} {hpak-hka:} 11-0287

Zingiberaceae -- Amomum xanthioides -- {chi-paung-hpa-la} 13-0325
Zingiberaceae -- Zingiber officinale -- {ching:} {gying:} {ching:seim:} {gying:seim:} 13-0317

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {ga.}

Amaryllidaceae -- Crinum latifolium -- {ga.moan:kwing:hto:} 14-0350

Anacardiaceae -- Phus succedanea -- {gya.pan this-s:} 15-0371

Araliaceae -- Panax fruticosum -- {ga.Loan-lak-th:} 14-0356
Araliaceae -- Panax schinseng -- {ging-hsing:} 15-0373

Asclepiadaceae -- Leptadenia retuculata -- {gon--hka:} 14-0366

Compositae -- Chrysanthemum morifolium -- {gan~Da.ma} 14-0361

Cruciferae -- Brassica oleraceae -- {gau-hpi-htoap} 14-0357
Cruciferae -- Brassica oleraceae -- {gau-hpi-pan:} 14-0358

Cucurbitaceae -- Sechium edule -- {gau-ra.hka:thi:} 14-0360

Ebenaceae -- Diospyros montena -- {gyoat} 15-0374

Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia pulcherrim -- {ga.neing-kyak-tha.r} 14-0348
Euphorbiaceae -- Pedilanthus tithymaloides -- {gon-ga.mn-(a.seim:)} 15-0368
Euphorbiaceae -- Pedilanthus titvariogatus -- {gon-ga.mn-(a.kya:)} 15-0367

Fagaceae -- Castanopsis argyrophylla -- {gon-} 14-0365

Gramineae -- Triticum durum -- {gyon-} 15-0376
Gramineae -- Triticum vulgare -- {gyon-} 15-0375

Liliaceae -- Allium tuberosum -- {gyu:mris} 15-0372
Liliaceae -- Fritillaria rouylei -- {ga.moan:krak-thwun-hpru} {ma.chis-u.} 14-0349

Mimosaceae -- Prosopis juliflora -- {gan~Da.ma-seim:} 14-0362

Orchidaceae -- Eulophia campestris -- {ga.moan:hing:-Ga-si} 14-0353
Orchidaceae -- Phajus maculatus -- {ga.moan:s-ti} 14-0351
Orchidaceae -- Phajus wallichii -- {ga.moan:s-ti-kri:} 14-0352

Papilionaceae -- Indigofera viscosa -- {ga.Loan-taung-pyn-} 14-0355

Ranumculaceae -- Paeonia lactiflora -- {gya.pan kan.kau-ga.moan:} 15-0370

Rutaceae -- Citrus paradisi -- {ga.reit-hpru.} 14-0354
Rutaceae -- Zanthoxylum alatum -- {gau-ra.hka:nn--nn-} 14-0359

Tiliaceae -- Corchorus capsularis -- {goan-lhyau (thi:loan:pu.)} 14-0363
Tiliaceae -- Corchorus plitoruis -- {goan-lhyau (thi:loan:sh)} 14-0364

Zingiberaceae -- Amomum corynostachyum -- {gon-ming:} 15-0369

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries of {nga.}

Anacardiaceae -- Dracontomelum mangiferum -- {nga:pauk} 15-0384

Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia fistula -- {ngu.} {ngu.shw-wa} 15-0385
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia nodosa -- {ngu.theim} 15-0387
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia renigera -- {ngu.sap} 15-0386

Compositae -- Artemisia parbiflora -- {ngan:hs:} 15-0388

Euphorbiaceae -- Macaranga denticulata -- {nga:pi.hpak} {hpak-weing:} 15-0383

Gramineae -- Axonopus compressus -- {ngak-tau-mri:} 15-0392
Gramineae -- Bambusa binghami -- {nga.chup-wa:} 15-0377
Gramineae -- Chrysopogon aciculatus -- {ngon-:mrak} {myauk-mra:} 15-0389
Gramineae -- Ischaemum rugosum -- {nga.tha.raung:} {tak-kwak} 15-0382

Musaceae -- Musa bakert -- {ngak-pyau:(tau:)} 16-0394
Musaceae -- Musa chinensis -- {ngak-pyau:(wak-ma.lwut)} 16-0395
Musaceae -- Musa glauca -- {ngak-pyau:(nat)} 16-0396
Musaceae -- Musa sapientum var. arakenensis -- {ngak-pyau:(ra.hkeing} 16-0397
Musaceae -- Musa sapientum var. champa -- {ngak-pyau:(htau:pat)} 16-0398
Musaceae -- Musa sapientum var. dacca -- {ngak-pyau:(pya:r-sam:)} 16-0399
Musaceae -- Musa sapientum var. rabra -- {ngak-pyau:(shw)} 16-0400
Musaceae -- Musa spp. -- {ngak-pyau:} 16-0393

Myrtaceae -- Eucalyptus globulus -- {ngak-chauk} {yu-ka.lis} 15-0391

Piperaceae -- Piper nigrum -- {nga.roat-kaung:} 15-0381

Solanaceae -- Capsicum annuum -- {nga.roat} 15-0379
Solanaceae -- Capsicum frutescens -- {nga.roat} 15-0380

Verbenaceae -- Clerodendron siphonanthus -- {nga.ran.pa.tu} 15-0378

Zingiberaceae -- Hedychium spicatum -- {ngw:pan:} 15-0390

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {sa.}

Achillea -- {sain-na:kap pan:} 19-0479

Alangiaceae -- Alangium chinensis -- {sn-ka:theim} {tn-pu-ya:} {tau:po:sa} 18-0448

Annonaceae -- Cananga odorata -- {sn-ka:saim:} 17-0444

Apocynaceae -- Alstonia scholaris -- {sa.r:} {taung-ma.ro:} {taung-m:oap} 17-0423
Apocynaceae -- Ervatamia coronaria -- {sa.lup} 17-0426
Apocynaceae -- Plumria spp. -- {sam~pa ping} 19-0484

Araceae -- Alocasia indica -- {sa:pain:} {pain:u.(ku.la:myo:)} 17-0433
Araceae -- Homalomena rubescens -- {sis.toan-ni} 18-0464

Bignoniaceae -- Jacaranda minosifolia -- {sain:pan:pra} 19-0482
Bignoniaceae -- Tecomella stans -- {sain-tn-chu} 19-0474

Boraginaceae -- Cordia fragrantissima -- {san~da.wa} 18-0472

Caesalpiniaceae -- Bauhinia acuminata -- {sw-tau} 19-0493
Caesalpiniaceae -- Bauhinia purpurea -- {sw-tau ni} 19-0494
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia digyna -- {swun-lak-th:} 19-0491
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia digyna -- {swun-lak-th:} 19-0492
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia pulcherrima -- {sein:pan:ka.l:} {zau-ka.l: a.ni} {daung:hsoap-pan:} 19-0481
Caesalpiniaceae -- Delonix regia -- {sein:pan a.ni} 19-0483

Capparidaceae -- Capparis flavicans -- {saung:cham:ping} 18-0454

Compositae -- Coreopsis tinctoria -- {sain-hkr} 18-0473

Cruciferae -- Lepidium sativum -- {sa.moan-ni} 16-0416

Cucurbitaceae -- Momordica dioica -- {sa.moan-nw} 17-0418
Cucurbitaceae -- Mukia scabrella -- {sa-ka.l:tha.hkwa:} {sa-tha.hkwa:} 17-0429

Dilleniaceae -- Dillenia pentagyna -- {sing-prwam:} 18-0453

Elatinaceae -- Cratoxylon prunifolium -- {sa-thu-ng-u:nhauk} 17-0430

Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia genniculata -- {s:ro:sha:saung:} 18-0467
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha curcas -- {s:ro:krak-hsu} 18-0466
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha multifida -- {s:ma.hkan:} 17-0440
Euphorbiaceae -- Trewia nudiflora -- {sak-ka.toan:} 18-0451

Fagaceae -- Quercus spicata -- {sa.kap-this-cha.} {sa.kap-kwam:kram:} 16-0401

Fumariaceae -- Fumaria parviflora -- {su-la-na.hpa} 17-0439

Gramineae -- Cymbopogon citratus -- {sa.pa:ling-hing:mhw:} 16-0411
Gramineae -- Cymbopogon nardus -- {sa.pa:ling-hsi-mhw:} 16-0410
Gramineae -- Oryza coarctata -- {sa.pa:reing:} 16-0407
Gramineae -- Oryza meycriana -- {sa.pa:(daung:sa.pa:)} 16-0409
Gramineae -- Oryza officinalis -- {sa.pa:(nat-sa.pa:)} 16-0408
Gramineae -- Oryza sativa -- {sa.pa:} 16-0405
Gramineae -- Oryza sativa var. fatua -- {sa.pa:(kauk-ing:)} 16-0406
Gramineae -- Saceharum arundinaceum -- {sis-keing:} {keign:} 18-0462
Gramineae -- Themeda villosa -- {seing-loan} {thak-ng-ming:} {thak-k-ming:} 18-0460

Liliaceae -- Smilax china -- {sain~na.bau-ta.roat} {sein~na.mau} 19-0475
Liliaceae -- Smilax macrophylla -- {sain~na.Bau (reing:)} {hkat-cho} 19-0476
Liliaceae -- Smilax prolifera -- {sain~na.Bau (mran-ma)} 19-0477
Liliaceae -- Smilax zeylanica -- {sain~na.Bau} 19-0478

Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia villosa -- {saung:ka.l:} {saung:pa.l:} 18-0456

Magnoliaceae -- Manglietia hookeri -- {sn-ka:seim:kri:} 17-0445
Magnoliaceae -- Manglietia utilis -- {sn-ka:hpo} 18-0446
Magnoliaceae -- Michelia champaca -- {sn-ka:} {sa.ka:wa} 17-0443
Magnoliaceae -- Michelia doltsopa -- {sn-ka:hpru} 18-0447

Mimosaceae -- Albizzia procera -- {sis} {sis-poap} 18-0461
Mimosaceae -- Dichrostachys cinereas -- {sis-hpru} 18-0465

missing entry in original 17-0435

Moraceae -- Artocarpus rigida -- {soan-pa.tak} 19-0485

Myrsinaceae -- Embelia ribes -- {sau-hpwa:sa} {mying-hkaung:nha-yaung} 17-0441

Nyctaginaceae -- Bougainvillaea glabra -- {sak~ku-pan:} 18-0452

Oleaceae -- Jasminum arborescens -- {sn-p} 18-0449

Orchidaceae -- Aerides crassifolium -- {sa-ka.l:pan:(ni)} 17-0427
Orchidaceae -- Aerides lobii -- {sa-ka.l:pan:(pan:raung)} 17-0428

Oxalidaceae -- Averrhoa carambola -- {saung:lhya:} 18-0458

Palmaceae -- Korthalsia laciniosa -- {sa.hkan:kreim} {wa:Bo:kreim} 16-0403
Palmaceae -- Licuala peltata -- {sa.lu} 17-0425
Palmaceae -- Phoenix dactylifera -- {swun-pa.lwun} 19-0489
Palmaceae -- Phoenix ferinigera -- {swun-pa.lwun pu.} 19-0490
Palmaceae -- Phoenix sylvestris -- {swun-pa.lwun} 19-0488

Papilionaceae -- Lathyrus aphaca -- {sa:tau-p:(tau:)} 17-0432
Papilionaceae -- Ougeinia dalbergioides -- {sis.kri:} 18-0463
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus lunatus -- {swun-ta-ni} 19-0486
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus lunatus -- {swun-ta-pra} 19-0487
Papilionaceae -- Pisum sativum -- {sa:tau-p:} {p:leip-pra} 17-0431
Papilionaceae -- Pterocarpus santalinus -- {san~da.ku:ni} 18-0468

Passifloraceae -- Passiflora laurifolia -- {su-ka} 17-0437
Passifloraceae -- Passiflora quadrangularis -- {su-ka-thi:nw} 17-0438

Piperaceae -- Piper longum -- {sa.ro} 17-0424

Polygonaceae -- Polygonum barbatum -- {su.sup-pan:} 17-0436

Ranunculaceae -- Nigella sativa -- {sa.moan-nak} 16-0417
Ranunculaceae -- Paeonia emodi -- {san~da.} {hpo:la.ming:} 18-0471

Rhizonphoraceae -- Bruguiera hainesii -- {saung:hpo} 18-0457
Rhizophoraceae -- Bruguiera cylindrica -- {saung:} 18-0455

Rosaceae -- Fragaria elatior -- {sa.tau:B-ri} 16-0404

Rubiaceae -- Wendlandia paniculata -- {sa.kying:} 16-0402

Santalaceae -- Santalum album -- {san~da.ku:hpru} {nan.tha-hpru} 18-0469
Santalaceae -- Santalum finoum -- {san~da.ku:wa} 18-0470

Sterculiaceae -- Pterocymbium tinctorium -- {sau:pra} {sau:bra} 17-0442

Tamaricaceae -- Tamarix gallica -- {seing-sa} 18-0459

Umbelliferae -- Anethum sowa -- {sa.mreit} 17-0421
Umbelliferae -- Apium graveolens -- {sa.mwat} {ta.roat-nn-nn-} 17-0422
Umbelliferae -- Carum copticum -- {sa.moan-hpru} 17-0419
Umbelliferae -- Foeniculum vulgare -- {sa.moan-sa.pa:} 16-0414
Umbelliferae -- Peucedanum graveolens -- {sa.moan-o} 16-0415
Umbelliferae -- Seseli indicum -- {sa.moan-hpru-reing:} 17-0420

Verbenaceae -- Callicarpa macrophulla -- {si-kri:} 17-0434
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum gragrans -- {sn-p-nw.} 18-0450
Verbenaceae -- Lantana aculeata -- {sain-na:pan:} {na:taung:pan:} 19-0480

Vitaceae -- Vitis setosa -- {sa.pys-reing:} 16-0413
Vitaceae -- Vitis vinifera -- {sa.pyis} 16-0412

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries of {hsa.}

Acanthaceae -- Andrographis paniculata -- {hs:hka:kri:} 20-0520
Acanthaceae -- Hygrophila spinosa -- {hsu:pan:taung:} 20-0508

Agavaceae -- Sansevieria cylindrica -- {hsing-swy-ga.moan:} 21-0540

Anacardiaceae -- Mangifera sylvatiea -- {hsing-ning:tha.rak} 21-0544

Araceae -- Philodendron achrostemon -- {hsing:peit-ching:} 21-0548

Berberidaceae -- Berberis aristata -- {hs:shw} 21-0531

Boraginaceae -- Heliotropium indicum -- {hsing:hna-maung:kri:} 21-0546
Boraginaceae -- Heliotropium supinum -- {hsing-hna-maung:ka.l:} 21-0545

Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia nuga -- {hsu:kauk} 20-0504
Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia sepiara -- {hsu:kram:po:} 20-0506

Cannabinaceae -- Cannabis paniculata -- {hs:hkrauk} 20-0521

Capparidaceae -- Capparis sepiaria -- {hsu:kauk-nak} 20-0505

Chenopodiaceae -- Chenopodium ambrosioides -- {hs:mru} 21-0529

Compositae -- Carthamus tinctorious -- {hsu:pan:} 20-0507
Compositae -- Centipeda orbicularis -- {hsat-hsat-ch} {ch-hsat} 22-0557
Compositae -- Chrysanthemum cinerariaefolium -- {hs:gan~Da.ma} 20-0522
Compositae -- Lactuca sativa -- {hsa.lat} 19-0495
Compositae -- Stevia rebaudiana -- {hs:tha.kra:} 21-0534

Cyperaceae -- Fimbristylis diphylla -- {hsin-moan-ing:} 22-0550

Euphorbiaceae -- Bridelia retusa -- {hseit-ch:} 22-0560
Euphorbiaceae -- Emblica officinalis -- {hsi:hpru} 20-0502

Gentianaceae -- Gentiana kurroo -- {hs:pu.l:} 21-0525

Gramineae -- Bambusa sinthana -- {hsin-tha.na. wa:} 22-0551
Gramineae -- Dinochloa maclellandii -- {hsing-nin:wa:} {wa:nwy} {wa:tha.pwat} 21-0543
Gramineae -- Eleusine indica -- {hsing-ngo-mrak} {hsin-ngo-lak-kra:} 21-0539
Gramineae -- Eremochloa ciliaris -- {hsup-lu:} 22-0569
Gramineae -- Setaria italica -- {hsup} 22-0567
Gramineae -- Setaria palmifolia -- {hsat-lhya-mrak} {keing:hsup-ni} 22-0559
Gramineae -- Sorghum bicolor var. subglobasa -- {hsan-praung:} 22-0565
Gramineae -- Sorghum cernuum var. cernuum -- {hsan-praung:} 22-0566
Granimeae -- Eleusine coracana -- {hsup-ni} 22-0568

Labiatae -- Leonurus sibiricus -- {hs:tn-so.} 20-0524
Labiatae -- Orthosiphon stamineus -- {hsi:cho} {thi.kra:ma.keiT} 20-0501
Labiatae -- Salvia officinalis -- {hs.} 20-0515

Lauraceae -- Machilus odoratissima -- {hseit-nn--kri:} 22-0562
Lauraceae -- Phoebe lanceolata -- {hseit-nn-} 22-0561

Liliaceae -- Gloriosa superba -- {hsi-mi:tauk} 19-0498

Malvaceae -- Gossypium babadense -- {hsi:ein-ling: wa} {i-gyis wa} 20-0503

Melastomaceae -- Melastoma clarkenum -- {hs:o:poat} 21-0536

Menisparmaceae -- Tinospora cordifolia -- {hsing-htoan:ma.nwy} {hsing-ngo-ma.Ni.} {hsing-sa-ma.nwy} 21-0541
Menisparmaceae -- Tinospora spp. -- {hsing-htoan:ma.nwy-hsu:pauk} 21-0542
Menispermaceae -- Tinospora nudiflora -- {hsing-tha.ma.nwy} {hsing-toan:ma.nwy} 22-0553

Mimosaceae -- Acacia ararbia -- {hsu:hpru} 20-0511
Mimosaceae -- Acacia myaingii -- {hsu:man-kyi:} 20-0512
Mimosaceae -- Acacia pennata -- {hsu:poap} {hsu:poap-kri:} 20-0509

Moraceae -- Ficus roxburghii -- {hsin-tha.hpan:} 22-0552

Oleaceae -- Linociera terniflora -- {hsan-hs:ping} 22-0564
Oleaceae -- Nyctanthes arbortristis -- {hseip-hpa.lu:} 22-0571

Orchidaceae -- Orchis mascula -- {hsa-lup-mis~sa.ri.} 19-0497
Orchidaceae -- Pholidota imbricata -- {hsing-pu.ti:} {krwak[mri:pan:} 21-0547

Palmae -- Elacis guineensis -- {hsi-oan:} 20-0499

Pandanaceae -- Pandanus odoratissimus -- {hsup-thwa:hpu:} 22-0570
Pandanaceae -- Pandanus odorus -- {hswam:mhw:} 22-0573

Papilianaceae -- Millettia auriculata -- {hs:mein} 21-0528
Papilianaceae -- Millettia cinerea -- {hs:ming:} 21-0527
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium oblongum -- {hs:wa-ka.l:} 21-0533
Papilionaceae -- Flemingia strobilifera -- {hs:leip-hpru} 21-0532

Pedalacee -- Martynia diandra -- {hs:ga.Loan} 20-0523
Pedaliaceae -- Pedalium murex -- {hsu:l-kri:} 20-0514

Plantaginaceae -- Plantago major -- {hs:kyau-kri:} {a.krau:tis-htaung} 20-0518

Polypodiaceae -- Angioteris avecta -- {hs:mring:hkwa} 21-0530

Proteaceae -- Helicia terminalis -- {hsing-ko:si:} (entry no. missing: entd. as b}} 21-0536b

Ranumculaceae -- Helleborus niger -- {hsaung:m-hka:} 22-0555
Ranunculaceae -- Naravelia zeylanica -- {hsat-cho-ris} 22-0556

Rhamnaceae -- Zizyphus incurva -- {hsu:hpo} 20-0510
Rhamnaceae -- Zizyphus mauritiana -- {hsi:} {hsi:tau} 20-0500

Rubiaceae -- Ixora nigricans -- {hsan-kw:pan:} 22-0563
Rubiaceae -- Pavetta indica -- {hs:paung-cham:} 21-0526
Rubiaceae -- Randia dumetorum -- {hs:thn-pu.ra} 21-0535

Simarubaceae -- Balanites triflora -- {hsa.lw} {hsu:pa.lw} 19-0496

Solanaceae -- Cyphomandra betacea -- {hsing-hka.ram:chi} 21-0538
Solanaceae -- Nicotiana rustica -- {hs:} {hs:rwak-kri:} 20-0516
Solanaceae -- Nicotiana tabacum -- {hs:} {hs:rwak-kri:} 20-0517
Solanaceae -- Solanum macranthum -- {hsing-hka.ram:} 21-0537
Solanaceae -- Solanum melongena -- {hs:hka.ram:} 20-0519

Ulmaceae -- Trema amboinensis -- {hsat-lhya} 22-0558

Urticaceae -- Girardinia heterophylla --{hsin-hpak-ya:} {hpak-ya:kri:} 21-0549

Verbenaceae -- Verbena officinalis -- {hsaung-tau-ku:} 22-0554

Zingiberaceae -- Kaempferia pandurata -- {hseip-hpu:} 22-0572

Zygophyllaceae -- Tribulus terrestris -- {hsu:l} 20-0513

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {za.}

Amaryllidaceae -- Sprekelia spp. * -- {zau-gyi-moat-hseit ga.moan:} 23-0589

Apocynaceae -- Kopsia fruticosa -- {za.lap} {thin:bau-za.lap} 22-0575

Araceae -- Lasia heterophylla -- {za.ris} 22-0574

Bignoniaceae -- Bignonia magnifica -- {zi-za.wa} 23-0578

Caesalpinaceae -- Caesalpinia pulcherrima -- {zau-ka.l: a.hpru} 23-0585

Caryophyllaceae -- Dianthus spp. -- {zau-mhwa:} 23-0591

Compositae -- Vernonia anthelminttca -- {zi-ra-nak (tau:)} 23-0582

Ericaceae -- Rhododendron arboreum -- {za.lap-ni} 22-0576

Labiatae -- Anisochilus carnosus -- {zi-ra-kri:} 23-0581
Labiatae -- Mentha sylvestris -- {zi-ra-l:} 23-0583
Labiatae -- Ocimum bacilicum -- {zi-ra a.hpru} 23-0584

Liliaceae -- Cordyline spp. -- {zau-gyi-taung-wh: a.kya:} 23-0586
Liliaceae -- Cordyline spp. -- {zau-ma.} 23-0590
Liliaceae -- Cordyline terminalis -- {zau-gyi-taung-wh: a.seim:} 23-0587

Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia venusta -- {zaung:pa.l: rwak-kri:} 23-0593
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia villosa -- {zaung:pa.l:} 23-0592

Malvaceae -- Thespesia populnea -- {zam~bu-pa.ni} 23-0595

Myristicaceae -- Myristica fragrans -- {za.teip~hpol} 23-0577

Myrtaceae -- Syzygium jambos -- {zam~bu-tha.pr} 23-0594

Oleaceae -- Jasminum auriculatum -- {zwun-pan:} 23-0596

Rubiaceae -- Gardenia florida -- {zi-za.wa-kri:} 23-0579

Umbelliferae -- Cumiunum cyminum -- {zi-ra} 23-0580

Valeroamaceae -- Nardostachys jatamansi -- {zau-gyi-moat-hseit} {za.Ta-mn-thi.} 23-0588

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {a.}

Cactaceae -- Cereus grandiflorus -- {a.ga.moan:} 23-0597

Fagaceae -- Quercus griffithii -- {n-hpo} 23-0601
Fagaceae -- Quercus serrata -- {n-this-y} 23-0599

Melastomaceae -- Melastoma malabathricum -- {aung-r-o:pan:} {myak-pr:} 24-0609

Moraceae -- Ficus annulata -- {aung-tha.man:} 24-0611
Moraceae -- Ficus benjamina -- {aung-tha.pr} 24-0610
Moraceae -- Ficus elastica -- {aung-krak-paung} 24-0604
Moraceae -- Ficus infectoria -- {aung-chi} 24-0606
Moraceae -- Ficus obtusifolius -- {aung-krak} 24-0605
Moraceae -- Ficus religiosa -- {aung-bau-Di.} {aung-boad-D} 24-0608
Moraceae -- Ficus rumphii -- {aung-hpru} 24-0607
Moraceae -- Ficus spp.-- {aung} 23-0603
Moraceae -- Ficusretusa -- {aung-oap} 24-0612

Papilionaceae -- Sesbania aculeata -- {n-ping} 23-0600
Papilionaceae -- Sesbania procumbens -- {n-theim} 23-0602

Rubiaceae -- Morinda -- {hau-kri:} {ni:pa:hs:r:ro:} 24-0614
Rubiaceae -- Morinda tinctoria -- {hau} {ni:pa:hs:} 24-0613

Solanaceae -- Cestrum nocturnum -- {a.mhw:pan:} 23-0598

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {ta.}

Alangiaceae -- Alangium chinense -- {tn-pu-ya:} 28-0721

Anacardiacaea -- Drimycarpus racemosus -- {taung-this-wh:} 29-0760
Anacardiaceae -- Dracontomelum mangiferum -- {tau:this-kya:} 27-0713
Anacardiaceae -- Mongifera caloneura -- {tau:tha.rak} 27-0709
Anacardiaceae -- Swintonia floribunda -- {taung-tha.rak} 29-0759

Annonaceae -- Artabotrys burmanicus -- {ta.taing:mhw:nw} 24-0623
Annonaceae -- Miliusa thorelli -- {tau:sn-ka:saim:} 26-0673
Annonaceae -- Polyalthia simiarum -- {tau:tha.pwut} 27-0708

Apocynaceae -- Alstonia scholaris -- {taung-mu.ro:} {taung-m:oap} 29-0749
Apocynaceae -- Plumeria acutifolia -- {ta.roat-sa.ka:} 25-0639
Apocynaceae -- Plumeria alba -- {ta.roat-sa.ka:hpru} 25-0641
Apocynaceae -- Plumeria rubra -- {ta.roat-sa.ka:ni} 25-0640
Apocynaceae -- Rhynchodia verrucosa -- {tau:krak-paung} 26-0662
Apocynaceae -- Thevetia peruviana -- {ta.hs.nhis-ra-thi} 24-0620
Apocynaceae -- Willoughbeia edulis -- {ta.leing:no.} 25-0652

Araliaceae -- Heteropanax fragrans -- {ta.cham:sa} 24-0617

Asclepiadaceae -- Caraluma umbellata -- {ta.saung:hka:} 24-0618

Bombacaceae -- Boschia mansonii -- {tau:du:ring:} 26-0684

Bombaceae -- Salmatia insignis -- {taung-lak-pn-} {di:du:} {di:doat} 29-0756

Boraginaceae -- Coldenia procumbens -- {tauk-t.lak-wa:} 28-0724

Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia sappan -- {tain:ak} 29-0768
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia timoriensis -- {tau:m:za.li} 27-0699
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia tora -- (tan.kyw:} {tan.kyw:ka.l:} {mo:kya.lak-hpak} 29-0764
Caesalpiniaceae -- Dialium indum -- {taung-hka.r} 28-0738

Celastraceae -- Lophopetalum fimbriatum -- {taung-ya.ma.n} 29-0750

Compositae -- Eupatorium odoratum -- {tau:pi.sup} {tau:bi.sup} 26-0686
Compositae -- Grangea maderaspatana -- {tau:ma.o-lon-:} {r-ta.swut} 27-0698

Convolvulaceae -- Ipomoea hederacea -- {taung-kan-swun:} 28-0733
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomoea sepiaria -- {tau:kan-swun:} 25-0659

Cruciferae -- Nasturtium indicum -- {tau:moan-ing:} 27-0703

Cucurbitaceae -- Coccinia indica -- {tau:king:pon-} 25-0658
Cucurbitaceae -- Cucumis trigonus -- {ta.hsis} {ka.hsis} 24-0619

Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea aculeata -- {tn-tw:u.} 28-0719

Ebenaceae -- Diospyros embryopteris -- {t} 29-0762
Ebenaceae -- Diospyros montana -- {ta.roat-t} {gyoat} 25-0644

Elaeocarpaceae -- Elaeocarpus robustus -- {tau:man-ky:} {hka.ra-mhw:} 27-0702

Euphorbiaceae -- Aleurites fordii -- {ta.roat-htan:hsi-ping} 25-0645
Euphorbiaceae -- Aleurites molucanna -- {tan:hs:ping} 29-0767
Euphorbiaceae -- Bischofia javanica -- {ta.roat-th:} 25-0650
Euphorbiaceae -- Cleidion speciflorum -- {tau:ka.na.so} 25-0657
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia longana -- {tau:krak-mauk} 26-0663
Euphorbiaceae -- Glochidion spp. -- {ta.ma.hsoap} 24-0628
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha glandulifera -- {tau:krak-hsu} 26-0661
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha spp. -- {ta.ping-shw-hti:} 24-0627
Euphorbiaceae -- Mallotus floribundus -- {taung-ka.to:} 28-0729
Euphorbiaceae -- Mallotus phillippenensis -- {tau:thi-ting:} 27-0710
Euphorbiaceae -- Phyllanthus simplex -- {tau:hsi:hpru} {o-thhya:} 26-0677

Gramineae -- Andropogon ascinodis -- {tan.hku:mrak} 29-0766
Gramineae -- Bambusa burmanica -- {ta.ping-taing-nak} {theik-wa:kri:} 24-0626
Gramineae -- Bambusa longispiculata -- {ta.ping-taing-wa:} 24-0625
Gramineae -- Cephalostachyum pergracile -- {ting:wa:} 28-0727
Gramineae -- Dendrochloa distans -- {ta.mring:wa:} 24-0631
Gramineae -- Ichaemum rugosum -- {tak-htwak} {nga.tha.raung:} 28-0723

Guttiferae -- Garcinia cowa -- {taung-ta.l:} 28-0743
Guttiferae -- Garcinia heterandra -- {tau:ming:kwut} 27-0701
Guttiferae -- Garcinia morella -- {tau:shain:hko} 27-0706
Guttiferae -- Kayea nervosa -- {taung-kn-.kau} 28-0731

Labiatae -- Leucas aspera -- {tau:ping:saim:} {tau:nham:} 27-0691
Labiatae -- Stachys tuberifera -- {ta.roat-p:po:ti} 25-0649

Lauraceae -- Chinnamomum cassia -- {ta.roat-this-krn-po:} 25-0651
Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum malabathrum -- {tau:this-krn-po:} 27-0714
Lauraceae -- Litsaea monopetala -- {tan.hku:ni} {on--ton--lauk-ya:} 29-0765
Lauraceae -- Phoebe paniculata -- {taung-ka.ing} 28-0728

Liliaceae -- Asphodelus tenuifolius -- {tau:krak-thwun} 26-0664
Liliaceae -- Lilium longi -- {taung:kri:nhing:pan:} 28-0736

Magnoliaceae -- Magnolia grandiflora -- {ta.taing:mhw:} 24-0622
Magnoliaceae -- Magnolia soulangiana -- {tn--teing:mhw:a.loan:} 28-0718
Magnoliaceae -- Manglietia insignis -- {taung-sn-ka:} 28-0739

Malvaceae -- Hibiscus ficulnens -- {tau:ron-:pa.ti} 27-0704
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus furcatus -- {tau:chi-paung} 26-0667
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus surattensis -- {tau:chi-paung} 26-0668
Malvaceae -- Malvastrum tricuspidatum -- {tau:pi-lau:} 26-0687
Malvaceae -- Sida spinosa -- {tn-myak-s:ping} 28-0722

Meliaceae -- Azadirachta indica -- {ta.ma} {ta.ma-hka:} 24-0630
Meliaceae -- Cedrela microcarpa -- {tau:ta.ma} 26-0680
Meliaceae -- Cedrela multijuga -- {taung-ta.ma} 28-0741
Meliaceae -- Dysoxylum grande -- {ta.kat-ni} 24-0615
Meliaceae -- Heynea trujuga -- {ta.kat-thu-kri:} 24-0616
Meliaceae -- Melia burmanica -- {tau:ta.ma-hka:} {pan:ta.ma} 26-0681

Menispermaceae -- Stephania alba -- {taung-kra-krak-thw:} 28-0735
Menispermaceae -- Stephania japonica -- {tau:hsaung-m:hka:} 26-0679

Mimosaceae -- Pithecellobium labatum -- {ta.ing:} 24-0621

Moraceae -- Artocarpus calophyla -- {taung-pein~n:} 29-0747
Moraceae -- Morus laevigata -- {tau:po:sa} 27-0692

Musaceae -- Musa bakeri -- {tau:ngak-pyau:} 26-0669
Musaceae -- Musa ornata -- {tau:ngak-pyau:} 26-0670
Musaceae -- Musa sylvestris -- {tau:ngak-pyau:} 26-0671

Myrtaceae -- Tristania burmanica -- {taung-tha.pr} 29-0758

Olacaceae -- Olax scandens -- {taung-l-lu} {l-lu} 29-0753
Oleaceae -- Jasminum pubescens -- {tau:sn-p} 26-0674
Oleaceae -- Schrebera swietenioides -- {tau:wh:hpru-this-hs:l:} 27-0707

Oxalidaceae -- Averrhoa bilimbi -- {ta.roat-saung:lhya:} 25-0642

Palmaceae -- Areca triandra -- {tau:kwam:thi:} 26-0666
Palmaceae -- Arenga saccharifera -- {tau:oan:} {taung:oan:} 27-0715
Palmaceae -- Arenga saccharifera -- {taung-oan:} 29-0761
Palmaceae -- Livistona speciosa -- {tau:htan:} {taung-htan:} 26-0683
Palmaceae -- Livistona speciosa -- {taung-htan:} 29-0745

Papilionaceae -- Alhagi camelorum -- {tu.la.na.hpa} {su-la-na.hpa} 25-0655
Papilionaceae -- Crotolaria orixensis -- {tau:peik-hsan} 27-0693
Papilionaceae -- Crotolaria retusa -- {tau:peik-hsan} 27-0695
Papilionaceae -- Crotolaria sericea -- {tau:peik-hsan} 27-0694
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia oliveri -- {ta.ma.lang:} 24-0629
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia perforata -- {ton--nw} 29-0769
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium pulchellum -- {taung-ta.ming:} {taung-Da.ming:} 28-0742
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium triflorum -- {tau:p:nan.tha} 27-0690
Papilionaceae -- Erythrina stricta -- {taung-ka.this} 28-0730
Papilionaceae -- Indigofera pulchalla -- {tau:m:reim:} 27-0700
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus aconitifolius -- {tau:p:nauk} 27-0689
Papilionaceae -- Vicia faba -- {ta.roat-p:} {p:lak-ma.} {bol-sa:p:} 25-0648
Papilionaceae -- Vigna pilosa -- {tau:p:} 27-0688

Passifloraceae -- Passiflora foetida -- {tau:su-ka} 26-0672

Pinaceae -- Taiwania cryptonerioides -- {ta.roat-hkaung:ping} 25-0637

Polygonaceae -- Antigonon leptopus -- {taik-pan:} 28-0726
Polygonaceae -- Rumex maritimus -- {tau:taung-hkwa.} 26-0682
Polygonaceae -- Rumex vesicarius -- {ta.roat-chi-paung} {ku.la:chi-paung} 25-0638

Proteaceae -- Helicia erratiea -- {tauk-rup-kri:} 28-0725

Punicaceae -- Punica granatum -- {ta.l:} {tha.l:} 29-0763

Ranunculaceae -- Aconitum heterophyllum -- {ti.woat} {di.woat} 25-0654
Ranunculaceae -- Ranunculus sceleratus -- {tn-nga-ga.roat} 28-0717

Rhanmaceae -- Zizphus oenoplia -- {tau:hsi:nw} {paung-p.} 26-0676

Rhanmaceae -- Zizyphus rugosa -- {tau:hsi:} {myauk-hsi:} 26-0675

Rosaceae -- Spiracea aruncus -- {taung-r-cham:ya:-wa} 29-0752
Rosaceae -- Eriobotrya japonica -- {ta.roat-nhing:thi:} 25-0647
Rosaceae -- Spiraea arguta -- {taung-r-chak-ya:hpru} 29-0751
Rosaceae -- Eriolobus indica -- {taung-wh:} {taung-gw:} 29-0757

Rubiaceae -- Wendlandia grandis -- {tau:hsaung-tau-ku:} 26-0678
Rubiaceae -- Wendlandia tincteria -- {taung-sn-hting:} 28-0740

Rutaceae -- Atalantia monophylla -- {tau:shauk} 27-0705
Rutaceae -- Citrus medica -- {tau:thn-pu.ra} 27-0712
Rutaceae -- Clausena heptaphylla -- {tau:pyi-tau-thaim:} 27-0696
Rutaceae -- Zanthoxylum alatum -- {t.za.bol} {gau-ra.hka:nn--nn-} 25-0656

Sapindaceae -- Nephelium litchi -- {ta.roat-hsi:thi:} 25-0643
Sapindaceae -- Turpinia pomifera -- {tau:hpak-hswut} 27-0697
Sapindaceae -- Xerospermum neronhian -- {taung-krak-mauk} 28-0737

Sapotaceae -- Sarcosperma arboreum -- {tau:kri:kyis-ra} 26-0660

Scrophulariaceae -- Digitalis pupurea -- {ti.la.poap~pi.} {di.gyi.ka.lis} 25-0653

Simarubaceae -- Harrisonia perforata -- {tn-pu} {na.ga:neing} 28-0720

Sterculiaceae -- Pterospermum acerifolium -- {taung-hpak-wun:} 29-0748
Sterculiaceae -- pterospermum lanceaefolium -- {taung-na.ky} 29-0746
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia foetida -- {taung-lak-hkoap} 29-0754

Theaceae -- Eurya japonica -- {taung-lak-hpak} 29-0755
Theaceae -- Ternstroemia japonica -- {taung-kan} 28-0732

Tiliaceae -- Grewia aspera -- {ta.rau-a.} 25-0635
Tiliaceae -- Grewia leptislachya -- {ta.rau-o-nw} 25-0634
Tiliaceae -- Grewia macrophylla -- {ta.rau-o} 25-0633
Tiliaceae -- Grewia tiliaefolia -- {ta.rau} 25-0632

UKT: missing in the original book 27-0711

UKT: Family name not given -- Nesturtium spp -- {taung-kra-ka.l:} 28-0734

Umbelliferae -- Apium graveolens -- {ta.roat-nn--nn-} 25-0646
Umbelliferae -- Apium porum -- {ta.roat-krak-thwun-mreit} {ku.hsaing} 25-0636

Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum neriifoium -- {tau:kraung-pan:} {kyw:ran-ng} 26-0665
Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum phlomides -- {ta.pa.hs:} 24-0624
Verbenaceae -- Premna integrifolia -- {taung-htan:kri:} 29-0744

Violaceae -- Rinorea bengalensis -- {tau:u.thhyis} 28-0716

Zingiberaceae -- Curcuma aromatica -- {tau:na.nwing:} 26-0685

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {hta.}

Acanthaceae -- Phinacanthus communis -- {htau:la.pat} 30-0786

Apocynaceae -- Anodendron paniculatum -- {htwing:nak} {htwing:nak-kri:} 29-0770
Apocynaceae -- Ichnocarpus frutescens -- {htwing:nak-ka.to:} 30-0771

Araucariaceae -- Araucaria -- {hting:ru:pa.d-tha} 30-0793
Araucariaceae -- Araucaria bidwillii -- {hting:ru:(hsu:rwak)} 30-0795
Araucariaceae -- Araucaria excelsa -- {hting:ru:(rwak-thwa:)} 30-0796

Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia mimosoides -- {hti.ka.roan:kri:} 30-0779

Chenopodiaceae -- Spinacia oleracea -- {htauk-hkwa.} 30-0790

Combretaceae -- Terminalia alata -- {htauk-krn-.} 30-0787
Combretaceae -- Terminalia coriacea -- {htauk-krn-.rwak-kri:} 30-0788
Combretaceae -- Terminalia crenulata -- {htauk-krn-.rwak-th:} 30-0789
Combretaceae -- Quisqualis indica -- {hta:w-mheing: 30-0776

Compositae -- Achillea millefolium -- {hta.ri:hpweing:} 30-0775
Compositae -- Tagetes erecta -- {chis-ti:pan:} {kat~ti-pa-pan:} 31-0801
Compositae -- Tagetes patula -- {htup.ta.ra-pan: (pring-this)} 31-0800
Compositae -- Zinnia elegans -- {htup-ta.ra-pan:} {zi-ni.ya} 31-0799

Cupressaceae -- Juniperus honzentalis -- {htwa:thwa:kyauk-hkak-pan:} 30-0772

Gramineae -- Thyrostachys siamensis -- {hti:ro:wa:} {hti:wa:} 30-0782

Lauraceae -- Persea gratissima -- {htau:pat.thi:} 30-0785

Liliaceae -- Allium ampeloprasum -- {htan:krak-thwun} 31-0798

Malvaceae -- Kydia calycina -- {htwa.poap} {dwa.poap} 31-0805

Mimosaceae -- Acacia leucophloea -- {hta.naung:} 30-0773
Mimosaceae -- Mimosa pudica -- {hti.ka.roan:(koan:)} 30-0777

Musaceae -- Musa papadisia -- {htau:pat-nghak-pyau:} 30-0783

Oxalidaceae -- Biophytum sensitivum -- {hti.ka.roan: (shwun.bwak)} 30-0780

Palmaceae -- Borassus flabellifer -- {htan:} 30-0797

Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus lunatus -- {hau:pat-p:} 30-0784
Papilionaceae -- Robinia pseudo-acacia -- {hta.naung:tu} 30-0774

Pinaceae -- Libocedrus mecrolepis -- {hting:ru:mhw:} 30-0794
Pinaceae -- Pinus spp -- {hting:ru:} 30-0792

Rubiaceae -- Mitragyna parvifolia -- {htaim} 31-0802
Rubiaceae -- Neoneuclea sessilifolia -- {htaim (ku.la:)} 31-0803

Serculiaceae -- Eriolaena candollei -- {htwun} {dwun} 31-0804

UKT: Family name not given -- Scientific name not given -- {hti.ka.roan:ka.l:} 30-0778

Verbenaceae -- Holmskiodia sanguinea -- {hti:pan:} 30-0781
Verbenaceae -- Vitex canescens -- {htauk-sha} 30-0791

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000:Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {da.}

Agavaceae -- Dracaena angustifolia -- {dan:ta.lak} 32-0830

Annonaceae -- Annona murieata -- {du:ring:Au:za} 31-0810

Asclepiadaceae -- Pergularia minor -- {dauk-sa.ris} {daung:sa.ris} 31-0816

Balsaminaceae -- Impatiens balsamina -- {dan:} 32-0828

Bombaceae -- Durio zibethinus -- {{du:ring:} 31-0809

Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia bonducella -- {do:ka.laim} 31-0815

Combretaceae -- Terminalia bialata -- {daung:aip-tan:} 31-0824

Compositae -- Artemisia vulgaris -- {dau:na.} 31-0814
Compositae -- Chrysanthemum maximum -- {d-si-hpu} 31-0812
Compositae -- Dhlia Pinnata -- {d-li-ya} 31-0813
Compositae -- Michelmas daisy -- {d-si} 31-0811

Gramineae -- Dimeria kurzii -- {da.r-mhw:} 31-0806
Gramineae -- Eragrostis interrupta -- {d-o:mrak} 32-0831
Gramineae -- Leptochloa chinensis -- {daung:mrak} 31-0823
Gramineae -- Oryza moyeriana -- {daung:sa.pa:} 31-0819

Lythraceae -- Lawsonia inermis -- {dan:kri:} 32-0829

Meliaceae -- Soymida febrifuga -- {dan.da.ku:ni} 32-0826

Morngaceae -- Moringa oleifera -- {dan.tha.lwun} 32-0827

Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia rimesa -- {daung.ta.laung} 31-0817
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia volubilis -- {daung.ta.laung-nw} 31-0818

Polypodiaceae -- Actinopteris dichotoma -- {daung:mri:} {tau:krak-mauk} 31-0822
Polypodiaceae -- Adiantum caudatum -- {daung:mauk} 31-0821

Scrophulariaceae -- Scoparia dulcis -- {dan~ta.thu.hka.} 31-0825

Solanaceae -- Withania samnifera -- {da.hat-ta.teing:} 31-0808

Verbenaceae -- Callicarpa tomentosa -- {daung:hsup-pra} 31-0820
Verbenaceae -- Tectona hamiltoniana -- {da.hat} 31-0807

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {Da.}

Aristolochiaceae -- Aristolochia bracteata -- {Du-ma.pat~ta} {po:that} 32-0835

Palmaceae -- Calamus arborescens -- {Da.noan:} 32-0833

Palmaceae -- Nipa fruticans -- {Da.ni.} 32-0832

Zygophyllaceae -- Fagonia arabica -- {Da.ma.tha} 32-0834

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {na.}

Acanthaceae -- Ruellia tuberosa -- {na.ga:mhein:} {byauk} 32-0839
Acanthaceae -- Thunbergia laurifolia -- {nw-o} {nw-cho} 33-0879

Agavaceae -- Agave americana -- {na-nat-kri:} 33-0853
Agavaceae -- Sansevieria zeylanica -- {na.ga:sak} 32-0837

Amaryllidaceae -- Agave foireioydes -- {na-nat-lhyau} 33-0856
Amaryllidaceae -- Agave spp. -- {na.nat-mhw:soat} 33-0855
Amaryllidaceae -- Polianthes tuberosa -- {nhing:pan:} 34-0889
Amaryllidaceae -- Zephyranthes carinata -- {nhing:pan:a.ni} 34-0890

Ampelidaceae -- Leea aspera -- {na.ga:mauk} 32-0838

Anacardiaceae -- Lannea grandis -- {na.B:} 32-0847

Apocynaceae -- Ecdysanthera micrantha -- {nw-do:} 34-0880
Apocynaceae -- Nerium oleander -- {nw-tha-ki} 34-0884
Apocynaceae -- Strophanthus wallichii -- {nwa:lhya-kri:} 33-0877

Bromeliaceae -- Ananas sativa -- {na-nat} 32-0852

Capparidaceae -- Capparis horrida -- {na.ma.Ni-thn-hlyak} 32-0845
Capparidaceae -- Capparis horrida -- {nwa:ma-ni-thn-lhyak} 33-0874

Celastraceae -- Celastrus paniculata -- {nw-ni} 34-0881

Combretaceae -- Combretum acuminatum -- {na.Bu:nw} 32-0843

Compositae -- Helianthus annus -- {n-kra} 33-0860

Convolvulaceae -- Lettsomia setosa -- {nw-hpru} 34-0883

Cruciferae -- Brassica olerceae -- {no-ko-u.} {hka:hpu.} 33-0868

Cyperaceae -- Cyperus scariosus -- {nwa:mr-ring:} 33-0875

Euphorbiaceae -- Baliospermum montanum -- {nhup-cho} 34-0893

Flacourtiaceae -- Flacourtia cataphracta -- {na.rw:} 32-0848
Flacourtiaceae -- Flacourtia inermis -- {na.gw:} 32-0849
Flacourtiaceae -- Flacourtia ramontchi -- {na.gw:} 32-0850

Gramineae -- Oryza officinalis -- {nat-sa-pa:} 33-0869
Gramineae -- Setaria verticillata -- {na.ga:mrak} 32-0846
Gramineae -- Sorghum bicolor -- {nhn-sa:praung:} 34-0887

Hamamelidaceae -- Altingia exelsa -- {nn--ta.roat} 33-0862

Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum abtusifolium -- {na.ling-kyau} 32-0851
Lauraceae -- Litsaea nitida -- {nwa:lhya} 33-0876

Liliaceae -- yucca gloriosa -- {na-nat-pa.d-tha} 33-0854

Mimosaceae -- Acacia farnesiana -- {nan:loan:kreing} 33-0872

Myrtaceae -- Syzygium malaceense -- {nhing:tha.pr} {tha.pru.tha.pr} 34-0891

Padaliaceae -- Sesamum indicum -- {nham:} 34-0892

Papilionaceae -- Glycyrrhiza glabra -- {nw-cho} 33-0878
Papilionaceae -- Milletia ovalifolia -- {nn-.tha} 33-0865
Papilionaceae -- Psoralea coryllfolia -- {n-lh.} 33-0861
Papilionaceae -- Pterocarpus santalinus -- {nn-.tha-ni} 33-0866
Papilionaceae -- Smithia sensitiva -- {nwa:hta.ming:} 33-0873

Passifloraceae -- Passiflora laurifolia -- {nw-ni-nat-pan:} 34-0882

Pinaceae -- Cedrus deodara -- {nat-hting:ru:} 33-0870

Rosaceae -- Rosa centifolia -- {nhing:hsi} 34-0888

Rubiaceae -- Adina cordifolia -- {nhau:} 34-0886
Rubiaceae -- Morinda persicaefolia -- {ni:pa:hs:l:} 33-0858
Rubiaceae -- Morinda tinctoria -- {ni:pa:hs:} {tau:r:yo} 33-0857

Santalaceae -- Santalum album -- {nn-.tha-hpru} 33-0867

Scrophulariaceae -- Wightia speciosissima -- {nat-lak-wa:} 33-0871

Solanaceae -- Petunia spp. -- {nh:pan:} 34-0885

Sterculiaceae -- Abroma angusta -- {na.ga:th} 32-0840
Sterculiaceae -- Pteraspermum semisagittum -- {na.ky} 32-0836

UKT: not listed -- 32-0844

Umbelliferae -- Apium graveolens -- {nn-nn- (mran-ma)} 33-0864
Umbelliferae -- Coriandum sativum -- {nn-nn- (ta.roat)} 33-0863

Violaceae -- Viola odorata -- {ni-la-pan:} 33-0859

Zingiberaceae -- Curcuma comosa -- {na.nwing:hka:} 32-0842
Zingiberaceae -- Curcuma longa -- {na.nwing:} 32-0841

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {pa.}

Amarantaceae -- Alternanthera sessilis -- {pu.swun-sa} 35-0929

Annonaceae -- artabotrys siamensis -- {pa.dat-ngan} 34-0904

Araceae -- Anthurium spp. -- {pain:pan:} 39-1024

Araceae -- Colocasia antiquorun -- {pain:ma.hau-ra} 39-1025

Araceae -- Colocasia esculenta -- {paing:u.} 39-1026

Araceae -- Pothos aureus -- {pain:kya:} 39-1020

Araceae -- Pothos scandens -- {pain:kya:} 39-1021

Bixaceae -- Bixa orellana -- {pan:thi-ting:} 39-1016

Caesalpimiaceae -- Cassia auricalata -- {pait-thin:hkat} 38-0998

Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia alata -- {pw:hs:m:za.li} 40-1050

Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia angustifolia -- {pw:keing:} 40-1049

Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia glauca -- {pr-pan:o} 40-1046

Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia spectabilis -- {pa.na:ma: ngu.shw} 35-0906

Caesalpiniaceae -- Pahudia martabanica -- {pyi:pi.tauk} 39-1034

Caesalpiniaceae -- Peltophorum inerme -- {pan:m:za.li} 39-1011

Caprifoliaceae -- Viburnum foetidum -- {pu.swun-mrak-si.} 36-0933

Casuarinaceae -- Casuarina equisetifolin -- {ping-l-ka.bwi:} 37-0980

Compositae -- Eupatorium odoratum -- {pi.sa.pa} {bi.zup} 35-0916

Compositae -- Guizotia abyssinica -- {pan:nham:} 38-1009

Compositae -- Saussurea affinis -- {pan:nu.} 38-1008

Convolvulaceae -- Porana volubilis -- {pying-this-pan:} 40-1038

Cruciferae -- Brassica oleracea -- {pan:gau-hpi} 38-1002

Cruciferae -- Brassica oleracea -- {pan:moan-la} {gau-hpi-pwing.} 39-1012

Cucurbitaceae -- Luffa acutangula -- {pon--lon-hka:} 39-1031

Cucurbitaceae -- Trichosanthers anguina -- {p:ling:mrw} 37-0963

Cucurbitaceae -- Trichosanthes cucumerina -- {pon--lon-} 39-1030

Dipterocarpaceae -- Vatica lanceaefolia -- {pan:this-ra} 39-1018

Euphorbiacea -- Mallotus phillippinensis -- {po:thi.ting:} 37-0967

Euphorbiaceae -- Acalypha fruticasa -- {pan:lak-hpak} 39-1014

Euphorbiaceae -- Antidesma gnaesembilla -- {pr.wing} 40-1048

Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia geniculata -- {pa.laung-th} {hs:pu.l:} 35-0915

Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia lactea -- {pap~pa.ra.th.la} 39-1029

Euphorbiaceae -- Manihot esculenta var. variegata -- {pi.lau:pi-nn- rwak-hla.} 35-0924

Euphorbiaceae -- Manihot utilissima -- {pi.lau:pi-nn-} 35-0923

Euphorbiaceae -- PutranJiva roxburghii -- {pu.ti:hpru} 36-0934

Gramineae -- Bambusa nana -- {pi.lau:pi-nn- wa:} 35-0925

Gramineae -- Chionachne semiteres -- {pa.teik-mrak} 34-0898

Gramineae -- Dichanthium annulatum -- {pan:tau-ni} 38-1007

Gramineae -- Echinochloa colona -- {pu.swun-sa-mrak} 35-0931

Gramineae -- Microstegium monathum -- {praung-sa} 40-1039

Gramineae -- Rottboellia stricta -- {pu.swun-sa-kri:} 35-0930

Gramineae -- Saccharum arundinaceum -- {praung:keing:} 40-1043

Gramineae -- Saccharum procerum -- {paung-keing:} 38-0992

Gramineae -- Sorghum cernum -- {praung:nak} 40-1044

Gramineae -- Sorghum nalepense -- {praung:} 40-1040

Gramineae -- Sorghum splendidum -- {praung:kauk-hing:} 40-1042

Gramineae -- Zea mays -- {praung:hpu:} 40-1041

Guttiferae -- Calophyllum inophyllum -- {poan:ak} 39-1027

Guttiferae -- Garcinia speciosa -- {pa.ra.wa} 35-0907

Hernandiaceae -- Gyrocarpus jacquinii -- {ping-l-this-hkauk} 38-0987

Juglandaceae -- Engelhardtia spicata -- {pan:hs:l:} 38-1004

Labiatae -- leucas cephalotes -- {ping.ku-htaip-pait} 38-0989

Labiatae -- Mentha arvensis -- {pa.roat-: a-bang:sis} 35-0911

Labiatae -- mentha ayonami -- {pa.roat-: ho-na-mi} 35-0912

Labiatae -- mentha piperita -- {pa.roat-:} 35-0910

Labiatae -- Mentha piperita -- {pak-pa-ming.} 37-0968

Labiatae -- Mentha sylvestris -- {pu-di.na} 36-0936

Labiatae -- Ocimum americanum -- {pan:o} 38-1005

Labiatae -- Ocimum canum -- {ping-saim:hpru} 37-0979

Labiatae -- Ocimum canum -- {ping-saim:mhw:} 37-0975

Labiatae -- Ocimum gratisscumum -- {ping-saim:kri:} 37-0974

Labiatae -- Ocimum sanctum -- {ping-saim:nak} 37-0976

Labiatae -- Salvia splendens -- {ping-saim:pan:o} 37-0978

Labiatae -- Salvia spp. -- {ping-saim:pan:} 37-0977

Labiatae -- Stachys tuberifera -- {p:po:ti} 36-0957

Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum camphora -- {pa.roat} 35-0908

Liliaceae -- Lilium tigrinum -- {pan:hkrauk} 38-1001

Liliaceae -- Urginea indica -- {pa.deing:krak-thwun} 34-0899

Loganiaceae -- Gelsemium elegans -- {pa.laung-hs:} 35-0914

Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia floribnda -- {pyi:ma.hpu} 39-1036

Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia macrocarpa -- {pyi:ma.rwak-kri:} 39-1037

Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia speciosa -- {pyi:ma.} 39-1035

Lythraceae -- Lagestroemia indica -- {pan:i.} 39-1019

Lythraceae -- Woodfordia fruiticasa -- {pat~ta.kyi} 38-0996

Malvaceae -- Althaea rosea -- {pan:chi-paung} 38-1000

Meliaceae -- Melia azedarch -- {pan:ta.ma} 38-1006

Mimosaceae -- Albizzia chinensis -- {poan:m:za} 39-1028

Mimosaceae -- Calliandra tweedii -- {pan:pw:keing:} 38-1010

Mimosaceae -- Xylia delabriformis -- {pyi:ka.to:} 39-1032

Moraceae -- Artocarpus heterophullus -- {pain~n:} 39-1022

Moraceae -- Artocarpus incisa -- {paung-moan.thi:} {paung-thi:} 38-0994

Moraceae -- Ficus bengalensis -- {pa.aung} 34-0894

Moraceae -- Ficus bengalensis -- {pr-aung} 40-1045

Moraceae -- Morus indica -- {po:sa} 37-0966

Myrtaceae -- Callistemon lanceolatus -- {pa.roat-hsi} 35-0909

Myrtaceae -- Eucalyptus torelliana -- {pr-loan:cham:tha} 40-1047

Nyctaghinaceae -- Boerhaavia diffusa -- {pa.ran~na.wa} 35-0913

Nymphaeaceae -- Nelumbium speciosum -- {pa.doam~ma-kra} 34-0905

Olcaceae -- Ximenia americana -- {ping-l-hsi:} 37-0984

Palmaceae -- Corypha elata -- {p-ping} 36-0937

Palmaceae -- Corypha umbraculifera -- {p-ping} 36-0938

Palmae -- Lodoicea seychellarum -- {ping-l-oan:} 38-0988

Papilionaceae -- Butea letrasperma -- {pauk} 37-0970

Papilionaceae -- Butea su0perba -- {pauk-nw-u.} 37-0971

Papilionaceae -- Cajanus indicus -- {p:sing:ngon-} 36-0943

Papilionaceae -- Canavalia ensiformis -- {p:ta.lat} 36-0946

Papilionaceae -- Crotalaria juncea -- {peik-hsan} / {peik-hsan-hly} 37-0973

Papilionaceae -- Dalbegia sissoo -- {pi.tauk ku.la:} 35-0918

Papilionaceae -- Derris robusta -- {poat-thing-ma.myak-hkauk} 38-0999

Papilionaceae -- Dolichos biflorus -- {p:pi.sup} 36-0955

Papilionaceae -- Dolichos lablab -- {p:kri:} 36-0940

Papilionaceae -- Dolichos lablab -- {p:pu.zwun} 36-0956

Papilionaceae -- Erythrina variegata -- {ping-l-ka.this} 37-0982

Papilionaceae -- Glycine soja -- {p:nga.pi.} 36-0942

Papilionaceae -- Glycine soja -- {p:poap} 37-0958

Papilionaceae -- Lathyrus sativus -- {p:chi-paung} 36-0941

Papilionaceae -- Lens esculenta -- {p:ni-ka.l:} 36-0951

Papilionaceae -- Millettia multiflora -- {ping.gn-} 38-0991

Papilionaceae -- Mucuna nivea -- {p:tak-nak} 36-0949

Papilionaceae -- Pachyrihigus angulatus -- {p:saim:sa:} 36-0945

Papilionaceae -- Paederia foetida -- {p:poap-nw} 37-0959

Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus calcaratus -- {p:yi:} 37-0962

Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus lunatus -- {p:hpru-ka.l:} 37-0961

Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus lunatus -- {p:kya:} 36-0939

Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus radiatus -- {p:nauk-nak} 36-0954

Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus radiatus -- {p:nauk-saim:} 36-0953

Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus radiatus -- {p:ti-saim:} 36-0947

Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus radiatus -- {p:ti-wa} 36-0948

Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus vulgaris -- {p:pring:} 37-0960

Papilionaceae -- Pisum sativum -- {p:leip-pra} 37-0964

Papilionaceae -- Psophocarpus tetragonolocus -- {p:saung:lya:} {p:mris} 36-0944

Papilionaceae -- Pterocarpus dalbergoides -- {pi.tauk kap~pa.li} 35-0917

Papilionaceae -- Pterocarpus indicus -- {pi.tauk pa.thhyu:} 35-0919

Papilionaceae -- Pterocarpus macrocarpus -- {pi.tauk mran-ma} 35-0920

Papilionaceae -- Sesbaina grandiflora -- {pauk-pan:hpru} 37-0972

Papilionaceae -- Tehrosia vogelii -- {po-ka-ping} 37-0969

Papilionaceae -- Trigonella foenumgraecum -- {p:nn-.tha} 36-0952

Papilionaceae -- Vigna catjang -- {p:lwam:} 37-0965

Papilionaceae -- Vigna catjang -- {p:taung.sh} 36-0950

Piperaceae -- Piper longum -- {pait-ching:} 38-0997

Polygonaceae -- Fagopyrum esculantum -- {pan:gyon-} 38-1003

Polygonaceae -- Polygonum plebejum -- {pu.swun-hkr-ky:} 35-0928

Rhamaceae -- Zigyphus oenoplia -- {paung-m.thi:} 38-0993

Rosaceae -- Malus slyvestris -- {pan:thi:} 39-1017

Rubiaceae -- Ixora collinea -- {poaN~Na.rait} 38-0995

Rubiaceae -- Petunga roxburghii -- {ping-l-krak-ro:} 37-0983

Rutaceae -- Citrus fortunella -- {pan:leim~mau} 39-1015

Rutaceae -- Clausena excavata -- {pyi:tau-thaim} 39-1033

Sapotaceae -- Palaquim obovatum -- {ping-l-pring:} 38-0985

Sapotaceae -- Palaquim obovatum -- {ping-l-pring:a.ni} 38-0986

Sapotaceae -- Palaquium ployanthium -- {pain~n:hpo} 39-1023

Sapotaceae -- Payena paralleloneura -- {pu.si:hsw:} 35-0927

Scrophulariaceae -- Digitalis purpurea -- {pan:lak-swup} 39-1013

Solanaceae -- Datura alba -- {pa.deing:hpru} 34-0903

Solanaceae -- Datura fastuasa -- {pa.deing:ni} {pa.deing:nak} 34-0902

Solanaceae -- Datura stramonium -- {pa.deing:hkat~ta} 34-0900

Solanaceae -- Datura stramonium var. tatual -- {pa.deing:o} 34-0901

Sterculiaceae -- Heritiera fomes -- {ping-l-ka.na.so:} 37-0981

Theaceae -- Schima noronhae -- {pan:ma.} 38-1010b

Tiliaceae -- Corchorus acutangulus -- {pi.lau:} 35-0921

Tiliaceae -- Corchorus fascicularis -- {pi.lau:thoan:loan:prwut} 35-0926

Tiliaceae -- Corchorus tricularis -- {pi.lau:hka:} 35-0922

Tiliaceae -- Grewia elaloslemoides -- {ping.ta.rau} 38-0990

Verbenaceae -- Lippia nodiflora -- {pu.swun-tha.Bak} 36-0932

Zingiberaceae -- Alpinia galanga -- {pa.t:kau:kri:} 34-0896

Zingiberaceae -- Alpinia nutans -- {pa.t:kau:lat} 34-0897

Zingiberaceae -- Alpinia officinarum -- {pa.t:kau:ka.l:} 34-0895

Zingiberaceae -- Kaempferia candida -- {pu.tak.sa.} 36-0935

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {hpa.}

Bignoniaceae -- Haplophragma adenophyllum -- {hpak-than:} 41-1071

Boraginaceae -- Ehretia acuminata -- {hpak-thing:} 41-1070

Caesalpiniaceae -- Bauhinia racemosa -- {hpa.la.ni.} 40-1054

Combretaceae -- Blumea balsamifera -- {hpon-:ma.thain} 41-1074

Combretaceae -- Terminalia chebula -- {hpan:hka:} 41-1073

Cucurbitaceae -- Citrullus vulgaris -- {hpa.r} 40-1052

Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea bulbifera -- {hpwut-sa-u.} 41-1077

Euphorbiaceae -- Holptelea integrifolia -- {hpauk-hsaip} 41-1075

Euphorbiaceae -- Macaranga denticulata -- {hpak-weing:} 41-1068

Euphorbiaceae -- Sapium sebriferum -- {hpa.yaung:} 40-1051

Fagaceae -- Quercus brandisiana -- {hpa.lap.} 40-1055

Fagaceae -- Quercus limdleyana -- {hpak-kram:} 40-1060

Malvaceae -- Hibiscus microphyllus -- {hpak-wun:kri:} 41-1069

Meliaceae -- Cedrela febrifuga -- {hpak-hswut-r-ta.ma} 40-1063

Rosaceae -- Eriobotrya bengalensis -- {hpak-hswut} 40-1062

Sabiaceae -- Melioosma pinnata -- {hpak-ka.soan:} 40-1059

Sabiaceae -- Meliosma simplicifolia -- {hpak-taung-kreing} 40-1064

Sabiaceae -- Trevesia palmata -- {hpau.} 40-1058

Solanaceae -- Brunfelsia bicolor -- {hprup-pra-mu-ya} 41-1076

Solanaceae -- Physalis peruviana -- {hpaung-hpaung-thi:} 41-1072

Tiliaceae -- Grewia scabrophylla -- {hpak-shup} 41-1066

Urticaceae -- Girardinia heterophylla -- {hpak-ya:} 41-1065

Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum petasites -- {hpak-hka:} 40-1061

Verbenaceae -- Vitex peduncularis -- {hpak-l-sing:} 41-1067

Zingiberaceae -- Amomum subulatum -- {hpa-la-kri:} 40-1057

Zingiberaceae -- Costus speciosus -- {hpa.ln-taung-wh:} 40-1053

Zingiberaceae -- Elettaria cardamomum -- {hpa-la} {hpa-la-hpru} 40-1056

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {ba.}

Annonaceae -- Sageraea listeria -- {ba.mau} 41-1078

Cannaceae -- Canna indica -- {boad~Da.tha.ra.Na.} 42-1093

Combretaceae -- Tenminalia catappa -- {ba-dn-} 41-1082

Cucurbitaceae -- Lagenaria vulgaris -- {bu:ping} 41-1084

Dilleniaceae -- Dillenia aurea -- {bru:} 42-1097

Labiatae -- Ocimum basilicum -- {ba.la.shing (mr-pran.}} 41-1080

Labiatae -- Ocimum gigantea -- {ba.la.shing} 41-1079

Malvaceae -- Abutilion asiaticum -- {bauk-nw} 41-1088

Malvaceae -- Abutilon indicum -- {bauk-nw-l:} 41-1089

Malvaceae -- Hibiscus sabdoriffa -- {bi.lup chi-paung} 41-1083

Moraceae -- Ficus religiosa -- {bau-di.aung} 41-1086

Orchidaceae -- Dendrobium aggregatum -- {baung:tau-choap} 41-1090

Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia spinosa -- {byeik} 42-1094

Papilionaceae -- Vicia faba -- {bo-sa:p:} 41-1087

Pontedetiaceae -- Eichornia crassipes -- {b-da} 41-1085

Rhixophoraceae -- Kandelia gheedeii -- {baung:tau-sh} 41-1091

Rhizophoraceae -- Brugiuera conjunsata -- {bru:u.tis-loan:} 42-1101

Rhizophoraceae -- Bruguiera parbiflora -- {bru:krak-tak} 42-1098

Rhizophoraceae -- Rhizohora candelaria -- {bru:hkr-htauk} 42-1099

Rhizophoraceae -- Rhizophora mucronala -- {bru:hkrauk-htauk-ma.} 42-1100

Solanaceae -- Nicotiana rustica -- {ba-gyi:ni:ya: hs:} 41-1081

Solanaceae -- Solanum nigrum -- {baung:laung:o} -- 42-1092

Solanacee -- Atropa belladonna -- {b-la-no-da} 42-1102

Tamaricaceae -- Tamarix dioica -- {byeing:hkr-htauk} 42-1095

Urticaceae -- Humulus lupulus -- {byis-pwing.} 42-1096

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {Ba.}

Acanthaceae -- justicia gendarussa -- {Ba.wa.nak} 42-1103

Apocynacea -- Rauwolfia serpentina -- {Boam~ma.ra-za} 43-1123

Araliaceae -- Schefflera venulosa -- {Bi-lu:lak-wa:} 42-1106

Betlaceae -- Betula Utilis -- {Bu.za.pat-ping} 42-1108

Boraginaceae -- Borage officinalis -- {Bo-rait} 42-1113

Caesalpiniaceae -- Bauhinia variegata -- {Bw.chi} 43-1124

Cannabinaceae -- Boehmerianivea gaudisa -- {Ban:lhy} 42-1117

Datiscaceae -- Terrameles nudiflora -- {Being} UKT: rhyme with <mine> 42-1116

Elaeocapaceae -- Elaeocarpus lanceaefolices -- {Bu.ta.lak} 42-1109

Gramineae -- Phyllostachys bawa -- {Ba.wa:} 42-1104

Hypericaceae -- Cratoxylon neriifolium -- {B.pra:} 42-1110

Linaceae -- Linum usitatissimum -- {Bi.thwa} {ling:s.} 42-1107

Malipighiaceae -- Hiptage madablota -- {Bain:nw} 43-1121

Mimosaceae -- Albifzia procera -- {Boan-m-sa} 43-1122
Mimosaceae -- Leucaena glauca -- {Bau.sa.keing:} {a.hsaip-hpr} 42-1111

Myrtaceae -- Careya arborea -- {Ban.Bw:} 42-1118

Olaeaceae -- Strombosia javanica -- {Bi.nn-tha} 42-1105

Papaveraceae -- Papaver sommiforum -- {Bain:} 42-1119

Papilionaceae -- Vigna catjang -- {Bo-kait-p:} 42-1112

Rosaceae -- Prunus armeniacaa -- {Bing~ga.la:hsi:} 42-1115

Rubiaceae -- Mitragyna rotundifolia -- {Bing~ga.} 42-1114
Rubiaceae -- Mitragyna speciosa -- {Bain:sa} 43-1120

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {ma.}

Acanthaceae -- Adhatoda oreophilla -- {mu.ra-kri: (ywak-htu)} 44-1153
Acanthaceae -- Adhatoda vasica -- {mu.ra-kri: (ywak-pa:)} 44-1154
Acanthaceae -- Hygrophila phomoides -- {mi.kyaung:kwam:hpat} 43-1147
Acanthaceae -- Justicia spp. -- {ma.shau.(a.hpo)} 43-1134
Acanthaceae -- Strobilanthus flaccidifolius -- {m:kri:} 44-1159

Agaricaceae -- Agaricus campestris -- {mho} 48-1278

Anacardiaceae -- Bouea burmanica -- {ma.ran:} 43-1133
Anacardiaceae -- Pistacia coccinea -- {mwut-ta:kri:} 48-1276
Anacardiaceae -- Rhus semialata -- {meing-koak-kying:} 45-1182
Ancardiaceae -- Rhus semialata -- {meing-koak-ching:} 45-1183

Araceae -- Pistia stratiotes -- {mhau} 48-1277

Asclepiadaceae -- Calotropis procera -- {mu.ro:kri:} 44-1152
Asclepiadaceae -- Streptocaulon tomentosum -- {mring:sa.gon-ni} 48-1268
Asclopiadaceae -- Calotropis procera -- {ma.ro:} 43-1132

Betulaceae -- Alnus nepalensis -- {meing-Bau} 45-1185

Bignoniaceae -- Markhamia stipulata -- {ma.lhwa.} 43-1136

Boraginaceae -- Cordia grandis -- {meik} 45-1175

Caesalpiniaceae -- Acrocarpus fraxinifolius -- {mu.ra-ning:} 44-1155
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia siamea -- {m:za.li} 44-1160
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cynometra mimosoides -- {mring:ga.} 48-1267
Caesalpiniaceae -- Parkinsonia aculeata -- {mra.saim:} 46-1220
Caesalpiniaceae -- Tamarindus indica -- {man-ky:} 45-1190

Celastraceae -- Celastrus paniculata -- {mring:hkon-teing} 48-1265
Celastraceae -- Euonymus kachinensis -- {ma.shau. (a.ma.) 43-1135
Celastraceae -- Lophopetalum wallichii -- {moan-teing-ping} 45-1198

Chenopodiaceae -- Beta vulgaris -- {moan-la-u.ni} 45-1200
Chenopodiaceae -- Chenopodium album -- {mru} 46-1223

Cochlospermaceae -- Cochlospermum religiosum -- {ma.ha-ka-lh-ka:} 43-1138

Commelinaceae -- Rhoeo discolor -- {mi:kwing:ga.moan:} 44-1149

Compositae -- Anisopappus novae anglica -- {m-mro.pang:} 44-1157
Compositae -- Cosmos bipinnatus -- {mau-la.mreing-pan:} 44-1162
Compositae -- Cosmos sulphureus -- {mau-la.mreing-pan:} 44-1163

Coniferae -- Taxodium mucronatum -- {mak~ka.hsi-ko kyauk-pan:} 44-1174

Convolvulaceae -- Argyreia barbigera -- {min:ko:ka} 45-1177
Convolvulaceae -- Impomaea coccinea -- {mrat-l:} 48-1271
Convolvulaceae -- Impomaea quamoclit -- {mrat-l: a.ni} 48-1272
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomaea pes-tigridis -- {myauk-kan-swun:} 46-1204

Crassulaceae -- Kalanchoel laciniata -- {mi:ma.laung-pan:ping} 44-1150

Crciferae -- Raphanus sativus -- {moan-la-u.} 45-1199
Cruciferae -- Brassica alba -- {moan-ing:hpru} 45-1196
Cruciferae -- Brassica juncea -- {moan-ing:ni} 45-1194
Cruciferae -- Brassica napus -- {moan-ing:} 45-1192
Cruciferae -- Brassica nigra -- {moan-ing:nak} 45-1195
Cruciferae -- Brassica pebinensis -- {moan-ing:htoap} 45-1193

Cycadaceae -- Cycas siamensis -- {moan-teing} 45-1197

Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea alata -- {myauk-u.} 46-1217
Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea purpurea -- {myauk-u.ni} 46-1218
Dioscoreceae -- Dioscorea glabra -- {myauk-nw} 46-1211

Ebenacaea -- Diospyros melanoxylon -- {myauk-t} 46-1208

Eleagnaceae -- Elacagnus latifolia -- {mhan-ku} 49-1287

Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia hypericifolia -- {ming-thak} 45-1176
Euphorbiaceae -- Phyllanthus alatus -- {mr-hsi:hpru} 46-1225
Euphorbiaceae -- Phyllanthus urinaria -- {mr-thhyo-thhya:} 47-1230

Ficoidaceae -- Mollugo cerviana -- {myak-pan:} 46-1202

Flacourtiaceae -- Homalium tomentosum -- {myauk-chau:} 46-1205

Gramineae -- Apluda mutica -- {mrak-wa:} 47-1256
Gramineae -- Aristida depressa -- {mrak-tha.ming} 48-1257
Gramineae -- Brachiaria ramosa -- {mrak-pu.hsis} 47-1241
Gramineae -- Carex stramentitia -- {mrak-thing-Doan:} 48-1260
Gramineae -- Chionachne koenigii -- {mrak-ya:kri:} 47-1250
Gramineae -- Coelorachis striata -- {mrak-pauk} 47-1242
Gramineae -- Cymbopogon clandestinus -- {mrak-sap} 47-1235
Gramineae -- Cymbopogon virgatus -- {mrak-nn-} 47-1240
Gramineae -- Cynodon dactylon -- {mr-sa-myak} 46-1224
Gramineae -- Cynodon dactylon -- {mring:sa-mrak} 48-1269
Gramineae -- Cyperus rotundus -- {mrak-moan-ing:} 47-1244
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus strictus -- {mhying-wa:} 49-1291
Gramineae -- Digitaria fibrosa -- {mrak-pra:} 47-1243
Gramineae -- Diplachne fusca -- {mrak-cho} 47-1234
Gramineae -- Echinochloa crus-galli -- {mrak-thi:} 48-1258
Gramineae -- Echinochloa notabile -- {mw:soat-mrak} 48-1275
Gramineae -- Echinochloa stagnina -- {mrak-thi:} 48-1259
Gramineae -- Eleusine aegyptiaca -- {mrak-l:hkwa.} 47-1253
Gramineae -- Eragrostis interrupta -- {mrak-d-o:hpoat} 47-1238
Gramineae -- Eragrostis nigra -- {mrak-thing-Doan:} -- 48-1261
Gramineae -- Eragrostis pilosa -- {mrak-mhwa:kri:} 47-1247
Gramineae -- Eragrostis poaeoides -- {mrak-thing-Doan:} 48-1262
Gramineae -- Eriochloa procera -- {mrak-tak-tha:} 47-1237
Gramineae -- Heteropogon contortus -- {myauk-mra:} 46-1213
Gramineae -- Oplismenus burmannii -- {mrak-lak-th:} 47-1254
Gramineae -- Oplismenus compositus -- {mrak-lak-th:} 47-1255
Gramineae -- Panicum miliare -- {mrak-lu:} 47-1252
Gramineae -- polytoca wallichiana -- {mrak-ya:} 47-1249
Gramineae -- Rottboellia exaltata -- {mrak-ya:} 47-1248
Gramineae -- Rottboellia exaltata -- {mrak-ya:ng} 47-1251
Gramineae -- Setaria verticellata -- {mrak-nu.ra:} 47-1239
Gramineae -- Shorea buchanaii -- {mrauk-thing~Gan:} 48-1263
Gramineae -- Sporobolus coramandelianus -- {mrak-mhoan-mhwa:} 47-1246
Gramineae -- Sporobolus glaucifolius -- {mrak-hsan} 47-1236
Gramineae -- Themeda triandra -- {myauk-m:} 46-1212
Gramineae -- Vetiveria zizaniodes -- {mrak-mris-mhw:} 47-1245

Guttiferae -- Garcinia mangostana -- {ming:kwut} 45-1178
Guttiferae -- Garcinia paniculata -- {mak-ling} 44-1173
Guttiferae -- Garcinia xanthochymus -- {mhan-tau.} 49-1288

Labiatae -- Origanum majorana -- {ma.gyau-ram} 43-1127
Labiatae -- Plectranthus tuberosus -- {maung-ma.hkau-u.} 45-1181

Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum iners -- {mhan-thing:} 49-1290

Liliaceae -- Fritillaria roylei -- {ma.chis} 43-1126

Lythraceae -- Daubanga grandiflora -- {myauk-ngo} 46-1206

Melastomaceae -- Melastoma malabathricum -- {myak-pr:} 46-1203

Meliaceae -- Amoora cucullata -- {myauk-l-hsaip} 46-1215
Meliaceae -- Melia burmanica -- {mran-ma-ta.ma} 48-1274
Meliaceae -- Swietenia malrophylla -- {ma.hau-ga.ni} 43-1142

Mimosaceae -- Parkia biglandulosa -- {myauk-htan:lhyak-kri:} 46-1210
Mimosaceae -- Parkia insignis -- {myauk-htan:lhyak} 46-1209

Moraceae -- Antiaris toxicaria -- {mra:hsaip} 46-1222
Moraceae -- Artocarpus lakoocha -- {myauk-loat} 46-1216

Myrsinaceae -- Echinochloa stagnina -- {mrak-kra:} 47-1233
Myrsinaceae -- Embelia ribes -- {mring:hkaung:nha-yaung} 48-1264

Myrtaceae -- Psidium guajava -- {ma-la.ka} 43-1145
Myrtaceae -- Psidium spp. -- {ma-la.ka-chi} 43-1146
Myrtaceae -- Tristania merguensis -- {mra.hka.maung:} 46-1219

Nyctaginaceae -- Mirabilis jalapa -- {mi~zu} {l:na-ri-pan:} 45-1186

Orchidaceae -- Phajus maculatus -- {mr-a-m:} 47-1231
Orchidaceae -- Vanda coerulea -- {mo:loan:mheing:} 44-1169
Orchidaceae -- Vanda coerulescens -- {mo:loan:mheing:pra} 44-1170

Oxalidaceae -- Oxalis corniculata -- {mho-na:to} 49-1285

Pailionaceae -- Dalbergia avata -- {ma.da.ma.} 43-1129

Palmaceae -- Caryota urens -- {ming:pau} 45-1179

Papilionaceae -- Arachis hypogea -- {mr-p:} 46-1227
Papilionaceae -- Indigofera viscosa -- {m:} {m:n} 44-1158
Papilionaceae -- Indigofera viscosa -- {m:reing:} 44-1161
Papilionaceae -- Millettia pachycarpa -- {mi.kyaung:nw} 44-1148
Papilionaceae -- Phaseolus mungo -- {mat-p:} 45-1188

Polygonaceae -- Polygenum tomemtosum -- {ma.ha-ga-kra.hsis} 43-1139

Pprtulocaceae -- Portulaca oleracea -- {mr-pis} 46-1228

Rhamnaceae -- Zigyphur rugosa -- {myauk-hsi:} 46-1207

Rhizohphoracea -- Carallia braciata -- {ma.Ni.Au-ga.} 43-1128

Rodaceae -- Prunus communis -- {mak-man:} 44-1171

Rosaceae -- Prunus persica -- {mak-mwun} 44-1172
Rosaceae -- Rosa involucrata -- {myak-hkeing} 45-1201

Rubiaceae -- Anthoeephalus cdamba -- {ma.u-lak-tan-sh} 43-1144
Rubiaceae -- Canthium dicoccum -- {myauk-laung:} 46-1214
Rubiaceae -- Nauclea orientalis -- {ma.u-ga.ton-:} 43-1143
Rubiaceae -- Randia uligunosa -- {mhan-hpru} 49-1289

Rutaceae -- Zanthoxylum budrunga -- {ma.ya:ning:krak-hsu} 43-1131
Rutaceae -- Zanthoxylum oudrunga -- {mu.ra-ning:krak-hsu} 44-1156

Salicaceae -- Salix babylonica -- {mo:ma.hka.} 44-1165
Salicaceae -- Salix caprea -- {mo:ma.hka.} 44-1166
Salicaceae -- Salix tetrasperma -- {mo:ma.hka.} 44-1167

Salvadoraceae -- Azime tetracantha -- {mo:nhn-} 44-1164

Sapindaceae -- Dodonaea viscosa -- {mheing:} 49-1286
Sapindaceae -- Sapindus imukorossi -- {man-ky:pauk} 45-1191

Sapotaceae -- Madhuca latifolia -- {ma.hu-ra} 43-1141
Sapotaceae -- Madhuca longifolia -- {m-s} 45-1187

Simarubaceae -- Quassia amara -- {ming:thau-ka.} 45-1180

Solanaceae -- Capsicum minimum -- {mo:mhyau-nga.roap} 44-1168
Solanaceae -- Nicotiana tobacum -- {mran-ma-hs:} 48-1273
Solanaceae -- Solanum torvum -- {mro.pyak-hka.ram:} 47-1232
Solanaceae -- Solanum xanthocarpum -- {mr-poan-hka.ram:} 47-1229

Styraceae -- Symplocos crataegiodes -- {ma.kauk-ka.l:} 43-1125

Thymilaeaceae -- Linosloma decandrum -- {ma.ha-ka} 43-1137

Thynelaeaceae -- Linostoma decandrum -- {ma.ha-ka-kyw:r-kya.} 43-1140

Tiliaceae -- Grewia microcos -- {mra.ra} 46-1221
Tiliaceae -- Microcos paniculata -- {mrat-ra} 48-1270

Tremellinaceae -- Auricularia polytrica -- {mho (shw-o)} 48-1283
Tremellinaceae -- Tremella funciformis -- {mho (ngw-na:)} 48-1282

Tricholomataceae -- Pleurotus cystidiosus -- {mho {pr-tha-ya)} 48-1284
Tricholomataceae -- Pleurotus ostreatus -- {mho (ngw-mo:)} 48-1280
Tricholomataceae -- Pleurotus sajar caju -- {mho (ngw-nhing:)} 48-1281

Tuberculariaceae -- Volvaria volvacea -- {mho (kauk-ro:)} 48-1279

Umbelliferae -- Hydrocotyle asiatica -- {mring:hkwa} 48-1266

Verbenaceae -- Premna tomentosa -- {meing-hsak-hpu.} 45-1184
Verbenaceae -- Verbenaceal citharexylum -- {mu.da.ya-ping} 44-1151

Zhizphoraceae -- Ceriops tagal -- {ma.da.ma.} {mhyau:} -- 43-1130
Zingiberaceae -- Kaempferia rolunda -- {mr-pi.tauk} 46-1226
Zingiberaceae -- Zigiber barbatum -- {maith~tha.ling} 45-1189

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {ya.}

Meliaceae -- Chukrasia tahularis -- {ying:ma} 49-1298

Meliaceae -- Chukrasia velutina -- {ying:ma-mhw:soat} 49-1299

Myrtaceae -- Eucalyptys camaldulensis -- {yu-ka.lis} 49-1294

Ochnaceae -- Ochna wallichii -- {yo:da.ya:} 49-1296

Palmaceae -- Zalacca wallichii -- {ying:hkan} 49-1297

Rutaceae -- Murraya paniculata -- {yu.za.na.} 49-1293

Taxaceae -- Taxus baccata -- {yu:} 49-1295

Verbenaceae -- Gmelina arborea -- {ya.ma.n} 49-1292

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000:Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {ra.}

Anacardiaceae -- Swintonia schewnkii -- {shis-l-hpru} 52-1387

Apocynaceae -- Allamanda cathartica -- {shw-pan:nw} 53-1401
Apocynaceae -- Allamanda cathartica -- {shw-wa-pan:} 53-1405

Asclepiadaceae -- Asclepias curassavica -- {shw-ti.gon-} 53-1398

Cactaceae -- Nopalea cochenillifera -- {sha:saung:lak-wa:} 52-1377

Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia occidentallis -- {sham:ka.zau} 52-1390

Capparidaceae -- Crataeva hygrophila -- {r-ka.tak} 49-1305

Celastraceae -- Laphopetalum filiforme -- {r-ma.n-a.ni} 50-1326

Combretaceae -- Anogeissus acuminata -- {roan:} 51-1352
Combretaceae -- Anogeissus phillyreal -- {roan:a.hkauk} 51-1354
Combretaceae -- Michelia myriocarpa -- {r-sa.ka:wa} 50-1316
Combretaceae -- Terminalia myriocarpa -- {r-htaung-krn-.} 50-1319

Convolvulaceae -- Cuscuta reflexa -- {shw-nw} 53-1399
Convolvulaceae -- Ipomaea >reptans -- {r-ka.swun:} 49->1307

Crassulaceae -- Bryophullum pinnatum -- {rwak-kya.ping-pauk} 51-1359

Cucurbitaceae -- Curcurbita maxima -- {shw-hpa.roan} 53-1402

Cyperaceae -- Scirpus articulatus -- {r-krak-thwun} 49->1311

Ebenaceae -- Diespyros peregrina -- {r-ngan-poap} 50->1315

Euphorbiaceae -- Aporosa villosa -- {r-main} 50-1329
Euphorbiaceae -- Bischofia javanica -- {r-pi.tauk} 50-1322
Euphorbiaceae -- Coccoceras plicatum -- {raung:pan:} 51-1351
Euphorbiaceae -- Codiaeum variegatum -- {rwak-lha.krak-mri:} 51-1365
Euphorbiaceae -- Echinocercus spp. -- {sha:saung:tha.pait} 52-1379
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia antiquorum -- {sha:saung:kri:} 52-1370
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia bojeri -- {sha:saung:thain~ga.nait} 52-1378
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia lirta -- {sha:saung:ming-hs:} 52-1373
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia neriifolia -- {sha:saung:mring:na:} 52-1374
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia pulcherrima -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1361
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia submameliaris -- {sha:saung:chi} 52-1371
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia tirucolli -- {sha:saung:lak-ho:} 52-1375
Euphorbiaceae -- Euphorbia trigona -- {sha:saung:prath~thad} 52-1372
Euphorbiaceae -- Flueggea virosa -- {r-ching:ya:} 50->1314
Euphorbiaceae -- Hevea braziliensis -- {ra-Ba} {krak-paung-s:} 49-1302
Euphorbiaceae -- Homonoia riparia -- {r-n} 50-1320
Euphorbiaceae -- Ostodes paniculta -- {r-pa.toan-ka.l:} 50->1321

Fagaceae -- Quercus helferiana -- {ring.gu-a.kri:} 51-1343
Fagaceae -- Quercus mespilifolia -- {ring.gu-a.th:} 51-1344
Fagaceae -- Quercus spicata -- {r-hpak-kram:} 50-1323
Fagaceae -- Quercus spicata -- {r-hpak-reing:} 50-1324

Gramineae -- Bambusa vulgaris -- {shw-wa:} 53-1403
Gramineae -- Sclerostachys fusca -- {ring:} 51-1345

Hydrocharitaceae -- Hydrilla verticillata -- {r-hi.yaung-ping} 50->1318
Hydrocharitaceae -- Vallisneria spiralis -- {r-hi.} 50->1317

Labiatae -- Ocimum spp. -- {sham:pan:o} 52-1394
Labiatae -- Perilla ocimoides -- {sham:nham:} 52-1393

Liliaceae -- Aloe vera -- {sha:saung:lak-pat} 52-1376
Liliaceae -- Asparagus racemosus -- {shi.ma.tak} 52-1388

Malvaceae -- Hibiscus esculentus -- {roan:pa.ti} 51-1353
Malvaceae -- Sida cordifolia -- {shw-tn-teing:} 53-1397

Meliaceae -- Chukrasia tabularis -- {ring:ma} 51-1350

Menispermaceae -- Stephania japonica -- {sha:na.s:} 52-1381

Mimosaceae -- Acacia catechu -- {sha:} 52-1369
Mimosaceae -- Acacia macrocephala -- {sha:hta.naung:} 52-1380
Mimosaceae -- Adenanthera pavonina -- {rw:} 51-1355
Mimosaceae -- Adenanthera pavonina -- {rw:kri:} 51-1358

Moraceae -- Castilla elastica -- {ra-Ba} {krak-paung-s:} 49-1303
Moraceae -- Ficus cunia -- {r-hka.on-:} 50->1313
Moraceae -- Ficus glomerata -- {r-tha.hpan:} 50-1334
Moraceae -- Ficus lanceolat -- {r-tha.hpan:} 50-1335
Moraceae -- Ficus saemocarpa -- {r-tha.hpan:} 50-1336

Musaceae -- Musa paradisia -- {shw-nghak-pyau} 53-1396
Musaceae -- Musa sapientum -- {ra.hkaing ngak-pyau:} 49-1300

Myrtaceae -- Barringtonia acutangula -- {r-ky:} 49->1308
Myrtaceae -- Barringtonia reticulata -- {r-ky:} 49->1309
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium aquem -- {r-tha.pr} 50-1332
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium balsameum -- {r-tha.pr-thaim} 50-1333

Orchidaceae -- Dendrobium jenkinsi -- {shw-wa-ka.l: 53-1404

Palmaceae -- Calamus floribundus -- {r-kreim} 50-1312
Palmaceae -- Calamus latifolices -- {ra.ma.hta} 49-1301

Papilionaceae -- Abrus precatorius -- {rw:ka.l: (a.hpru} 51-1357
Papilionaceae -- Abrus precatorius -- {rw:ka.l: (pan:raung)} 51-1356
Papilionaceae -- Abrus precatorius -- {rw:ping} 53-1395
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia cultrata -- {ring:teik} 51-1346
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia fusca -- {ring-hkup} 51-1342
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium gyrans -- {shi:hko:} 52-1382
Papilionaceae -- Erythrina lithodperma -- {r-ka.this} 49-1306
Papilionaceae -- Sesbania aegyptiaca -- {r-tha.ky:} 50-1331

Pittosporaceae -- Pittosporum floribundum -- {r-ka.ti-wing} 49-1304

Plamae -- Zelacca wallichiana -- {ring-ngan:} 51-1341

Podocarpaceae -- Podocarpus imbricatus -- {sha.mo:} 51-1367

Polygonaceae -- Fagopyrum tataricum -- {sha.ri.man} 52-1368

Rubiaceae -- Anthocephalus cadamba -- {r-ma.u} 50-1327
Rubiaceae -- Cephalanthus occidentalis -- {r-ma.u} 50-1328
Rubiaceae -- Gardenia coronaria -- {ring-hkat-kri:} 51-1340
Rubiaceae -- Gardenia obtusifolia -- {ring-hkat-l:} 50-1339
Rubiaceae -- Limnophila cana -- {r-tha.rak-king:} 50-1337
Rubiaceae -- Morinda angustifolia -- {r:yo} 50-1338
Rubiaceae -- Mussaenda frondosa -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1362
Rubiaceae -- Mussaenda glabra -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1363
Rubiaceae -- Mussaenda luteola -- {rwak-lha.pan:} 51-1366
Rubiaceae -- Mussaenda wallichii -- {rwak-lha.} 51-1364

Rutaceae -- Citrus grandis -- {shauk-pan:} 52-1385
Rutaceae -- Citrus medica -- {shauk} 52-1383
Rutaceae -- Citrus spp. -- {shauk-cho} 52-1384

Sapindaceae -- Aesculus assamica -- {r-myau:} 50-1330

Saxiferagaceae -- Dichroa febrifuga -- {ring:pra:} 51-1347

Taccaceae -- Tacea integrifolia -- {r-kra} 49->1310

Tiliaceae -- Grewia humilis -- {sham:hs:hka:kri:} 52-1391

Typhaceae -- Typha angustifolia -- {shin-mhw:lwun:} 52-1386

Umbelliferae -- Carum petroelinum -- {sham:nn-nn-} 52-1392
Umbelliferae -- Ferula foetida -- {shain:hko} 52-1389

Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum serratum -- {ring:pra:nak} {ring:pra:ni} 51-1349
Verbenaceae -- Gmelina arborea -- {r-ma.n} 50-1325
Verbenaceae -- Premna amplectens -- {ring:pra:hpru} 51-1348

Zingiberaceae -- Elettaria spp. -- {rwak-sa:hpa-la} 51-1360
Zingiberaceae -- Hedychium coronarium -- {shw-pan:} 53-1400

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {la.}

Acanthaceae -- Asterancantha longifolia -- {l-pa.du} 54-1438
Acanthaceae -- Barleria prianitis -- {laip-hsu:shw} 54-1431
Acanthaceae -- Justicia gendarussa -- {lam:lhyauk-ping} 54-1432

Anacardiaceae -- Mangifera fortida -- {la.mwut} 53-1409

Apocynaceae -- Holarrhena antidysenterica -- {lak-htoat-kri:} 53-1417
Apocynaceae -- Wrightia tomentosa -- {lak-htoat-thaim} 53-1418

Araceae -- Acorus calamus -- {ling-l} {ling:n} 54-1426

Bombacaceae -- Salmalia malabarica -- {lak-pn-} 53-1419

Combretaceae -- Terminalia pyrifolia -- {laim} 54-1433

Dilleniaceae -- Dillenia pentagyna -- {ling:yau:} 54-1428

Euphorbiaceae -- Gelomium multiflorum -- {l-ming:ping:} 53-1412
Euphorbiaceae -- Sapium baccatum -- {ling:lwun:} 54-1427

Gramineae -- Isachne australis -- {lak-th:saung:mrak} 53-1422

Lauraceae -- Beilsehmiedia roxbburghiana -- {lhyau-tu} 54-1442
Lauraceae -- Machilus villosa -- {lh-ka:} 54-1440

Linaceae -- Linum usitatissimum -- {leing-nam} 54-1430

Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia calyculate -- {l-sa.hpru} 54-1437
Lythraceae -- Sonneratia alba -- {la.m.} 53-1408
Lythraceae -- Sonneratia caseolaris -- {la.mu.} 53-1407
Lythraceae -- Sonneratia griffithii -- {la.ba.} 53-1406

Myrtaceae -- Syzygium aromaticum -- {l:hing:} 53-1413

Nyctaginaceae -- Mirabilis jalapa -- {l:na-ri-pan:} {mi~zu} 53-1414

Oleaceae -- Olax scandens -- {l:lu} 53-1415

Papilionaceae -- Desmodium gyroides -- {l-kauk-hing:} 54-1435
Papilionaceae -- Desmodium triquetrum -- {lauk-th} 54-1425

Polygalaceae -- Securidaca inappendiculata -- {l-ming:} 53-1410

Rutaceae -- Citrus sinensis -- {laim~mau} 54-1434

Sapindaceae -- Litchi sinensis -- {leing-chi:} 54-1429

Sterculiaceae -- Pentapetes phoenicea -- {l-hkaung-ran:} 54-1436
Sterculiaceae -- Pterygota alata -- {lak-hkoap} 53-1416
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia coccinea -- {lhyau-a.} 54-1446
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia foetida -- {lak-pn-lhyau} {lak-hkoap} {lhyau-hpru} 53-1420
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia ornata -- {lhyau-wa} 54-1445
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia urens -- {lhyau} 54-1441
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia versicolar -- {lhyau-hpru} 54-1444
Sterculiaceae -- Sterculia villosa -- {lhyau-ni} 54-1443

Theaceae -- Camellia thea -- {lak-hpak} 53-1421
Theaceae -- Schima norauhae -- {lauk-ya:hpru} 54-1424
Theaceae -- Schima wallichii -- {lauk-ya:} 54-1423

UKT: empty cell -- 53-1411

Verbenaceae -- Clerodendrum schellangii -- {l-pa.du ta.myo:} 54-1439

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {wa.}

Acanthaceae -- Peristrophe tinctoria -- {wam:keik-prauk-hs:} 56-1493
Acanthaceae -- Spondias dulcis -- {wh:hkyo} 56-1495
Acanthaceae -- Spondias pinnata -- {wh:} {gw:} 56-1494

Agaceae -- Quercus kingiana -- {wun-tha.poap} 55-1478
Araceae -- Amorphophallus campanulatus -- {wa.u.} 54-1447

Cyperaceae -- Cyperus diffusus -- {wak-kyn-} 56-1481
Cyperaceae -- Cyperus rotundus -- {wak-mr-u.} 56-1489
Cyperaceae -- Cyperus tegetum -- {wak-la} 56-1490

Dilleniaceae -- Dillenia parkinsonii -- {wak-sing-prwum:} 56-1487

Dioscoreaceae -- Dioscorea aculeata -- {wak-ka-u.} 56-1480

Elaeocarpaceae -- Elaeocarpus wallichii -- {wa-hso} 55-1451

Fagaceae -- Quercus semiserrata -- {wak-this-cha.} 56-1492

Gramineae -- Bambusa binghami -- {wa:-kyap} 55-1455
Gramineae -- Bambusa griffithiana -- {wa:-mring:} 55-1476
Gramineae -- Bambusa offinis -- {wa:-Bw.} 55-1474
Gramineae -- Bambusa thalawwa -- {wa:-ming:} 55-1475
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus brandisii -- {wa:-Bo:} 55-1471
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus calostachyus -- {wa:-kri:} 55-1456
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus giganteus -- {wa:-Bo:kri:} 55-1472
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus hookeri -- {wa:-Bo::} 55-1473
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus latiflorus -- {wa:-ni} 55-1453
Gramineae -- Dendrocalamus longispathus -- {wa:-nak} 55-1460
Gramineae -- Dinochloa campactiflera -- {wa:-nw-koat} 55-1463
Gramineae -- Dinochloa milellandi -- {wa:-nw} 55-1462
Gramineae -- Gigantochloa apus -- {wa:-to:} 55-1459
Gramineae -- Neohouzeaua dulloa -- {wa:-swun:} 55-1458
Gramineae -- Neohouzeaus helferi -- {wa:-tha.pwut} 55-1477
Gramineae -- Oxytenanathera albociliata -- {wa:-toap} 55-1454
Gramineae -- Oxytenanthera nigrociliata -- {wa:-prauk} 55-1467
Gramineae -- Pseudosorghum polymorphum -- {wa:-ni-pa:} 55-1461
Gramineae -- Pseudostachyum wakha -- {wa:-hka:} 55-1457

Malvaceae -- Gossypium neglectrum -- {wa-ka.l:} 54-1449
Malvaceae -- Gossypium Obtusifolium -- {wa-kri:} 54-1450
Malvaceae -- Gossypium spp. -- {wa} 54-1448

Musaceae -- Musa chinensis -- {wak-ma.lwut-nghak-pyau:} 56-1488

Palmaceae -- Bambusa oliveriana -- {wa:-hpru-ka.l:} 55-1469
Palmaceae -- Dendrocalamus hamittonii -- {wa:-po:myak-hsan-ky} 55-1465
Palmaceae -- Dendrocalamus logifimbriatus -- {wa:-pyau.} 55-1466
Palmaceae -- Dendrocalamus membronaceus -- {wa:-hpru} 55-1468
Palmaceae -- Gigantochloa macrostachya -- {wa:-hpru-kri:} 55-1470
Palmaceae -- Korthalsia lacinesa -- {wa:-po:kraim} 55-1464

Papilionaceae -- Clerodendrum schellangii -- {wun-u} 56-1479

Polygonaceae -- Polygonum chinensus -- {wak-kraim} 56-1482
Polygonaceae -- Polygonum serrulatum -- {wak-kraim} 56-1483
Polygonaceae -- Polygonum stagninum -- {wak-kraim} 56-1484
Polygonaceae -- Polygonum tomentosum -- {wak-kraim} 56-1485
Polygonaceae -- Rumex nigricans -- {wak-kraim-ka.l:} 56-1486

Rhamnaceae -- Ventilago madroaspatana -- {wa-hso-nw} 55-1452

Sterculiaceae -- Firmiana colorate -- {wak-lhyau} 56-1491

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {tha.}

Amaryllidaceae -- Agave sisalana -- {thing-Bau: na-nat} 60-1605
Amaryllidaceae -- Agave vera-cruz -- {thing~Bau: na-nat-kri:} 60-1606
Amaryllidaceae -- Furcraea gigantea -- {thing~Bau: na-nat-kri:} 60-1607

Anacardiaceae -- Anacardium occidentale -- {thi-hoL-tha.rak} 58-1558
Anacardiaceae -- Bucharania lancifolia -- {tha.thing-paung:} 58-1551
Anacardiaceae -- Cleidion speciflorum -- {this-s:hpo} 61-1632
Anacardiaceae -- Gluta tovoyana -- {tha.this-hs:} 58-1552
Anacardiaceae -- Mangifera indica -- {tha.rak} 58-1547
Anacardiaceae -- Mangifera longipes -- {tha.rak-pra:} 58-1550
Anacardiaceae -- Schrebera swietenioides -- {this-s:} 61-1631

Annonaceae -- Annona reticulata -- {thing~Bau: Au-za} 61-1617
Annonaceae -- Polyalthia longifolia -- {thing~Bau: t} 60-1603

Annoniaceae -- Miliusa roxburghiana -- {tha.pwut-thaim} 58-1540
Annoniaceae -- Miliusa velutina -- {tha.pwut-kri:} 58-1535
Annoniaceae -- Mitrephora maingayi -- {tha.pwut-nak} 58-1537

Apocynaceae -- Catharanthus roscus -- {thing~Bau: ma.ho:} 60-1609
Apocynaceae -- Plumeria acutifolia -- {thing~Bau: sn-ka:} 60-1599

Asclepiadaceae -- Stephanotis floribunda -- {thing~Bau: za.lap} 60-1602

Bignoniaceae -- Bignonia venusta -- {thau-ka.nw} 59-1568
Bignoniaceae -- Dolichandrone spathacea -- {tha.hkwut} 56-1503
Bignoniaceae -- Heterophragma sulfuerum -- {this-Ling:ta.} 62-1658
Bignoniaceae -- Stereospermum fimbrialum -- {tha.hkwut-hpo} 56-1504
Bignoniaceae -- Stereospermum neuranthum -- {thn-p} 59-1572
Bignoniaceae -- Stereospermum personalum -- {thn-t} 59-1569
Bignoniaceae -- Tabebuia pallida -- {tha.hkwut-pra} 56-1505

Bixaceae -- Bixa orellana -- {thing~Bau: thi-ting:} 60-1615
Bixaceae -- Bixa orellana -- {thi-ting:} 58-1557

Bombacaceae -- Ceiba pentandra -- {thing~Bau: lak-pn-} 60-1612

Boraginaceae -- Cordia dichotoma -- {tha.nap} 57-1508
Boraginaceae -- Cordia dichotoma -- {tha.nap-hpak} 57-1513

Burseraceae -- Protium serratum -- {tha.di.} 57-1507

Caesalpiniaceae -- Amherstia nobilis -- {thau-ka.kri:} 59-1566

Caesalpiniaceae -- Caesalpinia coriaria -- {this-man-ky: (neing-ngan-hkra:)} 62-1653
Caesalpiniaceae -- Cassia alata -- {thing~Bau: m:za.li} 60-1610
Caesalpiniaceae -- Saraca indica -- {thau-ka.l:} 59-1567

Capparidaceae -- Boscia variabilis -- {tha.moan:} 58-1545

Caricaceae -- Carica papaya -- {thing~Bau:} 60-1593

Combretaceae -- Cleidion speciflorum -- {this-hsaim.} 61-1635
Combretaceae -- Terminalia belerica -- {this-hsaim.} 61-1636
Combretaceae -- Terminalia oliveri -- {than:} 62-1661

Compositae -- Artemisia parvifloera -- {this-nn-keing:} 61-1641
Compositae -- Vernonia cinera -- {tha.ha.d-wi} 58-1553

Cucurbitaceae -- Cucumis melo -- {tha.hkwa:mhw:} 56-1502
Cucurbitaceae -- Cucumis sativus -- {tha.hkwa:} 56-1500
Cucurbitaceae -- Cucurbita moschata -- {tha.hkwa:ma.} {tha.hka.ma.} {tha.hkwa:mhw:} 56-1501
Cucurbitaceae -- Luffa aegyptica -- {tha.pwut-nw} 58-1538
Cucurbitaceae -- Trichosanthes cucumerina -- {tha.pwut-hka:} {tha.pwut} 58-1536

Dilliniceae -- Dillinia indica -- {tha.pru.} 57-1516

Dipterocarpaceae -- Ahorea oblongifollia -- {this-ra} 62-1654
Dipterocarpaceae -- Hopea helferi -- {thing~kan:nak} 59-1587
Dipterocarpaceae -- Hopea minutifolia -- {thing~kan:ma.ka.l:} 59-1588
Dipterocarpaceae -- Hopea odorata -- {thing~kan:} 59-1586
Dipterocarpaceae -- Parashorea stellata -- {thing-ka.du:} 59-1585

Elaeocarpaceae -- Elaeocarpus floribundus -- {this-hpw:} 62-1648

Euphorbiaceae -- Aporosa roxburghii -- {this-sap} 61-1633
Euphorbiaceae -- Croton jourfra -- {thak-k-ming:} 59-1577
Euphorbiaceae -- Croton oblongifolius -- {thak-ring:kri:} 59-1579
Euphorbiaceae -- Croton spp -- {thak-ring:ka.l:} 59-1578
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha curcas -- {thing~Bau: ka.na.hko} 60-1594
Euphorbiaceae -- Jatropha curcas -- {thing~Bau: krak-hsu} 60-1597
Euphorbiaceae -- Phyllanthus distichus -- {thing~Bau: hsi:hpru} 60-1601
Euphorbiaceae -- Sapium insigne -- {this-prauk} 62-1645

Fagaceae -- Castanopsis tribuloides -- {this-} 62-1659
Fagaceae -- Quercus polystachya -- {this--chi} 62-1660
Fagaceae -- Quercus spp.-- {this-cha.} 61-1627

Ficus arica -- Moraceae -- {thing~Bau: tha.-hpan:} 60-1614

Gentianaceae -- Swertia chirata -- {tthing~Bau: hs:hka:kri:} 60-1600

Gramineae -- Bambusa burmanica -- {theik-wa:kri:} 59-1581
Gramineae -- Bambusa kingiana -- {theik-wa:Bo:} 59-1583
Gramineae -- Bambusa thalawwa -- {tha-lau-wa:} 58-1556
Gramineae -- Bambusa tulda -- {theik-wa:} 59-1580
Gramineae -- Imperata cylindrica -- {thak-k} 59-1575
Gramineae -- Neohouzeaua stricta -- {tha.pwut-wa:} 58-1539
Gramineae -- Oxytenanthera parviflora -- {theik-tu-mring-tu-wa:} 59-1582
Gramineae -- Sporobolus glaucifollus -- {th:mrak} 59-1565
Gramineae -- Sporobolus tremulus -- {th:pan:tau} 59-1564
Gramineae -- Themeda billosa -- {thak-k-kri:} 59-1576
Gramineae -- Tyroslachys olweri -- {tha.nap-wa:} 57-1514

Guttiferae -- Calophyllum amoenum -- {tha.ra.hpi} 58-1546
Guttiferae -- Garcinia elliptica -- {tha.nap-htau} 57-1510

Iridaceae -- Aporosa roxburghii -- {this~sa-pan:} 61-1630

Juglandaceae -- Juglans regia -- {this-kra:thi:} 61-1624

Labiatae -- Pogostemon purpurascens -- {tha.nap-pis~s: (a.o}} 57-1512
Labiate -- Pogostemon patchouli -- {tha.nap-pis~s: (a.saim:} 57-1511

Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum tamala -- {this-krn-po:} 61-1625
Lauraceae -- Cinnamomum zeylanicum -- {thi-hoL-this-kra-po:} 58-1559

Magnoliaceae -- Talauma spongocarpa -- {this-ling:n} 62-1656

Maliaceae -- Cedrela serrata -- {this-ma.i:} 62-1649

Malvaceae -- Grossypium brasilliense -- {thing~Bau: wa} 60-1613
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus mutabilis -- {thoan:hpan-lha.} 62-1662
Malvaceae -- Hibiscus tiliaceus -- {thing-pan:} 60-1591
Malvaceae -- Thespesia lampas -- {thing-paung:lhyau} 60-1590

Marantaceae -- Maranta ariendinace -- {thing~Bau: a-da-lwut} 60-1616

Melastomaceae -- Memecylon edull -- {tha.pr-oan:} 57-1534

Meliaceae -- Amoora rohituka -- {this-ni}61-1640
Meliaceae -- Cedrela toona -- {this-ka.to:} 61-1622
Meliaceae -- Melia azedarach -- {thing~Bau: pan:ta.ma} 60-1608
Meliaceae -- Sandoricum hoetjape -- {this-to} 61-1638
Meliaceae -- Wendlandia glabrata -- {this-hpru} 62-1647

Mimosaceae -- Albigzia odoratissima -- {this-man-ky:} 62-1652
Mimosaceae -- Enterolobium saman -- {thing~Bau: kok~kol} 60-1596
Mimosaceae -- Pithecellobium -- {thing~Bau: man-kyi:} 60-1611
Minosaceae -- Acacia modesta -- {thing~Bau: hta.naung:} 60-1604

Moraceae -- Ficus glomerata -- {tha.hpan:} 58-1541

Myrtaceae -- Eugenia farmosa -- {tha.pr-ping-pwa:} 57-1532
Myrtaceae -- Eugenia jambolana -- {tha.pr} 57-1518
Myrtaceae -- Eugenia kurzii -- {tha.pr-o} 57-1526
Myrtaceae -- Eugenia megacarpa -- {tha.pr-hpru} 57-1528
Myrtaceae -- Eugenia venusta -- {tha.pr-hka:} 57-1522
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium caerasoideum -- {tha.pr-chi} 57-1524
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium cumini -- {tha.pr-hpru} 57-1529
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium fruticosum -- {tha.pr-ni} 57-1527
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium grande -- {tha.pr-kri:} 57-1521
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium oblantum -- {tha.pr-hsat-ch:} 57-1525
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium pachyphyllum -- {tha.pr-cho} 57-1523
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium syzygioides -- {tha.pr-pauk-pauk} 57-1531
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium thumra -- {tha.pr-rwak-kri:} 57-1533
Myrtaceae -- Syzgium zeylanicur -- {tha.pr-pauk} 57-1530
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium claviflorum -- {tha.pr-kyw:hkaung:} 57-1520
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium jambos -- {tha.pr} 57-1519
Myrtaceae -- Syzygium jambos -- {tha.pru.tha.pr} 57-1517

Oleaceae -- Olea europa -- {thn-lwing} 59-1574
Oleaceae -- Schrebera swietenioides -- {this-hs:l:} 61-1634

Orchidaceae -- Bulbophyllum phyllum -- {tha.zin-hpru} 56-1506

Palmae -- Calamus erectus -- {theing:kraim} 61-1621
Palmae -- Phoenix paludosa -- {thing-paung:} 60-1589

Pandanaceae -- Pandanus foetidus -- {tha.pau.} 57-1515

Papilionaceae -- Alysicarpus vaginalis -- {thn-ma.neing-kyauk-ma.neing} 59-1573
Papilionaceae -- Dalbergia kurzii -- {this-poap} 62-1644
Papilionaceae -- Dolbergia paniculata -- {this-na.nwing:} 61-1639
Papilionaceae -- Erythrina crista -- {thing~Bau: ka.this} 60-1595
Papilionaceae -- Millettia brandisiana -- {this-pa.kan} 61-1642
Papilionaceae -- Millettia pendula -- {thing:wing} 61-1618
Papilionaceae -- Millettia pubinervis -- {thing:wing-hpo} 61-1620
Papilionaceae -- Millettia pulchra -- {thing:wing-sap} 61-1619

Podocarpaceae -- Podocarpus nerifolia -- {this-ming:hpo} 62-1650
Podocarpaceae -- Podocarpus wallichianus -- {this-ming:ma.} 62-1651

Polemoniaceae -- Phlox drummondii -- {tha.rak-ht-pan:} 58-1549

Punicaceae -- Broussonetia papyrifera -- {tha-l:} 58-1554
Punicaceae -- Punica granatum -- {tha.l:} 58-1555

Rhamnaceae -- Ventilago madraspatna -- {thw:tak} 62-1663

Rosaceae -- Pyrus communis -- {this-tau} 61-1637

Rubiaceae -- Gardenia sessiliflora -- {tha.ming-sa-hpru} 58-1544
Rubiaceae -- Gardenia turgida -- {tha.ming-sa-ni} 58-1543
Rubiaceae -- Neomauclea griffithii -- {this-thing~kan:} 62-1657
Rubiaceae -- Neonauclea excelsa -- {this-hpa.yaung:} 62-1646

Rutaceae -- Casimirosa edulis -- {tha.kra:hpru} 56-1497
Rutaceae -- Citrus aurantifolia -- {thn-pu.ra} 59-1570
Rutaceae -- Citrus lemon -- {thn-pu.ro} 59-1571
Rutaceae -- Feronia elephantum -- {thi:} 58-1560
Rutaceae -- Limonia acidssima -- {tha.nap-hka:} 57-1509

Sapotaceae -- Achras zapota -- {tha.kra:} 56-1496
Sapotaceae -- Chrysophyllum cainito -- {tha.kra:thi:} 56-1498
Sapotaceae -- Chrysophyllum roxburghii -- {tha.kra:thi:} 56-1499
Sapotaceae -- Melanorrhoea usitata -- {this-cho} 61-1628
Sapotaceae -- Sideroxylon grandifolium -- {thu-ta.pat} 59-1562

Simarubaceae -- Balanites trifolora -- {this-pa.lw} 61-1643
Simarubaceae -- Samadera indica -- {th:pan:} 59-1563

Solanaceae -- Capsicum grossum -- {thing~Bau: nga.roat} 60-1598

Sterculiaceae -- Helicteres asora -- {thu-ng-ch:} 58-1561

Styraceae -- Symplocos leistachya -- {thing-hpru:} 60-1592

Theaceae -- Semecarpus pandurat -- {this-nga.rn-. 61-1629

Tiliaceae -- Pentace burmanica -- {this-hka:} 61-1626
Tiliaceae -- Pentace griffithii -- {this-shi.} 62-1655

Ulmaceae -- Ulmus laneifolia -- {this-kauk-hing:} 61-1623

Verbenaceae -- Avicennia officinals -- {tha.m.} 58-1542

Zingiberaceae -- Clinogyne dichotoma -- {thing-ping} 59-1584
Zingiberaceae -- Curcuma mada -- {tha.rak-king:} 58-1548

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {ha.}

Amaranthaceae -- Amaranthus caudatus -- {hing:nu.n (krwak-mri:)} 62-1669
Amaranthaceae -- Amaranthus paniculatus -- {hing:nu.n} 62-1667
Amaranthaceae -- Amaranthus spinosus -- {hing:nu.n-hsu:pauk} 62-1668
Amaranthaceae -- Amaranthus tricolour -- {hing:nu.n-pan: (rwak-lha.)} 62-1670

Bignoniaceae -- Dolichandrone serrulata -- {hing:kwut} 62-1664

Capparidaceae -- Gynandropsis pentaphylla -- {hing:ga.la} 62-1666

Cucurbitaceae -- Momordica dioica -- {hing:hka.paung:} 62-1665

Flacourtiaceae -- Casaeria graveolens -- {hoan:ra-za} 63-1675

Gnetaceae -- Gnetum gnemon -- {hing:pring:} 63-1671

Papilionaceae -- Derris elliptica -- {hoan:ping} 63-1674

Polyodiaceae -- Adiantum lunulatum -- {hing~tha-hkr} 63-1672
Polypodiaceae -- Adiantum capillus-veneris -- {han-tha-raaz} 63-1676

Umbelliferae -- Ferula foetida -- {hain:go} 63-1673

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {La.}

Melastomaceae -- Melastoma malabathricum -- {Ling:ta.pa:pyi:} 63-1677

Main Index of DB | Top
Index of Collected papers |
Agri.Dept.2000: Akshara| Science names | Family names
Contents of this page

Entries for {a.}

Alismataceae -- Sagittaria sagittifolia -- {oat-hka:} 64-1710

Amaranthaceae -- Aerus javanica -- {oan:mw:} 64-1715
Amaranthaceae -- Alternanthera pungens -- {-su.} 63-1694

Annonaceae -- Annona squamosa Linn -- {Au-za} 65-1729-02

Apocynaceae -- Plumeria obtusa -- {a.kyau (sn-ka: hpru/wa)} 63-1679

Aristolochiaceae -- Aristolochia indica -- {Ith~tha.ra.mu-li (a.hpo)} 64-1723
Aristolochiaceae -- Aristolochia macrophyla -- {Ith~tha.ra.mu-li (a.ma.)} 64-1724

Asclepiadaceae -- Tylophera asthamatica -- {U.pa.tha.ka} 65-1727

Bignoniaceae -- Spathodea campanulata -- {a-hpa.ri.ka. kyu:lis} 63-1691

Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus obtusifolius -- {ing-Bo} 64-1707
Dipterocarpaceae -- Dipterocarpus tuherculatus -- {ing} 64-1799
Dipterocarpaceae -- Shorea farinosa -- {U.pan:} 65-1728
Dipterocarpaceae -- Shorea robusta -- {ing-kring:} 64-1700

Ebenaceae -- Diospyros ehretioides -- {auk-ching-sa} 63-1697

Elaeocarpaceae -- Elaeocarpus serratus -- {a.haung:thi: ping} 63-1688

Ericaceae -- Gaultheria fragrantissima -- {a.kyau:hsi ping} 63-1680

Euphorbiaceae -- Mallotus clellandii -- {ing-teing:thi-ting:} 64-1706

Flacourtiaceae -- Hydnocarpus macrocarpa -- {oan:ka.lau:} 64-1713

Gramineae -- Arundo donax -- {a.lo-kyu} 63-1687
Gramineae -- Avena sativa -- {oat-gyon-} 64-1711
Gramineae -- Heteropogon insignis -- {ing-teing:myauk-mri:} 64-1704
Gramineae -- Schizachyrium brebifolium -- {ing-teing:mrak-hka:} 64-1705

Lauraceae -- Alseodaphne keenanii -- {on-ton-kri:} 64-1720
Lauraceae -- Litsaea glutinos -- {on-ton-} 64-1719
Lauraceae -- Litsaea monopetalla -- {on-ton-lauk-ya:} 64-1721

Loganiaceae -- Fagraea fragran -- {a.nan:} 63-1685

Lythraceae -- Crypteronia pubercens -- {a.nan:hpo} 63-1686
Lythraceae -- Lagerstroemia speciosa -- {aip.mw.} 64-1716

Malvaceae -- Thespesia populenss -- {au-l:} 63-1695

Meliaceae -- Amoora wallichii -- {auk-ching:sa-ni} 64-1798

Mimosaceae -- Leucaena glauca -- {a.hsaip-hpr} {a.w-ra} {Bau-sa.keing:} 63-1684

Moraceae -- Antiaris toxicarig -- {a.hsaip} 63-1682
Moraceae -- Streblus asper -- {oap-nh:} 64-1718  UKT: Burmese-Myanmar spelling considered to be a mistake
Moraceae -- Streblus saber -- {U.nhn} 65-1725
Moraceae -- Streblus saper -- {U.nh:} 65-1726  UKT: Scientific name "S. saper" considered to be a mistake

Musaceae -- Ravenala madagascarienis -- {oan:ngak-pyau:} 64-1714

Myrsinaceae -- Embelia robusta -- {aip.mw.nw} 64-1717

Myrtaceae -- Couroupita guianensis -- {a.hsaip} 63-1683

Ochnaceae -- Ochna fruticulosa -- {ing-teing:hs:ni} 64-1703
Ochnaceae -- Ochna pumila -- {ing-teing:hs:ni} 64-1702

Palmaceae -- Cocos nucifera -- {oan:} 64-1712

Palmae -- Euterpo edulis -- {u-sa:htan:} 63-1693

Papilionaceae -- Clitoria termatea -- {aung-m:o} 64-1708
Papilionaceae -- Clitoria ternatea -- {aung-m:hpru} 64-1709

Passifloraceae -- Passiflora quadrangularis -- {a-ka-wa.ti} 63-1699

Plantaginaceae -- Plantago major -- {a.kyau:tis-htaung} {Ba:krau:} {hs:kyau-kri:} 63-1681
Plantaginaceae -- Plantago ovata -- {I.tha.hpa-gu-la.} 64-1722

Rutaceae -- Aegle marmalos Carrea -- {U.thhyis} 65-1728-01

Scitamineae -- Maranta arundinacea -- {a-da-lwut} 63-1690

Simarubaceae -- Ailanthus riphysa -- {o:tan:} 63-1696

Solanaceae -- Solanum tuberosum -- {a-lu:} 63-1692

Thymelaeaceae -- Aquillaria agallocha -- {a.kyau (this-mhw:)} 63-1678

Umbelliferae -- Angellica glauca -- {ing-gy:li.ka.} 64-1701

 

Contents of this page

End of TIL file